Best Real Estate Agents in Chantilly, VA• Updated

Looking for the best real estate agent in Chantilly, VA? This page ranks the top realtors in Chantilly by actual transaction data — not reviews or paid ads. Whether you want to find a top listing agent in Chantilly, VA or buy a home in Chantilly, our 2026 rankings use verified sales records, days on market, and price retention to surface the highest-performing agents.

Market Pulse
|Real-time Analysis

Market Pulse: Balanced ⚖️

The Chantilly, VA real estate market is currently a Balanced Market. Homes are retaining 99% of their value (Sale Price to List Price Ratio). With 34 active listings and 25 closed sales this month, inventory remains at 1.2 months of supply. Trends over the last half-year show median values moving down by 6%, while Average Days on Market has increased by 7%. Listings in Chantilly are moving 13 days faster than the Loudoun average.

Top Listing & Buyer's Agents in Chantilly, VA

Townhomes

815.523AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has decreased by 38% over the last 6 months, showing a downward trend with currently 15 transactions.
Entry Level Townhome Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$488K$540K$592KAprMayJunJulAugSepKay Lee (Buyer): Median Price $510KKLDanilo Bogdanovic (Buyer): Median Price $570KDBDanilo Bogdanovic (Buyer): Median Price $515KDBJamil Mourtaza (Buyer): Median Price $580KJMAndrew Azzouz (Buyer): Median Price $500KAAGeorge Azzouz (Buyer): Median Price $500KGASarah Reynolds (Seller): Median Price $500KSRBill Davis (Seller): Median Price $540KBDMeredith Reidy (Seller): Median Price $540KMREhab Hennawi (Seller): Median Price $550KEHLisa Chaudhry (Seller): Median Price $540KLC
The average price in the Entry Level Townhome segment has softened by 4% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
10d58d105dAprMayJunJulAugSepKay Lee (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 28dKLDanilo Bogdanovic (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 54dDBDanilo Bogdanovic (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 41dDBJamil Mourtaza (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 70dJMAndrew Azzouz (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 94dAAGeorge Azzouz (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 94dGASarah Reynolds (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 36dSRBill Davis (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 41dBDMeredith Reidy (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 41dMREhab Hennawi (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 28dEHLisa Chaudhry (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 21dLC
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Townhome is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 51 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
95%101%106%AprMayJunJulAugSepKay Lee (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%KLDanilo Bogdanovic (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%DBDanilo Bogdanovic (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%DBJamil Mourtaza (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%JMAndrew Azzouz (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%AAGeorge Azzouz (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%GASarah Reynolds (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%SRBill Davis (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%BDMeredith Reidy (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MREhab Hennawi (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 105%EHLisa Chaudhry (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%LC
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Entry Level Townhome market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 99%.
Entry Level Townhome Segment
($480K - $580K)
DEALS
46
AVG. DOM
43d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
100%
SR
Sarah Reynolds
Top Seller
3-5
30-60 days
101%
BD
Bill Davis
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
MR
Meredith Reidy
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
EH
Ehab Hennawi
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
105%
LC
Lisa Chaudhry
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
103%
KL
Kay Lee
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
99%
1-3
30-60 days
100%
JM
1-3
> 60 days
97%
AA
Andrew Azzouz
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
97%
GA
George Azzouz
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
97%
Mid-Market Townhome Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$580K$733K$885KAprMayJunJulAugSepShivam Vashi (Buyer): Median Price $850KSVShivam Vashi (Buyer): Median Price $789KSVCarolyn Young (Buyer): Median Price $708KCYAkshay Bhatnagar (Buyer): Median Price $735KABAkshay Bhatnagar (Buyer): Median Price $771KABSarah Reynolds (Seller): Median Price $821KSRSarah Reynolds (Seller): Median Price $778KSRJennifer Young (Seller): Median Price $615KJYJennifer Young (Seller): Median Price $751KJYMatias Leiva (Seller): Median Price $686KMLChris Craddock (Seller): Median Price $683KCCChris Craddock (Seller): Median Price $787KCCSreedhar Maram (Seller): Median Price $735KSMSreedhar Maram (Seller): Median Price $800KSM
The average price in the Mid-Market Townhome segment has softened by 7% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
9d40d70dAprMayJunJulAugSepShivam Vashi (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 40dSVShivam Vashi (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 30dSVCarolyn Young (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 42dCYAkshay Bhatnagar (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 32dABAkshay Bhatnagar (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 26dABSarah Reynolds (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 16dSRSarah Reynolds (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 33dSRJennifer Young (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 58dJYJennifer Young (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 27dJYMatias Leiva (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 43dMLChris Craddock (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 34dCCChris Craddock (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 63dCCSreedhar Maram (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 57dSMSreedhar Maram (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 33dSM
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Townhome is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 40 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
96%102%109%AprMayJunJulAugSepShivam Vashi (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%SVShivam Vashi (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%SVCarolyn Young (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%CYAkshay Bhatnagar (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%ABAkshay Bhatnagar (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%ABSarah Reynolds (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%SRSarah Reynolds (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%SRJennifer Young (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%JYJennifer Young (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 108%JYMatias Leiva (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MLChris Craddock (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%CCChris Craddock (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%CCSreedhar Maram (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%SMSreedhar Maram (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%SM
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Mid-Market Townhome market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 100%.
Mid-Market Townhome Segment
($600K - $920K)
DEALS
93
AVG. DOM
39d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
100%
SR
Sarah Reynolds
Top Seller
5-8
30-60 days
101%
JY
Jennifer Young
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
103%
ML
Matias Leiva
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
99%
CC
Chris Craddock
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
SM
Sreedhar Maram
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
99%
SV
Shivam Vashi
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
98%
CY
Carolyn Young
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
99%
AB
3-5
15-30 days
101%
1-3
30-60 days
96%
1-3
15-30 days
96%

