Best Real Estate Agents in Homosassa, FL• Updated

Looking for the best real estate agent in Homosassa, FL? This page ranks the top realtors in Homosassa by actual transaction data — not reviews or paid ads. Whether you want to find a top listing agent in Homosassa, FL or buy a home in Homosassa, our 2026 rankings use verified sales records, days on market, and price retention to surface the highest-performing agents.

Market Pulse
|Real-time Analysis

Market Pulse: Opportunity 📈

The Homosassa, FL real estate market is currently a Buyer's Market. Homes are retaining 92% of their value (Sale Price to List Price Ratio). With 56 active listings and 22 closed sales this month, inventory remains at 2.4 months of supply. Trends over the last half-year show median values moving down by 28%, while Average Days on Market has increased by 9%. Transaction speed in Homosassa is currently 1 days slower than the broader Citrus benchmark.

Top Listing & Buyer's Agents in Homosassa, FL

Detached Homes

1517.520AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has decreased by 12% over the last 6 months, showing a downward trend with currently 17 transactions.
Entry Level Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$86K$146K$206KAprMayJunJulAugSepShonda Ballard (Buyer): Median Price $100KSBDouglas Mosier (Buyer): Median Price $150KDMAshlyn Byrd (Buyer): Median Price $192KABKimberly Retzer (Seller): Median Price $160KKRJoseph Faherty (Seller): Median Price $144KJFPhillip Eledge (Seller): Median Price $192KPEGail Cooper (Seller): Median Price $185KGCGail Cooper (Seller): Median Price $192KGC
Prices in the Entry Level Detached Home tier have stabilized over the last 4 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
9d38d67dAprMayJunJulAugSepShonda Ballard (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 29dSBDouglas Mosier (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 21dDMAshlyn Byrd (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 31dABKimberly Retzer (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 60dKRJoseph Faherty (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 16dJFPhillip Eledge (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 31dPEGail Cooper (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 48dGCGail Cooper (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 36dGC
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 60 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
64%85%106%AprMayJunJulAugSepShonda Ballard (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 69%SBDouglas Mosier (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 86%DMAshlyn Byrd (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%ABKimberly Retzer (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%KRJoseph Faherty (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%JFPhillip Eledge (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%PEGail Cooper (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%GCGail Cooper (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%GC
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Entry Level Detached Home market is strengthening, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 100%.
Entry Level Detached Home Segment
($100K - $190K)
DEALS
12
AVG. DOM
36d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
96%
KR
Kimberly Retzer
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
JF
Joseph Faherty
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
97%
PE
Phillip Eledge
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
96%
GC
Gail Cooper
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
97%
DJ
Deborah Johns
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
95%
SB
Shonda Ballard
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
69%
DM
Douglas Mosier
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
86%
LR
Lawrence Redding
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
90%
LH
Lynn Harris
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
95%
AB
Ashlyn Byrd
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
96%
Mid-Market Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$193K$290K$388KAprMayJunJulAugSepGail Cooper (Buyer): Median Price $298KGCGail Cooper (Buyer): Median Price $280KGCMichele Neely (Buyer): Median Price $328KMNSally Cure (Buyer): Median Price $242KSCSally Cure (Buyer): Median Price $300KSCMargaret Moore (Buyer): Median Price $292KMMMargaret Moore (Buyer): Median Price $225KMMPhillip Eledge (Buyer): Median Price $215KPEGail Cooper (Seller): Median Price $318KGCGail Cooper (Seller): Median Price $320KGCGail Cooper (Seller): Median Price $320KGCGail Cooper (Seller): Median Price $241KGCGail Cooper (Seller): Median Price $265KGCLaura Grady (Seller): Median Price $300KLGAnny Herndon (Seller): Median Price $295KAHAnny Herndon (Seller): Median Price $365KAHAnny Herndon (Seller): Median Price $225KAHDayanara Terpos (Seller): Median Price $295KDTDayanara Terpos (Seller): Median Price $365KDTDayanara Terpos (Seller): Median Price $225KDT
The average price in the Mid-Market Detached Home segment has risen by 2% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
