Best Real Estate Agents in Floral City, FL• Updated

Looking for the best real estate agent in Floral City, FL? This page ranks the top realtors in Floral City by actual transaction data — not reviews or paid ads. Whether you want to find a top listing agent in Floral City, FL or buy a home in Floral City, our 2026 rankings use verified sales records, days on market, and price retention to surface the highest-performing agents.

Market Pulse
|Real-time Analysis

Market Pulse: Opportunity 📈

The Floral City, FL real estate market is currently a Buyer's Market. Homes are retaining 84% of their value (Sale Price to List Price Ratio). With 14 active listings and 5 closed sales this month, inventory remains at 2.5 months of supply. Trends over the last half-year show median values moving down by 57%, while Average Days on Market has decreased by 10%. Listings in Floral City are moving 16 days faster than the Citrus average.

Top Listing & Buyer's Agents in Floral City, FL

Detached Homes

135AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has decreased by 60% over the last 6 months, showing a downward trend with currently 1 transactions.
Mid-Market Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$100K$100K$100KAprMayJunJulAugSep
The Mid-Market Detached Home tier commands a price of $100K.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
99d99d99dAprMayJunJulAugSep
Lower is better
Detached Home homes in the Mid-Market range average 99 days on market.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
100%100%100%AprMayJunJulAugSep
Higher is better
Lower is better
Sellers of Mid-Market Detached Home assets receive 100% of list price.
Mid-Market Detached Home Segment
($100K - $120K)
DEALS
3
AVG. DOM
47d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
105%
DM
Dianne MacDonald
Top Seller
1-3
< 15 days
135%
KM
Kimberly Mkhwane
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
79%
TS
Tomika SpiresHanssen
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
79%
GC
Gabriel Cairone
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
79%
DM
Dianne MacDonald
Top Buyer
1-3
< 15 days
135%
High-End Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$170K$170K$170KAprMayJunJulAugSepWayne Buhler (Buyer): Median Price $170KWBKristie Fish (Seller): Median Price $170KKF
The High-End Detached Home tier commands a price of $170K.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
27d27d27dAprMayJunJulAugSepWayne Buhler (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 27dWBKristie Fish (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 27dKF
Lower is better
Detached Home homes in the High-End range average 27 days on market.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
77%77%77%AprMayJunJulAugSepWayne Buhler (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 77%WBKristie Fish (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 77%KF
Higher is better
Lower is better
Sellers of High-End Detached Home assets receive 77% of list price.
High-End Detached Home Segment
($150K - $170K)
DEALS
4
AVG. DOM
30d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
83%
LW
Luke Whitehurst
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
90%
KF
Kristie Fish
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
77%
BB
Bruce Brunk
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
75%
DM
Dianne MacDonald
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
75%
WB
Wayne Buhler
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
77%
LC
Laura Colon
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
90%
Ultra-Luxury Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$201K$294K$386KAprMayJunJulAugSepAnzli Lloyd (Buyer): Median Price $365KALAnzli Lloyd (Buyer): Median Price $311KALLindsey Cummins (Buyer): Median Price $360KLCmelonie maddox Maddox (Buyer): Median Price $280KMMKelli Aita (Seller): Median Price $276KKA
The average price in the Ultra-Luxury Detached Home segment has softened by 23% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
22d57d93dAprMayJunJulAugSepAnzli Lloyd (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 37dALAnzli Lloyd (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 70dALLindsey Cummins (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 77dLCmelonie maddox Maddox (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 30dMMKelli Aita (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 58dKA
Lower is better
Days on market for Ultra-Luxury Detached Home is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 35 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
78%90%103%AprMayJunJulAugSepAnzli Lloyd (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 91%ALAnzli Lloyd (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 94%ALLindsey Cummins (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 90%LCmelonie maddox Maddox (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 81%MMKelli Aita (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%KA
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Ultra-Luxury Detached Home market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 96%.
Ultra-Luxury Detached Home Segment
($180K - $680K)
DEALS
32
AVG. DOM
69d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
95%
CK
Carolyn Kress
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
HT
Harry Timmons
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
JG
Julie Gorham
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
100%
JA
Jackie Angulo Angulo
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
98%
KA
Kelli Aita
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
97%
AL
Anzli Lloyd
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
93%
LC
Lindsey Cummins
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
93%
MM
melonie maddox Maddox
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
81%
KM
Kimberly Mkhwane
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
88%
JK
Jonathan Kennedy
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
89%

