Best Real Estate Agents in Vienna, VA• Updated

Looking for the best real estate agent in Vienna, VA? This page ranks the top realtors in Vienna by actual transaction data — not reviews or paid ads. Whether you want to find a top listing agent in Vienna, VA or buy a home in Vienna, our 2026 rankings use verified sales records, days on market, and price retention to surface the highest-performing agents.

Market Pulse
|Real-time Analysis

Market Pulse: Hot 🔥

The Vienna, VA real estate market is currently a Seller's Market. Homes are retaining 100% of their value (Sale Price to List Price Ratio). With 62 active listings and 58 closed sales this month, inventory remains at 0.9 months of supply. Trends over the last half-year show median values moving up by 9%, while Average Days on Market has increased by 2%. Listings in Vienna are moving 4 days faster than the Fairfax average.

Top Listing & Buyer's Agents in Vienna, VA

Detached Homes

295275AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has decreased by 31% over the last 6 months, showing a downward trend with currently 40 transactions.
Entry Level Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$685K$860K$1MAprMayJunJulAugSepUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Median Price $950KUUSina Mollaan (Buyer): Median Price $975KSMSina Mollaan (Buyer): Median Price $980KSMMr Joshua Boshnack (Buyer): Median Price $725KMBKathy Pippin (Seller): Median Price $990KKP
The average price in the Entry Level Detached Home segment has softened by 6% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
4d53d101dAprMayJunJulAugSepUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 41dUUSina Mollaan (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 90dSMSina Mollaan (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 38dSMMr Joshua Boshnack (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 35dMBKathy Pippin (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 15dKP
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Detached Home is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 30 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
82%98%114%AprMayJunJulAugSepUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%UUSina Mollaan (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%SMSina Mollaan (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%SMMr Joshua Boshnack (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 85%MBKathy Pippin (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 110%KP
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Entry Level Detached Home market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 100%.
Entry Level Detached Home Segment
($720K - $1.1M)
DEALS
57
AVG. DOM
38d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
99%
DF
Devon Fox
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
111%
DF
Dustin Fox
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
111%
KP
Kathy Pippin
Top Seller
1-3
< 15 days
110%
RC
Rob Carter
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
111%
JW
Jamie Wheeler
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
110%
1-3
30-60 days
94%
TM
1-3
15-30 days
96%
SM
Sina Mollaan
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
98%
BM
Brett Motiff
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
84%
1-3
30-60 days
85%
Mid-Market Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$1M$1.5M$1.9MAprMayJunJulAugSepUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Median Price $1.4MUUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Median Price $1.5MUUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Median Price $1.6MUULaura Schwartz (Buyer): Median Price $1.4MLSLaura Schwartz (Buyer): Median Price $1.8MLSColby Smyth (Buyer): Median Price $1.2MCSColby Smyth (Buyer): Median Price $1.5MCSNikki Lagouros (Buyer): Median Price $1.4MNLLaura Schwartz (Seller): Median Price $1.4MLSLaura Schwartz (Seller): Median Price $1.3MLSCasey Samson (Seller): Median Price $1.3MCSCasey Samson (Seller): Median Price $1.8MCSCasey Samson (Seller): Median Price $1.5MCSCasey Samson (Seller): Median Price $1.6MCSCasey Samson (Seller): Median Price $1.5MCSColby Smyth (Seller): Median Price $1.5MCSColby Smyth (Seller): Median Price $1.6MCSRebecca Rushforth (Seller): Median Price $1.6MRRRebecca Rushforth (Seller): Median Price $1.1MRRDiana Foster (Seller): Median Price $1.3MDFDiana Foster (Seller): Median Price $1.8MDFDiana Foster (Seller): Median Price $1.5MDF
The average price in the Mid-Market Detached Home segment has softened by 4% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
1d28d55dAprMayJunJulAugSepUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 7dUUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 21dUUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 38dUULaura Schwartz (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 42dLSLaura Schwartz (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 11dLSColby Smyth (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 33dCSColby Smyth (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 7dCSNikki Lagouros (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 27dNLLaura Schwartz (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 28dLSLaura Schwartz (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 28dLSCasey Samson (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 15dCSCasey Samson (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 24dCSCasey Samson (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 41dCSCasey Samson (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 16dCSCasey Samson (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 49dCSColby Smyth (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 41dCSColby Smyth (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 16dCSRebecca Rushforth (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 20dRRRebecca Rushforth (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 18dRRDiana Foster (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 36dDFDiana Foster (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 28dDFDiana Foster (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 14dDF
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 37 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
96%107%118%AprMayJunJulAugSepUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%UUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%UUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%UULaura Schwartz (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%LSLaura Schwartz (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%LSColby Smyth (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%CSColby Smyth (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%CSNikki Lagouros (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%NLLaura Schwartz (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 105%LSLaura Schwartz (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 107%LSCasey Samson (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 105%CSCasey Samson (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%CSCasey Samson (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%CSCasey Samson (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 107%CSCasey Samson (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 104%CSColby Smyth (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%CSColby Smyth (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 107%CSRebecca Rushforth (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 116%RRRebecca Rushforth (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 111%RRDiana Foster (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%DFDiana Foster (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%DFDiana Foster (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 111%DF
