Best Real Estate Agents in Manassas (city) County, VA• Updated

Explore the top-ranked real estate agents across Manassas (city) County, VA. Our 2026 rankings are built from closed transaction data, helping you compare agents by real performance — not just marketing.

Market Pulse
|Real-time Analysis

Market Pulse: Balanced ⚖️

The Manassas (city) County, VA real estate market is currently a Balanced Market. Homes are retaining 99% of their value (Sale Price to List Price Ratio). With 63 active listings and 62 closed sales this month, inventory remains at 0.7 months of supply. Trends over the last half-year show median values moving up by 2%, while Average Days on Market has increased by 10%. Listings in Manassas (city) are moving 6 days faster than the Virginia average.

Top Listing & Buyer's Agents in Manassas (city) County, VA

Townhomes

273849AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has decreased by 27% over the last 6 months, showing a downward trend with currently 27 transactions.
Entry Level Townhome Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$280K$320K$359KAprMayJunJulAugSepJianqiang Ye (Buyer): Median Price $325KJYRocio Benavides (Buyer): Median Price $289KRBRocio Benavides (Buyer): Median Price $350KRBSherri Liu (Buyer): Median Price $299KSLSherri Liu (Buyer): Median Price $331KSLSherri Liu (Buyer): Median Price $341KSLZonia Garcia (Buyer): Median Price $327KZGBernie Myers (Seller): Median Price $350KBMLouise Lamy (Seller): Median Price $350KLLJim Downs (Seller): Median Price $350KJDWade Franklin (Seller): Median Price $350KWF
The average price in the Entry Level Townhome segment has softened by 3% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
6d47d87dAprMayJunJulAugSepJianqiang Ye (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 21dJYRocio Benavides (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 45dRBRocio Benavides (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 49dRBSherri Liu (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 18dSLSherri Liu (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 15dSLSherri Liu (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 25dSLZonia Garcia (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 78dZGBernie Myers (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 25dBMLouise Lamy (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 25dLLJim Downs (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 31dJDWade Franklin (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 31dWF
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Townhome is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 21 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
92%98%105%AprMayJunJulAugSepJianqiang Ye (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%JYRocio Benavides (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%RBRocio Benavides (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%RBSherri Liu (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%SLSherri Liu (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%SLSherri Liu (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%SLZonia Garcia (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 94%ZGBernie Myers (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%BMLouise Lamy (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%LLJim Downs (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JDWade Franklin (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%WF
Higher is better
Lower is better
Negotiation leverage in Entry Level Townhome has stabilized over the last 6 months, with sellers receiving 100%.
Entry Level Townhome Segment
DEALS
47
AVG. DOM
40d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
100%
BM
Bernie Myers
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
103%
LL
Louise Lamy
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
103%
JD
Jim Downs
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
101%
WF
Wade Franklin
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
101%
SR
Sarah Reynolds
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
109%
JY
Jianqiang Ye
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
94%
RB
1-3
30-60 days
100%
SL
Sherri Liu
Top Buyer
3-5
15-30 days
102%
ZG
Zonia Garcia
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
94%
MM
Maritza Munoz
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
94%
Mid-Market Townhome Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$353K$502K$652KAprMayJunJulAugSepBurhan Khan (Buyer): Median Price $390KBKMichael Wang (Buyer): Median Price $387KMWUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Median Price $544KUUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Median Price $613KUUTuran Tombul (Buyer): Median Price $541KTTTuran Tombul (Buyer): Median Price $495KTTChase Rice (Seller): Median Price $490KCRChase Rice (Seller): Median Price $512KCRChase Rice (Seller): Median Price $502KCRChase Rice (Seller): Median Price $501KCRChase Rice (Seller): Median Price $481KCRForrest Odendhal (Seller): Median Price $490KFOForrest Odendhal (Seller): Median Price $512KFOForrest Odendhal (Seller): Median Price $502KFOForrest Odendhal (Seller): Median Price $501KFOForrest Odendhal (Seller): Median Price $481KFODANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Median Price $544KDWDANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Median Price $617KDWDANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Median Price $492KDWHanan Sabah (Seller): Median Price $515KHSHanan Sabah (Seller): Median Price $404KHS
The average price in the Mid-Market Townhome segment has softened by 3% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
