Best Real Estate Agents in Glen Allen, VA• Updated

Looking for the best real estate agent in Glen Allen, VA? This page ranks the top realtors in Glen Allen by actual transaction data — not reviews or paid ads. Whether you want to find a top listing agent in Glen Allen, VA or buy a home in Glen Allen, our 2026 rankings use verified sales records, days on market, and price retention to surface the highest-performing agents.

Market Pulse
|Real-time Analysis

Market Pulse: Balanced ⚖️

The Glen Allen, VA real estate market is currently a Balanced Market. Homes are retaining 100% of their value (Sale Price to List Price Ratio). With 47 active listings and 47 closed sales this month, inventory remains at 0.9 months of supply. Trends over the last half-year show median values moving down by 5%, while Average Days on Market has increased by 10%. Transaction speed in Glen Allen is currently 11 days slower than the broader Hanover benchmark.

Top Listing & Buyer's Agents in Glen Allen, VA

Detached Homes

2732.538AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has decreased by 4% over the last 6 months, showing a downward trend with currently 29 transactions.
Entry Level Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$222K$338K$453KAprMayJunJulAugSepNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Median Price $415KNMPhil Russell (Buyer): Median Price $390KPRYolanda Guo (Buyer): Median Price $405KYGMaria Belvin (Seller): Median Price $365KMBErin Melton (Seller): Median Price $350KEMDaniel Keeton (Seller): Median Price $249KDKLaura Wilson (Seller): Median Price $249KLW
The average price in the Entry Level Detached Home segment has softened by 10% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
11d46d80dAprMayJunJulAugSepNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 49dNMPhil Russell (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 72dPRYolanda Guo (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 39dYGMaria Belvin (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 34dMBErin Melton (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 35dEMDaniel Keeton (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 19dDKLaura Wilson (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 19dLW
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Detached Home is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 41 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
94%98%103%AprMayJunJulAugSepNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%NMPhil Russell (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%PRYolanda Guo (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%YGMaria Belvin (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%MBErin Melton (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%EMDaniel Keeton (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%DKLaura Wilson (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%LW
Higher is better
Lower is better
Negotiation leverage in Entry Level Detached Home has stabilized over the last 6 months, with sellers receiving 99%.
Entry Level Detached Home Segment
($200K - $430K)
DEALS
20
AVG. DOM
53d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
98%
MB
Maria Belvin
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
102%
EM
Erin Melton
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
101%
DK
Daniel Keeton
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
100%
LW
Laura Wilson
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
100%
CB
Caitlin Baron
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
101%
NM
1-3
> 60 days
89%
PR
Phil Russell
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
95%
YG
Yolanda Guo
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
95%
JS
1-3
> 60 days
95%
BR
1-3
> 60 days
97%
Mid-Market Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$380K$598K$815KAprMayJunJulAugSepRavi Gutta (Buyer): Median Price $725KRGRavi Gutta (Buyer): Median Price $622KRGShilpi Golia (Buyer): Median Price $562KSGMark Goad (Buyer): Median Price $725KMGMark Goad (Buyer): Median Price $765KMGJohn Jr Daylor (Buyer): Median Price $590KJDJohn Jr Daylor (Buyer): Median Price $765KJDSylvia Miller (Seller): Median Price $510KSMSylvia Miller (Seller): Median Price $725KSMSylvia Miller (Seller): Median Price $655KSMChris Nowlan (Seller): Median Price $430KCNChris Nowlan (Seller): Median Price $532KCNChris Nowlan (Seller): Median Price $485KCNChris Elliott (Seller): Median Price $662KCEChris Elliott (Seller): Median Price $565KCEJenny Maraghy (Seller): Median Price $500KJMErin Hungerford (Seller): Median Price $625KEHErin Hungerford (Seller): Median Price $668KEHErin Hungerford (Seller): Median Price $680KEHErin Hungerford (Seller): Median Price $665KEH
The average price in the Mid-Market Detached Home segment has softened by 1% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
19d48d76dAprMayJunJulAugSepRavi Gutta (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 28dRGRavi Gutta (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 39dRGShilpi Golia (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 47dSGMark Goad (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 32dMGMark Goad (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 49dMGJohn Jr Daylor (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 36dJDJohn Jr Daylor (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 41dJDSylvia Miller (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 53dSMSylvia Miller (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 35dSMSylvia Miller (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 46dSMChris Nowlan (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 36dCNChris Nowlan (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 57dCNChris Nowlan (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 36dCNChris Elliott (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 32dCEChris Elliott (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 61dCEJenny Maraghy (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 29dJMErin Hungerford (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 26dEHErin Hungerford (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 36dEHErin Hungerford (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 55dEHErin Hungerford (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 62dEH