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Mid-Market Detached Home market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 101%.
Mid-Market Detached Home Segment
($920K - $2M)
DEALS
256
AVG. DOM
35d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
103%
LS
Laura Schwartz
Top Seller
5-8
15-30 days
106%
CS
Casey Samson
Top Seller
5-8
15-30 days
104%
CS
Colby Smyth
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
105%
RR
1-3
15-30 days
113%
DF
Diana Foster
Top Seller
5-8
15-30 days
101%
3-5
30-60 days
100%
LS
1-3
15-30 days
100%
TP
1-3
30-60 days
98%
CS
Colby Smyth
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
100%
NL
1-3
15-30 days
100%
High-End Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$1.7M$2.5M$3.2MAprMayJunJulAugSepBilly Samson (Buyer): Median Price $2.3MBSMorgan Samson (Buyer): Median Price $2.5MMSMorgan Samson (Buyer): Median Price $2.5MMSColby Smyth (Buyer): Median Price $1.9MCSSamer Naji (Buyer): Median Price $3MSNBilly Samson (Seller): Median Price $2.3MBSBilly Samson (Seller): Median Price $2.3MBSBilly Samson (Seller): Median Price $2.6MBSBilly Samson (Seller): Median Price $2.4MBSGizelle Gorkowski (Seller): Median Price $2.1MGGGizelle Gorkowski (Seller): Median Price $1.9MGGKatie Hunter (Seller): Median Price $2MKHCasey Samson (Seller): Median Price $2.1MCSCasey Samson (Seller): Median Price $2MCSMorgan Samson (Seller): Median Price $2.1MMSMorgan Samson (Seller): Median Price $2MMS
The average price in the High-End Detached Home segment has softened by 6% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
1d92d183dAprMayJunJulAugSepBilly Samson (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 131dBSMorgan Samson (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 37dMSMorgan Samson (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 34dMSColby Smyth (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 66dCSSamer Naji (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 66dSNBilly Samson (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 162dBSBilly Samson (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 131dBSBilly Samson (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 128dBSBilly Samson (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 27dBSGizelle Gorkowski (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 22dGGGizelle Gorkowski (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 34dGGKatie Hunter (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 55dKHCasey Samson (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 50dCSCasey Samson (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 49dCSMorgan Samson (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 50dMSMorgan Samson (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 49dMS
Lower is better
Days on market for High-End Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 44 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
91%105%119%AprMayJunJulAugSepBilly Samson (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%BSMorgan Samson (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%MSMorgan Samson (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 106%MSColby Smyth (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%CSSamer Naji (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 94%SNBilly Samson (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%BSBilly Samson (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%BSBilly Samson (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%BSBilly Samson (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%BSGizelle Gorkowski (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 112%GGGizelle Gorkowski (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 116%GGKatie Hunter (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 107%KHCasey Samson (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 106%CSCasey Samson (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%CSMorgan Samson (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 106%MSMorgan Samson (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%MS
Higher is better
Lower is better
Negotiation leverage in High-End Detached Home has stabilized over the last 6 months, with sellers receiving 102%.
High-End Detached Home Segment
($1.7M - $3M)
DEALS
92
AVG. DOM
53d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
101%
BS
Billy Samson
Top Seller
5-8
> 60 days
102%
GG
1-3
15-30 days
114%
KH
Katie Hunter
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
112%
CS
Casey Samson
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
102%
MS
Morgan Samson
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
102%
BS
Billy Samson
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
100%
MS
Morgan Samson
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
100%
CS
Colby Smyth
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
101%
SN
Samer Naji
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
94%
1-3
30-60 days
95%
Ultra-Luxury Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$2.6M$3.7M$4.7MAprMayJunJulAugSepNeil Arora (Buyer): Median Price $4.5MNADEE MURPHY (Seller): Median Price $3.2MDMMark Sirianni (Seller): Median Price $3.5MMSMark Sirianni (Seller): Median Price $3.3MMSBic DeCaro (Seller): Median Price $2.9MBDFariba Ferdowsi (Seller): Median Price $2.9MFFGeorge Mrad (Seller): Median Price $3.5MGM
The average price in the Ultra-Luxury Detached Home segment has risen by 20% over the last 4 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
0d95d190dAprMayJunJulAugSepNeil Arora (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 132dNADEE MURPHY (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 67dDMMark Sirianni (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 75dMSMark Sirianni (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 71dMSBic DeCaro (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 22dBDFariba Ferdowsi (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 33dFFGeorge Mrad (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 168dGM
Lower is better
Days on market for Ultra-Luxury Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 83 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
79%92%105%AprMayJunJulAugSepNeil Arora (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 82%NADEE MURPHY (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%DMMark Sirianni (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%MSMark Sirianni (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%MSBic DeCaro (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%BDFariba Ferdowsi (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%FFGeorge Mrad (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%GM
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Ultra-Luxury Detached Home market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 91%.
Ultra-Luxury Detached Home Segment
($2.7M - $4.5M)
DEALS
18
AVG. DOM
74d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
97%
DM
DEE MURPHY
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
99%
MS
Mark Sirianni
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
98%
BD
Bic DeCaro
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
102%
FF
Fariba Ferdowsi
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
GM
George Mrad
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
100%
NA
Neil Arora
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
82%
BD
1-3
> 60 days
95%
JR
Josh Relin
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
95%
1-3
> 60 days
95%
1-3
> 60 days
95%

