Best Real Estate Agents in Mc Lean, VA• Updated

Looking for the best real estate agent in Mc Lean, VA? This page ranks the top realtors in Mc Lean by actual transaction data — not reviews or paid ads. Whether you want to find a top listing agent in Mc Lean, VA or buy a home in Mc Lean, our 2026 rankings use verified sales records, days on market, and price retention to surface the highest-performing agents.

Market Pulse
|Real-time Analysis

Market Pulse: Balanced ⚖️

The Mc Lean, VA real estate market is currently a Balanced Market. Homes are retaining 98% of their value (Sale Price to List Price Ratio). With 136 active listings and 54 closed sales this month, inventory remains at 2 months of supply. Trends over the last half-year show median values moving down by 19%, while Average Days on Market has decreased by 2%. Transaction speed in Mc Lean is currently 2 days slower than the broader Fairfax benchmark.

Top Listing & Buyer's Agents in Mc Lean, VA

Detached Homes

254361AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has decreased by 36% over the last 6 months, showing a downward trend with currently 25 transactions.
Entry Level Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$1.2M$1.3M$1.4MAprMayJunJulAugSepUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Median Price $1.3MUUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Median Price $1.3MUUSameer Yousaf (Buyer): Median Price $1.3MSYSameer Yousaf (Buyer): Median Price $1.2MSYJim Dawn Gaskill (Seller): Median Price $1.2MJGSteven Wydler (Seller): Median Price $1.4MSWTania Olsen (Seller): Median Price $1.4MTO
The average price in the Entry Level Detached Home segment has softened by 2% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
13d39d64dAprMayJunJulAugSepUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 58dUUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 29dUUSameer Yousaf (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 19dSYSameer Yousaf (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 47dSYJim Dawn Gaskill (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 30dJGSteven Wydler (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 35dSWTania Olsen (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 35dTO
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 31 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
94%101%108%AprMayJunJulAugSepUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%UUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%UUSameer Yousaf (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%SYSameer Yousaf (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%SYJim Dawn Gaskill (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 106%JGSteven Wydler (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 105%SWTania Olsen (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 105%TO
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Entry Level Detached Home market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 96%.
Entry Level Detached Home Segment
($1.1M - $1.5M)
DEALS
54
AVG. DOM
45d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
98%
JG
1-3
15-30 days
106%
SW
Steven Wydler
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
105%
TO
Tania Olsen
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
105%
CA
Chris Antonelli
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
104%
KO
Kelly Olafsson
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
104%
FT
Fouad Talout
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
22%
3-5
30-60 days
99%
MH
Mary HALEY
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
93%
DN
David Nguyen
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
97%
SY
Sameer Yousaf
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
97%
Mid-Market Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$1.3M$1.9M$2.5MAprMayJunJulAugSepMichael Baffa (Buyer): Median Price $1.6MMBMichael Baffa (Buyer): Median Price $1.6MMBMichael Baffa (Buyer): Median Price $1.5MMBUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Median Price $2.1MUUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Median Price $1.5MUURong Ma (Buyer): Median Price $2.3MRMRong Ma (Buyer): Median Price $2.1MRMVictoria Zhao (Buyer): Median Price $1.9MVZTracy Dillard (Buyer): Median Price $2.3MTDColleen Stoltz (Seller): Median Price $2.4MCSEd Blanchard (Seller): Median Price $1.5MEBEd Blanchard (Seller): Median Price $2.1MEBJD Callander (Seller): Median Price $1.5MJCJD Callander (Seller): Median Price $2.1MJCLizzy Conroy (Seller): Median Price $2.4MLCTracy Dillard (Seller): Median Price $2.2MTD
Prices in the Mid-Market Detached Home tier have stabilized over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
