Best Real Estate Agents in Lorton, VA• Updated

Looking for the best real estate agent in Lorton, VA? This page ranks the top realtors in Lorton by actual transaction data — not reviews or paid ads. Whether you want to find a top listing agent in Lorton, VA or buy a home in Lorton, our 2026 rankings use verified sales records, days on market, and price retention to surface the highest-performing agents.

Market Pulse
|Real-time Analysis

Market Pulse: Balanced ⚖️

The Lorton, VA real estate market is currently a Balanced Market. Homes are retaining 99% of their value (Sale Price to List Price Ratio). With 30 active listings and 30 closed sales this month, inventory remains at 1 months of supply. Trends over the last half-year show median values moving up by 6%, while Average Days on Market has increased by 4%. Transaction speed in Lorton is currently 1 days slower than the broader Fairfax benchmark.

Top Listing & Buyer's Agents in Lorton, VA

Townhomes

914.520AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has decreased by 34% over the last 6 months, showing a downward trend with currently 14 transactions.
Entry Level Townhome Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$204K$403K$601KAprMayJunJulAugSepHermela Balcha (Buyer): Median Price $555KHBHermela Balcha (Buyer): Median Price $500KHBJason Cheperdak (Buyer): Median Price $385KJCJason Cheperdak (Buyer): Median Price $540KJCJason Cheperdak (Buyer): Median Price $480KJCChantal WINSTEAD (Buyer): Median Price $384KCWManny Dado (Buyer): Median Price $540KMDManny Dado (Buyer): Median Price $515KMDRoy Kohn (Seller): Median Price $500KRKDavid Buckingham (Seller): Median Price $250KDBCandyce Astroth (Seller): Median Price $515KCAGella Minie (Seller): Median Price $515KGM
The average price in the Entry Level Townhome segment has risen by 7% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
14d65d115dAprMayJunJulAugSepHermela Balcha (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 33dHBHermela Balcha (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 37dHBJason Cheperdak (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 33dJCJason Cheperdak (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 103dJCJason Cheperdak (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 55dJCChantal WINSTEAD (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 27dCWManny Dado (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 53dMDManny Dado (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 26dMDRoy Kohn (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 37dRKDavid Buckingham (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 62dDBCandyce Astroth (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 39dCAGella Minie (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 26dGM
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Townhome is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 40 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
97%101%104%AprMayJunJulAugSepHermela Balcha (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%HBHermela Balcha (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%HBJason Cheperdak (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JCJason Cheperdak (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JCJason Cheperdak (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JCChantal WINSTEAD (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%CWManny Dado (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%MDManny Dado (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%MDRoy Kohn (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%RKDavid Buckingham (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%DBCandyce Astroth (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%CAGella Minie (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%GM
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Entry Level Townhome market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 98%.
Entry Level Townhome Segment
($240K - $560K)
DEALS
79
AVG. DOM
41d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
100%
RK
Roy Kohn
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
101%
DB
1-3
> 60 days
102%
CA
Candyce Astroth
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
GM
Gella Minie
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
103%
CW
Chris White
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
103%
HB
1-3
30-60 days
100%
JC
1-3
> 60 days
100%
KG
Kim Guilder
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
97%
CW
1-3
30-60 days
100%
MD
Manny Dado
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
101%
Mid-Market Townhome Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$538K$655K$772KAprMayJunJulAugSepKelly Hasbach (Buyer): Median Price $690KKHMusina Yemane (Buyer): Median Price $570KMYMusina Yemane (Buyer): Median Price $600KMYMr Dag Alemayehu (Buyer): Median Price $745KMAMr Khalid Hamta (Buyer): Median Price $590KMHShah Saeed (Buyer): Median Price $700KSSMona Bekheet (Seller): Median Price $745KMBNgoc Do (Seller): Median Price $705KNDNgoc Do (Seller): Median Price $715KNDSajid Sajid (Seller): Median Price $600KSSErin Weisman (Seller): Median Price $565KEW
The average price in the Mid-Market Townhome segment has softened by 6% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
23d36d49dAprMayJunJulAugSepKelly Hasbach (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 44dKHMusina Yemane (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 31dMYMusina Yemane (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 37dMYMr Dag Alemayehu (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 26dMAMr Khalid Hamta (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 42dMHShah Saeed (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 40dSSMona Bekheet (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 26dMBNgoc Do (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 32dNDNgoc Do (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 35dNDSajid Sajid (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 28dSSErin Weisman (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 36dEW
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Townhome is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 40 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
94%101%108%AprMayJunJulAugSepKelly Hasbach (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%KHMusina Yemane (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%MYMusina Yemane (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%MYMr Dag Alemayehu (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%MAMr Khalid Hamta (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%MHShah Saeed (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%SSMona Bekheet (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%MBNgoc Do (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%NDNgoc Do (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%NDSajid Sajid (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 106%SSErin Weisman (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 105%EW
Higher is better
Lower is better
Negotiation leverage in Mid-Market Townhome has stabilized over the last 6 months, with sellers receiving 100%.
Mid-Market Townhome Segment
($570K - $870K)
DEALS
48
AVG. DOM
38d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
100%
MB
Mona Bekheet
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
103%
ND
Ngoc Do
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
101%
SS
Sajid Sajid
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
106%
LM
Lucia Mendoza
Top Seller
1-3
< 15 days
105%
EW
Erin Weisman
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
105%
KH
Kelly Hasbach
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
100%
MY
Musina Yemane
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
100%
MA
1-3
15-30 days
103%
MH
1-3
30-60 days
95%
SS
Shah Saeed
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
97%

