Best Real Estate Agents in Winchester, VA• Updated

Looking for the best real estate agent in Winchester, VA? This page ranks the top realtors in Winchester by actual transaction data — not reviews or paid ads. Whether you want to find a top listing agent in Winchester, VA or buy a home in Winchester, our 2026 rankings use verified sales records, days on market, and price retention to surface the highest-performing agents.

Market Pulse
|Real-time Analysis

Market Pulse: Balanced ⚖️

The Winchester, VA real estate market is currently a Balanced Market. Homes are retaining 98% of their value (Sale Price to List Price Ratio). With 110 active listings and 54 closed sales this month, inventory remains at 1.9 months of supply. Trends over the last half-year show median values moving down by 9%, while Average Days on Market has increased by 1%. Listings in Winchester are moving 11 days faster than the Frederick average.

Top Listing & Buyer's Agents in Winchester, VA

Detached Homes

3444.555AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has grown by 32% over the last 6 months, showing a positive trend with currently 50 transactions.
Entry Level Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$93K$210K$327KAprMayJunJulAugSepBailey Cooper (Buyer): Median Price $275KBCKristen Kerns (Buyer): Median Price $120KKKAlisa Eberly (Buyer): Median Price $300KAEDenise Bishop (Buyer): Median Price $150KDBDan Whitacre (Seller): Median Price $289KDWJamie Weiss (Seller): Median Price $160KJWJeff Weiss (Seller): Median Price $160KJWElizabeth Cossette (Seller): Median Price $239KEC
The average price in the Entry Level Detached Home segment has risen by 15% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
3d51d99dAprMayJunJulAugSepBailey Cooper (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 46dBCKristen Kerns (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 33dKKAlisa Eberly (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 47dAEDenise Bishop (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 88dDBDan Whitacre (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 57dDWJamie Weiss (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 49dJWJeff Weiss (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 49dJWElizabeth Cossette (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 14dEC
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Detached Home is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 43 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
76%93%111%AprMayJunJulAugSepBailey Cooper (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%BCKristen Kerns (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 80%KKAlisa Eberly (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 84%AEDenise Bishop (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 84%DBDan Whitacre (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%DWJamie Weiss (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 107%JWJeff Weiss (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 107%JWElizabeth Cossette (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 104%EC
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Entry Level Detached Home market is strengthening, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 99%.
Entry Level Detached Home Segment
($80K - $320K)
DEALS
61
AVG. DOM
51d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
96%
DW
Dan Whitacre
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
98%
JW
Jamie Weiss
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
107%
JW
Jeff Weiss
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
107%
EC
Elizabeth Cossette
Top Seller
1-3
< 15 days
104%
RG
Roxanna Grimes
Top Seller
1-3
< 15 days
104%
TR
Tiffany Ritter
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
53%
BC
Bailey Cooper
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
99%
KK
Kristen Kerns
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
80%
AE
Alisa Eberly
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
84%
DB
Denise Bishop
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
84%
Mid-Market Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$280K$435K$590KAprMayJunJulAugSepUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Median Price $462KUUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Median Price $450KUUMark Francis (Buyer): Median Price $322KMFMark Francis (Buyer): Median Price $372KMFMark Francis (Buyer): Median Price $381KMFMaria Vasquez (Buyer): Median Price $485KMVMaria Vasquez (Buyer): Median Price $500KMVShane Bowman (Buyer): Median Price $342KSBTiffany Hunter (Buyer): Median Price $465KTHSheila Pack (Seller): Median Price $393KSPSheila Pack (Seller): Median Price $350KSPAbby Walters (Seller): Median Price $345KAWAbby Walters (Seller): Median Price $344KAWRoxAnn Grimes (Seller): Median Price $554KRGRoxAnn Grimes (Seller): Median Price $392KRGChris Roszko (Seller): Median Price $411KCRChris Roszko (Seller): Median Price $316KCRChris Roszko (Seller): Median Price $320KCRMarisa Varley (Seller): Median Price $491KMVMarisa Varley (Seller): Median Price $480KMV
The average price in the Mid-Market Detached Home segment has risen by 4% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
0d94d187dAprMayJunJulAugSepUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 70dUUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 28dUUMark Francis (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 47dMFMark Francis (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 17dMFMark Francis (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 39dMFMaria Vasquez (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 88dMVMaria Vasquez (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 36dMVShane Bowman (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 101dSBTiffany Hunter (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 47dTHSheila Pack (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 49dSPSheila Pack (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 56dSPAbby Walters (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 165dAWAbby Walters (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 48dAWRoxAnn Grimes (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 29dRGRoxAnn Grimes (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 56dRGChris Roszko (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 18dCRChris Roszko (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 62dCRChris Roszko (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 48dCRMarisa Varley (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 66dMVMarisa Varley (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 39dMV
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 55 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
91%99%106%AprMayJunJulAugSepUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%UUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%UUMark Francis (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%MFMark Francis (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 93%MFMark Francis (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%MFMaria Vasquez (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%MVMaria Vasquez (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 94%MVShane Bowman (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%SBTiffany Hunter (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%THSheila Pack (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%SPSheila Pack (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%SPAbby Walters (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%AWAbby Walters (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%AWRoxAnn Grimes (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 105%RGRoxAnn Grimes (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%RGChris Roszko (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%CRChris Roszko (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%CRChris Roszko (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%CRMarisa Varley (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MVMarisa Varley (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MV
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Mid-Market Detached Home market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 99%.