Townhomes

81216AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has decreased by 17% over the last 6 months, showing a downward trend with currently 10 transactions.
Entry Level Townhome Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$535K$775K$1MAprMayJunJulAugSepUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Median Price $590KUUKhalil ElGhoul (Buyer): Median Price $960KKEJim Zou (Buyer): Median Price $700KJZKatie Stowe (Seller): Median Price $760KKSKatie Stowe (Seller): Median Price $790KKSAndrea Vaccarelli (Seller): Median Price $695KAVAmanda Jones (Seller): Median Price $882KAJ
The average price in the Entry Level Townhome segment has softened by 7% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
15d32d48dAprMayJunJulAugSepUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 44dUUKhalil ElGhoul (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 33dKEJim Zou (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 19dJZKatie Stowe (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 28dKSKatie Stowe (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 27dKSAndrea Vaccarelli (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 20dAVAmanda Jones (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 44dAJ
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Townhome is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 41 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
86%99%112%AprMayJunJulAugSepUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 89%UUKhalil ElGhoul (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%KEJim Zou (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 93%JZKatie Stowe (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%KSKatie Stowe (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 105%KSAndrea Vaccarelli (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 109%AVAmanda Jones (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 108%AJ
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Entry Level Townhome market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 98%.
Entry Level Townhome Segment
($420K - $1.1M)
DEALS
89
AVG. DOM
35d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
101%
KS
Katie Stowe
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
103%
MM
1-3
15-30 days
110%
AV
1-3
15-30 days
109%
NN
Nikki Nabi
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
109%
AJ
Amanda Jones
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
108%
1-3
30-60 days
96%
KE
1-3
30-60 days
97%
JB
Jean Beatty
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
92%
JZ
Jim Zou
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
93%
SB
Sarah Bunn
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
93%
Mid-Market Townhome Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$971K$1.3M$1.6MAprMayJunJulAugSepLaura Bean (Buyer): Median Price $1.4MLBJason Cheperdak (Buyer): Median Price $1.5MJCSaurabh Vasudeva (Buyer): Median Price $1.5MSVFouad Talout (Buyer): Median Price $1.2MFTRebecca Rushforth (Seller): Median Price $1.2MRRCasey Samson (Seller): Median Price $1.1MCSColby Smyth (Seller): Median Price $1.1MCSFariba Ferdowsi (Seller): Median Price $1.2MFFLisa Chaudhry (Seller): Median Price $1MLC
The average price in the Mid-Market Townhome segment has risen by 1% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
8d66d123dAprMayJunJulAugSepLaura Bean (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 110dLBJason Cheperdak (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 48dJCSaurabh Vasudeva (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 48dSVFouad Talout (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 97dFTRebecca Rushforth (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 26dRRCasey Samson (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 42dCSColby Smyth (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 42dCSFariba Ferdowsi (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 21dFFLisa Chaudhry (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 33dLC
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Townhome is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 69 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
91%106%121%AprMayJunJulAugSepLaura Bean (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%LBJason Cheperdak (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%JCSaurabh Vasudeva (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%SVFouad Talout (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%FTRebecca Rushforth (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 117%RRCasey Samson (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 112%CSColby Smyth (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 112%CSFariba Ferdowsi (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 111%FFLisa Chaudhry (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 106%LC
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Mid-Market Townhome market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 96%.
Mid-Market Townhome Segment
($930K - $1.6M)
DEALS
25
AVG. DOM
43d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
101%
RR
1-3
15-30 days
117%
CS
Casey Samson
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
112%
CS
Colby Smyth
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
112%
FF
Fariba Ferdowsi
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
111%
LC
Lisa Chaudhry
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
106%
AB
Andrea Bosco
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
92%
LB
Laura Bean
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
95%
JC
1-3
30-60 days
96%
SV
1-3
30-60 days
96%
FT
Fouad Talout
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
96%