Detached Homes

812.517AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has grown by 9% over the last 6 months, showing a positive trend with currently 12 transactions.
Entry Level Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$281K$428K$574KAprMayJunJulAugSepAngel Einsmann (Buyer): Median Price $465KAEArleen Krstic (Buyer): Median Price $315KAKTuan Vo (Buyer): Median Price $540KTVShokour Ahmadyar (Buyer): Median Price $500KSALee Braun (Seller): Median Price $510KLBPeter Braun (Seller): Median Price $510KPBJennifer Donnell (Seller): Median Price $500KJDKristy Moore (Seller): Median Price $500KKMMelissa Longton (Seller): Median Price $540KML
The average price in the Entry Level Detached Home segment has risen by 36% over the last 4 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
10d32d53dAprMayJunJulAugSepAngel Einsmann (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 48dAEArleen Krstic (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 20dAKTuan Vo (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 34dTVShokour Ahmadyar (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 15dSALee Braun (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 36dLBPeter Braun (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 36dPBJennifer Donnell (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 15dJDKristy Moore (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 15dKMMelissa Longton (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 34dML
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 48 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
87%95%104%AprMayJunJulAugSepAngel Einsmann (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 89%AEArleen Krstic (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%AKTuan Vo (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%TVShokour Ahmadyar (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%SALee Braun (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%LBPeter Braun (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%PBJennifer Donnell (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JDKristy Moore (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%KMMelissa Longton (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%ML
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Entry Level Detached Home market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 89%.
Entry Level Detached Home Segment
($320K - $540K)
DEALS
6
AVG. DOM
28d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
96%
LB
Lee Braun
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
102%
PB
Peter Braun
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
102%
JD
1-3
< 15 days
100%
KM
Kristy Moore
Top Seller
1-3
< 15 days
100%
ML
Melissa Longton
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
98%
AE
1-3
30-60 days
89%
SW
Sultan Wardak
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
91%
AK
Arleen Krstic
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
97%
TV
Tuan Vo
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
98%
SA
1-3
< 15 days
100%
Mid-Market Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$772K$873K$973KAprMayJunJulAugSepKyle Stephens (Buyer): Median Price $828KKSKyle Stephens (Buyer): Median Price $820KKSJulie Do (Seller): Median Price $819KJDJulie Do (Seller): Median Price $860KJDJulie Do (Seller): Median Price $880KJDCaleb Smith (Seller): Median Price $950KCSKathleen Quintarelli (Seller): Median Price $878KKQSarah Reynolds (Seller): Median Price $930KSRReem Trahan (Seller): Median Price $835KRT
The average price in the Mid-Market Detached Home segment has softened by 1% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
14d37d60dAprMayJunJulAugSepKyle Stephens (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 55dKSKyle Stephens (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 39dKSJulie Do (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 45dJDJulie Do (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 37dJDJulie Do (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 25dJDCaleb Smith (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 23dCSKathleen Quintarelli (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 21dKQSarah Reynolds (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 19dSRReem Trahan (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 21dRT
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 54 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
98%101%103%AprMayJunJulAugSepKyle Stephens (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%KSKyle Stephens (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%KSJulie Do (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%JDJulie Do (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JDJulie Do (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%JDCaleb Smith (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%CSKathleen Quintarelli (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%KQSarah Reynolds (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%SRReem Trahan (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%RT
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Mid-Market Detached Home market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 100%.
Mid-Market Detached Home Segment
($580K - $1M)
DEALS
78
AVG. DOM
45d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
100%
JD
Julie Do
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
CS
Caleb Smith
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
102%
1-3
15-30 days
101%
SR
Sarah Reynolds
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
RT
Reem Trahan
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
101%
1-3
30-60 days
99%
KS
Kyle Stephens
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
99%
GF
1-3
> 60 days
89%
HS
Harman Singh
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
96%
KL
Katy Levin
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
97%
High-End Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$1M$1.2M$1.4MAprMayJunJulAugSepUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Median Price $1.1MUUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Median Price $1.2MUUChristopher Hall (Buyer): Median Price $1.1MCHChristopher Jones (Buyer): Median Price $1.1MCJMohammad Wali (Buyer): Median Price $1.3MMWEric Johnson (Buyer): Median Price $1.2MEJKaren McGavin (Seller): Median Price $1.1MKMKaren McGavin (Seller): Median Price $1.2MKMMatias Leiva (Seller): Median Price $1.1MMLMatias Leiva (Seller): Median Price $1.2MML