8d60d111dAprMayJunJulAugSepGail Cooper (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 60dGCGail Cooper (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 33dGCMichele Neely (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 20dMNSally Cure (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 36dSCSally Cure (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 99dSCMargaret Moore (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 38dMMMargaret Moore (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 32dMMPhillip Eledge (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 43dPEGail Cooper (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 39dGCGail Cooper (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 64dGCGail Cooper (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 44dGCGail Cooper (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 58dGCGail Cooper (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 92dGCLaura Grady (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 44dLGAnny Herndon (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 44dAHAnny Herndon (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 62dAHAnny Herndon (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 32dAHDayanara Terpos (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 44dDTDayanara Terpos (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 62dDTDayanara Terpos (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 32dDT
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Detached Home is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 57 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
89%99%109%AprMayJunJulAugSepGail Cooper (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%GCGail Cooper (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%GCMichele Neely (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 94%MNSally Cure (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%SCSally Cure (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 92%SCMargaret Moore (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 91%MMMargaret Moore (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MMPhillip Eledge (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%PEGail Cooper (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 107%GCGail Cooper (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%GCGail Cooper (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%GCGail Cooper (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%GCGail Cooper (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%GCLaura Grady (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%LGAnny Herndon (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%AHAnny Herndon (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%AHAnny Herndon (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%AHDayanara Terpos (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%DTDayanara Terpos (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%DTDayanara Terpos (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%DT
Higher is better
Lower is better
Negotiation leverage in Mid-Market Detached Home has stabilized over the last 6 months, with sellers receiving 96%.
Mid-Market Detached Home Segment
($140K - $370K)
DEALS
96
AVG. DOM
60d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
97%
GC
Gail Cooper
Top Seller
8+
30-60 days
100%
LG
Laura Grady
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
AH
Anny Herndon
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
DT
Dayanara Terpos
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
JT
Jim Tacy
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
120%
GC
Gail Cooper
Top Buyer
3-5
30-60 days
97%
MN
Michele Neely
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
94%
SC
Sally Cure
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
95%
MM
Margaret Moore
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
96%
PE
Phillip Eledge
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
96%
High-End Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$153K$335K$517KAprMayJunJulAugSepPamela Pareja (Buyer): Median Price $389KPPPamela Pareja (Buyer): Median Price $465KPPMichele Neely (Buyer): Median Price $374KMNAlex Ceccarelli (Buyer): Median Price $377KACPamela Shemet (Seller): Median Price $410KPSPamela Shemet (Seller): Median Price $475KPSNikki Janse van Rensburg Janse vanRensburg (Seller): Median Price $377KNVNikki Janse van Rensburg Janse vanRensburg (Seller): Median Price $387KNVJames Martin (Seller): Median Price $195KJMJames Martin (Seller): Median Price $380KJMWayne Cormier (Seller): Median Price $430KWC
The average price in the High-End Detached Home segment has softened by 9% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
13d75d136dAprMayJunJulAugSepPamela Pareja (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 44dPPPamela Pareja (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 27dPPMichele Neely (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 66dMNAlex Ceccarelli (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 68dACPamela Shemet (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 74dPSPamela Shemet (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 30dPSNikki Janse van Rensburg Janse vanRensburg (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 90dNVNikki Janse van Rensburg Janse vanRensburg (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 34dNVJames Martin (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 58dJMJames Martin (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 63dJMWayne Cormier (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 122dWC