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 70 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
93%108%122%AprMayJunJulAugSepRavi Gutta (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%RGRavi Gutta (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%RGShilpi Golia (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%SGMark Goad (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%MGMark Goad (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MGJohn Jr Daylor (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%JDJohn Jr Daylor (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%JDSylvia Miller (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%SMSylvia Miller (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 104%SMSylvia Miller (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 119%SMChris Nowlan (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%CNChris Nowlan (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%CNChris Nowlan (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%CNChris Elliott (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%CEChris Elliott (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%CEJenny Maraghy (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JMErin Hungerford (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%EHErin Hungerford (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%EHErin Hungerford (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%EHErin Hungerford (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%EH
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Mid-Market Detached Home market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 99%.
Mid-Market Detached Home Segment
($440K - $790K)
DEALS
146
AVG. DOM
50d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
100%
SM
Sylvia Miller
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
108%
CN
Chris Nowlan
Top Seller
5-8
30-60 days
101%
CE
Chris Elliott
Top Seller
3-5
30-60 days
101%
JM
Jenny Maraghy
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
EH
Erin Hungerford
Top Seller
3-5
30-60 days
100%
RG
Ravi Gutta
Top Buyer
3-5
30-60 days
98%
SG
Shilpi Golia
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
98%
AA
Alina Asad
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
98%
MG
Mark Goad
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
98%
JD
1-3
30-60 days
98%
High-End Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$762K$1M$1.3MAprMayJunJulAugSepKumar Ramanathan (Buyer): Median Price $880KKRSophia Wang (Buyer): Median Price $1.1MSWSophia Wang (Buyer): Median Price $1.1MSWChintan Shah (Buyer): Median Price $1.1MCSChintan Shah (Buyer): Median Price $1MCSChintan Shah (Buyer): Median Price $992KCSChintan Shah (Buyer): Median Price $832KCSRavi Gutta (Buyer): Median Price $850KRGRavi Gutta (Buyer): Median Price $875KRGJasmeet Singh (Buyer): Median Price $910KJSJohn Daylor (Seller): Median Price $1.1MJDJohn Daylor (Seller): Median Price $995KJDJohn Daylor (Seller): Median Price $820KJDKatie Stiles (Seller): Median Price $1.1MKSKatie Stiles (Seller): Median Price $995KKSKatie Stiles (Seller): Median Price $820KKSLinda Terry (Seller): Median Price $1.2MLTCatherine Curran (Seller): Median Price $820KCCCatherine Curran (Seller): Median Price $882KCCZachary Fauver (Seller): Median Price $833KZFZachary Fauver (Seller): Median Price $890KZF
The average price in the High-End Detached Home segment has risen by 7% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
4d78d151dAprMayJunJulAugSepKumar Ramanathan (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 51dKRSophia Wang (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 40dSWSophia Wang (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 35dSWChintan Shah (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 35dCSChintan Shah (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 57dCSChintan Shah (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 40dCSChintan Shah (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 134dCSRavi Gutta (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 44dRGRavi Gutta (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 21dRGJasmeet Singh (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 33dJSJohn Daylor (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 40dJDJohn Daylor (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 36dJDJohn Daylor (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 33dJDKatie Stiles (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 40dKSKatie Stiles (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 36dKSKatie Stiles (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 33dKSLinda Terry (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 98dLTCatherine Curran (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 23dCCCatherine Curran (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 70dCCZachary Fauver (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 25dZFZachary Fauver (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 27dZF
Lower is better
