Best Real Estate Agents in Inverness, FL• Updated

Looking for the best real estate agent in Inverness, FL? This page ranks the top realtors in Inverness by actual transaction data — not reviews or paid ads. Whether you want to find a top listing agent in Inverness, FL or buy a home in Inverness, our 2026 rankings use verified sales records, days on market, and price retention to surface the highest-performing agents.

Market Pulse
|Real-time Analysis

Market Pulse: Opportunity 📈

The Inverness, FL real estate market is currently a Buyer's Market. Homes are retaining 95% of their value (Sale Price to List Price Ratio). With 57 active listings and 34 closed sales this month, inventory remains at 1.8 months of supply. Trends over the last half-year show median values moving down by 10%, while Average Days on Market has increased by 4%. Listings in Inverness are moving 8 days faster than the Citrus average.

Top Listing & Buyer's Agents in Inverness, FL

Detached Homes

2428.533AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has decreased by 13% over the last 6 months, showing a downward trend with currently 29 transactions.
Entry Level Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$60K$125K$190KAprMayJunJulAugSepLindsey Hodgkins (Buyer): Median Price $0LHMark States (Buyer): Median Price $100KMSLaWanda Watt (Seller): Median Price $175KLWNatalia Salminen (Seller): Median Price $75KNS
The average price in the Entry Level Detached Home segment has softened by 12% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
24d51d77dAprMayJunJulAugSepLindsey Hodgkins (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 71dLHMark States (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 66dMSLaWanda Watt (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 60dLWNatalia Salminen (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 30dNS
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Detached Home is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 42 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
0%59%118%AprMayJunJulAugSepLindsey Hodgkins (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 0%LHMark States (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 87%MSLaWanda Watt (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%LWNatalia Salminen (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%NS
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Entry Level Detached Home market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 95%.
Entry Level Detached Home Segment
($10K - $180K)
DEALS
35
AVG. DOM
54d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
90%
WR
William Ruble
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
97%
LW
LaWanda Watt
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
103%
NS
Natalia Salminen
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
100%
KM
Kimberly Mkhwane
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
TS
Tomika SpiresHanssen
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
LH
Lindsey Hodgkins
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
0%
MS
Mark States
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
82%
LQ
Laura Quintin
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
97%
LW
Luke Whitehurst
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
78%
FS
Felicia Satchell
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
79%
Mid-Market Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$169K$261K$353KAprMayJunJulAugSepKatie Hensley (Buyer): Median Price $292KKHKatie Hensley (Buyer): Median Price $190KKHKatie Hensley (Buyer): Median Price $190KKHLaWanda Watt (Buyer): Median Price $224KLWYvonne LaFon (Buyer): Median Price $332KYLJacqueline Beech (Buyer): Median Price $245KJBJane Otis (Seller): Median Price $256KJOJane Otis (Seller): Median Price $292KJOJane Otis (Seller): Median Price $276KJOJane Otis (Seller): Median Price $210KJOBruce Brunk (Seller): Median Price $190KBBBruce Brunk (Seller): Median Price $240KBBBruce Brunk (Seller): Median Price $243KBBJose Labrador (Seller): Median Price $236KJLRichard Fernley (Seller): Median Price $199KRF
The average price in the Mid-Market Detached Home segment has risen by 9% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
14d49d84dAprMayJunJulAugSepKatie Hensley (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 48dKHKatie Hensley (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 22dKHKatie Hensley (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 50dKHLaWanda Watt (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 44dLWYvonne LaFon (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 76dYLJacqueline Beech (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 67dJBJane Otis (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 56dJOJane Otis (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 48dJOJane Otis (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 34dJOJane Otis (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 49dJOBruce Brunk (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 28dBBBruce Brunk (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 60dBBBruce Brunk (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 55dBBJose Labrador (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 65dJLRichard Fernley (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 40dRF
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 75 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
83%95%108%AprMayJunJulAugSepKatie Hensley (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%KHKatie Hensley (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%KHKatie Hensley (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%KHLaWanda Watt (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%LWYvonne LaFon (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%YLJacqueline Beech (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 86%JBJane Otis (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JOJane Otis (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JOJane Otis (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JOJane Otis (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JOBruce Brunk (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%BBBruce Brunk (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%BBBruce Brunk (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%BBJose Labrador (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 105%JLRichard Fernley (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%RF
Higher is better
Lower is better
Negotiation leverage in Mid-Market Detached Home has stabilized over the last 6 months, with sellers receiving 98%.
Mid-Market Detached Home Segment
($170K - $340K)
DEALS
181
AVG. DOM
59d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
98%
JO
Jane Otis
Top Seller
3-5
30-60 days
100%
JF
Jennifer Feeser
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
105%
BB
Bruce Brunk
Top Seller
3-5
30-60 days
99%
JL
Jose Labrador
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
102%
RF
Richard Fernley
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
KH
Katie Hensley
Top Buyer
3-5
30-60 days
97%
LW
LaWanda Watt
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
96%
YL
Yvonne LaFon
