Best Real Estate Agents in Annandale, VA• Updated

Looking for the best real estate agent in Annandale, VA? This page ranks the top realtors in Annandale by actual transaction data — not reviews or paid ads. Whether you want to find a top listing agent in Annandale, VA or buy a home in Annandale, our 2026 rankings use verified sales records, days on market, and price retention to surface the highest-performing agents.

Market Pulse
|Real-time Analysis

Market Pulse: Balanced ⚖️

The Annandale, VA real estate market is currently a Balanced Market. Homes are retaining 99% of their value (Sale Price to List Price Ratio). With 40 active listings and 34 closed sales this month, inventory remains at 0.9 months of supply. Trends over the last half-year show median values moving up by 10%, while Average Days on Market has increased by 8%.

Top Listing & Buyer's Agents in Annandale, VA

Detached Homes

223140AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has decreased by 25% over the last 6 months, showing a downward trend with currently 27 transactions.
Mid-Market Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$613K$903K$1.2MAprMayJunJulAugSepValerie Gaskins (Buyer): Median Price $980KVGValerie Gaskins (Buyer): Median Price $680KVGBlake Davenport (Buyer): Median Price $950KBDJosh Relin (Buyer): Median Price $950KJRUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Median Price $815KUUMeg Olympia (Seller): Median Price $825KMOMeg Olympia (Seller): Median Price $1.1MMOJamie Petrik (Seller): Median Price $950KJPJamie Petrik (Seller): Median Price $900KJPJamie Petrik (Seller): Median Price $995KJPMr Jay DAlessandro (Seller): Median Price $820KMDMr Jay DAlessandro (Seller): Median Price $865KMDMr Jay DAlessandro (Seller): Median Price $1.1MMDMr Jay DAlessandro (Seller): Median Price $925KMDMelissa Govoruhk (Seller): Median Price $950KMGMelissa Govoruhk (Seller): Median Price $890KMGMelissa Govoruhk (Seller): Median Price $900KMGMelissa Govoruhk (Seller): Median Price $995KMGKari Govan (Seller): Median Price $890KKG
The average price in the Mid-Market Detached Home segment has softened by 4% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
0d52d104dAprMayJunJulAugSepValerie Gaskins (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 41dVGValerie Gaskins (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 12dVGBlake Davenport (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 24dBDJosh Relin (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 24dJRUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 24dUUMeg Olympia (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 42dMOMeg Olympia (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 17dMOJamie Petrik (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 21dJPJamie Petrik (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 67dJPJamie Petrik (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 25dJPMr Jay DAlessandro (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 41dMDMr Jay DAlessandro (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 29dMDMr Jay DAlessandro (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 39dMDMr Jay DAlessandro (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 32dMDMelissa Govoruhk (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 21dMGMelissa Govoruhk (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 92dMGMelissa Govoruhk (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 67dMGMelissa Govoruhk (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 25dMGKari Govan (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 25dKG
Lower is better
Average days on market for Mid-Market Detached Home properties has held consistent over the last 6 months at 37 days.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
91%107%124%AprMayJunJulAugSepValerie Gaskins (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%VGValerie Gaskins (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%VGBlake Davenport (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%BDJosh Relin (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%JRUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%UUMeg Olympia (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%MOMeg Olympia (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 120%MOJamie Petrik (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 106%JPJamie Petrik (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%JPJamie Petrik (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 105%JPMr Jay DAlessandro (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%MDMr Jay DAlessandro (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MDMr Jay DAlessandro (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 106%MDMr Jay DAlessandro (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 104%MDMelissa Govoruhk (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 106%MGMelissa Govoruhk (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%MGMelissa Govoruhk (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%MGMelissa Govoruhk (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 105%MGKari Govan (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%KG
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Mid-Market Detached Home market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 100%.
Mid-Market Detached Home Segment
($620K - $1.1M)
DEALS
221
AVG. DOM
39d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
101%
MO
Meg Olympia
Top Seller
5-8
30-60 days
103%
JP
Jamie Petrik
Top Seller
3-5
30-60 days
104%
MD
5-8
30-60 days
103%
MG
3-5
30-60 days
103%
KG
Kari Govan
Top Seller
3-5
15-30 days
102%
PT
Paul Thistle
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
97%
VG
1-3
15-30 days
98%
BD
1-3
30-60 days
98%
JR
Josh Relin
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