Detached Homes

713.520AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has decreased by 28% over the last 6 months, showing a downward trend with currently 7 transactions.
Mid-Market Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$822K$968K$1.1MAprMayJunJulAugSepAndy Tiea (Buyer): Median Price $1.1MATSarah Reynolds (Seller): Median Price $960KSRMary Tunstall (Seller): Median Price $970KMTBeth Walsh (Seller): Median Price $856KBWTraci Oliver (Seller): Median Price $856KTOLawrence Bien (Seller): Median Price $992KLB
The average price in the Mid-Market Detached Home segment has softened by 3% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
17d34d51dAprMayJunJulAugSepAndy Tiea (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 37dATSarah Reynolds (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 24dSRMary Tunstall (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 28dMTBeth Walsh (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 21dBWTraci Oliver (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 21dTOLawrence Bien (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 28dLB
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 36 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
97%103%108%AprMayJunJulAugSepAndy Tiea (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%ATSarah Reynolds (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%SRMary Tunstall (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%MTBeth Walsh (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 107%BWTraci Oliver (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 107%TOLawrence Bien (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 104%LB
Higher is better
Lower is better
Negotiation leverage in Mid-Market Detached Home has stabilized over the last 6 months, with sellers receiving 99%.
Mid-Market Detached Home Segment
($760K - $1.1M)
DEALS
51
AVG. DOM
39d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
100%
SR
Sarah Reynolds
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
99%
MT
Mary Tunstall
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
100%
BW
Beth Walsh
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
107%
TO
Traci Oliver
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
107%
LB
Lawrence Bien
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
104%
RC
raj cheruku
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
95%
AL
Anh Le
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
95%
JJ
Joseph Jacob
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
96%
MS
Michael Sobhi
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
98%
AT
Andy Tiea
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
98%
High-End Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$1M$1.4M$1.7MAprMayJunJulAugSepRUPALI BHARGAVA (Buyer): Median Price $1.1MRBAkshay Bhatnagar (Buyer): Median Price $1.4MABAyush Neupane (Buyer): Median Price $1.3MANArif Khan (Buyer): Median Price $1.4MAKAshley Groh (Buyer): Median Price $1.6MAGMatias Leiva (Seller): Median Price $1.2MMLMatias Leiva (Seller): Median Price $1.3MMLSue Russell (Seller): Median Price $1.2MSRSue Russell (Seller): Median Price $1.3MSRKamal Parakh (Seller): Median Price $1.4MKPKamal Parakh (Seller): Median Price $1.3MKPSarah Reynolds (Seller): Median Price $1.1MSRSarah Reynolds (Seller): Median Price $1.5MSRSharat Ahuja (Seller): Median Price $1.3MSA
The average price in the High-End Detached Home segment has risen by 8% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
7d39d70dAprMayJunJulAugSepRUPALI BHARGAVA (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 42dRBAkshay Bhatnagar (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 51dABAyush Neupane (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 40dANArif Khan (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 43dAKAshley Groh (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 41dAGMatias Leiva (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 46dMLMatias Leiva (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 14dMLSue Russell (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 46dSRSue Russell (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 14dSRKamal Parakh (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 42dKPKamal Parakh (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 63dKPSarah Reynolds (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 40dSRSarah Reynolds (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 42dSRSharat Ahuja (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 34dSA
Lower is better
Days on market for High-End Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 37 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