9d58d106dAprMayJunJulAugSepMichael Baffa (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 95dMBMichael Baffa (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 50dMBMichael Baffa (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 56dMBUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 43dUUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 71dUURong Ma (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 75dRMRong Ma (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 20dRMVictoria Zhao (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 23dVZTracy Dillard (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 46dTDColleen Stoltz (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 54dCSEd Blanchard (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 56dEBEd Blanchard (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 34dEBJD Callander (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 56dJCJD Callander (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 34dJCLizzy Conroy (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 54dLCTracy Dillard (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 22dTD
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 71 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
86%99%113%AprMayJunJulAugSepMichael Baffa (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 89%MBMichael Baffa (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%MBMichael Baffa (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 92%MBUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%UUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 91%UURong Ma (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%RMRong Ma (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%RMVictoria Zhao (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%VZTracy Dillard (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 94%TDColleen Stoltz (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%CSEd Blanchard (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 92%EBEd Blanchard (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 110%EBJD Callander (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 92%JCJD Callander (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 110%JCLizzy Conroy (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%LCTracy Dillard (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 107%TD
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Mid-Market Detached Home market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 97%.
Mid-Market Detached Home Segment
($650K - $2.7M)
DEALS
122
AVG. DOM
50d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
99%
CS
Colleen Stoltz
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
102%
EB
Ed Blanchard
Top Seller
3-5
30-60 days
102%
JC
JD Callander
Top Seller
3-5
30-60 days
102%
LC
Lizzy Conroy
Top Seller
3-5
30-60 days
102%
TD
Tracy Dillard
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
107%
MB
Michael Baffa
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
93%
3-5
30-60 days
95%
RM
Rong Ma
Top Buyer
3-5
30-60 days
99%
VZ
Victoria Zhao
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
99%
TD
Tracy Dillard
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
94%
High-End Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$1.2M$2.8M$4.5MAprMayJunJulAugSepPiper Yerks (Buyer): Median Price $4.1MPYPiper Yerks (Buyer): Median Price $3.3MPYAmi Dhawan (Buyer): Median Price $4MADDaniel Heider (Buyer): Median Price $3.8MDHMegan Fass (Seller): Median Price $1.6MMFColleen Stoltz (Seller): Median Price $3.2MCSColleen Stoltz (Seller): Median Price $2.9MCSSam Trump (Seller): Median Price $2.9MSTSam Trump (Seller): Median Price $3.1MSTTom Francis (Seller): Median Price $3.6MTFTom Francis (Seller): Median Price $3.5MTF
The average price in the High-End Detached Home segment has risen by 16% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
0d82d164dAprMayJunJulAugSepPiper Yerks (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 13dPYPiper Yerks (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 19dPYAmi Dhawan (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 116dADDaniel Heider (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 67dDHMegan Fass (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 35dMFColleen Stoltz (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 84dCSColleen Stoltz (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 48dCSSam Trump (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 34dSTSam Trump (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 49dSTTom Francis (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 99dTFTom Francis (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 144dTF
Lower is better
Days on market for High-End Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 55 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
87%95%103%AprMayJunJulAugSepPiper Yerks (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%PYPiper Yerks (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%PYAmi Dhawan (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 89%ADDaniel Heider (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%DHMegan Fass (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%MFColleen Stoltz (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%CSColleen Stoltz (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%CSSam Trump (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%STSam Trump (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%STTom Francis (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%TFTom Francis (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%TF
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the High-End Detached Home market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 98%.
