Best Real Estate Agents in Glen Allen, VA• Updated

Looking for the best real estate agent in Glen Allen, VA? This page ranks the top realtors in Glen Allen by actual transaction data — not reviews or paid ads. Whether you want to find a top listing agent in Glen Allen, VA or buy a home in Glen Allen, our 2026 rankings use verified sales records, days on market, and price retention to surface the highest-performing agents.

Market Pulse
|Real-time Analysis

Market Pulse: Hot 🔥

The Glen Allen, VA real estate market is currently a Seller's Market. Homes are retaining 100% of their value (Sale Price to List Price Ratio). With 35 active listings and 43 closed sales this month, inventory remains at 0.8 months of supply. Trends over the last half-year show median values moving down by 1%, while Average Days on Market has increased by 21%. Transaction speed in Glen Allen is currently 12 days slower than the broader Henrico benchmark.

Top Listing & Buyer's Agents in Glen Allen, VA

Detached Homes

2026.533AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has decreased by 32% over the last 6 months, showing a downward trend with currently 20 transactions.
Entry Level Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$219K$268K$317KAprMayJunJulAugSepJasmeet Singh (Buyer): Median Price $285KJSTeshia Wright (Buyer): Median Price $230KTWCyndi Merritt (Seller): Median Price $302KCM
Prices in the Entry Level Detached Home tier have stabilized over the last 5 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
12d29d46dAprMayJunJulAugSepJasmeet Singh (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 42dJSTeshia Wright (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 25dTWCyndi Merritt (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 16dCM
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 41 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
77%140%203%AprMayJunJulAugSepJasmeet Singh (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 93%JSTeshia Wright (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 92%TWCyndi Merritt (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 189%CM
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Entry Level Detached Home market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 100%.
Entry Level Detached Home Segment
($150K - $330K)
DEALS
22
AVG. DOM
42d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
102%
CM
Cyndi Merritt
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
189%
CK
Courtney Kimball
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
122%
GR
Graham Rashkind
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
105%
RP
Rick Perkins
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
102%
NY
Nicholas Yarkey
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
100%
JS
Jasmeet Singh
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
97%
GM
Gregory Miller
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
69%
FA
Feras Almomani
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
88%
TW
Teshia Wright
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
92%
BC
Bea Costa
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
94%
Mid-Market Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$301K$479K$656KAprMayJunJulAugSepNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Median Price $595KNMNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Median Price $400KNMNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Median Price $342KNMTrang Pham (Buyer): Median Price $385KTPMahmud Chowdhury (Buyer): Median Price $550KMCOanh Oanh Bacon (Buyer): Median Price $420KOBOanh Oanh Bacon (Buyer): Median Price $500KOBOanh Oanh Bacon (Buyer): Median Price $415KOBOanh Oanh Bacon (Buyer): Median Price $430KOBJohn Daylor (Seller): Median Price $551KJDJohn Daylor (Seller): Median Price $455KJDCaleb Boyer (Seller): Median Price $441KCBCaleb Boyer (Seller): Median Price $425KCBDianne Stanley (Seller): Median Price $615KDSJames Strum (Seller): Median Price $418KJSWes Atiyeh (Seller): Median Price $531KWA
The average price in the Mid-Market Detached Home segment has softened by 3% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
19d53d87dAprMayJunJulAugSepNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 58dNMNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 79dNMNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 50dNMTrang Pham (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 39dTPMahmud Chowdhury (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 51dMCOanh Oanh Bacon (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 27dOBOanh Oanh Bacon (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 41dOBOanh Oanh Bacon (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 40dOBOanh Oanh Bacon (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 72dOBJohn Daylor (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 30dJDJohn Daylor (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 34dJDCaleb Boyer (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 32dCBCaleb Boyer (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 65dCBDianne Stanley (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 65dDSJames Strum (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 28dJSWes Atiyeh (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 27dWA
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 43 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
88%109%130%AprMayJunJulAugSepNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%NMNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%NMNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 93%NMTrang Pham (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%TPMahmud Chowdhury (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 105%MCOanh Oanh Bacon (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%OBOanh Oanh Bacon (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 107%OBOanh Oanh Bacon (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 104%OBOanh Oanh Bacon (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%OBJohn Daylor (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 125%JDJohn Daylor (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%JDCaleb Boyer (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 108%CBCaleb Boyer (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%CBDianne Stanley (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 104%DSJames Strum (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 116%JSWes Atiyeh (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 107%WA