10d85d159dAprMayJunJulAugSepBurhan Khan (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 61dBKMichael Wang (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 27dMWUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 107dUUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 121dUUTuran Tombul (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 142dTTTuran Tombul (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 33dTTChase Rice (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 33dCRChase Rice (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 43dCRChase Rice (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 41dCRChase Rice (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 30dCRChase Rice (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 59dCRForrest Odendhal (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 33dFOForrest Odendhal (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 43dFOForrest Odendhal (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 41dFOForrest Odendhal (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 30dFOForrest Odendhal (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 59dFODANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 107dDWDANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 124dDWDANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 102dDWHanan Sabah (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 35dHSHanan Sabah (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 29dHS
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Townhome is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 55 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
84%95%106%AprMayJunJulAugSepBurhan Khan (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 87%BKMichael Wang (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%MWUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%UUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%UUTuran Tombul (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%TTTuran Tombul (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%TTChase Rice (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%CRChase Rice (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%CRChase Rice (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%CRChase Rice (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%CRChase Rice (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%CRForrest Odendhal (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%FOForrest Odendhal (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%FOForrest Odendhal (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%FOForrest Odendhal (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%FOForrest Odendhal (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%FODANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%DWDANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%DWDANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%DWHanan Sabah (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%HSHanan Sabah (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%HS
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Mid-Market Townhome market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 99%.
Mid-Market Townhome Segment
DEALS
350
AVG. DOM
44d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
100%
CR
Chase Rice
Top Seller
8+
30-60 days
102%
FO
8+
30-60 days
102%
DW
8+
> 60 days
100%
HS
Hanan Sabah
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
101%
JC
Jason Cheperdak
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
101%
BK
Burhan Khan
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
92%
MW
Michael Wang
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
97%
NV
Noe Villatoro
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
98%
8+
> 60 days
101%
TT
Turan Tombul
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
99%
High-End Townhome Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$669K$717K$764KAprMayJunJulAugSepPallavi Dharamsi (Buyer): Median Price $680KPDArun Sareen (Buyer): Median Price $700KASTami Heinz (Buyer): Median Price $700KTHManish Arora (Buyer): Median Price $753KMADANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Median Price $687KDWJennifer Caison (Seller): Median Price $682KJCScott MacDonald (Seller): Median Price $753KSMVictoria Clark (Seller): Median Price $710KVCVictoria Clark (Seller): Median Price $695KVCVictoria Clark (Seller): Median Price $700KVC
Prices in the High-End Townhome tier have stabilized over the last 4 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
21d71d122dAprMayJunJulAugSepPallavi Dharamsi (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 110dPDArun Sareen (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 83dASTami Heinz (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 42dTHManish Arora (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 60dMADANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 93dDWJennifer Caison (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 33dJCScott MacDonald (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 60dSMVictoria Clark (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 101dVCVictoria Clark (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 69dVCVictoria Clark (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 63dVC
Lower is better
Days on market for High-End Townhome is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 57 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
92%97%101%AprMayJunJulAugSepPallavi Dharamsi (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 93%PDArun Sareen (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%ASTami Heinz (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%THManish Arora (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%MADANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%DWJennifer Caison (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JCScott MacDonald (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%SMVictoria Clark (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%VCVictoria Clark (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%VCVictoria Clark (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%VC
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the High-End Townhome market is strengthening, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 99%.
High-End Townhome Segment
DEALS
14
AVG. DOM
72d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
98%
DW
1-3
> 60 days
100%
JC
Jennifer Caison
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
SM
Scott MacDonald
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
98%
SB
Shannon Bray
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
93%
VC
Victoria Clark
Top Seller
3-5
> 60 days
97%
PD
1-3
> 60 days
93%
1-3
> 60 days
93%
AS
Arun Sareen
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
95%
TH
Tami Heinz
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
95%
MA
Manish Arora
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
98%