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
97%
KW
Kelly Whitehurst
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
98%
JB
Jacqueline Beech
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
93%
High-End Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$270K$414K$558KAprMayJunJulAugSepLaurie Callahan (Buyer): Median Price $404KLCEvan Soule (Buyer): Median Price $420KESJennifer Feeser (Buyer): Median Price $420KJFStewart Wasoba (Seller): Median Price $365KSWStewart Wasoba (Seller): Median Price $450KSWStewart Wasoba (Seller): Median Price $450KSWBradley Zaruba (Seller): Median Price $425KBZBradley Zaruba (Seller): Median Price $360KBZBradley Zaruba (Seller): Median Price $365KBZJane Otis (Seller): Median Price $303KJOJane Otis (Seller): Median Price $415KJORoni Sayer (Seller): Median Price $365KRSJudith McCoy (Seller): Median Price $345KJMJudith McCoy (Seller): Median Price $525KJM
The average price in the High-End Detached Home segment has softened by 4% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
1d76d150dAprMayJunJulAugSepLaurie Callahan (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 20dLCEvan Soule (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 33dESJennifer Feeser (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 22dJFStewart Wasoba (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 42dSWStewart Wasoba (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 38dSWStewart Wasoba (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 43dSWBradley Zaruba (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 92dBZBradley Zaruba (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 39dBZBradley Zaruba (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 42dBZJane Otis (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 19dJOJane Otis (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 18dJORoni Sayer (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 42dRSJudith McCoy (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 28dJMJudith McCoy (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 133dJM
Lower is better
Days on market for High-End Detached Home is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 53 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
85%93%102%AprMayJunJulAugSepLaurie Callahan (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%LCEvan Soule (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 87%ESJennifer Feeser (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 94%JFStewart Wasoba (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%SWStewart Wasoba (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%SWStewart Wasoba (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%SWBradley Zaruba (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%BZBradley Zaruba (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%BZBradley Zaruba (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%BZJane Otis (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JOJane Otis (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JORoni Sayer (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%RSJudith McCoy (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%JMJudith McCoy (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%JM
Higher is better
Lower is better
Negotiation leverage in High-End Detached Home has stabilized over the last 6 months, with sellers receiving 97%.
High-End Detached Home Segment
($300K - $520K)
DEALS
64
AVG. DOM
57d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
97%
SW
Stewart Wasoba
Top Seller
3-5
30-60 days
100%
BZ
Bradley Zaruba
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
JO
Jane Otis
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
100%
RS
Roni Sayer
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
98%
JM
Judith McCoy
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
97%
LC
Laurie Callahan
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
98%
ES
Evan Soule
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
87%
JF
Jennifer Feeser
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
94%
SR
Sherri Rutledge
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
94%
KR
Kerry Rosselet
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
94%
Ultra-Luxury Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$465K$569K$673KAprMayJunJulAugSepJudith McCoy (Buyer): Median Price $625KJMJillAnna Welker (Buyer): Median Price $645KJWRussell Barber (Buyer): Median Price $645KRBJohn Holloway (Seller): Median Price $605KJHJohn Holloway (Seller): Median Price $649KJHKaris Geistfeld (Seller): Median Price $489KKGChristiaan Matser (Seller): Median Price $490KCMMary Ann Ceparano (Seller): Median Price $575KMC
The average price in the Ultra-Luxury Detached Home segment has risen by 10% over the last 5 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
23d84d145dAprMayJunJulAugSepJudith McCoy (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 98dJMJillAnna Welker (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 104dJWRussell Barber (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 104dRBJohn Holloway (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 39dJHJohn Holloway (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 131dJHKaris Geistfeld (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 52dKGChristiaan Matser (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 43dCMMary Ann Ceparano (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 37dMC
Lower is better
Days on market for Ultra-Luxury Detached Home is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 72 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
78%91%104%AprMayJunJulAugSepJudith McCoy (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 81%JMJillAnna Welker (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 94%JWRussell Barber (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 94%RBJohn Holloway (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%JHJohn Holloway (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JHKaris Geistfeld (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%KGChristiaan Matser (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%CMMary Ann Ceparano (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%MC
Higher is better
Lower is better
Negotiation leverage in Ultra-Luxury Detached Home has stabilized over the last 5 months, with sellers receiving 97%.
Ultra-Luxury Detached Home Segment
($490K - $1.4M)
DEALS
24
AVG. DOM
67d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
96%
JH
John Holloway
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
100%
TB
Tom Belderbos
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
KG
Karis Geistfeld
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
CM
Christiaan Matser
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
98%
MC
Mary Ann Ceparano
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
98%
SW
Stewart Wasoba
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
98%
JM
Judith McCoy
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
81%
AC
Alan Craven
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
88%
JW
JillAnna Welker
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
94%
RB
Russell Barber
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
94%