98%
1-3
15-30 days
98%
High-End Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$1.1M$1.4M$1.6MAprMayJunJulAugSepMaxine Killian (Buyer): Median Price $1.2MMKMaxine Killian (Buyer): Median Price $1.2MMKRachael Hesling (Buyer): Median Price $1.2MRHAzhar Sultan (Buyer): Median Price $1.5MASMr Jay DAlessandro (Seller): Median Price $1.2MMDMr Jay DAlessandro (Seller): Median Price $1.2MMDKari Govan (Seller): Median Price $1.3MKGLori Boyle (Seller): Median Price $1.3MLBDinh Pham (Seller): Median Price $1.6MDPDinh Pham (Seller): Median Price $1.2MDPStephanie Wayne (Seller): Median Price $1.2MSWStephanie Wayne (Seller): Median Price $1.2MSW
The average price in the High-End Detached Home segment has risen by 11% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
0d34d68dAprMayJunJulAugSepMaxine Killian (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 21dMKMaxine Killian (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 6dMKRachael Hesling (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 39dRHAzhar Sultan (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 47dASMr Jay DAlessandro (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 40dMDMr Jay DAlessandro (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 34dMDKari Govan (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 21dKGLori Boyle (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 21dLBDinh Pham (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 33dDPDinh Pham (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 21dDPStephanie Wayne (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 6dSWStephanie Wayne (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 29dSW
Lower is better
Days on market for High-End Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 34 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
91%104%117%AprMayJunJulAugSepMaxine Killian (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 106%MKMaxine Killian (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MKRachael Hesling (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 94%RHAzhar Sultan (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%ASMr Jay DAlessandro (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MDMr Jay DAlessandro (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 105%MDKari Govan (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 114%KGLori Boyle (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 114%LBDinh Pham (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 106%DPDinh Pham (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 114%DPStephanie Wayne (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%SWStephanie Wayne (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 109%SW
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the High-End Detached Home market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 102%.
High-End Detached Home Segment
($1.2M - $1.6M)
DEALS
38
AVG. DOM
40d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
105%
MD
1-3
30-60 days
104%
KG
Kari Govan
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
114%
LB
Lori Boyle
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
114%
DP
Dinh Pham
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
110%
SW
Stephanie Wayne
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
104%
MK
1-3
< 15 days
103%
RH
1-3
30-60 days
94%
AS
Azhar Sultan
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
95%
KD
Kevin Duong
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
97%
TI
Tuhin Islam
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
97%
Ultra-Luxury Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$1.8M$2.3M$2.9MAprMayJunJulAugSepHolly Rasmussen (Buyer): Median Price $2.8MHRDan Mleziva (Buyer): Median Price $1.9MDMJason Cheperdak (Buyer): Median Price $2.5MJCJay Rowzie (Seller): Median Price $2.1MJRIrina Babb (Seller): Median Price $2.1MIB
The average price in the Ultra-Luxury Detached Home segment has risen by 19% over the last 5 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
7d60d113dAprMayJunJulAugSepHolly Rasmussen (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 101dHRDan Mleziva (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 36dDMJason Cheperdak (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 74dJCJay Rowzie (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 19dJRIrina Babb (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 40dIB
Lower is better
Days on market for Ultra-Luxury Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 88 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
94%100%107%AprMayJunJulAugSepHolly Rasmussen (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%HRDan Mleziva (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%DMJason Cheperdak (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%JCJay Rowzie (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 105%JRIrina Babb (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%IB
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Ultra-Luxury Detached Home market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 98%.
Ultra-Luxury Detached Home Segment
($1.8M - $2.8M)
DEALS
11
AVG. DOM
72d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
100%
SH
1-3
15-30 days
109%
JR
Jay Rowzie
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
105%
YL
Yvette Lawless
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
104%
IB
Irina Babb
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
YA
Yusur Almukhtar
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
100%
YY
YAHYA YASINI
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
95%
BI
Bona Im
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
97%
HR
1-3
> 60 days
97%
DM
Dan Mleziva
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
97%
JC
1-3
> 60 days
99%