The average price in the High-End Detached Home segment has softened by 7% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
8d38d68dAprMayJunJulAugSepUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 52dUUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 46dUUChristopher Hall (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 61dCHChristopher Jones (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 37dCJMohammad Wali (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 39dMWEric Johnson (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 15dEJKaren McGavin (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 39dKMKaren McGavin (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 33dKMMatias Leiva (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 39dMLMatias Leiva (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 33dML
Lower is better
Days on market for High-End Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 36 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
94%101%107%AprMayJunJulAugSepUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%UUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%UUChristopher Hall (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%CHChristopher Jones (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%CJMohammad Wali (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%MWEric Johnson (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%EJKaren McGavin (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%KMKaren McGavin (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%KMMatias Leiva (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%MLMatias Leiva (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%ML
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the High-End Detached Home market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 100%.
High-End Detached Home Segment
($1M - $1.6M)
DEALS
33
AVG. DOM
38d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
102%
KD
Ken Dondero
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
105%
LM
Lee Massie
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
105%
ND
Ngoc Do
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
102%
KM
Karen McGavin
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
101%
ML
Matias Leiva
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
101%
1-3
30-60 days
100%
CH
1-3
> 60 days
96%
1-3
30-60 days
96%
MW
Mohammad Wali
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
96%
EJ
Eric Johnson
Top Buyer
1-3
< 15 days
96%
Ultra-Luxury Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$1.3M$2.8M$4.2MAprMayJunJulAugSepVibs Bhushan (Buyer): Median Price $1.7MVBSusan Gray (Buyer): Median Price $3.9MSGINDU BHATIA (Buyer): Median Price $2.1MIBEdrees Feda (Buyer): Median Price $1.9MEFHeather Carlson (Buyer): Median Price $2.2MHCSylvia Cowles (Seller): Median Price $1.7MSCSusan Gray (Seller): Median Price $2.2MSGINDU BHATIA (Seller): Median Price $1.9MIBINDU BHATIA (Seller): Median Price $2.1MIBDonna Moseley (Seller): Median Price $3.9MDMJohn McNamara (Seller): Median Price $3.9MJM
The average price in the Ultra-Luxury Detached Home segment has risen by 29% over the last 4 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
28d84d140dAprMayJunJulAugSepVibs Bhushan (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 94dVBSusan Gray (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 127dSGINDU BHATIA (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 63dIBEdrees Feda (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 54dEFHeather Carlson (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 41dHCSylvia Cowles (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 94dSCSusan Gray (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 41dSGINDU BHATIA (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 54dIBINDU BHATIA (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 63dIBDonna Moseley (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 127dDMJohn McNamara (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 127dJM
Lower is better
Days on market for Ultra-Luxury Detached Home is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 48 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
85%93%102%AprMayJunJulAugSepVibs Bhushan (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%VBSusan Gray (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 87%SGINDU BHATIA (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 92%IBEdrees Feda (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%EFHeather Carlson (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%HCSylvia Cowles (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%SCSusan Gray (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%SGINDU BHATIA (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%IBINDU BHATIA (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 92%IBDonna Moseley (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 87%DMJohn McNamara (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 87%JM
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Ultra-Luxury Detached Home market is strengthening, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 100%.
Ultra-Luxury Detached Home Segment
($1.7M - $3.9M)
DEALS
8
AVG. DOM
72d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
97%
SC
Sylvia Cowles
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
100%
SG
Susan Gray
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
IB
INDU BHATIA
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
96%
DM
Donna Moseley
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
87%
JM
John McNamara
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
87%
VB
Vibs Bhushan
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
100%
SG
Susan Gray
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
87%
IB
INDU BHATIA
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
92%
EF
Edrees Feda
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
100%
HC
1-3
30-60 days
100%