93%103%112%AprMayJunJulAugSepRUPALI BHARGAVA (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%RBAkshay Bhatnagar (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%ABAyush Neupane (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%ANArif Khan (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%AKAshley Groh (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%AGMatias Leiva (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MLMatias Leiva (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 105%MLSue Russell (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%SRSue Russell (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 105%SRKamal Parakh (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%KPKamal Parakh (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%KPSarah Reynolds (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%SRSarah Reynolds (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%SRSharat Ahuja (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 110%SA
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the High-End Detached Home market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 99%.
High-End Detached Home Segment
($1.1M - $1.7M)
DEALS
55
AVG. DOM
40d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
100%
ML
Matias Leiva
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
103%
SR
Sue Russell
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
103%
KP
Kamal Parakh
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
99%
SR
Sarah Reynolds
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
SA
Sharat Ahuja
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
110%
RB
1-3
30-60 days
99%
AB
1-3
30-60 days
101%
AN
Ayush Neupane
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
101%
AK
Arif Khan
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
95%
AG
Ashley Groh
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
95%
Ultra-Luxury Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$1.7M$1.9M$2MAprMayJunJulAugSepAntonella Costa (Buyer): Median Price $1.8MACMatt Shumate (Buyer): Median Price $1.9MMSNADER HOMOS (Buyer): Median Price $1.9MNHShahmashood Raufi (Buyer): Median Price $2MSRSarah Reynolds (Seller): Median Price $1.9MSRSarah Reynolds (Seller): Median Price $1.9MSRJeff Rush (Seller): Median Price $1.8MJRKay Bajwa (Seller): Median Price $1.8MKBFerris Eways (Seller): Median Price $2MFEPuja Thukral (Seller): Median Price $1.9MPT
The average price in the Ultra-Luxury Detached Home segment has risen by 12% over the last 5 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
4d45d85dAprMayJunJulAugSepAntonella Costa (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 13dACMatt Shumate (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 76dMSNADER HOMOS (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 28dNHShahmashood Raufi (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 74dSRSarah Reynolds (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 28dSRSarah Reynolds (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 19dSRJeff Rush (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 39dJRKay Bajwa (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 13dKBFerris Eways (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 74dFEPuja Thukral (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 76dPT
Lower is better
Days on market for Ultra-Luxury Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 74 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
99%104%108%AprMayJunJulAugSepAntonella Costa (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%ACMatt Shumate (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MSNADER HOMOS (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%NHShahmashood Raufi (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%SRSarah Reynolds (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%SRSarah Reynolds (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 105%SRJeff Rush (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 107%JRKay Bajwa (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%KBFerris Eways (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%FEPuja Thukral (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%PT
Higher is better
Lower is better
Negotiation leverage in Ultra-Luxury Detached Home has stabilized over the last 5 months, with sellers receiving 100%.
Ultra-Luxury Detached Home Segment
($1.8M - $2M)
DEALS
8
AVG. DOM
48d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
102%
SR
Sarah Reynolds
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
102%
JR
Jeff Rush
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
107%
KB
Kay Bajwa
Top Seller
1-3
< 15 days
100%
FE
Ferris Eways
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
100%
PT
Puja Thukral
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
100%
MG
Marissa Gomez
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
98%
AC
1-3
< 15 days
100%
MS
Matt Shumate
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
100%
NH
NADER HOMOS
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
100%
1-3
> 60 days
100%