Mobile/Manufactured Homes

135AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has grown by 21% over the last 6 months, showing a positive trend with currently 4 transactions.
Entry Level Mobile/Manufactured Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$29K$41K$53KAprMayJunJulAugSepAnzli Lloyd (Buyer): Median Price $35KALFrank Yuelling (Buyer): Median Price $50KFYFrank Yuelling (Seller): Median Price $50KFYCarissa Mazzella Di Bosco (Seller): Median Price $35KCB
The average price in the Entry Level Mobile/Manufactured Home segment has softened by 9% over the last 2 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
59d75d90dAprMayJunJulAugSepAnzli Lloyd (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 63dALFrank Yuelling (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 77dFYFrank Yuelling (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 77dFYCarissa Mazzella Di Bosco (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 63dCB
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Mobile/Manufactured Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 87 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
65%72%79%AprMayJunJulAugSepAnzli Lloyd (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 70%ALFrank Yuelling (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 77%FYFrank Yuelling (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 77%FYCarissa Mazzella Di Bosco (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 70%CB
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Entry Level Mobile/Manufactured Home market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 66%.
Entry Level Mobile/Manufactured Home Segment
($20K - $60K)
DEALS
4
AVG. DOM
63d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
74%
DT
Della Trimboli
Top Seller
1-3
< 15 days
95%
FY
Frank Yuelling
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
77%
CB
Carissa Mazzella Di Bosco
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
70%
AL
Anzli Lloyd
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
70%
FY
Frank Yuelling
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
77%
DT
Della Trimboli
Top Buyer
1-3
< 15 days
95%
Mid-Market Mobile/Manufactured Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$58K$90K$123KAprMayJunJulAugSepDavid Pareja (Buyer): Median Price $80KDPMohamed Mossa (Buyer): Median Price $65KMMRichard Fernley (Buyer): Median Price $115KRFRuth Frederick (Buyer): Median Price $70KRFNancy Jenks (Seller): Median Price $115KNJJoan Donnelly (Seller): Median Price $80KJDJanet Bega (Seller): Median Price $82KJB
The average price in the Mid-Market Mobile/Manufactured Home segment has risen by 2% over the last 5 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
0d82d164dAprMayJunJulAugSepDavid Pareja (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 92dDPMohamed Mossa (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 50dMMRichard Fernley (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 18dRFRuth Frederick (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 145dRFNancy Jenks (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 27dNJJoan Donnelly (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 18dJDJanet Bega (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 50dJB
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Mobile/Manufactured Home is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 26 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
74%89%103%AprMayJunJulAugSepDavid Pareja (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 77%DPMohamed Mossa (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 81%MMRichard Fernley (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 82%RFRuth Frederick (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 82%RFNancy Jenks (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%NJJoan Donnelly (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 94%JDJanet Bega (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 92%JB
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Mid-Market Mobile/Manufactured Home market is strengthening, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 96%.
Mid-Market Mobile/Manufactured Home Segment
($70K - $120K)
DEALS
14
AVG. DOM
54d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
92%
KM
Kimberly Mkhwane
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
110%
TS
Tomika SpiresHanssen
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
110%
NJ
Nancy Jenks
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
100%
JD
Joan Donnelly
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
94%
JB
Janet Bega
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
92%
DP
David Pareja
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
77%
MM
Mohamed Mossa
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
81%
RF
Richard Fernley
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
82%
RF
Ruth Frederick
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
82%
CR
Craig Rouse
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
84%
High-End Mobile/Manufactured Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$155K$155K$155KAprMayJunJulAugSep
The High-End Mobile/Manufactured Home tier commands a price of $155K.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
76d76d76dAprMayJunJulAugSep
Lower is better
Mobile/Manufactured Home homes in the High-End range average 76 days on market.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
97%98%98%AprMayJunJulAugSep
Higher is better
Lower is better
Sellers of High-End Mobile/Manufactured Home assets receive 98% of list price.
High-End Mobile/Manufactured Home Segment
($140K - $180K)
DEALS
4
AVG. DOM
69d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
94%
BH
Brianna Habib
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
102%
AS
Allison Sorkness
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
93%
JM
Joyce Moore
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
83%
KR
Karen Ropes
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
83%
JW
JillAnna Welker
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
93%
SG
Shields Gay
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
102%
Ultra-Luxury Mobile/Manufactured Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$157K$300K$443KAprMayJunJulAugSepKerry McLaughlin (Buyer): Median Price $235KKMBrittany Davis (Buyer): Median Price $410KBDLindsey Cummins (Seller): Median Price $190KLCBrittany Davis (Seller): Median Price $410KBDKerry McLaughlin (Seller): Median Price $235KKM
The average price in the Ultra-Luxury Mobile/Manufactured Home segment has risen by 38% over the last 2 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
38d61d83dAprMayJunJulAugSepKerry McLaughlin (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 77dKMBrittany Davis (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 43dBDLindsey Cummins (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 78dLCBrittany Davis (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 43dBDKerry McLaughlin (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 77dKM
Lower is better
Days on market for Ultra-Luxury Mobile/Manufactured Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 61 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
89%96%102%AprMayJunJulAugSepKerry McLaughlin (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 91%KMBrittany Davis (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 93%BDLindsey Cummins (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%LCBrittany Davis (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 93%BDKerry McLaughlin (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 91%KM
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Ultra-Luxury Mobile/Manufactured Home market is strengthening, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 97%.
Ultra-Luxury Mobile/Manufactured Home Segment
($190K - $410K)
DEALS
8
AVG. DOM
55d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
96%
LC
Lindsey Cummins
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
100%
KR
Kerry Rosselet
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
100%
BD
Brittany Davis
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
93%
KM
Kerry McLaughlin
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
91%
MM
Marjorie Malm
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
90%
LW
Luke Whitehurst
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
87%
DM
Dianne MacDonald
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
90%
KM
Kerry McLaughlin
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
91%
BD
Brittany Davis
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
93%
JM
Judith McCoy
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
100%