Detached Homes

243240AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has decreased by 1% over the last 6 months, showing a downward trend with currently 24 transactions.
Entry Level Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$360K$360K$360KAprMayJunJulAugSepLeslie O Carter (Buyer): Median Price $360KLCBrittney Hunt (Seller): Median Price $360KBH
The Entry Level Detached Home tier commands a price of $360K.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
16d16d16dAprMayJunJulAugSepLeslie O Carter (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 16dLCBrittney Hunt (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 16dBH
Lower is better
Detached Home homes in the Entry Level range average 16 days on market.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
106%106%106%AprMayJunJulAugSepLeslie O Carter (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 106%LCBrittney Hunt (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 106%BH
Higher is better
Lower is better
Sellers of Entry Level Detached Home assets receive 106% of list price.
Entry Level Detached Home Segment
DEALS
1
AVG. DOM
16d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
106%
BH
Brittney Hunt
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
106%
LC
1-3
15-30 days
106%
Mid-Market Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$510K$598K$685KAprMayJunJulAugSepLynn ONeill (Buyer): Median Price $535KLOLynn ONeill (Buyer): Median Price $626KLOJames Bartolozzi (Buyer): Median Price $640KJBCarmen Guerrero (Buyer): Median Price $565KCGCarmen Guerrero (Buyer): Median Price $660KCGCarolina Ampuero (Buyer): Median Price $665KCACarolina Ampuero (Buyer): Median Price $550KCAJennifer Castro (Seller): Median Price $556KJCMatt Megel (Seller): Median Price $556KMMMary Ann Bendinelli (Seller): Median Price $555KMBMary Ann Bendinelli (Seller): Median Price $660KMBLynn ONeill (Seller): Median Price $550KLOLynn ONeill (Seller): Median Price $655KLOJennifer Young (Seller): Median Price $530KJY
The average price in the Mid-Market Detached Home segment has softened by 1% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
7d42d77dAprMayJunJulAugSepLynn ONeill (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 51dLOLynn ONeill (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 38dLOJames Bartolozzi (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 24dJBCarmen Guerrero (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 52dCGCarmen Guerrero (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 28dCGCarolina Ampuero (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 36dCACarolina Ampuero (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 48dCAJennifer Castro (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 15dJCMatt Megel (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 15dMMMary Ann Bendinelli (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 36dMBMary Ann Bendinelli (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 32dMBLynn ONeill (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 48dLOLynn ONeill (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 36dLOJennifer Young (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 69dJY
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 54 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
84%141%199%AprMayJunJulAugSepLynn ONeill (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%LOLynn ONeill (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%LOJames Bartolozzi (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%JBCarmen Guerrero (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%CGCarmen Guerrero (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%CGCarolina Ampuero (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%CACarolina Ampuero (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%CAJennifer Castro (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 185%JCMatt Megel (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 185%MMMary Ann Bendinelli (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 106%MBMary Ann Bendinelli (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%MBLynn ONeill (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%LOLynn ONeill (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%LOJennifer Young (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 106%JY
Higher is better
Lower is better
Negotiation leverage in Mid-Market Detached Home has stabilized over the last 6 months, with sellers receiving 100%.
Mid-Market Detached Home Segment
DEALS
171
AVG. DOM
42d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
101%
JC
Jennifer Castro
Top Seller
1-3
< 15 days
185%
MM
Matt Megel
Top Seller
1-3
< 15 days
185%
1-3
30-60 days
104%
LO
Lynn ONeill
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
JY
Jennifer Young
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
103%
LO
Lynn ONeill
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
100%
JB
1-3
30-60 days
100%
RB
1-3
30-60 days
100%
CG
1-3
30-60 days
100%
CA
1-3
30-60 days
100%
High-End Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$628K$833K$1MAprMayJunJulAugSepGanesh Pandey (Buyer): Median Price $750KGPGanesh Pandey (Buyer): Median Price $695KGPBob Chew (Buyer): Median Price $675KBCBob Chew (Buyer): Median Price $990KBCJason Cheperdak (Buyer): Median Price $700KJCJason Cheperdak (Buyer): Median Price $935KJCLucy Xue (Buyer): Median Price $942KLXJason Cheperdak (Seller): Median Price $690KJCMary Ann Bendinelli (Seller): Median Price $750KMBMary Ann Bendinelli (Seller): Median Price $740KMBAndre Gutierrez (Seller): Median Price $855KAGHanan Sabah (Seller): Median Price $695KHS
The average price in the High-End Detached Home segment has softened by 9% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
12d31d50dAprMayJunJulAugSepGanesh Pandey (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 41dGPGanesh Pandey (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 37dGPBob Chew (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 42dBCBob Chew (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 37dBCJason Cheperdak (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 24dJCJason Cheperdak (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 16dJCLucy Xue (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 34dLXJason Cheperdak (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 35dJCMary Ann Bendinelli (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 20dMBMary Ann Bendinelli (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 35dMBAndre Gutierrez (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 36dAGHanan Sabah (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 35dHS
Lower is better
Days on market for High-End Detached Home is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 37 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
93%99%105%AprMayJunJulAugSepGanesh Pandey (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%GPGanesh Pandey (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%GPBob Chew (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%BCBob Chew (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%BCJason Cheperdak (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 104%JCJason Cheperdak (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JCLucy Xue (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 94%LXJason Cheperdak (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%JCMary Ann Bendinelli (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MBMary Ann Bendinelli (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MBAndre Gutierrez (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%AGHanan Sabah (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%HS
Higher is better
Lower is better
Negotiation leverage in High-End Detached Home has stabilized over the last 6 months, with sellers receiving 99%.
High-End Detached Home Segment
DEALS
89
AVG. DOM
40d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
100%
JC
Jason Cheperdak
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
101%
JY
Jennifer Young
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
101%
1-3
15-30 days
100%
AG
Andre Gutierrez
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
HS
Hanan Sabah
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
GP
Ganesh Pandey
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
99%
BC
Bob Chew
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
100%
JC
1-3
15-30 days
101%
JT
June Tang
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
88%
LX
Lucy Xue
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
94%