Mid-Market Detached Home Segment
($310K - $590K)
DEALS
263
AVG. DOM
52d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
99%
SP
Sheila Pack
Top Seller
5-8
30-60 days
100%
AW
Abby Walters
Top Seller
3-5
> 60 days
101%
RG
RoxAnn Grimes
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
CR
Chris Roszko
Top Seller
3-5
30-60 days
100%
MV
Marisa Varley
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
UU
Unrepresented Unrepresented
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
96%
MF
Mark Francis
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
96%
MV
Maria Vasquez
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
97%
SB
Shane Bowman
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
97%
TH
Tiffany Hunter
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
99%
High-End Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$540K$715K$891KAprMayJunJulAugSepLeah Clowser (Buyer): Median Price $688KLCLeah Clowser (Buyer): Median Price $640KLCUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Median Price $726KUUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Median Price $619KUULisa Behr (Buyer): Median Price $645KLBDeborah Matthews (Buyer): Median Price $580KDMMichael Teets (Buyer): Median Price $750KMTLeah Clowser (Seller): Median Price $675KLCLeah Clowser (Seller): Median Price $703KLCLeah Clowser (Seller): Median Price $613KLCLeah Clowser (Seller): Median Price $850KLCLisa Behr (Seller): Median Price $628KLBLisa Behr (Seller): Median Price $600KLBSteven Koleno (Seller): Median Price $825KSKDan Whitacre (Seller): Median Price $690KDWDan Whitacre (Seller): Median Price $635KDW
The average price in the High-End Detached Home segment has softened by 1% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
21d54d87dAprMayJunJulAugSepLeah Clowser (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 60dLCLeah Clowser (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 54dLCUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 79dUUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 38dUULisa Behr (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 39dLBDeborah Matthews (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 34dDMMichael Teets (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 32dMTLeah Clowser (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 52dLCLeah Clowser (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 29dLCLeah Clowser (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 40dLCLeah Clowser (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 38dLCLisa Behr (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 42dLBLisa Behr (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 32dLBSteven Koleno (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 42dSKDan Whitacre (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 38dDWDan Whitacre (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 71dDW
Lower is better
Days on market for High-End Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 55 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
86%127%169%AprMayJunJulAugSepLeah Clowser (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%LCLeah Clowser (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%LCUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%UUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%UULisa Behr (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%LBDeborah Matthews (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%DMMichael Teets (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%MTLeah Clowser (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%LCLeah Clowser (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%LCLeah Clowser (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%LCLeah Clowser (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%LCLisa Behr (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%LBLisa Behr (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%LBSteven Koleno (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 160%SKDan Whitacre (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%DWDan Whitacre (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%DW
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the High-End Detached Home market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 99%.
High-End Detached Home Segment
($570K - $940K)
DEALS
118
AVG. DOM
55d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
100%
LC
Leah Clowser
Top Seller
5-8
30-60 days
101%
BS
Brooks Sears
Top Seller
5-8
30-60 days
100%
LB
Lisa Behr
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
SK
Steven Koleno
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
160%
DW
Dan Whitacre
Top Seller
3-5
30-60 days
100%
LC
Leah Clowser
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
98%
UU
Unrepresented Unrepresented
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
99%
LB
Lisa Behr
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
93%
DM
Deborah Matthews
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
99%
MT
Michael Teets
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
101%
Ultra-Luxury Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$782K$1.2M$1.6MAprMayJunJulAugSepDanielle Snapp (Buyer): Median Price $879KDSDanielle Snapp (Buyer): Median Price $890KDSDanielle Dojcak (Buyer): Median Price $1.1MDDNancy Pav (Buyer): Median Price $1.1MNPDan Whitacre (Seller): Median Price $1.3MDWDan Whitacre (Seller): Median Price $1MDWKimberly Teska (Seller): Median Price $890KKTRachael Duvall (Seller): Median Price $1.5MRDLilly Triplett (Seller): Median Price $1MLT
The average price in the Ultra-Luxury Detached Home segment has softened by 8% over the last 5 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
18d66d114dAprMayJunJulAugSepDanielle Snapp (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 59dDSDanielle Snapp (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 32dDSDanielle Dojcak (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 82dDDNancy Pav (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 82dNPDan Whitacre (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 103dDWDan Whitacre (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 62dDWKimberly Teska (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 32dKTRachael Duvall (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 57dRDLilly Triplett (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 29dLT
Lower is better
Days on market for Ultra-Luxury Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 56 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
90%97%103%AprMayJunJulAugSepDanielle Snapp (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%DSDanielle Snapp (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%DSDanielle Dojcak (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 92%DDNancy Pav (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 92%NPDan Whitacre (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 94%DWDan Whitacre (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%DWKimberly Teska (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%KTRachael Duvall (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%RDLilly Triplett (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%LT
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Ultra-Luxury Detached Home market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 100%.
Ultra-Luxury Detached Home Segment
($880K - $2M)
DEALS
22
AVG. DOM
71d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
98%
JS
Jason Saphire
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
100%
DW
Dan Whitacre
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
97%
KT
Kimberly Teska
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
102%
RD
Rachael Duvall
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
102%
LT
Lilly Triplett
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
100%
RV
Roberto Mejicano Varela
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
100%
DS
Danielle Snapp
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
101%
JF
Janet Flaherty
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
92%
DD
Danielle Dojcak
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
92%
NP
Nancy Pav
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
92%