Condo/Co-op

111Aug
Sales Volume
Condo/Co-op recorded 1 transactions recently.
Mid-Market Condo/Co-op Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$96K$96K$96KAprMayJunJulAugSepLindsey Cummins (Buyer): Median Price $96KLCLindsey Cummins (Seller): Median Price $96KLC
The Mid-Market Condo/Co-op tier commands a price of $96K.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
61d61d61dAprMayJunJulAugSepLindsey Cummins (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 61dLCLindsey Cummins (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 61dLC
Lower is better
Condo/Co-op homes in the Mid-Market range average 61 days on market.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
103%103%103%AprMayJunJulAugSepLindsey Cummins (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%LCLindsey Cummins (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%LC
Higher is better
Lower is better
Sellers of Mid-Market Condo/Co-op assets receive 103% of list price.
Mid-Market Condo/Co-op Segment
($96K - $100K)
DEALS
1
AVG. DOM
61d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
103%
LC
Lindsey Cummins
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
103%
LC
Lindsey Cummins
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
103%

Floral City Real Estate Market Trends October 2026

Total Active Listings
14
Recently Listed (7d)
0
market entries
Average List Price
$273K
current avg.

Inventory Breakdown by Segment

Property TypeEntry LevelHigh-EndMid-MarketUltra-LuxuryTotal
Detached Home
—
1
—
10
11
Mobile/Manufactured Home
—
2
—
1
3

Market Insights & FAQ

How is the real estate market in Floral City, FL performing right now?

The data indicates a active environment in Floral City, FL. Inventory is at 2.5 months, meaning a balanced environment with steady turnover. Inventory is balanced but lean, requiring buyers to be decisive.