Lower is better
Days on market for High-End Detached Home is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 65 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
84%93%102%AprMayJunJulAugSepPamela Pareja (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%PPPamela Pareja (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%PPMichele Neely (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%MNAlex Ceccarelli (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 86%ACPamela Shemet (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%PSPamela Shemet (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%PSNikki Janse van Rensburg Janse vanRensburg (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%NVNikki Janse van Rensburg Janse vanRensburg (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%NVJames Martin (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%JMJames Martin (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%JMWayne Cormier (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%WC
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the High-End Detached Home market is strengthening, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 99%.
High-End Detached Home Segment
($190K - $560K)
DEALS
60
AVG. DOM
62d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
97%
PS
Pamela Shemet
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
99%
BZ
Bradley Zaruba
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
99%
NV
Nikki Janse van Rensburg Janse vanRensburg
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
99%
JM
James Martin
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
98%
WC
Wayne Cormier
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
97%
PP
Pamela Pareja
Top Buyer
3-5
30-60 days
99%
MN
Michele Neely
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
96%
AH
Anny Herndon
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
97%
AC
Alex Ceccarelli
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
86%
BN
Becky Norman
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
92%
Ultra-Luxury Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$239K$583K$928KAprMayJunJulAugSepShaska MusikkaVelez (Buyer): Median Price $380KSMPamela Lewis (Seller): Median Price $590KPLPamela Lewis (Seller): Median Price $848KPLWendy Hoffmann (Seller): Median Price $590KWHAlan Ivory (Seller): Median Price $615KAIAlan Ivory (Seller): Median Price $445KAIAlan Ivory (Seller): Median Price $380KAISuzanne Smith (Seller): Median Price $318KSS
The average price in the Ultra-Luxury Detached Home segment has softened by 18% over the last 5 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
14d37d60dAprMayJunJulAugSepShaska MusikkaVelez (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 55dSMPamela Lewis (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 20dPLPamela Lewis (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 30dPLWendy Hoffmann (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 20dWHAlan Ivory (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 40dAIAlan Ivory (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 53dAIAlan Ivory (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 55dAISuzanne Smith (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 19dSS
Lower is better
Days on market for Ultra-Luxury Detached Home is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 40 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
89%95%101%AprMayJunJulAugSepShaska MusikkaVelez (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%SMPamela Lewis (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%PLPamela Lewis (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%PLWendy Hoffmann (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%WHAlan Ivory (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%AIAlan Ivory (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%AIAlan Ivory (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%AISuzanne Smith (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%SS
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Ultra-Luxury Detached Home market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 91%.
Ultra-Luxury Detached Home Segment
($280K - $1.1M)
DEALS
24
AVG. DOM
53d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
96%
DS
Darci Smith
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
102%
PL
Pamela Lewis
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
99%
WH
Wendy Hoffmann
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
99%
AI
Alan Ivory
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
97%
SS
Suzanne Smith
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
98%
TK
Tonya Kramer
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
81%
KM
Kyle Messier
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
93%
DD
Dena Douglas
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
94%
WW
Wanda Fonseca Woolfolk
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
94%
SM
Shaska MusikkaVelez
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
95%