Days on market for High-End Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 73 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
85%134%182%AprMayJunJulAugSepKumar Ramanathan (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%KRSophia Wang (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%SWSophia Wang (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%SWChintan Shah (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%CSChintan Shah (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%CSChintan Shah (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%CSChintan Shah (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%CSRavi Gutta (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%RGRavi Gutta (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%RGJasmeet Singh (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%JSJohn Daylor (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%JDJohn Daylor (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 106%JDJohn Daylor (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 105%JDKatie Stiles (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%KSKatie Stiles (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 106%KSKatie Stiles (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 105%KSLinda Terry (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 171%LTCatherine Curran (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 106%CCCatherine Curran (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 105%CCZachary Fauver (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%ZFZachary Fauver (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 105%ZF
Higher is better
Lower is better
Negotiation leverage in High-End Detached Home has stabilized over the last 6 months, with sellers receiving 105%.
High-End Detached Home Segment
($800K - $1.2M)
DEALS
85
AVG. DOM
51d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
100%
JD
John Daylor
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
102%
KS
Katie Stiles
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
102%
LT
Linda Terry
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
171%
CC
1-3
30-60 days
105%
ZF
Zachary Fauver
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
103%
KR
1-3
> 60 days
85%
SW
Sophia Wang
Top Buyer
3-5
30-60 days
98%
CS
Chintan Shah
Top Buyer
5-8
> 60 days
100%
RG
Ravi Gutta
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
100%
JS
Jasmeet Singh
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
98%
Ultra-Luxury Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$921K$2.2M$3.6MAprMayJunJulAugSepShilpi Golia (Buyer): Median Price $1.5MSGCindy Huynh (Buyer): Median Price $1.4MCHAmy Verdi (Buyer): Median Price $2MAVBarbara Lustig (Buyer): Median Price $1.4MBLJanice Taylor (Seller): Median Price $3.3MJTJanice Taylor (Seller): Median Price $1.7MJTKim Sebrell (Seller): Median Price $1.4MKSJohn Daylor (Seller): Median Price $1.2MJDKatie Stiles (Seller): Median Price $1.2MKSGayle Peace (Seller): Median Price $1.3MGP
The average price in the Ultra-Luxury Detached Home segment has risen by 26% over the last 5 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
17d38d59dAprMayJunJulAugSepShilpi Golia (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 44dSGCindy Huynh (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 47dCHAmy Verdi (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 54dAVBarbara Lustig (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 46dBLJanice Taylor (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 22dJTJanice Taylor (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 51dJTKim Sebrell (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 34dKSJohn Daylor (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 35dJDKatie Stiles (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 35dKSGayle Peace (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 37dGP
Lower is better
Days on market for Ultra-Luxury Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 51 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
95%102%110%AprMayJunJulAugSepShilpi Golia (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%SGCindy Huynh (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%CHAmy Verdi (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%AVBarbara Lustig (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%BLJanice Taylor (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JTJanice Taylor (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JTKim Sebrell (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 108%KSJohn Daylor (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 108%JDKatie Stiles (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 108%KSGayle Peace (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 104%GP
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Ultra-Luxury Detached Home market is strengthening, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 100%.
Ultra-Luxury Detached Home Segment
($1.2M - $3.3M)
DEALS
15
AVG. DOM
51d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
101%
JT
Janice Taylor
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
KS
Kim Sebrell
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
108%
JD
John Daylor
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
108%
KS
Katie Stiles
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
108%
GP
Gayle Peace
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
104%
SG
Shilpi Golia
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
102%
CH
Cindy Huynh
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
97%
LM
Larry Mills
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
97%
AV
Amy Verdi
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
100%
BL
1-3
30-60 days
100%