High-End Detached Home Segment
($1.2M - $4.1M)
DEALS
79
AVG. DOM
58d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
98%
KM
Kelly Martinez
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
124%
MF
Megan Fass
Top Seller
3-5
30-60 days
101%
CS
Colleen Stoltz
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
100%
ST
Sam Trump
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
99%
TF
Tom Francis
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
99%
PY
Piper Yerks
Top Buyer
3-5
15-30 days
96%
AD
Ami Dhawan
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
89%
HP
Han Peruzzi
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
93%
RW
Rob Wittman
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
94%
DH
Daniel Heider
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
96%
Ultra-Luxury Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$998K$3.8M$6.7MAprMayJunJulAugSepUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Median Price $6MUUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Median Price $4.5MUUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Median Price $2.3MUUPiper Yerks (Buyer): Median Price $4.2MPYBoni Vinter (Buyer): Median Price $2.7MBVDaniel Heider (Seller): Median Price $5.8MDHAnne DiBenedetto (Seller): Median Price $1.8MADAnne DiBenedetto (Seller): Median Price $2.8MADAnne DiBenedetto (Seller): Median Price $3.1MADMarianne Prendergast (Seller): Median Price $2MMPMarianne Prendergast (Seller): Median Price $2.4MMPMarianne Prendergast (Seller): Median Price $2.6MMPMegan Fass (Seller): Median Price $3MMFMegan Fass (Seller): Median Price $1.7MMFWill Prendergast (Seller): Median Price $2MWPWill Prendergast (Seller): Median Price $2.4MWPWill Prendergast (Seller): Median Price $2MWP
The average price in the Ultra-Luxury Detached Home segment has softened by 18% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
0d76d152dAprMayJunJulAugSepUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 133dUUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 37dUUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 9dUUPiper Yerks (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 107dPYBoni Vinter (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 78dBVDaniel Heider (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 66dDHAnne DiBenedetto (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 9dADAnne DiBenedetto (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 26dADAnne DiBenedetto (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 33dADMarianne Prendergast (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 36dMPMarianne Prendergast (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 29dMPMarianne Prendergast (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 37dMPMegan Fass (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 27dMFMegan Fass (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 34dMFWill Prendergast (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 36dWPWill Prendergast (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 29dWPWill Prendergast (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 47dWP
Lower is better
Days on market for Ultra-Luxury Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 38 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
87%98%109%AprMayJunJulAugSepUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%UUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 94%UUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%UUPiper Yerks (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 89%PYBoni Vinter (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%BVDaniel Heider (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%DHAnne DiBenedetto (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%ADAnne DiBenedetto (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 107%ADAnne DiBenedetto (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%ADMarianne Prendergast (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MPMarianne Prendergast (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MPMarianne Prendergast (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%MPMegan Fass (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MFMegan Fass (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MFWill Prendergast (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%WPWill Prendergast (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%WPWill Prendergast (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%WP
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Ultra-Luxury Detached Home market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 100%.
Ultra-Luxury Detached Home Segment
($1.6M - $13.5M)
DEALS
97
AVG. DOM
58d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
98%
DH
Daniel Heider
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
121%
AD
3-5
15-30 days
103%
5-8
30-60 days
100%
MF
Megan Fass
Top Seller
3-5
15-30 days
100%
WP
3-5
30-60 days
100%
5-8
30-60 days
95%
PY
Piper Yerks
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
97%
1-3
> 60 days
94%
MM
Mark McFadden
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
95%
BV
Boni Vinter
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
96%