Mobile/Manufactured Homes

159AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has decreased by 70% over the last 6 months, showing a downward trend with currently 1 transactions.
Entry Level Mobile/Manufactured Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$31K$104K$177KAprMayJunJulAugSepBarbara McKinnell (Buyer): Median Price $70KBMBarbara McKinnell (Buyer): Median Price $48KBMAmelia Carson (Buyer): Median Price $72KACSteven Koleno (Seller): Median Price $160KSKRodham Kenner (Seller): Median Price $137KRK
The average price in the Entry Level Mobile/Manufactured Home segment has risen by 32% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
23d67d110dAprMayJunJulAugSepBarbara McKinnell (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 43dBMBarbara McKinnell (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 89dBMAmelia Carson (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 90dACSteven Koleno (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 44dSKRodham Kenner (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 79dRK
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Mobile/Manufactured Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 100 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
61%84%107%AprMayJunJulAugSepBarbara McKinnell (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 89%BMBarbara McKinnell (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 86%BMAmelia Carson (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 66%ACSteven Koleno (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%SKRodham Kenner (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%RK
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Entry Level Mobile/Manufactured Home market is strengthening, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 100%.
Entry Level Mobile/Manufactured Home Segment
($30K - $200K)
DEALS
33
AVG. DOM
48d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
92%
RF
Richard Fernley
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
DH
Daniel Hamilton
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
102%
SK
Steven Koleno
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
102%
RK
Rodham Kenner
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
102%
BM
Barbara Mills
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
BM
Barbara McKinnell
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
88%
PA
Patricia Atkinson
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
101%
AC
Amelia Carson
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
66%
RH
Ross Hardy
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
74%
MS
Maribell Santiago
Top Buyer
1-3
< 15 days
80%
Mid-Market Mobile/Manufactured Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$72K$198K$324KAprMayJunJulAugSepLarry Eudaly (Buyer): Median Price $101KLEMichele Allan (Buyer): Median Price $101KMAPAID RECIPROCAL (Buyer): Median Price $160KPRChristina Stiglitz (Buyer): Median Price $152KCSDawn Frazel (Buyer): Median Price $225KDFLaura Grady (Seller): Median Price $210KLGLaura Grady (Seller): Median Price $170KLG
The average price in the Mid-Market Mobile/Manufactured Home segment has risen by 29% over the last 5 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
12d100d188dAprMayJunJulAugSepLarry Eudaly (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 32dLEMichele Allan (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 32dMAPAID RECIPROCAL (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 68dPRChristina Stiglitz (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 91dCSDawn Frazel (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 72dDFLaura Grady (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 32dLGLaura Grady (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 168dLG
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Mobile/Manufactured Home is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 68 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
86%95%105%AprMayJunJulAugSepLarry Eudaly (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 88%LEMichele Allan (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 88%MAPAID RECIPROCAL (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 94%PRChristina Stiglitz (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%CSDawn Frazel (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%DFLaura Grady (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%LGLaura Grady (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%LG
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Mid-Market Mobile/Manufactured Home market is strengthening, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 94%.
Mid-Market Mobile/Manufactured Home Segment
($100K - $300K)
DEALS
14
AVG. DOM
71d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
97%
LG
Laura Grady
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
101%
AL
Alicia Lambert
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
101%
KR
Kayla Ross
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
KP
Keith Pullias
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
100%
FS
Frances Swain
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
99%
LE
Larry Eudaly
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
88%
MA
Michele Allan
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
88%
PR
PAID RECIPROCAL
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
94%
CS
Christina Stiglitz
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
96%
DF
Dawn Frazel
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
96%
High-End Mobile/Manufactured Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$173K$228K$283KAprMayJunJulAugSepRonald Fithen (Buyer): Median Price $240KRFMargaret Turner (Buyer): Median Price $270KMTJustin Gothard (Buyer): Median Price $186KJGMichael Buteau Jr PA (Seller): Median Price $189KMPZachary Faulk (Seller): Median Price $186KZFSuzanne Smith (Seller): Median Price $270KSS
The average price in the High-End Mobile/Manufactured Home segment has softened by 23% over the last 4 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
21d70d118dAprMayJunJulAugSepRonald Fithen (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 107dRFMargaret Turner (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 48dMTJustin Gothard (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 71dJGMichael Buteau Jr PA (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 36dMPZachary Faulk (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 71dZFSuzanne Smith (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 48dSS
Lower is better
Days on market for High-End Mobile/Manufactured Home is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 33 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
95%98%101%AprMayJunJulAugSepRonald Fithen (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%RFMargaret Turner (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%MTJustin Gothard (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%JGMichael Buteau Jr PA (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MPZachary Faulk (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%ZFSuzanne Smith (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%SS
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the High-End Mobile/Manufactured Home market is strengthening, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 98%.
High-End Mobile/Manufactured Home Segment
($190K - $270K)
DEALS
8
AVG. DOM
50d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
98%
RD
Rhonda Distel
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
100%
MP
Michael Buteau Jr PA
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
ZF
Zachary Faulk
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
98%
SS
Suzanne Smith
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
98%
VF
Victoria Fraine
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
98%
LL
Lisa Lofley
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
96%
RF
Ronald Fithen
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
96%
BM
Barbara McKinnell
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
98%
MT
Margaret Turner
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
98%
JG
Justin Gothard
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
98%
Ultra-Luxury Mobile/Manufactured Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$283K$313K$343KAprMayJunJulAugSepNadeene Horak (Buyer): Median Price $290KNHNadeene Horak (Seller): Median Price $290KNH
The average price in the Ultra-Luxury Mobile/Manufactured Home segment has softened by 3% over the last 2 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
71d83d95dAprMayJunJulAugSepNadeene Horak (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 92dNHNadeene Horak (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 92dNH
Lower is better
Days on market for Ultra-Luxury Mobile/Manufactured Home is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 74 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
87%93%98%AprMayJunJulAugSepNadeene Horak (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 88%NHNadeene Horak (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 88%NH
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Ultra-Luxury Mobile/Manufactured Home market is strengthening, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 97%.
Ultra-Luxury Mobile/Manufactured Home Segment
($280K - $430K)
DEALS
6
AVG. DOM
74d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
95%
DL
Desiree Lewis
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
95%
NH
Nadeene Horak
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
88%
NH
Nadeene Horak
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
88%
DL
Desiree Lewis
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
95%