Condo/Co-op

51117AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has decreased by 39% over the last 6 months, showing a downward trend with currently 11 transactions.
Entry Level Condo/Co-op Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$272K$352K$431KAprMayJunJulAugSepMelony Fuller (Buyer): Median Price $299KMFJeremy Anderson (Buyer): Median Price $290KJALil Racelis (Buyer): Median Price $370KLRMelony Fuller (Seller): Median Price $413KMFMelony Fuller (Seller): Median Price $358KMFMelony Fuller (Seller): Median Price $361KMFKathryn Heath (Seller): Median Price $364KKHDANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Median Price $366KDWDANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Median Price $399KDWDANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Median Price $372KDWDANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Median Price $399KDW
The average price in the Entry Level Condo/Co-op segment has softened by 4% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
29d112d194dAprMayJunJulAugSepMelony Fuller (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 139dMFJeremy Anderson (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 169dJALil Racelis (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 91dLRMelony Fuller (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 129dMFMelony Fuller (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 94dMFMelony Fuller (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 83dMFKathryn Heath (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 124dKHDANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 109dDWDANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 48dDWDANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 75dDWDANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 175dDW
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Condo/Co-op is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 106 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
90%105%120%AprMayJunJulAugSepMelony Fuller (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%MFJeremy Anderson (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 94%JALil Racelis (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%LRMelony Fuller (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MFMelony Fuller (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%MFMelony Fuller (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MFKathryn Heath (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%KHDANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%DWDANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 117%DWDANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%DWDANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%DW
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Entry Level Condo/Co-op market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 98%.
Entry Level Condo/Co-op Segment
($190K - $430K)
DEALS
48
AVG. DOM
77d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
100%
MA
Martin Alloy
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
107%
MF
Melony Fuller
Top Seller
8+
> 60 days
99%
KH
Kathryn Heath
Top Seller
3-5
> 60 days
98%
DW
5-8
> 60 days
99%
AN
Angie Nadeau
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
103%
MF
Melony Fuller
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
98%
NM
1-3
> 60 days
99%
CJ
1-3
30-60 days
78%
JA
1-3
> 60 days
94%
LR
Lil Racelis
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
95%
Mid-Market Condo/Co-op Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$393K$581K$768KAprMayJunJulAugSepBrian Hunt (Buyer): Median Price $450KBHBrian Hunt (Buyer): Median Price $522KBHBrian Hunt (Buyer): Median Price $600KBHZhanna Shuparska (Buyer): Median Price $622KZSBecky McNeer (Buyer): Median Price $560KBMBecky McNeer (Buyer): Median Price $699KBMTracy Whitley (Seller): Median Price $541KTWJaime Ebanks (Seller): Median Price $541KJEMelony Fuller (Seller): Median Price $436KMFMelony Fuller (Seller): Median Price $452KMFMelony Fuller (Seller): Median Price $445KMFMarc Austin Highfill (Seller): Median Price $725KMHMarc Austin Highfill (Seller): Median Price $560KMHChristopher Piacentini (Seller): Median Price $450KCP
The average price in the Mid-Market Condo/Co-op segment has risen by 20% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
22d93d165dAprMayJunJulAugSepBrian Hunt (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 47dBHBrian Hunt (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 66dBHBrian Hunt (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 54dBHZhanna Shuparska (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 74dZSBecky McNeer (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 82dBMBecky McNeer (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 53dBMTracy Whitley (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 40dTWJaime Ebanks (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 40dJEMelony Fuller (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 148dMFMelony Fuller (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 88dMFMelony Fuller (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 38dMFMarc Austin Highfill (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 83dMHMarc Austin Highfill (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 47dMHChristopher Piacentini (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 47dCP
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Condo/Co-op is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 57 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
96%100%104%AprMayJunJulAugSepBrian Hunt (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%BHBrian Hunt (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%BHBrian Hunt (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%BHZhanna Shuparska (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%ZSBecky McNeer (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%BMBecky McNeer (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%BMTracy Whitley (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%TWJaime Ebanks (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%JEMelony Fuller (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%MFMelony Fuller (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MFMelony Fuller (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MFMarc Austin Highfill (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%MHMarc Austin Highfill (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%MHChristopher Piacentini (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%CP
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Mid-Market Condo/Co-op market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 99%.
Mid-Market Condo/Co-op Segment
($440K - $790K)
DEALS
51
AVG. DOM
55d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
100%
TW
Tracy Whitley
Top Seller
3-5
30-60 days
100%
JE
Jaime Ebanks
Top Seller
3-5
30-60 days
100%
MF
Melony Fuller
Top Seller
3-5
> 60 days
100%
1-3
30-60 days
100%
1-3
30-60 days
100%
BH
Brian Hunt
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
99%
ZS
1-3
> 60 days
98%
CA
Carrie Akins
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
99%
BM
Becky McNeer
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
100%
TT
1-3
30-60 days
100%