Condo/Co-op

1619.523AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has grown by 34% over the last 6 months, showing a positive trend with currently 23 transactions.
Entry Level Condo/Co-op Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$252K$394K$535KAprMayJunJulAugSepJason Cheperdak (Buyer): Median Price $315KJCJason Cheperdak (Buyer): Median Price $375KJCUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Median Price $285KUUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Median Price $380KUUSahar Anwar (Buyer): Median Price $390KSASahar Anwar (Buyer): Median Price $490KSA
The average price in the Entry Level Condo/Co-op segment has softened by 3% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
16d41d66dAprMayJunJulAugSepJason Cheperdak (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 42dJCJason Cheperdak (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 36dJCUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 57dUUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 49dUUSahar Anwar (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 22dSASahar Anwar (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 34dSA
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Condo/Co-op is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 43 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
92%97%101%AprMayJunJulAugSepJason Cheperdak (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%JCJason Cheperdak (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JCUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%UUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%UUSahar Anwar (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%SASahar Anwar (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 93%SA
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Entry Level Condo/Co-op market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 99%.
Entry Level Condo/Co-op Segment
($200K - $1.3M)
DEALS
174
AVG. DOM
44d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
99%
KM
Kelly McGinn
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
101%
PW
Pam Wiggins
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
103%
BH
Bassam Hamandi
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
101%
CN
Caroline Nowell
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
101%
BT
Brad Thornton
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
101%
JC
3-5
30-60 days
98%
AL
Anthony Lam
Top Buyer
3-5
15-30 days
98%
3-5
30-60 days
99%
SA
Sahar Anwar
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
94%
MC
Michael Corum
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
94%
Mid-Market Condo/Co-op Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$411K$1.3M$2.1MAprMayJunJulAugSepUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Median Price $1.4MUUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Median Price $605KUUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Median Price $1.8MUUJennie Mann (Seller): Median Price $1.6MJMJennie Mann (Seller): Median Price $1.9MJMMiriam Fernandez (Seller): Median Price $1.6MMFMiriam Fernandez (Seller): Median Price $1.9MMFEun Lee (Seller): Median Price $606KEL
Prices in the Mid-Market Condo/Co-op tier have stabilized over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
0d85d170dAprMayJunJulAugSepUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 44dUUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 54dUUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 150dUUJennie Mann (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 29dJMJennie Mann (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 97dJMMiriam Fernandez (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 29dMFMiriam Fernandez (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 97dMFEun Lee (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 14dEL
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Condo/Co-op is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 38 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
94%99%103%AprMayJunJulAugSepUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%UUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%UUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%UUJennie Mann (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JMJennie Mann (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JMMiriam Fernandez (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MFMiriam Fernandez (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MFEun Lee (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%EL
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Mid-Market Condo/Co-op market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 99%.
Mid-Market Condo/Co-op Segment
($580K - $2.1M)
DEALS
31
AVG. DOM
56d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
98%
JM
Jennie Mann
Top Seller
5-8
30-60 days
100%
MF
5-8
30-60 days
100%
MP
Malikah Paysour
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
EL
Eun Lee
Top Seller
1-3
< 15 days
102%
LJ
1-3
30-60 days
100%
5-8
30-60 days
98%
HR
Heather Roh
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
95%
LB
Libby Bish
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
96%
SH
1-3
> 60 days
96%
NL
1-3
30-60 days
100%
High-End Condo/Co-op Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$1.2M$1.2M$1.3MAprMayJunJulAugSepKim Obermeyer (Buyer): Median Price $1.2MKOKristen Senn (Buyer): Median Price $1.3MKSSue Goodhart (Buyer): Median Price $1.3MSGMandy Kaur (Seller): Median Price $1.3MMKGeorge Mrad (Seller): Median Price $1.2MGMMelanie Khoury (Seller): Median Price $1.2MMKMr Tom S Hennerty (Seller): Median Price $1.3MMH
The average price in the High-End Condo/Co-op segment has softened by 5% over the last 4 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
28d54d80dAprMayJunJulAugSepKim Obermeyer (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 74dKOKristen Senn (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 59dKSSue Goodhart (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 59dSGMandy Kaur (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 34dMKGeorge Mrad (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 46dGMMelanie Khoury (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 46dMKMr Tom S Hennerty (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 59dMH
Lower is better
Days on market for High-End Condo/Co-op is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 46 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
93%97%101%AprMayJunJulAugSepKim Obermeyer (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 94%KOKristen Senn (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%KSSue Goodhart (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%SGMandy Kaur (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MKGeorge Mrad (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%GMMelanie Khoury (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MKMr Tom S Hennerty (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MH
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the High-End Condo/Co-op market is strengthening, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 100%.
High-End Condo/Co-op Segment
($1.1M - $1.5M)
DEALS
7
AVG. DOM
58d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
97%
MK
Mandy Kaur
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
MS
1-3
30-60 days
100%
GM
George Mrad
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
MK
Melanie Khoury
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
MH
1-3
30-60 days
100%
ME
Malia Eckert
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
90%
MC
Matthew Chae
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
93%
KO
Kim Obermeyer
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
94%
KS
Kristen Senn
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
100%
SG
Sue Goodhart
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
100%