Condo/Co-op

23.55AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has decreased by 55% over the last 6 months, showing a downward trend with currently 2 transactions.
Entry Level Condo/Co-op Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$357K$466K$575KAprMayJunJulAugSepDevon OReilly (Buyer): Median Price $401KDOGeorgie Welch (Seller): Median Price $535KGWSarah Reynolds (Seller): Median Price $450KSREric Hernandez (Seller): Median Price $550KEHDanielle Best (Seller): Median Price $390KDBMaltianna Livingston (Seller): Median Price $405KML
The average price in the Entry Level Condo/Co-op segment has risen by 6% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
18d41d64dAprMayJunJulAugSepDevon OReilly (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 42dDOGeorgie Welch (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 55dGWSarah Reynolds (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 59dSREric Hernandez (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 23dEHDanielle Best (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 38dDBMaltianna Livingston (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 28dML
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Condo/Co-op is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 52 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
94%99%104%AprMayJunJulAugSepDevon OReilly (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%DOGeorgie Welch (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%GWSarah Reynolds (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%SREric Hernandez (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%EHDanielle Best (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%DBMaltianna Livingston (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%ML
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Entry Level Condo/Co-op market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 99%.
Entry Level Condo/Co-op Segment
($340K - $550K)
DEALS
25
AVG. DOM
45d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
99%
GW
Georgie Welch
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
100%
SR
Sarah Reynolds
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
99%
EH
Eric Hernandez
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
102%
DB
Danielle Best
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
103%
1-3
15-30 days
101%
SS
1-3
> 60 days
95%
DO
Devon OReilly
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
96%
SS
Sam Song
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
96%
MY
Marcus Young
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
98%
1-3
> 60 days
98%
Mid-Market Condo/Co-op Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$620K$620K$620KAprMayJunJulAugSepCaitlyn Jones (Buyer): Median Price $620KCJNancy Perkins (Seller): Median Price $620KNP
The Mid-Market Condo/Co-op tier commands a price of $620K.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
52d52d52dAprMayJunJulAugSepCaitlyn Jones (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 52dCJNancy Perkins (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 52dNP
Lower is better
Condo/Co-op homes in the Mid-Market range average 52 days on market.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
104%104%104%AprMayJunJulAugSepCaitlyn Jones (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 104%CJNancy Perkins (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 104%NP
Higher is better
Lower is better
Sellers of Mid-Market Condo/Co-op assets receive 104% of list price.
Mid-Market Condo/Co-op Segment
($620K - $620K)
DEALS
2
AVG. DOM
52d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
104%
NP
Nancy Perkins
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
104%
CJ
Caitlyn Jones
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
104%

Lorton Real Estate Market Trends October 2026

Total Active Listings
30
Recently Listed (7d)
0
market entries
Average List Price
$1.1M
current avg.