What are the current pricing trends for Floral City, FL real estate?

Currently, $91,000 represents the median entry point in Floral City, FL. Over the past half-year, home values in Floral City have moved downward by approximately 56% based on regional transaction data.

Are sellers in Floral City, FL getting their full asking price?

Buyers have room for negotiation in Floral City, FL, with a Sale Price to List Price Ratio of 84.3%. On average, properties in Floral City are transitioning from active to sold status in 52 days.

Who is the best agent to sell my home in Floral City?

Based on closed transaction data, Dianne MacDonald ranks at the top of our Floral City leaderboard earning an algorithm performance score of 2. Agent Algo's rankings are built entirely from real deal outcomes — not reviews or paid placements — so this reflects actual results in the local market.

How does the Floral City, FL market compare to Citrus trends?

Floral City, FL maintains a distinct profile within the broader Citrus region. Median home values are currently 66% lower than the regional average, reflecting the unique demand and inventory dynamics of Floral City.

Which agent is best for buying a Ultra-Luxury Detached Home in Floral City, FL?

Buyers targeting Ultra-Luxury Detached Home homes in Floral City, FL may want to work with Anzli Lloyd. Their buyer transactions in this segment close faster than the local norm and at sale-to-list ratios that are more favorable than typical — meaning they move quickly and negotiate effectively for the buyers they represent.

Who is a top listing agent for Mid-Market Detached Home homes in Floral City, FL?

Our transaction-level analysis puts Dianne MacDonald at the top for Mid-Market Detached Home listings in Floral City, FL. The data points to a dual edge here: shorter time on market than is typical for this segment, and sale prices that hold closer to — or above — the asking price compared to local norms.

Which agent is best for buying a Entry Level Mobile/Manufactured Home in Floral City, FL?

If you're hunting for a Entry Level Mobile/Manufactured Home in Floral City, FL, Anzli Lloyd's track record speaks for itself. Buying effectively in this segment means knowing when and how hard to push. Their track record here shows they regularly outperform the local sale-to-list benchmark — in the buyer's favor.

Which agent is best for buying a High-End Detached Home in Floral City, FL?

Among agents actively helping buyers in the High-End Detached Home space, Dianne MacDonald stands out in Floral City, FL. Their buyer transactions in this segment close faster than the local norm and at sale-to-list ratios that are more favorable than typical — meaning they move quickly and negotiate effectively for the buyers they represent.

Which agent is best for buying a Mid-Market Mobile/Manufactured Home in Floral City, FL?

David Pareja has a strong showing as a buyer's agent in Floral City's Mid-Market Mobile/Manufactured Home market. Across their deals in the Mid-Market Mobile/Manufactured Home category, David Pareja has consistently achieved better-than-average terms relative to asking price in Floral City, FL. That kind of negotiating edge compounds over a transaction.

Which agent is best for buying a Mid-Market Detached Home in Floral City, FL?

For those looking to purchase a Mid-Market Detached Home in Floral City, FL, Gabriel Cairone has the deal history to support the choice. For buyers competing in the Mid-Market Detached Home market in Floral City, FL, their track record indicates speed and negotiating strength that outperforms the segment baseline on both counts.

Which agent is best for buying a High-End Mobile/Manufactured Home in Floral City, FL?

Navigating Floral City's High-End Mobile/Manufactured Home market as a buyer? Karen Ropes is among the most effective agents in this niche. Their buyer closings in this segment show a sale-to-list ratio that's more favorable than the local average — a signal of effective negotiation that keeps final purchase prices competitive for buyers.

Which agent is best for buying a Ultra-Luxury Mobile/Manufactured Home in Floral City, FL?

Luke Whitehurst has helped buyers close on Ultra-Luxury Mobile/Manufactured Home properties in Floral City, FL — and the data shows it. The data shows a consistent pattern across their deals here: shorter time to close than the segment average, and acquisition terms that tend to land below-average relative to list price. Two things buyers care about most.