Condo/Co-op

81522AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has decreased by 10% over the last 6 months, showing a downward trend with currently 16 transactions.
Entry Level Condo/Co-op Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$154K$268K$382KAprMayJunJulAugSepDoreen Gagne (Buyer): Median Price $313KDGKristy Odendhal (Buyer): Median Price $270KKOKristy Odendhal (Buyer): Median Price $225KKOSue Smith (Buyer): Median Price $275KSSJosselin Cruz (Buyer): Median Price $180KJCMary Ann Bendinelli (Seller): Median Price $250KMBMary Ann Bendinelli (Seller): Median Price $356KMBBonnie Morgan (Seller): Median Price $250KBMBonnie Morgan (Seller): Median Price $356KBMKathleen Stakem (Seller): Median Price $275KKSKristy Odendhal (Seller): Median Price $300KKO
The average price in the Entry Level Condo/Co-op segment has softened by 1% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
18d44d69dAprMayJunJulAugSepDoreen Gagne (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 51dDGKristy Odendhal (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 24dKOKristy Odendhal (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 43dKOSue Smith (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 39dSSJosselin Cruz (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 50dJCMary Ann Bendinelli (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 24dMBMary Ann Bendinelli (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 40dMBBonnie Morgan (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 24dBMBonnie Morgan (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 40dBMKathleen Stakem (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 39dKSKristy Odendhal (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 35dKO
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Condo/Co-op is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 36 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
81%93%104%AprMayJunJulAugSepDoreen Gagne (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%DGKristy Odendhal (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%KOKristy Odendhal (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%KOSue Smith (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%SSJosselin Cruz (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 84%JCMary Ann Bendinelli (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MBMary Ann Bendinelli (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%MBBonnie Morgan (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%BMBonnie Morgan (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%BMKathleen Stakem (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%KSKristy Odendhal (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%KO
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Entry Level Condo/Co-op market is strengthening, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 100%.
Entry Level Condo/Co-op Segment
DEALS
92
AVG. DOM
46d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
99%
1-3
30-60 days
101%
BM
Bonnie Morgan
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
101%
VH
Verria Hairston
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
KS
Kathleen Stakem
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
KO
Kristy Odendhal
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
DG
Doreen Gagne
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
100%
JC
Jose Coraspe
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
100%
KO
1-3
30-60 days
100%
SS
Sue Smith
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
100%
JC
Josselin Cruz
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
84%
Mid-Market Condo/Co-op Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$353K$479K$605KAprMayJunJulAugSepUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Median Price $524KUUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Median Price $467KUUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Median Price $497KUUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Median Price $533KUUDavid Farajollahi (Buyer): Median Price $458KDFMercy LugoStruthers (Buyer): Median Price $382KMLTonya Judkins (Buyer): Median Price $382KTJMartin Alloy (Seller): Median Price $559KMAMartin Alloy (Seller): Median Price $576KMADANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Median Price $523KDWDANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Median Price $505KDWDANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Median Price $480KDWDANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Median Price $524KDWDANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Median Price $502KDWCliff Weeks (Seller): Median Price $532KCW
The average price in the Mid-Market Condo/Co-op segment has softened by 5% over the last 5 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
14d76d138dAprMayJunJulAugSepUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 103dUUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 90dUUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 119dUUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 111dUUDavid Farajollahi (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 93dDFMercy LugoStruthers (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 28dMLTonya Judkins (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 28dTJMartin Alloy (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 86dMAMartin Alloy (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 94dMADANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 106dDWDANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 101dDWDANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 108dDWDANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 97dDWDANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 107dDWCliff Weeks (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 124dCW
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Condo/Co-op is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 106 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
97%101%105%AprMayJunJulAugSepUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%UUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%UUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 104%UUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%UUDavid Farajollahi (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%DFMercy LugoStruthers (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%MLTonya Judkins (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%TJMartin Alloy (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%MAMartin Alloy (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%MADANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%DWDANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%DWDANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%DWDANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%DWDANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%DWCliff Weeks (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%CW
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Mid-Market Condo/Co-op market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 100%.
Mid-Market Condo/Co-op Segment
DEALS
47
AVG. DOM
87d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
100%
MA
Martin Alloy
Top Seller
5-8
> 60 days
102%
DW
8+
> 60 days
100%
CW
Cliff Weeks
Top Seller
3-5
> 60 days
100%
JM
Joseph Mutebi
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
102%
JL
Joyce Larkin
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
101%
8+
> 60 days
100%
1-3
30-60 days
96%
1-3
> 60 days
98%
1-3
15-30 days
98%
TJ
Tonya Judkins
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
98%