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Mid-Market Detached Home market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 102%.
Mid-Market Detached Home Segment
($340K - $620K)
DEALS
221
AVG. DOM
48d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
101%
JD
John Daylor
Top Seller
5-8
30-60 days
107%
CB
Caleb Boyer
Top Seller
3-5
30-60 days
106%
DS
Dianne Stanley
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
101%
JS
James Strum
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
108%
WA
Wes Atiyeh
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
107%
NM
NON MLS USER MLS
Top Buyer
3-5
30-60 days
98%
TP
Trang Pham
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
98%
MC
Mahmud Chowdhury
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
100%
SC
Sarah Cox
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
97%
OB
Oanh Oanh Bacon
Top Buyer
5-8
30-60 days
101%
High-End Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$592K$735K$878KAprMayJunJulAugSepNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Median Price $789KNMNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Median Price $760KNMSrinivas Sudhireddy (Buyer): Median Price $645KSSRichard Sasso (Buyer): Median Price $830KRSRichard Sasso (Buyer): Median Price $670KRSUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Median Price $845KUUMichelle Puletti (Seller): Median Price $763KMPMichelle Puletti (Seller): Median Price $700KMPBea Costa (Seller): Median Price $680KBCBetsy Coffield (Seller): Median Price $625KBCRick Perkins (Seller): Median Price $820KRP
The average price in the High-End Detached Home segment has risen by 1% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
4d98d192dAprMayJunJulAugSepNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 170dNMNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 37dNMSrinivas Sudhireddy (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 36dSSRichard Sasso (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 27dRSRichard Sasso (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 26dRSUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 143dUUMichelle Puletti (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 88dMPMichelle Puletti (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 37dMPBea Costa (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 63dBCBetsy Coffield (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 52dBCRick Perkins (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 39dRP
Lower is better
Days on market for High-End Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 50 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
91%104%116%AprMayJunJulAugSepNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%NMNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%NMSrinivas Sudhireddy (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%SSRichard Sasso (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 104%RSRichard Sasso (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%RSUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 94%UUMichelle Puletti (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MPMichelle Puletti (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MPBea Costa (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 113%BCBetsy Coffield (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 110%BCRick Perkins (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 109%RP
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the High-End Detached Home market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 102%.
High-End Detached Home Segment
($630K - $920K)
DEALS
52
AVG. DOM
51d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
101%
MP
Michelle Puletti
Top Seller
5-8
> 60 days
99%
MW
Melissa Webb
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
BC
Bea Costa
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
113%
BC
Betsy Coffield
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
110%
RP
Rick Perkins
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
109%
NM
NON MLS USER MLS
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
100%
SS
Srinivas Sudhireddy
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
98%
RS
Richard Sasso
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
102%
UU
Unrepresented Unrepresented
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
94%
SB
Sarah Bice
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
95%
Ultra-Luxury Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$1M$1M$1MAprMayJunJulAugSepMartha Smith (Buyer): Median Price $1MMSSuzanne Duncan (Seller): Median Price $1MSD
The Ultra-Luxury Detached Home tier commands a price of $1M.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
26d26d26dAprMayJunJulAugSepMartha Smith (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 26dMSSuzanne Duncan (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 26dSD
Lower is better
Detached Home homes in the Ultra-Luxury range average 26 days on market.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
96%96%96%AprMayJunJulAugSepMartha Smith (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%MSSuzanne Duncan (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%SD
Higher is better
Lower is better
Sellers of Ultra-Luxury Detached Home assets receive 96% of list price.
Ultra-Luxury Detached Home Segment
($1M - $1.2M)
DEALS
2
AVG. DOM
36d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
99%
MM
Marguerite Mankins
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
102%
SD
Suzanne Duncan
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
96%
MS
Martha Smith
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
96%
WH
Wally Hughes
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
102%