Townhomes

31119AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has decreased by 29% over the last 6 months, showing a downward trend with currently 4 transactions.
Entry Level Townhome Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$681K$1.1M$1.5MAprMayJunJulAugSepDilyara Daminova (Buyer): Median Price $1.4MDDAllison Gillette (Buyer): Median Price $1.2MAGCasey Menish (Buyer): Median Price $770KCMRenee McMahan (Seller): Median Price $1.2MRMMarianne Prendergast (Seller): Median Price $1.4MMPWill Prendergast (Seller): Median Price $1.4MWPLaurie Mensing (Seller): Median Price $1.2MLM
The average price in the Entry Level Townhome segment has softened by 2% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
20d36d51dAprMayJunJulAugSepDilyara Daminova (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 36dDDAllison Gillette (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 25dAGCasey Menish (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 24dCMRenee McMahan (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 25dRMMarianne Prendergast (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 36dMPWill Prendergast (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 36dWPLaurie Mensing (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 30dLM
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Townhome is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 26 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
89%96%103%AprMayJunJulAugSepDilyara Daminova (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%DDAllison Gillette (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%AGCasey Menish (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 91%CMRenee McMahan (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%RMMarianne Prendergast (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MPWill Prendergast (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%WPLaurie Mensing (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%LM
Higher is better
Lower is better
Negotiation leverage in Entry Level Townhome has stabilized over the last 6 months, with sellers receiving 99%.
Entry Level Townhome Segment
($470K - $1.4M)
DEALS
39
AVG. DOM
36d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
100%
RM
Renee McMahan
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
101%
1-3
30-60 days
99%
WP
1-3
30-60 days
99%
MB
1-3
15-30 days
100%
LM
Laurie Mensing
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
99%
SZ
Shiva Zargham
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
98%
DD
1-3
30-60 days
100%
LJ
Lori Jung
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
100%
AG
1-3
15-30 days
101%
CM
Casey Menish
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
91%
Mid-Market Townhome Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$618K$1.4M$2.2MAprMayJunJulAugSepLaurie Mensing (Buyer): Median Price $945KLMLaura Schwartz (Seller): Median Price $977KLSTimothy Clasen (Seller): Median Price $1MTC
The average price in the Mid-Market Townhome segment has softened by 30% over the last 5 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
10d33d56dAprMayJunJulAugSepLaurie Mensing (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 34dLMLaura Schwartz (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 27dLSTimothy Clasen (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 15dTC
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Townhome is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 21 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
97%101%105%AprMayJunJulAugSepLaurie Mensing (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%LMLaura Schwartz (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 105%LSTimothy Clasen (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%TC
Higher is better
Lower is better
Negotiation leverage in Mid-Market Townhome has stabilized over the last 5 months, with sellers receiving 100%.
Mid-Market Townhome Segment
($580K - $2.6M)
DEALS
37
AVG. DOM
52d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
100%
LS
Laura Schwartz
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
105%
SS
Susan Skare
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
104%
MF
Megan Fass
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
103%
TC
Timothy Clasen
Top Seller
1-3
< 15 days
101%
MW
Margot Wilson
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
100%
JS
1-3
> 60 days
97%
LM
1-3
30-60 days
98%
AD
1-3
> 60 days
98%
LP
Lisa Parcells
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
98%
NJ
Nickie Jordan
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
100%
High-End Townhome Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$968K$2M$3MAprMayJunJulAugSepHunter McFadden (Buyer): Median Price $2.8MHMMegan Fass (Seller): Median Price $1.3MMFPascale Karam (Seller): Median Price $1.2MPKPaul Kim (Seller): Median Price $1.3MPKKyle Toomey (Seller): Median Price $1.4MKT
The average price in the High-End Townhome segment has softened by 3% over the last 3 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
36d62d87dAprMayJunJulAugSepHunter McFadden (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 81dHMMegan Fass (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 42dMFPascale Karam (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 56dPKPaul Kim (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 42dPKKyle Toomey (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 50dKT
Lower is better
Days on market for High-End Townhome is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 42 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
98%99%101%AprMayJunJulAugSepHunter McFadden (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%HMMegan Fass (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%MFPascale Karam (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%PKPaul Kim (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%PKKyle Toomey (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%KT
Higher is better
Lower is better
Negotiation leverage in High-End Townhome has stabilized over the last 3 months, with sellers receiving 99%.
High-End Townhome Segment
($1.1M - $2.8M)
DEALS
12
AVG. DOM
64d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
98%
MF
Megan Fass
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
99%
RF
Ruth Franke
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
102%
PK
Pascale Karam
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
PK
Paul Kim
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
99%
KT
Kyle Toomey
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
99%
1-3
30-60 days
95%
AL
Anthony Lacey
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
96%
1-3
> 60 days
96%
JL
Juliet Lee
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
98%
HM
1-3
> 60 days
98%

Mc Lean Real Estate Market Trends October 2026

Total Active Listings
136
Recently Listed (7d)
0
market entries
Average List Price
$2.4M
current avg.

Inventory Breakdown by Segment

Property TypeEntry LevelHigh-EndMid-MarketUltra-LuxuryTotal
Condo/Co-op
49
—
8
3
60
Detached Home
7
12
13
33
65
Townhome
8
1
2
—
11

Market Insights & FAQ

How is the real estate market in Mc Lean, VA performing right now?