Townhomes

48.513AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has decreased by 9% over the last 6 months, showing a downward trend with currently 4 transactions.
Entry Level Townhome Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$384K$496K$608KAprMayJunJulAugSepUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Median Price $410KUUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Median Price $506KUUChris Lee (Buyer): Median Price $570KCLDaewon Jeon (Buyer): Median Price $570KDJJulie Chesser (Seller): Median Price $490KJCJamie DeSimone (Seller): Median Price $525KJDJohn Strock (Seller): Median Price $548KJS
The average price in the Entry Level Townhome segment has softened by 11% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
7d38d69dAprMayJunJulAugSepUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 55dUUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 62dUUChris Lee (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 27dCLDaewon Jeon (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 27dDJJulie Chesser (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 33dJCJamie DeSimone (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 14dJDJohn Strock (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 28dJS
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Townhome is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 55 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
73%93%114%AprMayJunJulAugSepUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%UUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 78%UUChris Lee (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 82%CLDaewon Jeon (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 82%DJJulie Chesser (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 109%JCJamie DeSimone (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 105%JDJohn Strock (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 104%JS
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Entry Level Townhome market is strengthening, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 99%.
Entry Level Townhome Segment
($340K - $610K)
DEALS
43
AVG. DOM
48d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
99%
JC
Julie Chesser
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
109%
JD
Jamie DeSimone
Top Seller
1-3
< 15 days
105%
JS
John Strock
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
104%
LA
1-3
15-30 days
102%
DP
Dennis Poulsen
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
102%
1-3
30-60 days
87%
CL
Chris Lee
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
82%
DJ
Daewon Jeon
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
82%
MS
1-3
> 60 days
88%
ZW
Zhen Wang
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
94%
Mid-Market Townhome Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$599K$724K$849KAprMayJunJulAugSepPratibha Kalburgi (Buyer): Median Price $638KPKKay Lee (Buyer): Median Price $820KKLJulie Chesser (Seller): Median Price $717KJCJulie Chesser (Seller): Median Price $644KJCJulie Chesser (Seller): Median Price $715KJCGene Mechling (Seller): Median Price $720KGMGene Mechling (Seller): Median Price $667KGMAlexandra Travis (Seller): Median Price $636KATAlexandra Travis (Seller): Median Price $640KATMark McConnell (Seller): Median Price $636KMMMark McConnell (Seller): Median Price $640KMMCaitlyn Taphorn (Seller): Median Price $630KCT
The average price in the Mid-Market Townhome segment has risen by 3% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
16d35d53dAprMayJunJulAugSepPratibha Kalburgi (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 33dPKKay Lee (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 20dKLJulie Chesser (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 33dJCJulie Chesser (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 49dJCJulie Chesser (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 40dJCGene Mechling (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 34dGMGene Mechling (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 24dGMAlexandra Travis (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 42dATAlexandra Travis (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 36dATMark McConnell (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 42dMMMark McConnell (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 36dMMCaitlyn Taphorn (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 32dCT
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Townhome is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 36 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
95%103%112%AprMayJunJulAugSepPratibha Kalburgi (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%PKKay Lee (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%KLJulie Chesser (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%JCJulie Chesser (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%JCJulie Chesser (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%JCGene Mechling (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%GMGene Mechling (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 104%GMAlexandra Travis (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%ATAlexandra Travis (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%ATMark McConnell (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%MMMark McConnell (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MMCaitlyn Taphorn (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 110%CT
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Mid-Market Townhome market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 100%.
Mid-Market Townhome Segment
($620K - $900K)
DEALS
42
AVG. DOM
37d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
101%
JC
Julie Chesser
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
101%
GM
Gene Mechling
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
103%
AT
1-3
30-60 days
100%
MM
Mark McConnell
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
CT
Caitlyn Taphorn
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
110%
BD
1-3
30-60 days
98%
1-3
30-60 days
97%
JL
1-3
> 60 days
98%
KL
Kay Lee
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
98%
NC
Noemy Conaway
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
98%

Condo/Co-op

47.511AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has decreased by 49% over the last 6 months, showing a downward trend with currently 7 transactions.
Entry Level Condo/Co-op Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$180K$296K$412KAprMayJunJulAugSepTony Pham (Buyer): Median Price $240KTPCarolina Ampuero (Buyer): Median Price $280KCABrad Kintz (Buyer): Median Price $295KBKBrad Kintz (Buyer): Median Price $308KBKHee Soo Chung (Buyer): Median Price $385KHCLinda Ahn (Seller): Median Price $255KLALynn Chung (Seller): Median Price $238KLCLauren Page (Seller): Median Price $237KLPLauren Page (Seller): Median Price $308KLPDr maxwell adekoje (Seller): Median Price $207KDA
The average price in the Entry Level Condo/Co-op segment has softened by 15% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
8d40d73dAprMayJunJulAugSepTony Pham (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 61dTPCarolina Ampuero (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 36dCABrad Kintz (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 65dBKBrad Kintz (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 42dBKHee Soo Chung (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 18dHCLinda Ahn (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 17dLALynn Chung (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 15dLCLauren Page (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 32dLPLauren Page (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 42dLPDr maxwell adekoje (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 15dDA
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Condo/Co-op is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 46 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
87%96%106%AprMayJunJulAugSepTony Pham (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 89%TPCarolina Ampuero (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 104%CABrad Kintz (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%BKBrad Kintz (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%BKHee Soo Chung (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%HCLinda Ahn (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%LALynn Chung (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%LCLauren Page (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%LPLauren Page (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%LPDr maxwell adekoje (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%DA
Higher is better
Lower is better
Negotiation leverage in Entry Level Condo/Co-op has stabilized over the last 6 months, with sellers receiving 96%.
Entry Level Condo/Co-op Segment
($170K - $390K)
DEALS
68
AVG. DOM
40d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
98%
LA
Linda Ahn
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
102%
LC
Lynn Chung
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
100%
NC
Noemy Conaway
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
100%
LP
Lauren Page
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
DA
1-3
< 15 days
103%
TP
Tony Pham
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
91%
CA
1-3
30-60 days
99%
BK
Brad Kintz
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
99%
HC
Hee Soo Chung
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
100%
JR
Jose Rivera
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
100%

Annandale Real Estate Market Trends October 2026

Total Active Listings
40
Recently Listed (7d)
0
market entries
Average List Price
$745K
current avg.