Condo/Co-op

11.52JulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has grown by 86% over the last 3 months, showing a positive trend with currently 2 transactions.
Entry Level Condo/Co-op Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$98K$139K$179KAprMayJunJulAugSepGrace DeSario (Buyer): Median Price $107KGDCassandra Thompson (Buyer): Median Price $132KCTTerriann Stewart (Buyer): Median Price $170KTSAlan Ivory (Seller): Median Price $170KAIAlan Hengesbach (Seller): Median Price $132KAHGail Cooper (Seller): Median Price $107KGCKristine Moller (Seller): Median Price $140KKM
The average price in the Entry Level Condo/Co-op segment has softened by 28% over the last 3 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
28d84d139dAprMayJunJulAugSepGrace DeSario (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 126dGDCassandra Thompson (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 92dCTTerriann Stewart (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 62dTSAlan Ivory (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 62dAIAlan Hengesbach (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 92dAHGail Cooper (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 126dGCKristine Moller (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 41dKM
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Condo/Co-op is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 84 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
92%97%101%AprMayJunJulAugSepGrace DeSario (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 93%GDCassandra Thompson (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%CTTerriann Stewart (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%TSAlan Ivory (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%AIAlan Hengesbach (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%AHGail Cooper (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 93%GCKristine Moller (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%KM
Higher is better
Lower is better
Negotiation leverage in Entry Level Condo/Co-op has stabilized over the last 3 months, with sellers receiving 97%.
Entry Level Condo/Co-op Segment
($110K - $170K)
DEALS
9
AVG. DOM
80d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
96%
SF
Susan Finkbiner
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
97%
AI
Alan Ivory
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
97%
AH
Alan Hengesbach
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
96%
GC
Gail Cooper
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
95%
KM
Kristine Moller
Top Seller
3-5
30-60 days
95%
GD
Grace DeSario
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
93%
CT
Cassandra Thompson
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
96%
LN
Linda Nichols
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
97%
KM
Kristine Moller
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
97%
TS
Terriann Stewart
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
97%
Mid-Market Condo/Co-op Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$215K$215K$215KAprMayJunJulAugSep
The Mid-Market Condo/Co-op tier commands a price of $215K.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
64d64d64dAprMayJunJulAugSep
Lower is better
Condo/Co-op homes in the Mid-Market range average 64 days on market.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
95%96%96%AprMayJunJulAugSep
Higher is better
Lower is better
Sellers of Mid-Market Condo/Co-op assets receive 96% of list price.
Mid-Market Condo/Co-op Segment
($215K - $220K)
DEALS
1
AVG. DOM
64d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
96%

Homosassa Real Estate Market Trends October 2026

Total Active Listings
56
Recently Listed (7d)
0
market entries
Average List Price
$380K
current avg.

Inventory Breakdown by Segment

Property TypeEntry LevelHigh-EndMid-MarketUltra-LuxuryTotal
Condo/Co-op
1
—
—
1
2
Detached Home
—
14
15
11
40
Mobile/Manufactured Home
2
3
4
3
12
Townhome
—
—
2
—
2

Market Insights & FAQ

How is the real estate market in Homosassa, FL performing right now?