The data indicates a active environment in Mc Lean, VA. Inventory is at 2 months, meaning a balanced environment with steady turnover. Inventory is balanced but lean, requiring buyers to be decisive.

What are the current pricing trends for Mc Lean, VA real estate?

Currently, $1,452,000 represents the median entry point in Mc Lean, VA. Over the past half-year, home values in Mc Lean have moved downward by approximately 19% based on regional transaction data.

Are sellers in Mc Lean, VA getting their full asking price?

Buyers have room for negotiation in Mc Lean, VA, with a Sale Price to List Price Ratio of 98.3%. On average, properties in Mc Lean are transitioning from active to sold status in 46 days.

Who is the best agent to sell my home in Mc Lean?

Based on closed transaction data, Kelly Martinez ranks at the top of our Mc Lean leaderboard — with 2 completed transactions on record earning an algorithm performance score of 101. Agent Algo's rankings are built entirely from real deal outcomes — not reviews or paid placements — so this reflects actual results in the local market.

How does the Mc Lean, VA market compare to Fairfax trends?

Mc Lean, VA maintains a distinct profile within the broader Fairfax region. Median home values are currently 53% higher than the regional average, reflecting the unique demand and inventory dynamics of Mc Lean.

Who is a top listing agent for High-End Detached Home homes in Mc Lean, VA?

If you're selling a High-End Detached Home in Mc Lean, VA, the data points to Kelly Martinez as a standout choice. Their listings in this segment have consistently closed faster than the local average while achieving above-average sale-to-list ratios — a rare combination that directly benefits sellers on both time and final price.

Who is a top listing agent for Ultra-Luxury Detached Home homes in Mc Lean, VA?

Our transaction-level analysis puts Daniel Heider at the top for Ultra-Luxury Detached Home listings in Mc Lean, VA. Daniel Heider has consistently held closer to asking price than the typical Ultra-Luxury Detached Home agent in Mc Lean, VA. For sellers prioritizing their final number, that's the metric that matters most.

Which agent is best for buying a Mid-Market Detached Home in Mc Lean, VA?

If you're hunting for a Mid-Market Detached Home in Mc Lean, VA, Michael Baffa's track record speaks for itself. Buying effectively in this segment means knowing when and how hard to push. Their track record here shows they regularly outperform the local sale-to-list benchmark — in the buyer's favor.

Which agent is best for buying a Ultra-Luxury Detached Home in Mc Lean, VA?

Among agents actively helping buyers in the Ultra-Luxury Detached Home space, Unrepresented Unrepresented stands out in Mc Lean, VA. Their buyer transactions in this segment close faster than the local norm and at sale-to-list ratios that are more favorable than typical — meaning they move quickly and negotiate effectively for the buyers they represent.

Which agent is best for buying a High-End Detached Home in Mc Lean, VA?

Piper Yerks has a strong showing as a buyer's agent in Mc Lean's High-End Detached Home market. The data shows a consistent pattern across their deals here: shorter time to close than the segment average, and acquisition terms that tend to land below-average relative to list price. Two things buyers care about most.

Which agent is best for buying a Entry Level Detached Home in Mc Lean, VA?

For those looking to purchase a Entry Level Detached Home in Mc Lean, VA, Fouad Talout has the deal history to support the choice. Buying effectively in this segment means knowing when and how hard to push. Their track record here shows they regularly outperform the local sale-to-list benchmark — in the buyer's favor.

Who is a top listing agent for Mid-Market Detached Home homes in Mc Lean, VA?

In the Mid-Market Detached Home category, few agents in Mc Lean, VA can match the track record of Colleen Stoltz. Their listings in this segment have consistently closed faster than the local average while achieving above-average sale-to-list ratios — a rare combination that directly benefits sellers on both time and final price.

Which agent is best for buying a Mid-Market Condo/Co-op in Mc Lean, VA?

Unrepresented Unrepresented has helped buyers close on Mid-Market Condo/Co-op properties in Mc Lean, VA — and the data shows it. Our algorithm surfaces Unrepresented Unrepresented based on actual closed buyer deals in the Mid-Market Condo/Co-op market. That's the kind of specific, verifiable track record buyers should look for in an agent.