Mobile/Manufactured Homes

23.55AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has decreased by 16% over the last 6 months, showing a downward trend with currently 2 transactions.
Entry Level Mobile/Manufactured Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$25K$89K$153KAprMayJunJulAugSepRyan Hazelton (Buyer): Median Price $40KRHPamela Miller (Buyer): Median Price $92KPMDianne MacDonald (Buyer): Median Price $80KDMLaWanda Watt (Buyer): Median Price $40KLWKate Von Staden (Seller): Median Price $138KKSGerard Bovee (Seller): Median Price $117KGB
The average price in the Entry Level Mobile/Manufactured Home segment has softened by 8% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
15d49d82dAprMayJunJulAugSepRyan Hazelton (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 23dRHPamela Miller (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 75dPMDianne MacDonald (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 55dDMLaWanda Watt (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 28dLWKate Von Staden (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 23dKSGerard Bovee (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 46dGB
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Mobile/Manufactured Home is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 42 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
51%79%106%AprMayJunJulAugSepRyan Hazelton (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 67%RHPamela Miller (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 78%PMDianne MacDonald (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 57%DMLaWanda Watt (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 69%LWKate Von Staden (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%KSGerard Bovee (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%GB
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Entry Level Mobile/Manufactured Home market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 63%.
Entry Level Mobile/Manufactured Home Segment
($30K - $170K)
DEALS
26
AVG. DOM
47d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
85%
KS
Kate Von Staden
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
100%
GB
Gerard Bovee
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
98%
LW
Luke Whitehurst
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
97%
NS
Natalia Salminen
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
96%
SB
Samuel Bowman
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
96%
RH
Ryan Hazelton
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
76%
PM
Pamela Miller
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
78%
DM
Dianne MacDonald
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
57%
LW
LaWanda Watt
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
69%
GB
Gerard Bovee
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
79%
Mid-Market Mobile/Manufactured Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$152K$208K$263KAprMayJunJulAugSepJennifer Lamb (Buyer): Median Price $250KJLBruce Brunk (Seller): Median Price $250KBB
The average price in the Mid-Market Mobile/Manufactured Home segment has risen by 10% over the last 3 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
74d88d101dAprMayJunJulAugSepJennifer Lamb (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 98dJLBruce Brunk (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 98dBB
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Mobile/Manufactured Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 98 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
82%94%107%AprMayJunJulAugSepJennifer Lamb (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 104%JLBruce Brunk (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 104%BB
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Mid-Market Mobile/Manufactured Home market is strengthening, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 104%.
Mid-Market Mobile/Manufactured Home Segment
($160K - $270K)
DEALS
7
AVG. DOM
61d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
98%
BB
Bruce Brunk
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
104%
JH
Jason Hahn
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
102%
FS
Frances Swain
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
LW
Luke Whitehurst
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
99%
WP
Wyatt Price
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
99%
LP
LouAnn Papp
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
100%
DS
David Smith
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
102%
JL
Jennifer Lamb
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
104%