Inventory Breakdown by Segment

Property TypeEntry LevelHigh-EndMid-MarketUltra-LuxuryTotal
Detached Home
—
5
6
7
18
Townhome
5
—
7
—
12

Market Insights & FAQ

How is the real estate market in Lorton, VA performing right now?

The data indicates a high-intensity environment in Lorton, VA. Inventory is at 1 months, meaning a fast-paced market where inventory is limited. Inventory is critically low, meaning well-priced homes move rapidly often with multiple offers.

What are the current pricing trends for Lorton, VA real estate?

Currently, $796,000 represents the median entry point in Lorton, VA. Over the past half-year, home values in Lorton have moved upward by approximately 6% based on regional transaction data.

Are sellers in Lorton, VA getting their full asking price?

Buyers have room for negotiation in Lorton, VA, with a Sale Price to List Price Ratio of 99.1%. On average, properties in Lorton are transitioning from active to sold status in 45 days.

Who is the best agent to sell my home in Lorton?

Based on closed transaction data, Julie Do ranks at the top of our Lorton leaderboard — with 3 completed transactions on record earning an algorithm performance score of 35. Agent Algo's rankings are built entirely from real deal outcomes — not reviews or paid placements — so this reflects actual results in the local market.

How does the Lorton, VA market compare to Fairfax trends?

Lorton, VA maintains a distinct profile within the broader Fairfax region. Median home values are currently 16% lower than the regional average, reflecting the unique demand and inventory dynamics of Lorton.

Who is a top listing agent for Mid-Market Detached Home homes in Lorton, VA?

If you're selling a Mid-Market Detached Home in Lorton, VA, the data points to Julie Do as a standout choice. Their listings in this segment consistently close faster than the local pace — a meaningful edge when carrying costs and market timing matter to sellers.

Who is a top listing agent for High-End Detached Home homes in Lorton, VA?

Our transaction-level analysis puts Ken Dondero at the top for High-End Detached Home listings in Lorton, VA. The data points to a dual edge here: shorter time on market than is typical for this segment, and sale prices that hold closer to — or above — the asking price compared to local norms.

Which agent is best for buying a Entry Level Townhome in Lorton, VA?

If you're hunting for a Entry Level Townhome in Lorton, VA, Hermela Balcha's track record speaks for itself. Buying in the Entry Level Townhome space has its own dynamics. Hermela Balcha's history of closed deals in this exact category in Lorton, VA shows they understand those dynamics well.

Who is a top listing agent for Mid-Market Townhome homes in Lorton, VA?

Mona Bekheet has been particularly active in Lorton's Mid-Market Townhome segment, and the numbers back it up. Their listings in this segment have consistently closed faster than the local average while achieving above-average sale-to-list ratios — a rare combination that directly benefits sellers on both time and final price.

Who is a top listing agent for Mid-Market Condo/Co-op homes in Lorton, VA?

When looking specifically at Mid-Market Condo/Co-op transactions, Nancy Perkins consistently surfaces as a top performer in Lorton, VA. Our algorithm ranks them based on closed transaction outcomes in the Mid-Market Condo/Co-op segment, not self-reported volume or marketing activity. The ranking reflects actual local performance.

Who is a top listing agent for Entry Level Townhome homes in Lorton, VA?

Sellers of Entry Level Townhome homes in Lorton, VA have found a reliable partner in Roy Kohn, based on closed deal data. Speed and price retention together are the hardest combination to find in a single agent. Their track record in the Entry Level Townhome category in Lorton, VA reflects both.

Which agent is best for buying a Mid-Market Detached Home in Lorton, VA?

Navigating Lorton's Mid-Market Detached Home market as a buyer? Unrepresented Buyer is among the most effective agents in this niche. Their buyer closings in this segment show a sale-to-list ratio that's more favorable than the local average — a signal of effective negotiation that keeps final purchase prices competitive for buyers.

Who is a top listing agent for Entry Level Condo/Co-op homes in Lorton, VA?

Georgie Welch specializes in Entry Level Condo/Co-op properties and has built a measurable edge in Lorton's market. Georgie Welch has consistently held closer to asking price than the typical Entry Level Condo/Co-op agent in Lorton, VA. For sellers prioritizing their final number, that's the metric that matters most.