Inventory Breakdown by Segment

Property TypeEntry LevelHigh-EndMid-MarketUltra-LuxuryTotal
Condo/Co-op
11
—
—
—
11
Detached Home
—
—
20
3
23
Townhome
2
—
4
—
6

Market Insights & FAQ

How is the real estate market in Annandale, VA performing right now?

The data indicates a high-intensity environment in Annandale, VA. Inventory is at 0.9 months, meaning a fast-paced market where inventory is limited. Inventory is critically low, meaning well-priced homes move rapidly often with multiple offers.

What are the current pricing trends for Annandale, VA real estate?

Currently, $875,000 represents the median entry point in Annandale, VA. Over the past half-year, home values in Annandale have moved upward by approximately 10% based on regional transaction data.

Are sellers in Annandale, VA getting their full asking price?

Buyers have room for negotiation in Annandale, VA, with a Sale Price to List Price Ratio of 99%. On average, properties in Annandale are transitioning from active to sold status in 44 days.

Who is the best agent to sell my home in Annandale?

Based on closed transaction data, Meg Olympia ranks at the top of our Annandale leaderboard — with 7 completed transactions on record earning an algorithm performance score of 86. Agent Algo's rankings are built entirely from real deal outcomes — not reviews or paid placements — so this reflects actual results in the local market.

How does the Annandale, VA market compare to Fairfax trends?

Annandale, VA maintains a distinct profile within the broader Fairfax region. Median home values are currently 8% lower than the regional average, reflecting the unique demand and inventory dynamics of Annandale.

Who is a top listing agent for Mid-Market Detached Home homes in Annandale, VA?

If you're selling a Mid-Market Detached Home in Annandale, VA, the data points to Meg Olympia as a standout choice. Their listings in this segment have consistently closed faster than the local average while achieving above-average sale-to-list ratios — a rare combination that directly benefits sellers on both time and final price.

Who is a top listing agent for High-End Detached Home homes in Annandale, VA?

Our transaction-level analysis puts Mr Jay DAlessandro at the top for High-End Detached Home listings in Annandale, VA. Mr Jay DAlessandro's High-End Detached Home transactions in Annandale, VA move more quickly from listing to close than what's typical for this segment, reducing the exposure and uncertainty sellers often face.

Which agent is best for buying a Entry Level Townhome in Annandale, VA?

If you're hunting for a Entry Level Townhome in Annandale, VA, Unrepresented Unrepresented's track record speaks for itself. Buying effectively in this segment means knowing when and how hard to push. Their track record here shows they regularly outperform the local sale-to-list benchmark — in the buyer's favor.

Which agent is best for buying a Mid-Market Detached Home in Annandale, VA?

Among agents actively helping buyers in the Mid-Market Detached Home space, Paul Thistle stands out in Annandale, VA. Their buyer closings in this segment show a sale-to-list ratio that's more favorable than the local average — a signal of effective negotiation that keeps final purchase prices competitive for buyers.

Who is a top listing agent for Mid-Market Townhome homes in Annandale, VA?

When looking specifically at Mid-Market Townhome transactions, Julie Chesser consistently surfaces as a top performer in Annandale, VA. Julie Chesser has consistently held closer to asking price than the typical Mid-Market Townhome agent in Annandale, VA. For sellers prioritizing their final number, that's the metric that matters most.

Which agent is best for buying a Entry Level Condo/Co-op in Annandale, VA?

For those looking to purchase a Entry Level Condo/Co-op in Annandale, VA, Tony Pham has the deal history to support the choice. Buying effectively in this segment means knowing when and how hard to push. Their track record here shows they regularly outperform the local sale-to-list benchmark — in the buyer's favor.

Who is a top listing agent for Entry Level Condo/Co-op homes in Annandale, VA?

In the Entry Level Condo/Co-op category, few agents in Annandale, VA can match the track record of Linda Ahn. Their listings in this segment have consistently closed faster than the local average while achieving above-average sale-to-list ratios — a rare combination that directly benefits sellers on both time and final price.

Which agent is best for buying a Mid-Market Townhome in Annandale, VA?

Bishuddha Dahal has helped buyers close on Mid-Market Townhome properties in Annandale, VA — and the data shows it. Across their deals in the Mid-Market Townhome category, Bishuddha Dahal has consistently achieved better-than-average terms relative to asking price in Annandale, VA. That kind of negotiating edge compounds over a transaction.