Townhomes

411.519AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has decreased by 15% over the last 6 months, showing a downward trend with currently 8 transactions.
Entry Level Townhome Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$333K$385K$437KAprMayJunJulAugSepBruce Flight (Buyer): Median Price $380KBFBruce Flight (Buyer): Median Price $385KBFNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Median Price $421KNMSiri Ummethala (Buyer): Median Price $400KSUSiri Ummethala (Buyer): Median Price $406KSUNeeraja Jadapalli (Buyer): Median Price $420KNJMary Sigmon (Seller): Median Price $345KMSKris Boykin (Seller): Median Price $405KKB
The average price in the Entry Level Townhome segment has softened by 9% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
11d80d148dAprMayJunJulAugSepBruce Flight (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 106dBFBruce Flight (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 73dBFNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 44dNMSiri Ummethala (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 132dSUSiri Ummethala (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 87dSUNeeraja Jadapalli (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 75dNJMary Sigmon (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 27dMSKris Boykin (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 39dKB
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Townhome is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 60 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
87%95%103%AprMayJunJulAugSepBruce Flight (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 89%BFBruce Flight (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 90%BFNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%NMSiri Ummethala (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%SUSiri Ummethala (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%SUNeeraja Jadapalli (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%NJMary Sigmon (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%MSKris Boykin (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%KB
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Entry Level Townhome market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 96%.
Entry Level Townhome Segment
($300K - $430K)
DEALS
42
AVG. DOM
65d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
97%
AG
1-3
15-30 days
103%
MS
Mary Sigmon
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
101%
LK
Lacey Kearney
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
KB
Kris Boykin
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
BN
Bill Nelson
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
101%
BF
Bruce Flight
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
91%
SG
Shilpi Golia
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
94%
NM
1-3
30-60 days
97%
SU
1-3
> 60 days
95%
1-3
> 60 days
97%
Mid-Market Townhome Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$408K$540K$671KAprMayJunJulAugSepRoo Alidost (Buyer): Median Price $550KRARoo Alidost (Buyer): Median Price $445KRANON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Median Price $556KNMDudley Stainback (Buyer): Median Price $515KDSNeeraja Jadapalli (Buyer): Median Price $512KNJShelly Blair (Seller): Median Price $539KSBDANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Median Price $450KDWKim Sebrell (Seller): Median Price $438KKSKim Sebrell (Seller): Median Price $460KKSVijaykanth Peddapurapu (Seller): Median Price $556KVPVijaykanth Peddapurapu (Seller): Median Price $641KVPRavi Gutta (Seller): Median Price $461KRGRavi Gutta (Seller): Median Price $550KRG
The average price in the Mid-Market Townhome segment has softened by 11% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
16d71d126dAprMayJunJulAugSepRoo Alidost (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 63dRARoo Alidost (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 52dRANON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 55dNMDudley Stainback (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 95dDSNeeraja Jadapalli (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 43dNJShelly Blair (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 49dSBDANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 113dDWKim Sebrell (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 88dKSKim Sebrell (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 43dKSVijaykanth Peddapurapu (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 55dVPVijaykanth Peddapurapu (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 49dVPRavi Gutta (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 29dRGRavi Gutta (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 70dRG
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Townhome is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 46 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
93%97%101%AprMayJunJulAugSepRoo Alidost (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%RARoo Alidost (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%RANON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%NMDudley Stainback (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 94%DSNeeraja Jadapalli (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%NJShelly Blair (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%SBDANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%DWKim Sebrell (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%KSKim Sebrell (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%KSVijaykanth Peddapurapu (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%VPVijaykanth Peddapurapu (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%VPRavi Gutta (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%RGRavi Gutta (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%RG
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Mid-Market Townhome market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 99%.
Mid-Market Townhome Segment
($440K - $640K)
DEALS
47
AVG. DOM
52d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
99%
SB
Shelly Blair
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
DW
1-3
> 60 days
99%
KS
Kim Sebrell
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
99%
1-3
30-60 days
99%
RG
Ravi Gutta
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
98%
RA
Roo Alidost
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
98%
NM
3-5
> 60 days
99%
AC
1-3
> 60 days
100%
DS
1-3
> 60 days
94%
1-3
30-60 days
96%

Glen Allen Real Estate Market Trends October 2026

Total Active Listings
47
Recently Listed (7d)
0
market entries
Average List Price
$761K
current avg.

Inventory Breakdown by Segment

Property TypeEntry LevelHigh-EndMid-MarketUltra-LuxuryTotal
Condo/Co-op
9
3
1
—
13
Detached Home
—
13
9
5
27
Townhome
—
—
7
—
7

Market Insights & FAQ

How is the real estate market in Glen Allen, VA performing right now?