Townhomes

1013.517AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has grown by 21% over the last 6 months, showing a positive trend with currently 17 transactions.
Entry Level Townhome Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$241K$281K$321KAprMayJunJulAugSepMelanie Sutherland (Buyer): Median Price $296KMSNicholas Ungerleider (Buyer): Median Price $312KNUYolanda Guo (Buyer): Median Price $250KYGMaria Blanton (Buyer): Median Price $292KMBKristen Childs (Buyer): Median Price $255KKCRonald Burnett (Seller): Median Price $310KRBRonald Burnett (Seller): Median Price $295KRBStephen Tatum (Seller): Median Price $307KSTJason Burke (Seller): Median Price $305KJBAlyssa Devereaux (Seller): Median Price $290KADRachel Nance (Seller): Median Price $290KRN
The average price in the Entry Level Townhome segment has softened by 7% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
1d57d112dAprMayJunJulAugSepMelanie Sutherland (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 38dMSNicholas Ungerleider (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 40dNUYolanda Guo (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 99dYGMaria Blanton (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 40dMBKristen Childs (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 21dKCRonald Burnett (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 51dRBRonald Burnett (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 41dRBStephen Tatum (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 14dSTJason Burke (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 27dJBAlyssa Devereaux (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 32dADRachel Nance (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 32dRN
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Townhome is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 57 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
92%98%105%AprMayJunJulAugSepMelanie Sutherland (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%MSNicholas Ungerleider (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 93%NUYolanda Guo (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%YGMaria Blanton (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%MBKristen Childs (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%KCRonald Burnett (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%RBRonald Burnett (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%RBStephen Tatum (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%STJason Burke (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%JBAlyssa Devereaux (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%ADRachel Nance (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%RN
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Entry Level Townhome market is strengthening, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 99%.
Entry Level Townhome Segment
($250K - $330K)
DEALS
25
AVG. DOM
42d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
100%
RB
Ronald Burnett
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
102%
ST
Stephen Tatum
Top Seller
1-3
< 15 days
102%
JB
Jason Burke
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
102%
AD
Alyssa Devereaux
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
102%
RN
Rachel Nance
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
102%
MS
Melanie Sutherland
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
100%
NU
Nicholas Ungerleider
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
93%
YG
Yolanda Guo
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
96%
MB
Maria Blanton
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
97%
KC
Kristen Childs
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
98%
Mid-Market Townhome Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$367K$503K$638KAprMayJunJulAugSepNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Median Price $430KNMNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Median Price $425KNMNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Median Price $410KNMNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Median Price $418KNMNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Median Price $411KNMSandeep Kancharla (Buyer): Median Price $415KSKSandeep Kancharla (Buyer): Median Price $405KSKMahmud Chowdhury (Buyer): Median Price $410KMCMahmud Chowdhury (Buyer): Median Price $410KMCMahmud Chowdhury (Buyer): Median Price $418KMCHemant Naphade (Buyer): Median Price $398KHNHemant Naphade (Buyer): Median Price $421KHNWally Hughes (Seller): Median Price $607KWHWally Hughes (Seller): Median Price $535KWHDianne Stanley (Seller): Median Price $568KDSGreg Spicer (Seller): Median Price $430KGSBrad Ruckart (Seller): Median Price $425KBR
The average price in the Mid-Market Townhome segment has softened by 5% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
0d84d167dAprMayJunJulAugSepNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 143dNMNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 128dNMNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 128dNMNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 138dNMNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 96dNMSandeep Kancharla (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 119dSKSandeep Kancharla (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 143dSKMahmud Chowdhury (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 148dMCMahmud Chowdhury (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 144dMCMahmud Chowdhury (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 42dMCHemant Naphade (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 144dHNHemant Naphade (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 127dHNWally Hughes (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 32dWHWally Hughes (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 36dWHDianne Stanley (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 43dDSGreg Spicer (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 42dGSBrad Ruckart (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 19dBR