Condo/Co-op

123MayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has remained steady over the last 5 months, holding at 2 transactions.
Entry Level Condo/Co-op Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$96K$123K$149KAprMayJunJulAugSepPamela Miller (Buyer): Median Price $102KPMPamela Miller (Buyer): Median Price $106KPMLindsey Miller (Buyer): Median Price $106KLMJanice Ayers (Buyer): Median Price $143KJAMichelle Marques (Buyer): Median Price $135KMMKathi AndersonMoore (Seller): Median Price $102KKAThomas Densmore (Seller): Median Price $138KTD
The average price in the Entry Level Condo/Co-op segment has softened by 4% over the last 5 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
23d35d47dAprMayJunJulAugSepPamela Miller (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 31dPMPamela Miller (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 41dPMLindsey Miller (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 32dLMJanice Ayers (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 27dJAMichelle Marques (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 26dMMKathi AndersonMoore (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 26dKAThomas Densmore (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 37dTD
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Condo/Co-op is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 44 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
86%94%102%AprMayJunJulAugSepPamela Miller (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%PMPamela Miller (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%PMLindsey Miller (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 88%LMJanice Ayers (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 93%JAMichelle Marques (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 93%MMKathi AndersonMoore (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%KAThomas Densmore (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%TD
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Entry Level Condo/Co-op market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 95%.
Entry Level Condo/Co-op Segment
($100K - $160K)
DEALS
16
AVG. DOM
46d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
96%
AP
Antonius Pauelsen
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
100%
KA
Kathi AndersonMoore
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
100%
TD
Thomas Densmore
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
KA
Karen Arce
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
98%
RH
Ryan Hazelton
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
97%
PM
Pamela Miller
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
95%
LM
Lindsey Miller
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
88%
JA
Janice Ayers
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
93%
MM
Michelle Marques
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
93%
JM
James Martin
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
97%

Townhomes

111AprMayJun
Sales Volume
Sales volume has remained steady over the last 3 months, holding at 1 transactions.
Mid-Market Townhome Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$206K$215K$224KAprMayJunJulAugSepLindsey Cummins (Buyer): Median Price $208KLCBarbara Van Zandt Winslow (Buyer): Median Price $214KBWJane Otis (Seller): Median Price $222KJOBruce Brunk (Seller): Median Price $214KBBBruce Brunk (Seller): Median Price $208KBB
The average price in the Mid-Market Townhome segment has risen by 3% over the last 3 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
18d41d64dAprMayJunJulAugSepLindsey Cummins (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 59dLCBarbara Van Zandt Winslow (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 23dBWJane Otis (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 57dJOBruce Brunk (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 23dBBBruce Brunk (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 59dBB
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Townhome is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 23 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
91%95%100%AprMayJunJulAugSepLindsey Cummins (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 92%LCBarbara Van Zandt Winslow (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%BWJane Otis (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%JOBruce Brunk (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%BBBruce Brunk (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 92%BB
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Mid-Market Townhome market is strengthening, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 95%.
Mid-Market Townhome Segment
($180K - $240K)
DEALS
7
AVG. DOM
53d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
95%
JD
Jacqueline Davis
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
98%
JO
Jane Otis
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
99%
LW
LaWanda Watt
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
92%
BB
Bruce Brunk
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
94%
DT
Dawn Theroux
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
90%
MP
Mary Parsons
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
90%
LC
Lindsey Cummins
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
92%
KF
Kendra Ford
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
92%
BW
Barbara Van Zandt Winslow
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
95%
PP
Pamela Pareja
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
96%

Multi-Family (2-4 Unit)

111AprSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has remained steady over the last 2 months, holding at 1 transactions.
Mid-Market Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$198K$198K$198KAprMayJunJulAugSepJudith McCoy (Buyer): Median Price $198KJMJacqueline Davis (Seller): Median Price $198KJD
The Mid-Market Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) tier commands a price of $198K.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
37d37d37dAprMayJunJulAugSepJudith McCoy (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 37dJMJacqueline Davis (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 37dJD
Lower is better
Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) homes in the Mid-Market range average 37 days on market.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
95%95%95%AprMayJunJulAugSepJudith McCoy (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%JMJacqueline Davis (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%JD
Higher is better
Lower is better
Sellers of Mid-Market Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) assets receive 95% of list price.
Mid-Market Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) Segment
($198K - $200K)
DEALS
1
AVG. DOM
37d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
95%
JD
Jacqueline Davis
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
95%
JM
Judith McCoy
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
95%
High-End Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$413K$413K$413KAprMayJunJulAugSep
The High-End Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) tier commands a price of $413K.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
98d98d98dAprMayJunJulAugSep
Lower is better
Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) homes in the High-End range average 98 days on market.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
97%97%97%AprMayJunJulAugSep
Higher is better
Lower is better
Sellers of High-End Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) assets receive 97% of list price.
High-End Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) Segment
($410K - $433K)
DEALS
2
AVG. DOM
108d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
97%
KM
Kimberly Miner
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
96%
KS
Katie Spires
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
96%

Inverness Real Estate Market Trends October 2026

Total Active Listings
57
Recently Listed (7d)
0
market entries
Average List Price
$384K
current avg.

