Best Real Estate Agents in Stephens City, VA• Updated

Looking for the best real estate agent in Stephens City, VA? This page ranks the top realtors in Stephens City by actual transaction data — not reviews or paid ads. Whether you want to find a top listing agent in Stephens City, VA or buy a home in Stephens City, our 2026 rankings use verified sales records, days on market, and price retention to surface the highest-performing agents.

Market Pulse
|Real-time Analysis

Market Pulse: Balanced ⚖️

The Stephens City, VA real estate market is currently a Balanced Market. Homes are retaining 99% of their value (Sale Price to List Price Ratio). With 37 active listings and 23 closed sales this month, inventory remains at 1.3 months of supply. Trends over the last half-year show median values moving up by 9%, while Average Days on Market has increased by 4%. Listings in Stephens City are moving 8 days faster than the Frederick average.

Top Listing & Buyer's Agents in Stephens City, VA

Detached Homes

162228AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has decreased by 11% over the last 6 months, showing a downward trend with currently 19 transactions.
Entry Level Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$192K$270K$348KAprMayJunJulAugSepJodi Costello (Buyer): Median Price $330KJCJodi Costello (Buyer): Median Price $320KJCKay Hallett (Buyer): Median Price $252KKHDonovan Vasquez (Buyer): Median Price $210KDVSarah Reynolds (Seller): Median Price $300KSRChris Roszko (Seller): Median Price $220KCRDavid Spence (Seller): Median Price $275KDS
The average price in the Entry Level Detached Home segment has softened by 14% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
20d68d116dAprMayJunJulAugSepJodi Costello (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 31dJCJodi Costello (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 40dJCKay Hallett (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 105dKHDonovan Vasquez (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 67dDVSarah Reynolds (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 49dSRChris Roszko (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 35dCRDavid Spence (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 50dDS
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Detached Home is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 31 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
71%100%129%AprMayJunJulAugSepJodi Costello (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 94%JCJodi Costello (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JCKay Hallett (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 78%KHDonovan Vasquez (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 88%DVSarah Reynolds (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 92%SRChris Roszko (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 122%CRDavid Spence (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 110%DS
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Entry Level Detached Home market is strengthening, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 100%.
Entry Level Detached Home Segment
($210K - $330K)
DEALS
31
AVG. DOM
58d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
98%
SR
Sarah Reynolds
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
106%
CR
Chris Roszko
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
122%
SM
Sadie Marino
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
120%
DS
David Spence
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
110%
AM
Amber Martin
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
106%
JC
Jodi Costello
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
97%
KH
Kay Hallett
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
78%
GP
George Pizarro
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
79%
CP
Chris Perkins
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
80%
DV
Donovan Vasquez
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
88%
Mid-Market Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$348K$499K$649KAprMayJunJulAugSepRoxAnn Grimes (Buyer): Median Price $614KRGRoxAnn Grimes (Buyer): Median Price $570KRGRoxAnn Grimes (Buyer): Median Price $390KRGTraci Shoberg (Buyer): Median Price $568KTSTraci Shoberg (Buyer): Median Price $495KTSLeah Clowser (Buyer): Median Price $407KLCLeah Clowser (Buyer): Median Price $420KLCLeah Clowser (Buyer): Median Price $475KLCDaryl Stout (Buyer): Median Price $470KDSSheila Pack (Seller): Median Price $426KSPSheila Pack (Seller): Median Price $552KSPSheila Pack (Seller): Median Price $570KSPSheila Pack (Seller): Median Price $610KSPSheila Pack (Seller): Median Price $560KSPTiffany Hunter (Seller): Median Price $475KTHTiffany Hunter (Seller): Median Price $468KTHTiffany Hunter (Seller): Median Price $585KTHTiffany Hunter (Seller): Median Price $418KTHTracie Clawson (Seller): Median Price $475KTCTracie Clawson (Seller): Median Price $468KTCTracie Clawson (Seller): Median Price $585KTCTracie Clawson (Seller): Median Price $418KTCJulie Teets (Seller): Median Price $505KJTJulie Teets (Seller): Median Price $400KJTRoxAnn Grimes (Seller): Median Price $610KRGRoxAnn Grimes (Seller): Median Price $383KRGRoxAnn Grimes (Seller): Median Price $462KRG
The average price in the Mid-Market Detached Home segment has softened by 3% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
7d55d103dAprMayJunJulAugSepRoxAnn Grimes (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 47dRGRoxAnn Grimes (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 36dRGRoxAnn Grimes (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 35dRGTraci Shoberg (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 80dTSTraci Shoberg (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 92dTSLeah Clowser (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 34dLCLeah Clowser (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 46dLCLeah Clowser (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 50dLCDaryl Stout (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 70dDSSheila Pack (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 35dSPSheila Pack (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 38dSPSheila Pack (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 34dSPSheila Pack (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 27dSPSheila Pack (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 24dSPTiffany Hunter (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 33dTHTiffany Hunter (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 71dTHTiffany Hunter (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 18dTHTiffany Hunter (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 45dTHTracie Clawson (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 33dTCTracie Clawson (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 71dTCTracie Clawson (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 18dTCTracie Clawson (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 45dTCJulie Teets (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 30dJTJulie Teets (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 35dJTRoxAnn Grimes (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 36dRGRoxAnn Grimes (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 32dRGRoxAnn Grimes (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 39dRG