Manassas (city) Real Estate Market Trends October 2026

Total Active Listings
63
Recently Listed (7d)
0
market entries
Average List Price
$523K
current avg.

Inventory Breakdown by Segment

Property TypeEntry LevelHigh-EndMid-MarketTotal
Condo/Co-op
11
—
1
12
Detached Home
—
8
11
20
Townhome
—
4
27
31

Market Insights & FAQ

How is the real estate market in Manassas (city) County, VA performing right now?

The data indicates a high-intensity environment in Manassas (city) County, VA. Inventory is at 0.7 months, meaning a fast-paced market where inventory is limited. Inventory is critically low, meaning well-priced homes move rapidly often with multiple offers.

What are the current pricing trends for Manassas (city) County, VA real estate?

Currently, $515,000 represents the median entry point in Manassas (city) County, VA. Over the past half-year, home values in Manassas (city) have moved upward by approximately 2% based on regional transaction data.

Are sellers in Manassas (city) County, VA getting their full asking price?

Buyers have room for negotiation in Manassas (city) County, VA, with a Sale Price to List Price Ratio of 99.2%. On average, properties in Manassas (city) are transitioning from active to sold status in 56 days.

Who is the best agent to sell my home in Manassas (city)?

Based on closed transaction data, Chase Rice ranks at the top of our Manassas (city) leaderboard — with 11 completed transactions on record earning an algorithm performance score of 92. Agent Algo's rankings are built entirely from real deal outcomes — not reviews or paid placements — so this reflects actual results in the local market.

How does the Manassas (city) County, VA market compare to Virginia trends?

Manassas (city) County, VA maintains a distinct profile within the broader Virginia region. Median home values are currently 25% higher than the regional average, reflecting the unique demand and inventory dynamics of Manassas (city).

Who is a top listing agent for Mid-Market Townhome homes in Manassas (city) County, VA?