Condo/Co-op

12.54AprMayJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has grown by 200% over the last 5 months, showing a positive trend with currently 2 transactions.
Entry Level Condo/Co-op Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$361K$488K$614KAprMayJunJulAugSepJason Cheperdak (Buyer): Median Price $585KJCRonnie Gallier (Buyer): Median Price $585KRGAlyssa Rajabi (Buyer): Median Price $390KARJOY CHONG (Buyer): Median Price $435KJCBen Bowman (Buyer): Median Price $399KBBDaan De Raedt (Seller): Median Price $425KDRMina Aidun (Seller): Median Price $585KMAWilbur Costello (Seller): Median Price $435KWCTony A Rivas (Seller): Median Price $420KTR
The average price in the Entry Level Condo/Co-op segment has risen by 1% over the last 5 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
26d56d85dAprMayJunJulAugSepJason Cheperdak (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 46dJCRonnie Gallier (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 46dRGAlyssa Rajabi (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 33dARJOY CHONG (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 41dJCBen Bowman (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 78dBBDaan De Raedt (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 48dDRMina Aidun (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 46dMAWilbur Costello (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 45dWCTony A Rivas (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 49dTR
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Condo/Co-op is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 75 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
97%100%103%AprMayJunJulAugSepJason Cheperdak (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JCRonnie Gallier (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%RGAlyssa Rajabi (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%ARJOY CHONG (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%JCBen Bowman (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%BBDaan De Raedt (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%DRMina Aidun (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MAWilbur Costello (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%WCTony A Rivas (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%TR
Higher is better
Lower is better
Negotiation leverage in Entry Level Condo/Co-op has stabilized over the last 5 months, with sellers receiving 100%.
Entry Level Condo/Co-op Segment
($390K - $580K)
DEALS
13
AVG. DOM
47d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
100%
DR
Daan De Raedt
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
101%
MA
Mina Aidun
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
JK
Jacklyn Kassiri
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
100%
WC
Wilbur Costello
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
TR
Tony A Rivas
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
JC
1-3
30-60 days
100%
RG
1-3
30-60 days
100%
AR
Alyssa Rajabi
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
98%
JC
JOY CHONG
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
99%
BB
Ben Bowman
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
100%

Chantilly Real Estate Market Trends October 2026

Total Active Listings
34
Recently Listed (7d)
0
market entries
Average List Price
$778K
current avg.

Inventory Breakdown by Segment

Property TypeEntry LevelHigh-EndMid-MarketUltra-LuxuryTotal
Condo/Co-op
5
—
1
—
6
Detached Home
—
4
1
2
7
Townhome
9
—
12
—
21

Market Insights & FAQ

How is the real estate market in Chantilly, VA performing right now?

The data indicates a high-intensity environment in Chantilly, VA. Inventory is at 1.2 months, meaning a fast-paced market where inventory is limited. Inventory is critically low, meaning well-priced homes move rapidly often with multiple offers.