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Townhome is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 121 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
93%101%109%AprMayJunJulAugSepNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%NMNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%NMNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%NMNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%NMNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%NMSandeep Kancharla (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%SKSandeep Kancharla (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%SKMahmud Chowdhury (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%MCMahmud Chowdhury (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%MCMahmud Chowdhury (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%MCHemant Naphade (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%HNHemant Naphade (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%HNWally Hughes (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%WHWally Hughes (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%WHDianne Stanley (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 104%DSGreg Spicer (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 108%GSBrad Ruckart (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%BR
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Mid-Market Townhome market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 98%.
Mid-Market Townhome Segment
($350K - $610K)
DEALS
90
AVG. DOM
89d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
99%
WH
Wally Hughes
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
MF
Melony Fuller
Top Seller
3-5
30-60 days
100%
DS
Dianne Stanley
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
104%
GS
Greg Spicer
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
108%
BR
Brad Ruckart
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
101%
NM
NON MLS USER MLS
Top Buyer
8+
> 60 days
98%
SK
Sandeep Kancharla
Top Buyer
3-5
> 60 days
98%
MC
Mahmud Chowdhury
Top Buyer
3-5
> 60 days
99%
SA
Srinivas Arumilli
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
93%
HN
Hemant Naphade
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
96%
High-End Townhome Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$595K$725K$855KAprMayJunJulAugSepJeffrey Henderson (Buyer): Median Price $825KJHBarbara Lustig (Buyer): Median Price $740KBLSarah Bice (Buyer): Median Price $725KSBKevin Currie (Seller): Median Price $636KKCSarah Cox (Seller): Median Price $676KSCTara Kelley (Seller): Median Price $806KTKKevin Allocca (Seller): Median Price $725KKA
The average price in the High-End Townhome segment has risen by 20% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
23d48d73dAprMayJunJulAugSepJeffrey Henderson (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 41dJHBarbara Lustig (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 52dBLSarah Bice (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 67dSBKevin Currie (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 31dKCSarah Cox (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 29dSCTara Kelley (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 42dTKKevin Allocca (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 67dKA
Lower is better
Days on market for High-End Townhome is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 42 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
96%99%103%AprMayJunJulAugSepJeffrey Henderson (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%JHBarbara Lustig (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%BLSarah Bice (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%SBKevin Currie (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%KCSarah Cox (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%SCTara Kelley (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%TKKevin Allocca (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%KA
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the High-End Townhome market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 99%.
High-End Townhome Segment
($620K - $820K)
DEALS
8
AVG. DOM
57d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
100%
KC
Kevin Currie
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
102%
SC
Sarah Cox
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
100%
TK
Tara Kelley
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
101%
DW
Danielle Wallace
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
100%
KA
Kevin Allocca
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
99%
JH
Jeffrey Henderson
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
97%
BL
Barbara Lustig
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
98%
SB
Sarah Bice
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
99%
JS
Joan Small
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
100%
NS
Necole Simmons
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
100%