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 51 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
96%101%107%AprMayJunJulAugSepRoxAnn Grimes (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%RGRoxAnn Grimes (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%RGRoxAnn Grimes (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%RGTraci Shoberg (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%TSTraci Shoberg (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%TSLeah Clowser (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%LCLeah Clowser (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%LCLeah Clowser (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%LCDaryl Stout (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%DSSheila Pack (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%SPSheila Pack (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%SPSheila Pack (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 104%SPSheila Pack (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 105%SPSheila Pack (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%SPTiffany Hunter (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%THTiffany Hunter (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%THTiffany Hunter (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%THTiffany Hunter (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%THTracie Clawson (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%TCTracie Clawson (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%TCTracie Clawson (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%TCTracie Clawson (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%TCJulie Teets (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%JTJulie Teets (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JTRoxAnn Grimes (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%RGRoxAnn Grimes (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 104%RGRoxAnn Grimes (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%RG
Higher is better
Lower is better
Negotiation leverage in Mid-Market Detached Home has stabilized over the last 6 months, with sellers receiving 99%.
Mid-Market Detached Home Segment
($340K - $610K)
DEALS
155
AVG. DOM
48d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
100%
SP
Sheila Pack
Top Seller
8+
30-60 days
101%
TH
Tiffany Hunter
Top Seller
5-8
30-60 days
100%
TC
Tracie Clawson
Top Seller
5-8
30-60 days
100%
JT
Julie Teets
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
101%
RG
RoxAnn Grimes
Top Seller
3-5
30-60 days
100%
RG
RoxAnn Grimes
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
99%
AG
Ariel Guzman
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
99%
TS
Traci Shoberg
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
100%
LC
Leah Clowser
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
100%
DS
Daryl Stout
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
98%
High-End Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$595K$767K$939KAprMayJunJulAugSepTiffany Hunter (Buyer): Median Price $750KTHAsma Shah (Buyer): Median Price $700KASTroy Gary (Buyer): Median Price $670KTGBeth Davis (Buyer): Median Price $899KBDDaniel Boris (Seller): Median Price $850KDBKevin LaRue (Seller): Median Price $644KKLSteve Gardner (Seller): Median Price $635KSGIvan Combe (Seller): Median Price $850KIC
The average price in the High-End Detached Home segment has softened by 12% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
16d78d140dAprMayJunJulAugSepTiffany Hunter (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 54dTHAsma Shah (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 57dASTroy Gary (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 34dTGBeth Davis (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 107dBDDaniel Boris (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 126dDBKevin LaRue (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 40dKLSteve Gardner (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 30dSGIvan Combe (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 43dIC
Lower is better
Days on market for High-End Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 50 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
91%108%126%AprMayJunJulAugSepTiffany Hunter (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%THAsma Shah (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%ASTroy Gary (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%TGBeth Davis (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%BDDaniel Boris (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 122%DBKevin LaRue (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%KLSteve Gardner (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%SGIvan Combe (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%IC
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the High-End Detached Home market is strengthening, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 100%.
High-End Detached Home Segment
($640K - $900K)
DEALS
19
AVG. DOM
61d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
100%
DB
Daniel Boris
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
122%
KL
Kevin LaRue
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
101%
SG
Steve Gardner
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
100%
SS
Suzi Serene
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
IC
Ivan Combe
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
TH
Tiffany Hunter
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
99%
AS
Asma Shah
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
95%
TG
Troy Gary
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
96%
BD
Beth Davis
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
96%
LR
Liz Kern Rutherford
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
98%