What are the current pricing trends for Chantilly, VA real estate?

Currently, $842,000 represents the median entry point in Chantilly, VA. Over the past half-year, home values in Chantilly have moved downward by approximately 6% based on regional transaction data.

Are sellers in Chantilly, VA getting their full asking price?

Buyers have room for negotiation in Chantilly, VA, with a Sale Price to List Price Ratio of 99.4%. On average, properties in Chantilly are transitioning from active to sold status in 45 days.

Who is the best agent to sell my home in Chantilly?

Based on closed transaction data, Sarah Reynolds ranks at the top of our Chantilly leaderboard — with 6 completed transactions on record earning an algorithm performance score of 57. Agent Algo's rankings are built entirely from real deal outcomes — not reviews or paid placements — so this reflects actual results in the local market.

How does the Chantilly, VA market compare to Loudoun trends?

Chantilly, VA maintains a distinct profile within the broader Loudoun region. Median home values are currently 6% lower than the regional average, reflecting the unique demand and inventory dynamics of Chantilly.

Who is a top listing agent for Mid-Market Townhome homes in Chantilly, VA?

If you're selling a Mid-Market Townhome in Chantilly, VA, the data points to Sarah Reynolds as a standout choice. Their listings in this segment have consistently closed faster than the local average while achieving above-average sale-to-list ratios — a rare combination that directly benefits sellers on both time and final price.

Who is a top listing agent for Entry Level Townhome homes in Chantilly, VA?

Our transaction-level analysis puts Sarah Reynolds at the top for Entry Level Townhome listings in Chantilly, VA. The data points to a dual edge here: shorter time on market than is typical for this segment, and sale prices that hold closer to — or above — the asking price compared to local norms.

Who is a top listing agent for Ultra-Luxury Detached Home homes in Chantilly, VA?

Among agents with recent closings in the Ultra-Luxury Detached Home space, Sarah Reynolds has the strongest performance metrics in Chantilly, VA. For sellers who want to move efficiently without overpricing, their track record in the Ultra-Luxury Detached Home niche shows they deliver timely closes — consistently faster than the segment norm.

Who is a top listing agent for High-End Detached Home homes in Chantilly, VA?

Matias Leiva has been particularly active in Chantilly's High-End Detached Home segment, and the numbers back it up. Their listings in this segment have consistently closed faster than the local average while achieving above-average sale-to-list ratios — a rare combination that directly benefits sellers on both time and final price.

Who is a top listing agent for Entry Level Condo/Co-op homes in Chantilly, VA?

When looking specifically at Entry Level Condo/Co-op transactions, Daan De Raedt consistently surfaces as a top performer in Chantilly, VA. The data points to a dual edge here: shorter time on market than is typical for this segment, and sale prices that hold closer to — or above — the asking price compared to local norms.

Who is a top listing agent for Mid-Market Detached Home homes in Chantilly, VA?

Sellers of Mid-Market Detached Home homes in Chantilly, VA have found a reliable partner in Sarah Reynolds, based on closed deal data. Real estate is hyper-local. Sarah Reynolds's repeated activity in Chantilly's Mid-Market Detached Home niche demonstrates the kind of specific, proven familiarity that matters when the stakes are high.

Which agent is best for buying a Mid-Market Townhome in Chantilly, VA?

Navigating Chantilly's Mid-Market Townhome market as a buyer? Shivam Vashi is among the most effective agents in this niche. Their buyer transactions in this segment close faster than the local norm and at sale-to-list ratios that are more favorable than typical — meaning they move quickly and negotiate effectively for the buyers they represent.

Which agent is best for buying a Entry Level Townhome in Chantilly, VA?

Kay Lee has helped buyers close on Entry Level Townhome properties in Chantilly, VA — and the data shows it. The data shows a consistent pattern across their deals here: shorter time to close than the segment average, and acquisition terms that tend to land below-average relative to list price. Two things buyers care about most.