Condo/Co-op

159AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has decreased by 53% over the last 6 months, showing a downward trend with currently 1 transactions.
Entry Level Condo/Co-op Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$151K$251K$350KAprMayJunJulAugSepJasmeet Singh (Buyer): Median Price $174KJSAngie Archibald (Seller): Median Price $295KAAPaige Bryan (Seller): Median Price $293KPBJennifer Hallock (Seller): Median Price $250KJH
The average price in the Entry Level Condo/Co-op segment has risen by 29% over the last 4 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
29d46d63dAprMayJunJulAugSepJasmeet Singh (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 59dJSAngie Archibald (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 40dAAPaige Bryan (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 49dPBJennifer Hallock (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 33dJH
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Condo/Co-op is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 56 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
94%99%105%AprMayJunJulAugSepJasmeet Singh (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%JSAngie Archibald (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%AAPaige Bryan (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%PBJennifer Hallock (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JH
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Entry Level Condo/Co-op market is strengthening, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 100%.
Entry Level Condo/Co-op Segment
($170K - $340K)
DEALS
26
AVG. DOM
52d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
99%
AA
Angie Archibald
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
103%
JM
Justin Marks
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
102%
PB
Paige Bryan
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
101%
GM
Gwen Walker McCorvey
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
JH
Jennifer Hallock
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
MC
Mahmud Chowdhury
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
95%
JS
Jasmeet Singh
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
95%
MW
Maryann Whitaker
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
96%
TG
Tucker Greer
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
96%
CY
Caitlin Yeatman
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
96%
Mid-Market Condo/Co-op Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$322K$465K$608KAprMayJunJulAugSepRick Perkins (Buyer): Median Price $460KRPRick Perkins (Buyer): Median Price $500KRPNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Median Price $418KNMKrystal Evans (Buyer): Median Price $369KKEJohn Thiel (Seller): Median Price $418KJTJohn Thiel (Seller): Median Price $355KJTDianne Stanley (Seller): Median Price $575KDSJaime Ebanks (Seller): Median Price $500KJETracy Whitley (Seller): Median Price $500KTWJane Lennon (Seller): Median Price $558KJL
The average price in the Mid-Market Condo/Co-op segment has softened by 10% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
5d96d186dAprMayJunJulAugSepRick Perkins (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 39dRPRick Perkins (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 41dRPNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 157dNMKrystal Evans (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 43dKEJohn Thiel (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 157dJTJohn Thiel (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 165dJTDianne Stanley (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 42dDSJaime Ebanks (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 41dJETracy Whitley (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 41dTWJane Lennon (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 28dJL
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Condo/Co-op is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 26 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
95%104%112%AprMayJunJulAugSepRick Perkins (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%RPRick Perkins (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%RPNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 105%NMKrystal Evans (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%KEJohn Thiel (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 105%JTJohn Thiel (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%JTDianne Stanley (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%DSJaime Ebanks (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JETracy Whitley (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%TWJane Lennon (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 110%JL
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Mid-Market Condo/Co-op market is strengthening, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 106%.
Mid-Market Condo/Co-op Segment
($350K - $600K)
DEALS
31
AVG. DOM
58d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
101%
JT
John Thiel
Top Seller
5-8
> 60 days
101%
DS
Dianne Stanley
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
105%
JE
Jaime Ebanks
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
TW
Tracy Whitley
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
JL
Jane Lennon
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
110%
RP
Rick Perkins
Top Buyer
3-5
30-60 days
100%
NM
NON MLS USER MLS
Top Buyer
3-5
> 60 days
100%
MC
Mahmud Chowdhury
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
94%
KD
Kalyani Dere
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
97%
KE
Krystal Evans
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
97%
High-End Condo/Co-op Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$621K$660K$699KAprMayJunJulAugSepSrinivas Sudhireddy (Buyer): Median Price $675KSSPam Downing (Buyer): Median Price $690KPDGary Duda (Buyer): Median Price $630KGDDrew Roever (Seller): Median Price $630KDRRobin Johnson (Seller): Median Price $690KRJRachel Porter (Seller): Median Price $675KRP
The average price in the High-End Condo/Co-op segment has risen by 7% over the last 3 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
17d38d59dAprMayJunJulAugSepSrinivas Sudhireddy (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 54dSSPam Downing (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 45dPDGary Duda (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 22dGDDrew Roever (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 22dDRRobin Johnson (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 45dRJRachel Porter (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 54dRP
Lower is better
Days on market for High-End Condo/Co-op is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 54 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
94%103%112%AprMayJunJulAugSepSrinivas Sudhireddy (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%SSPam Downing (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%PDGary Duda (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 110%GDDrew Roever (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 110%DRRobin Johnson (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%RJRachel Porter (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%RP
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the High-End Condo/Co-op market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 96%.
High-End Condo/Co-op Segment
($630K - $690K)
DEALS
3
AVG. DOM
40d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
102%
DR
Drew Roever
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
110%
RJ
Robin Johnson
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
101%
RP
Rachel Porter
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
96%
SS
Srinivas Sudhireddy
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
96%
PD
Pam Downing
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
101%
GD
Gary Duda
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
110%

Glen Allen Real Estate Market Trends October 2026

Total Active Listings
35
Recently Listed (7d)
0
market entries
Average List Price
$558K
current avg.

Inventory Breakdown by Segment

Property TypeEntry LevelHigh-EndMid-MarketUltra-LuxuryTotal
Condo/Co-op
1
—
2
—
3
Detached Home
1
13
6
—
20
Townhome
1
—
11
—
12

Market Insights & FAQ

How is the real estate market in Glen Allen, VA performing right now?