Townhomes

610.515AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has decreased by 29% over the last 6 months, showing a downward trend with currently 11 transactions.
Entry Level Townhome Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$213K$267K$320KAprMayJunJulAugSepRick Kozlowski (Buyer): Median Price $268KRKRick Kozlowski (Buyer): Median Price $225KRKCindy Ji (Buyer): Median Price $227KCJJosh Feltner (Buyer): Median Price $275KJFMr Kalyan Karki (Buyer): Median Price $308KMKBridget Byrd (Seller): Median Price $295KBBNancy Tessman (Seller): Median Price $256KNTZaryab Mahmood (Seller): Median Price $295KZMLeah Marabella (Seller): Median Price $252KLM
The average price in the Entry Level Townhome segment has softened by 2% over the last 5 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
17d36d54dAprMayJunJulAugSepRick Kozlowski (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 26dRKRick Kozlowski (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 41dRKCindy Ji (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 50dCJJosh Feltner (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 35dJFMr Kalyan Karki (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 45dMKBridget Byrd (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 32dBBNancy Tessman (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 27dNTZaryab Mahmood (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 21dZMLeah Marabella (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 41dLM
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Townhome is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 34 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
94%98%103%AprMayJunJulAugSepRick Kozlowski (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%RKRick Kozlowski (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%RKCindy Ji (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%CJJosh Feltner (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%JFMr Kalyan Karki (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%MKBridget Byrd (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%BBNancy Tessman (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%NTZaryab Mahmood (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%ZMLeah Marabella (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%LM
Higher is better
Lower is better
Negotiation leverage in Entry Level Townhome has stabilized over the last 5 months, with sellers receiving 99%.
Entry Level Townhome Segment
($220K - $310K)
DEALS
19
AVG. DOM
39d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
98%
BB
Bridget Byrd
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
102%
LW
Leslie Webb
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
101%
NT
Nancy Tessman
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
100%
ZM
Zaryab Mahmood
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
100%
LM
Leah Marabella
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
101%
RK
Rick Kozlowski
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
99%
RS
Raman Singh
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
93%
CJ
Cindy Ji
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
95%
JF
Josh Feltner
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
95%
MK
Mr Kalyan Karki
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
95%
Mid-Market Townhome Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$326K$430K$534KAprMayJunJulAugSepUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Median Price $510KUUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Median Price $382KUUTapan Gupta (Buyer): Median Price $350KTGDallas Croft (Buyer): Median Price $465KDCCindy Greenya (Seller): Median Price $433KCGTiffany Hunter (Seller): Median Price $368KTHTracie Clawson (Seller): Median Price $368KTC
The average price in the Mid-Market Townhome segment has risen by 3% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
18d65d111dAprMayJunJulAugSepUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 93dUUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 101dUUTapan Gupta (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 35dTGDallas Croft (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 61dDCCindy Greenya (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 29dCGTiffany Hunter (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 33dTHTracie Clawson (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 33dTC
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Townhome is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 44 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
90%96%101%AprMayJunJulAugSepUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%UUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%UUTapan Gupta (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 92%TGDallas Croft (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 92%DCCindy Greenya (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%CGTiffany Hunter (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%THTracie Clawson (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%TC
Higher is better
Lower is better
Negotiation leverage in Mid-Market Townhome has stabilized over the last 6 months, with sellers receiving 98%.
Mid-Market Townhome Segment
($320K - $510K)
DEALS
75
AVG. DOM
61d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
99%
NR
Natasha Roberts
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
CG
Cindy Greenya
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
TH
Tiffany Hunter
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
TC
Tracie Clawson
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
BS
Brooks Sears
Top Seller
8+
> 60 days
99%
UU
Unrepresented Unrepresented
Top Buyer
3-5
> 60 days
99%
TG
Tapan Gupta
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
92%
DC
Dallas Croft
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
92%
HO
Hanieh Hashemi Olia
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
94%
BC
Barton Chasler
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
94%