Inventory Breakdown by Segment

Property TypeEntry LevelHigh-EndMid-MarketUltra-LuxuryTotal
Condo/Co-op
4
—
1
—
5
Detached Home
1
16
21
11
49
Mobile/Manufactured Home
1
—
1
—
2
Townhome
—
—
1
—
1

Market Insights & FAQ

How is the real estate market in Inverness, FL performing right now?

The data indicates a high-intensity environment in Inverness, FL. Inventory is at 1.8 months, meaning a fast-paced market where inventory is limited. Inventory is critically low, meaning well-priced homes move rapidly often with multiple offers.

What are the current pricing trends for Inverness, FL real estate?

Currently, $250,000 represents the median entry point in Inverness, FL. Over the past half-year, home values in Inverness have moved downward by approximately 10% based on regional transaction data.

Are sellers in Inverness, FL getting their full asking price?

Buyers have room for negotiation in Inverness, FL, with a Sale Price to List Price Ratio of 95.3%. On average, properties in Inverness are transitioning from active to sold status in 60 days.

Who is the best agent to sell my home in Inverness?

Based on closed transaction data, Stewart Wasoba ranks at the top of our Inverness leaderboard — with 4 completed transactions on record earning an algorithm performance score of 40. Agent Algo's rankings are built entirely from real deal outcomes — not reviews or paid placements — so this reflects actual results in the local market.

How does the Inverness, FL market compare to Citrus trends?

Inverness, FL maintains a distinct profile within the broader Citrus region. Median home values are currently 6% lower than the regional average, reflecting the unique demand and inventory dynamics of Inverness.

Which agent is best for buying a Entry Level Mobile/Manufactured Home in Inverness, FL?

Buyers targeting Entry Level Mobile/Manufactured Home homes in Inverness, FL may want to work with Ryan Hazelton. Their buyer transactions in this segment close faster than the local norm and at sale-to-list ratios that are more favorable than typical — meaning they move quickly and negotiate effectively for the buyers they represent.

Which agent is best for buying a Entry Level Detached Home in Inverness, FL?

Our data flags Lindsey Hodgkins as a top buyer's advocate for Entry Level Detached Home properties in Inverness, FL. Across their deals in the Entry Level Detached Home category, Lindsey Hodgkins has consistently achieved better-than-average terms relative to asking price in Inverness, FL. That kind of negotiating edge compounds over a transaction.

Which agent is best for buying a Entry Level Condo/Co-op in Inverness, FL?

If you're hunting for a Entry Level Condo/Co-op in Inverness, FL, Pamela Miller's track record speaks for itself. For buyers competing in the Entry Level Condo/Co-op market in Inverness, FL, their track record indicates speed and negotiating strength that outperforms the segment baseline on both counts.

Which agent is best for buying a Mid-Market Detached Home in Inverness, FL?

Among agents actively helping buyers in the Mid-Market Detached Home space, Katie Hensley stands out in Inverness, FL. Their buyer transactions in this segment close faster than the local norm and at sale-to-list ratios that are more favorable than typical — meaning they move quickly and negotiate effectively for the buyers they represent.

Who is a top listing agent for High-End Detached Home homes in Inverness, FL?

When looking specifically at High-End Detached Home transactions, Stewart Wasoba consistently surfaces as a top performer in Inverness, FL. The data points to a dual edge here: shorter time on market than is typical for this segment, and sale prices that hold closer to — or above — the asking price compared to local norms.

Who is a top listing agent for Mid-Market Detached Home homes in Inverness, FL?

Sellers of Mid-Market Detached Home homes in Inverness, FL have found a reliable partner in Jane Otis, based on closed deal data. Speed and price retention together are the hardest combination to find in a single agent. Their track record in the Mid-Market Detached Home category in Inverness, FL reflects both.

Which agent is best for buying a Ultra-Luxury Detached Home in Inverness, FL?

Navigating Inverness's Ultra-Luxury Detached Home market as a buyer? Stewart Wasoba is among the most effective agents in this niche. Their buyer transactions in the Ultra-Luxury Detached Home category in Inverness, FL reflect genuine niche experience — a meaningful advantage over agents working this segment only occasionally.

Which agent is best for buying a High-End Detached Home in Inverness, FL?

Laurie Callahan has helped buyers close on High-End Detached Home properties in Inverness, FL — and the data shows it. Laurie Callahan's deals in the High-End Detached Home category in Inverness, FL tend to move from offer to close more quickly than the local norm. In a competitive market, that urgency is often what secures the property.