The data indicates a active environment in Homosassa, FL. Inventory is at 2.4 months, meaning a balanced environment with steady turnover. Inventory is balanced but lean, requiring buyers to be decisive.

What are the current pricing trends for Homosassa, FL real estate?

Currently, $210,000 represents the median entry point in Homosassa, FL. Over the past half-year, home values in Homosassa have moved downward by approximately 27% based on regional transaction data.

Are sellers in Homosassa, FL getting their full asking price?

Buyers have room for negotiation in Homosassa, FL, with a Sale Price to List Price Ratio of 92%. On average, properties in Homosassa are transitioning from active to sold status in 69 days.

Who is the best agent to sell my home in Homosassa?

Based on closed transaction data, Gail Cooper ranks at the top of our Homosassa leaderboard — with 13 completed transactions on record earning an algorithm performance score of 41. Agent Algo's rankings are built entirely from real deal outcomes — not reviews or paid placements — so this reflects actual results in the local market.

How does the Homosassa, FL market compare to Citrus trends?

Homosassa, FL maintains a distinct profile within the broader Citrus region. Median home values are currently 21% lower than the regional average, reflecting the unique demand and inventory dynamics of Homosassa.

Which agent is best for buying a Mid-Market Detached Home in Homosassa, FL?

Buyers targeting Mid-Market Detached Home homes in Homosassa, FL may want to work with Gail Cooper. Their buyer transactions in this niche close faster than the segment average — a real advantage in a market where hesitation often means losing the deal.

Which agent is best for buying a Entry Level Mobile/Manufactured Home in Homosassa, FL?

Our data flags Barbara McKinnell as a top buyer's advocate for Entry Level Mobile/Manufactured Home properties in Homosassa, FL. Across their deals in the Entry Level Mobile/Manufactured Home category, Barbara McKinnell has consistently achieved better-than-average terms relative to asking price in Homosassa, FL. That kind of negotiating edge compounds over a transaction.

Which agent is best for buying a High-End Detached Home in Homosassa, FL?

If you're hunting for a High-End Detached Home in Homosassa, FL, Pamela Pareja's track record speaks for itself. When inventory is limited, speed matters. Their track record in the High-End Detached Home segment shows they consistently move faster than most buyer's agents — without sacrificing due diligence.

Who is a top listing agent for Mid-Market Detached Home homes in Homosassa, FL?

Gail Cooper has been particularly active in Homosassa's Mid-Market Detached Home segment, and the numbers back it up. Their listings in this segment have consistently closed faster than the local average while achieving above-average sale-to-list ratios — a rare combination that directly benefits sellers on both time and final price.

Who is a top listing agent for Mid-Market Mobile/Manufactured Home homes in Homosassa, FL?

When looking specifically at Mid-Market Mobile/Manufactured Home transactions, Laura Grady consistently surfaces as a top performer in Homosassa, FL. Laura Grady has consistently held closer to asking price than the typical Mid-Market Mobile/Manufactured Home agent in Homosassa, FL. For sellers prioritizing their final number, that's the metric that matters most.

Who is a top listing agent for Entry Level Mobile/Manufactured Home homes in Homosassa, FL?

Sellers of Entry Level Mobile/Manufactured Home homes in Homosassa, FL have found a reliable partner in Richard Fernley, based on closed deal data. Speed and price retention together are the hardest combination to find in a single agent. Their track record in the Entry Level Mobile/Manufactured Home category in Homosassa, FL reflects both.

Who is a top listing agent for High-End Detached Home homes in Homosassa, FL?

In the High-End Detached Home category, few agents in Homosassa, FL can match the track record of Pamela Shemet. Their listings in this segment have consistently closed faster than the local average while achieving above-average sale-to-list ratios — a rare combination that directly benefits sellers on both time and final price.

Which agent is best for buying a Entry Level Detached Home in Homosassa, FL?

Shonda Ballard has helped buyers close on Entry Level Detached Home properties in Homosassa, FL — and the data shows it. The data shows a consistent pattern across their deals here: shorter time to close than the segment average, and acquisition terms that tend to land below-average relative to list price. Two things buyers care about most.