The data indicates a high-intensity environment in Glen Allen, VA. Inventory is at 0.9 months, meaning a fast-paced market where inventory is limited. Inventory is critically low, meaning well-priced homes move rapidly often with multiple offers.

What are the current pricing trends for Glen Allen, VA real estate?

Currently, $612,000 represents the median entry point in Glen Allen, VA. Over the past half-year, home values in Glen Allen have moved downward by approximately 5% based on regional transaction data.

Are sellers in Glen Allen, VA getting their full asking price?

Sellers hold significant leverage in Glen Allen, VA, with a Sale Price to List Price Ratio of 99.7%. On average, properties in Glen Allen are transitioning from active to sold status in 63 days.

Who is the best agent to sell my home in Glen Allen?

Based on closed transaction data, Sylvia Miller ranks at the top of our Glen Allen leaderboard — with 3 completed transactions on record earning an algorithm performance score of 94. Agent Algo's rankings are built entirely from real deal outcomes — not reviews or paid placements — so this reflects actual results in the local market.

How does the Glen Allen, VA market compare to Hanover trends?

Glen Allen, VA maintains a distinct profile within the broader Hanover region. Median home values are currently 8% higher than the regional average, reflecting the unique demand and inventory dynamics of Glen Allen.

Who is a top listing agent for Mid-Market Detached Home homes in Glen Allen, VA?

If you're selling a Mid-Market Detached Home in Glen Allen, VA, the data points to Sylvia Miller as a standout choice. Their listings in this segment have consistently closed faster than the local average while achieving above-average sale-to-list ratios — a rare combination that directly benefits sellers on both time and final price.

Which agent is best for buying a Entry Level Townhome in Glen Allen, VA?

Our data flags Bruce Flight as a top buyer's advocate for Entry Level Townhome properties in Glen Allen, VA. Across their deals in the Entry Level Townhome category, Bruce Flight has consistently achieved better-than-average terms relative to asking price in Glen Allen, VA. That kind of negotiating edge compounds over a transaction.

Which agent is best for buying a High-End Detached Home in Glen Allen, VA?

If you're hunting for a High-End Detached Home in Glen Allen, VA, Kumar Ramanathan's track record speaks for itself. Buying effectively in this segment means knowing when and how hard to push. Their track record here shows they regularly outperform the local sale-to-list benchmark — in the buyer's favor.

Who is a top listing agent for High-End Detached Home homes in Glen Allen, VA?

John Daylor has been particularly active in Glen Allen's High-End Detached Home segment, and the numbers back it up. Their listings in this segment have consistently closed faster than the local average while achieving above-average sale-to-list ratios — a rare combination that directly benefits sellers on both time and final price.

Which agent is best for buying a Entry Level Detached Home in Glen Allen, VA?

NON MLS USER MLS has a strong showing as a buyer's agent in Glen Allen's Entry Level Detached Home market. Across their deals in the Entry Level Detached Home category, NON MLS USER MLS has consistently achieved better-than-average terms relative to asking price in Glen Allen, VA. That kind of negotiating edge compounds over a transaction.

Which agent is best for buying a Mid-Market Townhome in Glen Allen, VA?

For those looking to purchase a Mid-Market Townhome in Glen Allen, VA, Roo Alidost has the deal history to support the choice. Buying effectively in this segment means knowing when and how hard to push. Their track record here shows they regularly outperform the local sale-to-list benchmark — in the buyer's favor.

Which agent is best for buying a Mid-Market Detached Home in Glen Allen, VA?

Navigating Glen Allen's Mid-Market Detached Home market as a buyer? Ravi Gutta is among the most effective agents in this niche. Their buyer transactions in this segment close faster than the local norm and at sale-to-list ratios that are more favorable than typical — meaning they move quickly and negotiate effectively for the buyers they represent.

Who is a top listing agent for Mid-Market Condo/Co-op homes in Glen Allen, VA?

Tracy Whitley specializes in Mid-Market Condo/Co-op properties and has built a measurable edge in Glen Allen's market. Tracy Whitley's Mid-Market Condo/Co-op transactions in Glen Allen, VA move more quickly from listing to close than what's typical for this segment, reducing the exposure and uncertainty sellers often face.