Townhomes

56.58AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has decreased by 26% over the last 6 months, showing a downward trend with currently 5 transactions.
Entry Level Townhome Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$212K$247K$282KAprMayJunJulAugSepHeloisa Amar (Buyer): Median Price $250KHAShelley Belford (Buyer): Median Price $235KSBRebecca Sims (Seller): Median Price $224KRSRebecca Sims (Seller): Median Price $250KRSJennifer Avery (Seller): Median Price $265KJAJen Richards (Seller): Median Price $265KJRCarlos Soares (Seller): Median Price $226KCS
The average price in the Entry Level Townhome segment has softened by 12% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
15d49d83dAprMayJunJulAugSepHeloisa Amar (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 64dHAShelley Belford (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 23dSBRebecca Sims (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 36dRSRebecca Sims (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 41dRSJennifer Avery (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 37dJAJen Richards (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 28dJRCarlos Soares (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 25dCS
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Townhome is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 64 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
98%102%105%AprMayJunJulAugSepHeloisa Amar (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%HAShelley Belford (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%SBRebecca Sims (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 104%RSRebecca Sims (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%RSJennifer Avery (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%JAJen Richards (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JRCarlos Soares (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%CS
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Entry Level Townhome market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 99%.
Entry Level Townhome Segment
($190K - $310K)
DEALS
41
AVG. DOM
46d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
99%
RS
Rebecca Sims
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
102%
JA
Jennifer Avery
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
JR
Jen Richards
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
98%
CS
Carlos Soares
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
103%
AG
Amanda Gulla
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
103%
MS
Mike Sprague
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
99%
DW
Dan Whitacre
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
97%
HA
Heloisa Amar
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
100%
SB
Shelley Belford
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
101%
BE
Bruce Elsey
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
84%
Mid-Market Townhome Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$333K$365K$398KAprMayJunJulAugSepBradley Comstock (Buyer): Median Price $375KBCVictoria Clark (Seller): Median Price $375KVCVictoria Clark (Seller): Median Price $378KVCVictoria Clark (Seller): Median Price $387KVCJodi Costello (Seller): Median Price $350KJCCindy Greenya (Seller): Median Price $340KCGJody Elson (Seller): Median Price $390KJE
The average price in the Mid-Market Townhome segment has softened by 3% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
9d86d162dAprMayJunJulAugSepBradley Comstock (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 37dBCVictoria Clark (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 144dVCVictoria Clark (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 27dVCVictoria Clark (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 44dVCJodi Costello (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 55dJCCindy Greenya (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 31dCGJody Elson (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 34dJE
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Townhome is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 53 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
98%101%104%AprMayJunJulAugSepBradley Comstock (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%BCVictoria Clark (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%VCVictoria Clark (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%VCVictoria Clark (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%VCJodi Costello (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%JCCindy Greenya (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%CGJody Elson (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%JE
Higher is better
Lower is better
Negotiation leverage in Mid-Market Townhome has stabilized over the last 6 months, with sellers receiving 100%.
Mid-Market Townhome Segment
($340K - $400K)
DEALS
28
AVG. DOM
63d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
99%
VC
Victoria Clark
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
98%
JC
Jodi Costello
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
103%
CG
Cindy Greenya
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
101%
LM
Leah Marabella
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
103%
JE
Jody Elson
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
101%
BC
Bradley Comstock
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
98%
TP
Tanner Pack
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
95%
SC
scott crabill
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
96%
MI
Mr Frank Armstrong IV
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
96%
DW
Dan Whitacre
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
97%

Condo/Co-op

11.52MayJul
Sales Volume
Sales volume has grown by 100% over the last 2 months, showing a positive trend with currently 2 transactions.
Entry Level Condo/Co-op Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$199K$205K$212KAprMayJunJulAugSepNatalie Dalecky (Buyer): Median Price $209KNDNick Mormann (Buyer): Median Price $210KNMKimberlee Wergland (Buyer): Median Price $200KKWCharles Crosby (Seller): Median Price $200KCCKristin Crosby (Seller): Median Price $200KKCNed Stock (Seller): Median Price $210KNSKim Hurst (Seller): Median Price $209KKH
The average price in the Entry Level Condo/Co-op segment has softened by 2% over the last 2 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
29d86d142dAprMayJunJulAugSepNatalie Dalecky (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 129dNDNick Mormann (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 113dNMKimberlee Wergland (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 42dKWCharles Crosby (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 42dCCKristin Crosby (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 42dKCNed Stock (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 113dNSKim Hurst (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 129dKH
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Condo/Co-op is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 78 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
90%96%101%AprMayJunJulAugSepNatalie Dalecky (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 91%NDNick Mormann (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%NMKimberlee Wergland (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%KWCharles Crosby (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%CCKristin Crosby (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%KCNed Stock (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%NSKim Hurst (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 91%KH
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Entry Level Condo/Co-op market is strengthening, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 98%.
Entry Level Condo/Co-op Segment
($200K - $220K)
DEALS
4
AVG. DOM
105d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
96%
CC
Charles Crosby
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
KC
Kristin Crosby
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
AW
Abby Walters
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
98%
NS
Ned Stock
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
96%
KH
Kim Hurst
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
91%
ND
Natalie Dalecky
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
91%
NM
Nick Mormann
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
96%
RF
Richard Fletcher
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
98%
KW
Kimberlee Wergland
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
100%

Stephens City Real Estate Market Trends October 2026

Total Active Listings
37
Recently Listed (7d)
0
market entries
Average List Price
$508K
current avg.