Condo/Co-op

111MayJunAug
Sales Volume
Sales volume has remained steady over the last 3 months, holding at 1 transactions.
Entry Level Condo/Co-op Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$245K$245K$245KAprMayJunJulAugSepSharon Farinholt (Buyer): Median Price $245KSFKatie Landi Jordan (Seller): Median Price $245KKJ
The Entry Level Condo/Co-op tier commands a price of $245K.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
69d69d69dAprMayJunJulAugSepSharon Farinholt (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 69dSFKatie Landi Jordan (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 69dKJ
Lower is better
Condo/Co-op homes in the Entry Level range average 69 days on market.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
98%98%98%AprMayJunJulAugSepSharon Farinholt (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%SFKatie Landi Jordan (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%KJ
Higher is better
Lower is better
Sellers of Entry Level Condo/Co-op assets receive 98% of list price.
Entry Level Condo/Co-op Segment
($180K - $300K)
DEALS
5
AVG. DOM
66d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
94%
TL
Tammy Lee
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
BG
Becky Green
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
100%
SF
Sharon Farinholt
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
98%
KJ
Katie Landi Jordan
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
98%
JS
John Scully
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
76%
SF
Sharon Farinholt
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
98%
DS
Danielle Snapp
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
76%
LL
Linda Lawson
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
100%
MF
Mark Francis
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
100%
Mid-Market Condo/Co-op Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$301K$340K$378KAprMayJunJulAugSepCraig Alexander (Buyer): Median Price $369KCARoxAnn Grimes (Buyer): Median Price $310KRGRoxAnn Grimes (Seller): Median Price $310KRGRhonda Shade (Seller): Median Price $369KRS
The average price in the Mid-Market Condo/Co-op segment has risen by 19% over the last 2 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
23d67d110dAprMayJunJulAugSepCraig Alexander (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 33dCARoxAnn Grimes (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 100dRGRoxAnn Grimes (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 100dRGRhonda Shade (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 33dRS
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Condo/Co-op is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 33 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
98%99%100%AprMayJunJulAugSepCraig Alexander (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%CARoxAnn Grimes (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%RGRoxAnn Grimes (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%RGRhonda Shade (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%RS
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Mid-Market Condo/Co-op market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 98%.
Mid-Market Condo/Co-op Segment
($310K - $370K)
DEALS
3
AVG. DOM
72d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
99%
RG
RoxAnn Grimes
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
100%
RS
Rhonda Shade
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
98%
KA
Karl Achstetter
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
98%
GH
george hayes
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
98%
CA
Craig Alexander
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
98%
RG
RoxAnn Grimes
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
100%

Multi-Family (2-4 Unit)

111Apr
Sales Volume
Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) recorded 1 transactions recently.
Mid-Market Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$340K$340K$340KAprMayJunJulAugSepLori Oaks (Buyer): Median Price $340KLOGrace Forbes (Seller): Median Price $340KGFJim Clark (Seller): Median Price $340KJC
The Mid-Market Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) tier commands a price of $340K.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
32d32d32dAprMayJunJulAugSepLori Oaks (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 32dLOGrace Forbes (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 32dGFJim Clark (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 32dJC
Lower is better
Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) homes in the Mid-Market range average 32 days on market.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
100%100%100%AprMayJunJulAugSepLori Oaks (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%LOGrace Forbes (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%GFJim Clark (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JC
Higher is better
Lower is better
Sellers of Mid-Market Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) assets receive 100% of list price.
Mid-Market Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) Segment
($340K - $340K)
DEALS
1
AVG. DOM
32d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
100%
GF
Grace Forbes
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
JC
Jim Clark
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
LO
Lori Oaks
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
100%

Winchester Real Estate Market Trends October 2026

Total Active Listings
110
Recently Listed (7d)
0
market entries
Average List Price
$496K
current avg.

