Best Real Estate Agents in Moseley, VA• Updated

Looking for the best real estate agent in Moseley, VA? This page ranks the top realtors in Moseley by actual transaction data — not reviews or paid ads. Whether you want to find a top listing agent in Moseley, VA or buy a home in Moseley, our 2026 rankings use verified sales records, days on market, and price retention to surface the highest-performing agents.

Market Pulse
|Real-time Analysis

Market Pulse: Balanced ⚖️

The Moseley, VA real estate market is currently a Balanced Market. Homes are retaining 99% of their value (Sale Price to List Price Ratio). With 51 active listings and 24 closed sales this month, inventory remains at 1.4 months of supply. Trends over the last half-year show median values moving up by 14%, while Average Days on Market has increased by 14%. Transaction speed in Moseley is currently 16 days slower than the broader Chesterfield benchmark.

Top Listing & Buyer's Agents in Moseley, VA

Detached Homes

2029.539AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has decreased by 28% over the last 6 months, showing a downward trend with currently 20 transactions.
Entry Level Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$411K$450K$489KAprMayJunJulAugSepJohnson Thankachan (Buyer): Median Price $463KJTKristin McAbee (Buyer): Median Price $450KKMAnne Brinkley (Seller): Median Price $460KABBlake Denny (Seller): Median Price $450KBD
The average price in the Entry Level Detached Home segment has risen by 12% over the last 5 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
15d73d132dAprMayJunJulAugSepJohnson Thankachan (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 118dJTKristin McAbee (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 84dKMAnne Brinkley (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 28dABBlake Denny (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 32dBD
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 71 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
92%97%103%AprMayJunJulAugSepJohnson Thankachan (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 93%JTKristin McAbee (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%KMAnne Brinkley (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%ABBlake Denny (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%BD
Higher is better
Lower is better
Negotiation leverage in Entry Level Detached Home has stabilized over the last 5 months, with sellers receiving 98%.
Entry Level Detached Home Segment
($240K - $490K)
DEALS
23
AVG. DOM
53d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
99%
KK
Kristin Krupp
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
104%
AB
Anne Brinkley
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
102%
BD
Blake Denny
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
1-3
30-60 days
101%
DK
Daniel Keeton
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
1-3
> 60 days
93%
KM
1-3
> 60 days
95%
TP
Trang Pham
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
96%
1-3
15-30 days
96%
HG
Hope George
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
98%
Mid-Market Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$511K$714K$917KAprMayJunJulAugSepRick Perkins (Buyer): Median Price $610KRPRick Perkins (Buyer): Median Price $825KRPGayle Peace (Buyer): Median Price $870KGPShannon Murray (Buyer): Median Price $558KSMEleni Filippone (Buyer): Median Price $775KEFChristina Goodpaster (Buyer): Median Price $775KCGChristina Goodpaster (Buyer): Median Price $725KCGKim Sebrell (Seller): Median Price $730KKSKim Tierney (Seller): Median Price $770KKTKim Tierney (Seller): Median Price $789KKTKim Tierney (Seller): Median Price $700KKTHope George (Seller): Median Price $625KHGHope George (Seller): Median Price $738KHGEleni Filippone (Seller): Median Price $675KEF
Prices in the Mid-Market Detached Home tier have stabilized over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
14d101d187dAprMayJunJulAugSepRick Perkins (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 95dRPRick Perkins (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 47dRPGayle Peace (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 84dGPShannon Murray (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 40dSMEleni Filippone (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 38dEFChristina Goodpaster (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 85dCGChristina Goodpaster (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 51dCGKim Sebrell (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 167dKSKim Tierney (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 72dKTKim Tierney (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 145dKTKim Tierney (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 45dKTHope George (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 35dHGHope George (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 49dHGEleni Filippone (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 34dEF
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Detached Home is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 73 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
93%97%101%AprMayJunJulAugSepRick Perkins (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 94%RPRick Perkins (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%RPGayle Peace (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%GPShannon Murray (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%SMEleni Filippone (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%EFChristina Goodpaster (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%CGChristina Goodpaster (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%CGKim Sebrell (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%KSKim Tierney (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%KTKim Tierney (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%KTKim Tierney (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%KTHope George (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%HGHope George (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%HGEleni Filippone (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%EF