The data indicates a high-intensity environment in Glen Allen, VA. Inventory is at 0.8 months, meaning a fast-paced market where inventory is limited. Inventory is critically low, meaning well-priced homes move rapidly often with multiple offers.

What are the current pricing trends for Glen Allen, VA real estate?

Currently, $481,000 represents the median entry point in Glen Allen, VA. Over the past half-year, home values in Glen Allen have moved downward by approximately 1% based on regional transaction data.

Are sellers in Glen Allen, VA getting their full asking price?

Sellers hold significant leverage in Glen Allen, VA, with a Sale Price to List Price Ratio of 100.3%. On average, properties in Glen Allen are transitioning from active to sold status in 71 days.

Who is the best agent to sell my home in Glen Allen?

Based on closed transaction data, John Daylor ranks at the top of our Glen Allen leaderboard — with 6 completed transactions on record earning an algorithm performance score of 113. Agent Algo's rankings are built entirely from real deal outcomes — not reviews or paid placements — so this reflects actual results in the local market.

How does the Glen Allen, VA market compare to Henrico trends?

Glen Allen, VA maintains a distinct profile within the broader Henrico region. Median home values are currently 6% higher than the regional average, reflecting the unique demand and inventory dynamics of Glen Allen.

Who is a top listing agent for Mid-Market Detached Home homes in Glen Allen, VA?

If you're selling a Mid-Market Detached Home in Glen Allen, VA, the data points to John Daylor as a standout choice. Their listings in this segment have consistently closed faster than the local average while achieving above-average sale-to-list ratios — a rare combination that directly benefits sellers on both time and final price.

Who is a top listing agent for Entry Level Detached Home homes in Glen Allen, VA?

Our transaction-level analysis puts Cyndi Merritt at the top for Entry Level Detached Home listings in Glen Allen, VA. The data points to a dual edge here: shorter time on market than is typical for this segment, and sale prices that hold closer to — or above — the asking price compared to local norms.

Which agent is best for buying a Mid-Market Townhome in Glen Allen, VA?

If you're hunting for a Mid-Market Townhome in Glen Allen, VA, NON MLS USER MLS's track record speaks for itself. Buying effectively in this segment means knowing when and how hard to push. Their track record here shows they regularly outperform the local sale-to-list benchmark — in the buyer's favor.

Which agent is best for buying a Mid-Market Detached Home in Glen Allen, VA?

Among agents actively helping buyers in the Mid-Market Detached Home space, NON MLS USER MLS stands out in Glen Allen, VA. Their buyer closings in this segment show a sale-to-list ratio that's more favorable than the local average — a signal of effective negotiation that keeps final purchase prices competitive for buyers.

Who is a top listing agent for Mid-Market Condo/Co-op homes in Glen Allen, VA?

When looking specifically at Mid-Market Condo/Co-op transactions, John Thiel consistently surfaces as a top performer in Glen Allen, VA. Our algorithm ranks them based on closed transaction outcomes in the Mid-Market Condo/Co-op segment, not self-reported volume or marketing activity. The ranking reflects actual local performance.

Who is a top listing agent for Mid-Market Townhome homes in Glen Allen, VA?

Sellers of Mid-Market Townhome homes in Glen Allen, VA have found a reliable partner in Wally Hughes, based on closed deal data. Speed and price retention together are the hardest combination to find in a single agent. Their track record in the Mid-Market Townhome category in Glen Allen, VA reflects both.

Which agent is best for buying a High-End Detached Home in Glen Allen, VA?

Navigating Glen Allen's High-End Detached Home market as a buyer? NON MLS USER MLS is among the most effective agents in this niche. Their buyer closings in this segment show a sale-to-list ratio that's more favorable than the local average — a signal of effective negotiation that keeps final purchase prices competitive for buyers.

Which agent is best for buying a Mid-Market Condo/Co-op in Glen Allen, VA?

Rick Perkins has helped buyers close on Mid-Market Condo/Co-op properties in Glen Allen, VA — and the data shows it. The data shows a consistent pattern across their deals here: shorter time to close than the segment average, and acquisition terms that tend to land below-average relative to list price. Two things buyers care about most.