Inventory Breakdown by Segment

Property TypeEntry LevelHigh-EndMid-MarketUltra-LuxuryTotal
Condo/Co-op
3
—
1
—
4
Detached Home
11
32
40
5
88
Townhome
—
—
18
—
18

Market Insights & FAQ

How is the real estate market in Winchester, VA performing right now?

The data indicates a high-intensity environment in Winchester, VA. Inventory is at 1.9 months, meaning a fast-paced market where inventory is limited. Inventory is critically low, meaning well-priced homes move rapidly often with multiple offers.

What are the current pricing trends for Winchester, VA real estate?

Currently, $450,000 represents the median entry point in Winchester, VA. Over the past half-year, home values in Winchester have moved downward by approximately 9% based on regional transaction data.

Are sellers in Winchester, VA getting their full asking price?

Buyers have room for negotiation in Winchester, VA, with a Sale Price to List Price Ratio of 98.2%. On average, properties in Winchester are transitioning from active to sold status in 52 days.

Who is the best agent to sell my home in Winchester?

Based on closed transaction data, Leah Clowser ranks at the top of our Winchester leaderboard — with 6 completed transactions on record earning an algorithm performance score of 57. Agent Algo's rankings are built entirely from real deal outcomes — not reviews or paid placements — so this reflects actual results in the local market.

How does the Winchester, VA market compare to Frederick trends?

Winchester, VA maintains a distinct profile within the broader Frederick region. Median home values are currently 18% lower than the regional average, reflecting the unique demand and inventory dynamics of Winchester.

Which agent is best for buying a Mid-Market Detached Home in Winchester, VA?

Buyers targeting Mid-Market Detached Home homes in Winchester, VA may want to work with Unrepresented Unrepresented. Their buyer transactions in this segment close faster than the local norm and at sale-to-list ratios that are more favorable than typical — meaning they move quickly and negotiate effectively for the buyers they represent.

Who is a top listing agent for High-End Detached Home homes in Winchester, VA?

Our transaction-level analysis puts Leah Clowser at the top for High-End Detached Home listings in Winchester, VA. The data points to a dual edge here: shorter time on market than is typical for this segment, and sale prices that hold closer to — or above — the asking price compared to local norms.

Who is a top listing agent for Mid-Market Detached Home homes in Winchester, VA?

Among agents with recent closings in the Mid-Market Detached Home space, Sheila Pack has the strongest performance metrics in Winchester, VA. Speed and price retention together are the hardest combination to find in a single agent. Their track record in the Mid-Market Detached Home category in Winchester, VA reflects both.

Which agent is best for buying a High-End Detached Home in Winchester, VA?

Among agents actively helping buyers in the High-End Detached Home space, Leah Clowser stands out in Winchester, VA. Their buyer closings in this segment show a sale-to-list ratio that's more favorable than the local average — a signal of effective negotiation that keeps final purchase prices competitive for buyers.

Which agent is best for buying a Mid-Market Townhome in Winchester, VA?

Unrepresented Unrepresented has a strong showing as a buyer's agent in Winchester's Mid-Market Townhome market. Our algorithm surfaces Unrepresented Unrepresented based on actual closed buyer deals in the Mid-Market Townhome market. That's the kind of specific, verifiable track record buyers should look for in an agent.

Which agent is best for buying a Entry Level Condo/Co-op in Winchester, VA?

For those looking to purchase a Entry Level Condo/Co-op in Winchester, VA, Sharon Farinholt has the deal history to support the choice. When inventory is limited, speed matters. Their track record in the Entry Level Condo/Co-op segment shows they consistently move faster than most buyer's agents — without sacrificing due diligence.

Who is a top listing agent for Mid-Market Townhome homes in Winchester, VA?

In the Mid-Market Townhome category, few agents in Winchester, VA can match the track record of Natasha Roberts. Their listings in this segment have consistently closed faster than the local average while achieving above-average sale-to-list ratios — a rare combination that directly benefits sellers on both time and final price.

Which agent is best for buying a Entry Level Detached Home in Winchester, VA?

Tiffany Ritter has helped buyers close on Entry Level Detached Home properties in Winchester, VA — and the data shows it. The data shows a consistent pattern across their deals here: shorter time to close than the segment average, and acquisition terms that tend to land below-average relative to list price. Two things buyers care about most.