Condo/Co-op

468AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has decreased by 35% over the last 6 months, showing a downward trend with currently 4 transactions.
Entry Level Condo/Co-op Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$275K$405K$534KAprMayJunJulAugSepGitte Long (Buyer): Median Price $330KGLRebecca Rushforth (Buyer): Median Price $460KRRHalah Alwazir (Buyer): Median Price $320KHANick Zeng (Buyer): Median Price $305KNZJason Park (Seller): Median Price $325KJPShawn Ziglari (Seller): Median Price $410KSZShawyon Ziglari (Seller): Median Price $410KSZ
The average price in the Entry Level Condo/Co-op segment has softened by 21% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
14d49d83dAprMayJunJulAugSepGitte Long (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 39dGLRebecca Rushforth (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 27dRRHalah Alwazir (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 75dHANick Zeng (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 66dNZJason Park (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 65dJPShawn Ziglari (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 22dSZShawyon Ziglari (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 22dSZ
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Condo/Co-op is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 40 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
93%100%107%AprMayJunJulAugSepGitte Long (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%GLRebecca Rushforth (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%RRHalah Alwazir (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 94%HANick Zeng (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%NZJason Park (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%JPShawn Ziglari (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 105%SZShawyon Ziglari (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 105%SZ
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Entry Level Condo/Co-op market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 98%.
Entry Level Condo/Co-op Segment
($300K - $650K)
DEALS
52
AVG. DOM
42d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
99%
EG
Erika Garcia
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
101%
JP
Jason Park
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
100%
CA
Candyce Astroth
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
99%
SZ
Shawn Ziglari
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
105%
SZ
Shawyon Ziglari
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
105%
GL
Gitte Long
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
99%
1-3
30-60 days
100%
HA
Halah Alwazir
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
94%
FH
Fenny Hurwitz
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
95%
NZ
Nick Zeng
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
95%
Mid-Market Condo/Co-op Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$1.7M$1.7M$1.7MAprMayJunJulAugSepAdam Skrincosky (Buyer): Median Price $1.7MASMike Cole (Seller): Median Price $1.7MMC
The Mid-Market Condo/Co-op tier commands a price of $1.7M.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
32d32d32dAprMayJunJulAugSepAdam Skrincosky (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 32dASMike Cole (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 32dMC
Lower is better
Condo/Co-op homes in the Mid-Market range average 32 days on market.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
99%99%100%AprMayJunJulAugSepAdam Skrincosky (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%ASMike Cole (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%MC
Higher is better
Lower is better
Sellers of Mid-Market Condo/Co-op assets receive 99% of list price.
Mid-Market Condo/Co-op Segment
($1.7M - $1.7M)
DEALS
1
AVG. DOM
32d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
99%
MC
Mike Cole
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
99%
AS
1-3
30-60 days
99%

Vienna Real Estate Market Trends October 2026

Total Active Listings
62
Recently Listed (7d)
0
market entries
Average List Price
$1.4M
current avg.