If you're selling a Mid-Market Townhome in Manassas (city) County, VA, the data points to Chase Rice as a standout choice. Their listings in this segment have consistently closed faster than the local average while achieving above-average sale-to-list ratios — a rare combination that directly benefits sellers on both time and final price.

Who is a top listing agent for Mid-Market Detached Home homes in Manassas (city) County, VA?

Our transaction-level analysis puts Jennifer Castro at the top for Mid-Market Detached Home listings in Manassas (city) County, VA. The data points to a dual edge here: shorter time on market than is typical for this segment, and sale prices that hold closer to — or above — the asking price compared to local norms.

Who is a top listing agent for Mid-Market Condo/Co-op homes in Manassas (city) County, VA?

Among agents with recent closings in the Mid-Market Condo/Co-op space, Martin Alloy has the strongest performance metrics in Manassas (city) County, VA. In a category where leaving money on the table is easy, their sale-to-list performance in this segment stands above the local benchmark — reflecting an ability to negotiate and price effectively.

Who is a top listing agent for Entry Level Condo/Co-op homes in Manassas (city) County, VA?

Mary Ann Bendinelli has been particularly active in Manassas (city)'s Entry Level Condo/Co-op segment, and the numbers back it up. Their listings in this segment have consistently closed faster than the local average while achieving above-average sale-to-list ratios — a rare combination that directly benefits sellers on both time and final price.

Which agent is best for buying a Mid-Market Townhome in Manassas (city) County, VA?

Burhan Khan has a strong showing as a buyer's agent in Manassas (city)'s Mid-Market Townhome market. Across their deals in the Mid-Market Townhome category, Burhan Khan has consistently achieved better-than-average terms relative to asking price in Manassas (city) County, VA. That kind of negotiating edge compounds over a transaction.

Which agent is best for buying a Mid-Market Condo/Co-op in Manassas (city) County, VA?

For those looking to purchase a Mid-Market Condo/Co-op in Manassas (city) County, VA, Unrepresented Unrepresented has the deal history to support the choice. Buying in the Mid-Market Condo/Co-op space has its own dynamics. Unrepresented Unrepresented's history of closed deals in this exact category in Manassas (city) County, VA shows they understand those dynamics well.

Which agent is best for buying a Entry Level Townhome in Manassas (city) County, VA?

Navigating Manassas (city)'s Entry Level Townhome market as a buyer? Jianqiang Ye is among the most effective agents in this niche. Their buyer transactions in this segment close faster than the local norm and at sale-to-list ratios that are more favorable than typical — meaning they move quickly and negotiate effectively for the buyers they represent.

Who is a top listing agent for Entry Level Townhome homes in Manassas (city) County, VA?

Bernie Myers specializes in Entry Level Townhome properties and has built a measurable edge in Manassas (city)'s market. The data points to a dual edge here: shorter time on market than is typical for this segment, and sale prices that hold closer to — or above — the asking price compared to local norms.