Higher is better
Lower is better
Negotiation leverage in Mid-Market Detached Home has stabilized over the last 6 months, with sellers receiving 99%.
Mid-Market Detached Home Segment
($500K - $910K)
DEALS
216
AVG. DOM
66d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
100%
KS
Kim Sebrell
Top Seller
5-8
> 60 days
105%
JT
John Thiel
Top Seller
5-8
> 60 days
105%
KT
Kim Tierney
Top Seller
8+
> 60 days
102%
HG
Hope George
Top Seller
5-8
30-60 days
100%
EF
Eleni Filippone
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
RP
Rick Perkins
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
98%
GP
Gayle Peace
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
99%
SM
1-3
30-60 days
99%
EF
1-3
> 60 days
100%
3-5
30-60 days
100%
High-End Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$888K$1.1M$1.3MAprMayJunJulAugSepNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Median Price $1MNMNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Median Price $1.2MNMAaron Gilbert (Buyer): Median Price $990KAGChristina Goodpaster (Buyer): Median Price $957KCGWanda Huggins (Buyer): Median Price $1.1MWHJaimee Fulton (Seller): Median Price $1MJFSarah Holton (Seller): Median Price $932KSHSarah Holton (Seller): Median Price $980KSHHeather Ogle Toth (Seller): Median Price $1.1MHTGayle Peace (Seller): Median Price $957KGPLauren Garber (Seller): Median Price $1.2MLG
The average price in the High-End Detached Home segment has softened by 2% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
10d102d194dAprMayJunJulAugSepNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 142dNMNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 35dNMAaron Gilbert (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 61dAGChristina Goodpaster (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 173dCGWanda Huggins (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 42dWHJaimee Fulton (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 142dJFSarah Holton (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 31dSHSarah Holton (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 67dSHHeather Ogle Toth (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 41dHTGayle Peace (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 173dGPLauren Garber (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 35dLG
Lower is better
Days on market for High-End Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 96 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
92%104%116%AprMayJunJulAugSepNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%NMNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%NMAaron Gilbert (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%AGChristina Goodpaster (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%CGWanda Huggins (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%WHJaimee Fulton (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%JFSarah Holton (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%SHSarah Holton (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%SHHeather Ogle Toth (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 114%HTGayle Peace (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%GPLauren Garber (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%LG
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the High-End Detached Home market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 99%.
High-End Detached Home Segment
($930K - $1.4M)
DEALS
20
AVG. DOM
67d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
100%
JF
Jaimee Fulton
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
100%
SH
Sarah Holton
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
HT
1-3
30-60 days
114%
GP
Gayle Peace
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
103%
LG
Lauren Garber
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
NM
1-3
> 60 days
98%
AG
Aaron Gilbert
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
99%
1-3
> 60 days
101%
WH
Wanda Huggins
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
95%
VB
Vito Bussa
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
98%
Ultra-Luxury Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$1.4M$1.5M$1.7MAprMayJunJulAugSepYoselyn Samayoa (Buyer): Median Price $1.4MYSNikki Axman (Buyer): Median Price $1.7MNADrew Cheely (Seller): Median Price $1.7MDCGayle Peace (Seller): Median Price $1.4MGP
The average price in the Ultra-Luxury Detached Home segment has risen by 16% over the last 2 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
41d60d78dAprMayJunJulAugSepYoselyn Samayoa (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 74dYSNikki Axman (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 45dNADrew Cheely (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 45dDCGayle Peace (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 74dGP
Lower is better
Days on market for Ultra-Luxury Detached Home is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 45 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
98%99%100%AprMayJunJulAugSepYoselyn Samayoa (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%YSNikki Axman (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%NADrew Cheely (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%DCGayle Peace (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%GP
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Ultra-Luxury Detached Home market is strengthening, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 100%.
Ultra-Luxury Detached Home Segment
($1.4M - $1.7M)
DEALS
4
AVG. DOM
99d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
99%
DC
Drew Cheely
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
NA
Nikki Axman
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
100%
SH
1-3
> 60 days
100%
SK
Sarah Kellam
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
99%
GP
Gayle Peace
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
98%
YS
1-3
> 60 days
98%
AG
Aaron Gilbert
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
99%
IF
Ian Fleck
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
100%
NA
Nikki Axman
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
100%