Inventory Breakdown by Segment

Property TypeEntry LevelHigh-EndMid-MarketUltra-LuxuryTotal
Condo/Co-op
12
—
2
—
14
Detached Home
1
11
9
4
25
Townhome
13
—
10
—
23

Market Insights & FAQ

How is the real estate market in Vienna, VA performing right now?

The data indicates a high-intensity environment in Vienna, VA. Inventory is at 0.9 months, meaning a fast-paced market where inventory is limited. Inventory is critically low, meaning well-priced homes move rapidly often with multiple offers.

What are the current pricing trends for Vienna, VA real estate?

Currently, $1,442,000 represents the median entry point in Vienna, VA. Over the past half-year, home values in Vienna have moved upward by approximately 9% based on regional transaction data.

Are sellers in Vienna, VA getting their full asking price?

Sellers hold significant leverage in Vienna, VA, with a Sale Price to List Price Ratio of 100.2%. On average, properties in Vienna are transitioning from active to sold status in 40 days.

Who is the best agent to sell my home in Vienna?

Based on closed transaction data, Laura Schwartz ranks at the top of our Vienna leaderboard — with 6 completed transactions on record earning an algorithm performance score of 104. Agent Algo's rankings are built entirely from real deal outcomes — not reviews or paid placements — so this reflects actual results in the local market.

How does the Vienna, VA market compare to Fairfax trends?

Vienna, VA maintains a distinct profile within the broader Fairfax region. Median home values are currently 52% higher than the regional average, reflecting the unique demand and inventory dynamics of Vienna.

Who is a top listing agent for Mid-Market Detached Home homes in Vienna, VA?

If you're selling a Mid-Market Detached Home in Vienna, VA, the data points to Laura Schwartz as a standout choice. Their listings in this segment have consistently closed faster than the local average while achieving above-average sale-to-list ratios — a rare combination that directly benefits sellers on both time and final price.

Who is a top listing agent for High-End Detached Home homes in Vienna, VA?

Our transaction-level analysis puts Billy Samson at the top for High-End Detached Home listings in Vienna, VA. Billy Samson has consistently held closer to asking price than the typical High-End Detached Home agent in Vienna, VA. For sellers prioritizing their final number, that's the metric that matters most.

Who is a top listing agent for Entry Level Townhome homes in Vienna, VA?

Among agents with recent closings in the Entry Level Townhome space, Katie Stowe has the strongest performance metrics in Vienna, VA. Speed and price retention together are the hardest combination to find in a single agent. Their track record in the Entry Level Townhome category in Vienna, VA reflects both.

Which agent is best for buying a Mid-Market Detached Home in Vienna, VA?

Among agents actively helping buyers in the Mid-Market Detached Home space, Unrepresented Unrepresented stands out in Vienna, VA. Their buyer transactions in this segment close faster than the local norm and at sale-to-list ratios that are more favorable than typical — meaning they move quickly and negotiate effectively for the buyers they represent.

Which agent is best for buying a Entry Level Detached Home in Vienna, VA?

Unrepresented Unrepresented has a strong showing as a buyer's agent in Vienna's Entry Level Detached Home market. Across their deals in the Entry Level Detached Home category, Unrepresented Unrepresented has consistently achieved better-than-average terms relative to asking price in Vienna, VA. That kind of negotiating edge compounds over a transaction.

Which agent is best for buying a Entry Level Townhome in Vienna, VA?

For those looking to purchase a Entry Level Townhome in Vienna, VA, Unrepresented Unrepresented has the deal history to support the choice. For buyers competing in the Entry Level Townhome market in Vienna, VA, their track record indicates speed and negotiating strength that outperforms the segment baseline on both counts.

Who is a top listing agent for Entry Level Condo/Co-op homes in Vienna, VA?

In the Entry Level Condo/Co-op category, few agents in Vienna, VA can match the track record of Erika Garcia. Their listings in this segment have consistently closed faster than the local average while achieving above-average sale-to-list ratios — a rare combination that directly benefits sellers on both time and final price.

Which agent is best for buying a Entry Level Condo/Co-op in Vienna, VA?

Gitte Long has helped buyers close on Entry Level Condo/Co-op properties in Vienna, VA — and the data shows it. Our algorithm surfaces Gitte Long based on actual closed buyer deals in the Entry Level Condo/Co-op market. That's the kind of specific, verifiable track record buyers should look for in an agent.