Neighboring Counties

ACCOMACK
129 Agents→
ALBEMARLE
572 Agents→
ALEXANDRIA
1817 Agents→
ALLEGHANY
49 Agents→
AMELIA
190 Agents→
AMHERST
261 Agents→
APPOMATTOX
164 Agents→
ARLINGTON
2132 Agents→
AUGUSTA
326 Agents→
BATH
42 Agents→
BEDFORD
642 Agents→
BEDFORD (CITY)
221 Agents→
BLAND
30 Agents→
BOTETOURT
538 Agents→
BRISTOL (CITY)
258 Agents→
BRUNSWICK
52 Agents→
BUCHANAN
35 Agents→
BUCKINGHAM
92 Agents→
BUENA VISTA (CITY)
57 Agents→
CAMPBELL
314 Agents→
CAROLINE
518 Agents→
CARROLL
92 Agents→
CHARLES CITY
57 Agents→
CHARLOTTE
54 Agents→
CHARLOTTESVILLE (CITY)
364 Agents→
CHESAPEAKE (CITY)
2423 Agents→
CHESTERFIELD
2624 Agents→
CLARKE
215 Agents→
COLONIAL HEIGHTS (CITY
466 Agents→
COVINGTON (CITY)
63 Agents→
CRAIG
40 Agents→
CULPEPER
627 Agents→
CUMBERLAND
131 Agents→
DANVILLE (CITY)
156 Agents→
DICKENSON
27 Agents→
DINWIDDIE
206 Agents→
EMPORIA (CITY)
64 Agents→
ESSEX
155 Agents→
FAIRFAX
6821 Agents→
FAIRFAX (CITY)
1168 Agents→
FALLS CHURCH (CITY)
284 Agents→
FAUQUIER
1029 Agents→
FLOYD
84 Agents→
FLUVANNA
287 Agents→
FRANKLIN
372 Agents→
FRANKLIN (CITY)
220 Agents→
FREDERICK
1045 Agents→
FREDERICKSBURG (CITY)
355 Agents→
GALAX (CITY)
115 Agents→
GILES
114 Agents→
GLOUCESTER
435 Agents→
GOOCHLAND
390 Agents→
GRAYSON
82 Agents→
GREENE
197 Agents→
HALIFAX
87 Agents→
HAMPTON (CITY)
1700 Agents→
HANOVER
1459 Agents→
HARRISONBURG
237 Agents→
HENRICO
2373 Agents→
HENRY
98 Agents→
HOPEWELL (CITY)
487 Agents→
ISLE OF WIGHT
593 Agents→
JAMES CITY
834 Agents→
KING AND QUEEN
90 Agents→
KING GEORGE
351 Agents→
KING WILLIAM
360 Agents→
LANCASTER
158 Agents→
LEE
50 Agents→
LEXINGTON (CITY)
85 Agents→
LOUDOUN
3372 Agents→
LOUISA
608 Agents→
LUNENBURG
52 Agents→
LYNCHBURG (CITY)
568 Agents→
MADISON
143 Agents→
MANASSAS (CITY)
1217 Agents→
MANASSAS PARK (CITY)
919 Agents→
MARTINSVILLE (CITY)
141 Agents→
MATHEWS
117 Agents→
MECKLENBURG
123 Agents→
MIDDLESEX
168 Agents→
MONTGOMERY
293 Agents→
NELSON
235 Agents→
NEW KENT
521 Agents→
NEWPORT NEWS (CITY)
1647 Agents→
NORFOLK (CITY)
2284 Agents→
NORTHAMPTON
87 Agents→
NORTHUMBERLAND
192 Agents→
NORTON (CITY)
29 Agents→
NOTTOWAY
145 Agents→
ORANGE
865 Agents→
PAGE
272 Agents→
PATRICK
101 Agents→
PETERSBURG (CITY)
786 Agents→
PITTSYLVANIA
178 Agents→
POQUOSON (CITY)
240 Agents→
PORTSMOUTH (CITY)
1650 Agents→
POWHATAN
470 Agents→
PRINCE EDWARD
146 Agents→
PRINCE GEORGE
232 Agents→
PRINCE WILLIAM
3534 Agents→
PULASKI
138 Agents→
RADFORD (CITY)
182 Agents→
RAPPAHANNOCK
182 Agents→
RICHMOND
1829 Agents→
ROANOKE
306 Agents→
ROANOKE (CITY)
700 Agents→
ROCKBRIDGE
75 Agents→
ROCKINGHAM
384 Agents→
RUSSELL
90 Agents→
SALEM (CITY)
406 Agents→
SCOTT
108 Agents→
SHENANDOAH
486 Agents→
SMYTH
145 Agents→
SOUTHAMPTON
150 Agents→
SPOTSYLVANIA
1390 Agents→
STAFFORD
1811 Agents→
STAUNTON (CITY)
341 Agents→
SUFFOLK
1823 Agents→
SURRY
76 Agents→
SUSSEX
127 Agents→
TAZEWELL
101 Agents→
VIRGINIA BEACH (CITY)
2858 Agents→
WARREN
643 Agents→
WASHINGTON
218 Agents→
WAYNESBORO (CITY)
367 Agents→
WESTMORELAND
393 Agents→
WINCHESTER (CITY)
361 Agents→
WISE
93 Agents→
WYTHE
128 Agents→
YORK
600 Agents→