Townhomes

369AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has decreased by 64% over the last 6 months, showing a downward trend with currently 3 transactions.
Entry Level Townhome Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$336K$409K$481KAprMayJunJulAugSepMatthew Barlow (Buyer): Median Price $400KMBMatthew Barlow (Buyer): Median Price $450KMBMelony Fuller (Buyer): Median Price $418KMFStephanie Burchard (Buyer): Median Price $353KSBMelony Fuller (Seller): Median Price $442KMFMelony Fuller (Seller): Median Price $454KMFMelony Fuller (Seller): Median Price $442KMFJames Strum (Seller): Median Price $464KJSJames Strum (Seller): Median Price $405KJSBrad Ruckart (Seller): Median Price $400KBRBrad Ruckart (Seller): Median Price $380KBRKathryn Heath (Seller): Median Price $446KKH
The average price in the Entry Level Townhome segment has softened by 2% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
0d91d181dAprMayJunJulAugSepMatthew Barlow (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 39dMBMatthew Barlow (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 82dMBMelony Fuller (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 160dMFStephanie Burchard (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 49dSBMelony Fuller (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 39dMFMelony Fuller (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 98dMFMelony Fuller (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 101dMFJames Strum (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 21dJSJames Strum (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 43dJSBrad Ruckart (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 58dBRBrad Ruckart (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 55dBRKathryn Heath (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 47dKH
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Townhome is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 104 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
96%100%103%AprMayJunJulAugSepMatthew Barlow (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%MBMatthew Barlow (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%MBMelony Fuller (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MFStephanie Burchard (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%SBMelony Fuller (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%MFMelony Fuller (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MFMelony Fuller (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MFJames Strum (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JSJames Strum (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JSBrad Ruckart (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%BRBrad Ruckart (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%BRKathryn Heath (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%KH
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Entry Level Townhome market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 99%.
Entry Level Townhome Segment
($350K - $480K)
DEALS
51
AVG. DOM
61d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
100%
MF
Melony Fuller
Top Seller
8+
> 60 days
100%
JS
James Strum
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
DW
1-3
> 60 days
102%
BR
Brad Ruckart
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
KH
Kathryn Heath
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
99%
MB
1-3
30-60 days
100%
MF
Melony Fuller
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
100%
HA
Hari Anumolu
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
93%
PC
1-3
> 60 days
94%
1-3
30-60 days
97%
Mid-Market Townhome Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$492K$526K$560KAprMayJunJulAugSepMelony Fuller (Buyer): Median Price $538KMFMonique Kuntz (Buyer): Median Price $552KMKJack Maestri (Buyer): Median Price $500KJMAlexander Boone (Seller): Median Price $530KABAlexander Boone (Seller): Median Price $527KABAlexander Boone (Seller): Median Price $552KABSusan Richards (Seller): Median Price $500KSRMelony Fuller (Seller): Median Price $538KMF
The average price in the Mid-Market Townhome segment has softened by 8% over the last 4 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
20d93d165dAprMayJunJulAugSepMelony Fuller (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 148dMFMonique Kuntz (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 98dMKJack Maestri (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 37dJMAlexander Boone (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 58dABAlexander Boone (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 67dABAlexander Boone (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 98dABSusan Richards (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 37dSRMelony Fuller (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 148dMF
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Townhome is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 37 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
100%101%102%AprMayJunJulAugSepMelony Fuller (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MFMonique Kuntz (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MKJack Maestri (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%JMAlexander Boone (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%ABAlexander Boone (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%ABAlexander Boone (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%ABSusan Richards (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%SRMelony Fuller (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MF
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Mid-Market Townhome market is strengthening, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 102%.
Mid-Market Townhome Segment
($500K - $550K)
DEALS
8
AVG. DOM
90d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
100%
AB
Alexander Boone
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
99%
SR
Susan Richards
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
102%
DW
1-3
> 60 days
100%
MF
Melony Fuller
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
100%
MF
Melony Fuller
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
100%
MK
Monique Kuntz
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
100%
RS
1-3
> 60 days
100%
JM
Jack Maestri
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
102%

Condo/Co-op

123AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has decreased by 33% over the last 6 months, showing a downward trend with currently 1 transactions.
Entry Level Condo/Co-op Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$252K$390K$527KAprMayJunJulAugSepSherry Daminski (Buyer): Median Price $380KSDVito Bussa (Seller): Median Price $292KVBChris Winters (Seller): Median Price $285KCW
The average price in the Entry Level Condo/Co-op segment has risen by 51% over the last 5 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
33d62d91dAprMayJunJulAugSepSherry Daminski (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 84dSDVito Bussa (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 55dVBChris Winters (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 50dCW
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Condo/Co-op is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 40 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
95%99%103%AprMayJunJulAugSepSherry Daminski (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%SDVito Bussa (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%VBChris Winters (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%CW
Higher is better
Lower is better
Negotiation leverage in Entry Level Condo/Co-op has stabilized over the last 5 months, with sellers receiving 100%.
Entry Level Condo/Co-op Segment
($280K - $500K)
DEALS
19
AVG. DOM
77d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
99%
JT
John Thiel
Top Seller
3-5
> 60 days
100%
NA
Nikki Axman
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
100%
SH
1-3
> 60 days
100%
VB
Vito Bussa
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
102%
CW
Chris Winters
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
102%
NM
1-3
> 60 days
100%
SD
1-3
> 60 days
96%
1-3
15-30 days
96%
SW
1-3
30-60 days
97%
TD
Trent Dankos
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
97%
Mid-Market Condo/Co-op Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$487K$543K$598KAprMayJunJulAugSepJenn Hart (Buyer): Median Price $500KJHHope George (Buyer): Median Price $585KHGJanice Melvin (Buyer): Median Price $500KJMJennifer Walker (Buyer): Median Price $560KJWKim Sebrell (Buyer): Median Price $580KKSAlexander Boone (Seller): Median Price $580KABSam Plott (Seller): Median Price $500KSPCabell Childress (Seller): Median Price $515KCCReagan Cox (Seller): Median Price $515KRC
Prices in the Mid-Market Condo/Co-op tier have stabilized over the last 5 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
10d62d113dAprMayJunJulAugSepJenn Hart (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 52dJHHope George (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 48dHGJanice Melvin (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 101dJMJennifer Walker (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 62dJWKim Sebrell (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 97dKSAlexander Boone (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 97dABSam Plott (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 52dSPCabell Childress (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 22dCCReagan Cox (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 22dRC
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Condo/Co-op is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 73 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
100%102%103%AprMayJunJulAugSepJenn Hart (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JHHope George (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%HGJanice Melvin (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JMJennifer Walker (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JWKim Sebrell (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%KSAlexander Boone (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%ABSam Plott (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%SPCabell Childress (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%CCReagan Cox (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%RC
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Mid-Market Condo/Co-op market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 100%.
Mid-Market Condo/Co-op Segment
($510K - $580K)
DEALS
10
AVG. DOM
63d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
101%
AB
Alexander Boone
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
102%
SP
Sam Plott
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
CC
1-3
15-30 days
103%
RC
Reagan Cox
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
103%
TD
Terra Dantona
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
JH
Jenn Hart
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
100%
HG
Hope George
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
100%
JM
Janice Melvin
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
100%
JW
1-3
> 60 days
100%
KS
Kim Sebrell
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
100%