Inventory Breakdown by Segment

Property TypeEntry LevelHigh-EndMid-MarketUltra-LuxuryTotal
Condo/Co-op
1
—
—
—
1
Detached Home
—
9
20
—
29
Townhome
2
—
5
—
7

Market Insights & FAQ

How is the real estate market in Stephens City, VA performing right now?

The data indicates a high-intensity environment in Stephens City, VA. Inventory is at 1.3 months, meaning a fast-paced market where inventory is limited. Inventory is critically low, meaning well-priced homes move rapidly often with multiple offers.

What are the current pricing trends for Stephens City, VA real estate?

Currently, $475,000 represents the median entry point in Stephens City, VA. Over the past half-year, home values in Stephens City have moved upward by approximately 9% based on regional transaction data.

Are sellers in Stephens City, VA getting their full asking price?

Buyers have room for negotiation in Stephens City, VA, with a Sale Price to List Price Ratio of 99.4%. On average, properties in Stephens City are transitioning from active to sold status in 55 days.

Who is the best agent to sell my home in Stephens City?

Based on closed transaction data, Sheila Pack ranks at the top of our Stephens City leaderboard — with 10 completed transactions on record earning an algorithm performance score of 75. Agent Algo's rankings are built entirely from real deal outcomes — not reviews or paid placements — so this reflects actual results in the local market.

How does the Stephens City, VA market compare to Frederick trends?

Stephens City, VA maintains a distinct profile within the broader Frederick region. Median home values are currently 14% lower than the regional average, reflecting the unique demand and inventory dynamics of Stephens City.

Who is a top listing agent for Mid-Market Detached Home homes in Stephens City, VA?

If you're selling a Mid-Market Detached Home in Stephens City, VA, the data points to Sheila Pack as a standout choice. Their listings in this segment have consistently closed faster than the local average while achieving above-average sale-to-list ratios — a rare combination that directly benefits sellers on both time and final price.

Who is a top listing agent for Entry Level Detached Home homes in Stephens City, VA?

Our transaction-level analysis puts Sarah Reynolds at the top for Entry Level Detached Home listings in Stephens City, VA. The data points to a dual edge here: shorter time on market than is typical for this segment, and sale prices that hold closer to — or above — the asking price compared to local norms.

Which agent is best for buying a Mid-Market Detached Home in Stephens City, VA?

If you're hunting for a Mid-Market Detached Home in Stephens City, VA, RoxAnn Grimes's track record speaks for itself. For buyers competing in the Mid-Market Detached Home market in Stephens City, VA, their track record indicates speed and negotiating strength that outperforms the segment baseline on both counts.

Which agent is best for buying a Entry Level Townhome in Stephens City, VA?

Among agents actively helping buyers in the Entry Level Townhome space, Mike Sprague stands out in Stephens City, VA. Their buyer transactions in this niche close faster than the segment average — a real advantage in a market where hesitation often means losing the deal.

Who is a top listing agent for Entry Level Townhome homes in Stephens City, VA?

When looking specifically at Entry Level Townhome transactions, Rebecca Sims consistently surfaces as a top performer in Stephens City, VA. The data points to a dual edge here: shorter time on market than is typical for this segment, and sale prices that hold closer to — or above — the asking price compared to local norms.

Which agent is best for buying a Entry Level Detached Home in Stephens City, VA?

For those looking to purchase a Entry Level Detached Home in Stephens City, VA, Jodi Costello has the deal history to support the choice. For buyers competing in the Entry Level Detached Home market in Stephens City, VA, their track record indicates speed and negotiating strength that outperforms the segment baseline on both counts.

Which agent is best for buying a Mid-Market Townhome in Stephens City, VA?

Navigating Stephens City's Mid-Market Townhome market as a buyer? Bradley Comstock is among the most effective agents in this niche. Their buyer transactions in this segment close faster than the local norm and at sale-to-list ratios that are more favorable than typical — meaning they move quickly and negotiate effectively for the buyers they represent.

Which agent is best for buying a High-End Detached Home in Stephens City, VA?

Tiffany Hunter has helped buyers close on High-End Detached Home properties in Stephens City, VA — and the data shows it. The data shows a consistent pattern across their deals here: shorter time to close than the segment average, and acquisition terms that tend to land below-average relative to list price. Two things buyers care about most.