Moseley Real Estate Market Trends October 2026

Total Active Listings
51
Recently Listed (7d)
0
market entries
Average List Price
$666K
current avg.

Inventory Breakdown by Segment

Property TypeEntry LevelHigh-EndMid-MarketUltra-LuxuryTotal
Condo/Co-op
1
—
1
—
2
Detached Home
1
2
32
2
37
Townhome
12
—
—
—
12

Market Insights & FAQ

How is the real estate market in Moseley, VA performing right now?

The data indicates a high-intensity environment in Moseley, VA. Inventory is at 1.4 months, meaning a fast-paced market where inventory is limited. Inventory is critically low, meaning well-priced homes move rapidly often with multiple offers.

What are the current pricing trends for Moseley, VA real estate?

Currently, $708,000 represents the median entry point in Moseley, VA. Over the past half-year, home values in Moseley have moved upward by approximately 14% based on regional transaction data.

Are sellers in Moseley, VA getting their full asking price?

Buyers have room for negotiation in Moseley, VA, with a Sale Price to List Price Ratio of 99.2%. On average, properties in Moseley are transitioning from active to sold status in 74 days.

Who is the best agent to sell my home in Moseley?

Based on closed transaction data, Kim Sebrell ranks at the top of our Moseley leaderboard — with 8 completed transactions on record earning an algorithm performance score of 96. Agent Algo's rankings are built entirely from real deal outcomes — not reviews or paid placements — so this reflects actual results in the local market.

How does the Moseley, VA market compare to Chesterfield trends?

Moseley, VA maintains a distinct profile within the broader Chesterfield region. Median home values are currently 33% higher than the regional average, reflecting the unique demand and inventory dynamics of Moseley.

Who is a top listing agent for Mid-Market Detached Home homes in Moseley, VA?

If you're selling a Mid-Market Detached Home in Moseley, VA, the data points to Kim Sebrell as a standout choice. Their Mid-Market Detached Home closings in Moseley, VA show an above-average sale-to-list ratio for this segment — a sign of skilled pricing and negotiation that protects seller value.

Who is a top listing agent for Entry Level Townhome homes in Moseley, VA?

Our transaction-level analysis puts Melony Fuller at the top for Entry Level Townhome listings in Moseley, VA. Melony Fuller has consistently held closer to asking price than the typical Entry Level Townhome agent in Moseley, VA. For sellers prioritizing their final number, that's the metric that matters most.

Which agent is best for buying a Mid-Market Detached Home in Moseley, VA?

If you're hunting for a Mid-Market Detached Home in Moseley, VA, Rick Perkins's track record speaks for itself. Buying effectively in this segment means knowing when and how hard to push. Their track record here shows they regularly outperform the local sale-to-list benchmark — in the buyer's favor.

Who is a top listing agent for Entry Level Condo/Co-op homes in Moseley, VA?

John Thiel has been particularly active in Moseley's Entry Level Condo/Co-op segment, and the numbers back it up. Their Entry Level Condo/Co-op closings in Moseley, VA show an above-average sale-to-list ratio for this segment — a sign of skilled pricing and negotiation that protects seller value.

Which agent is best for buying a Entry Level Condo/Co-op in Moseley, VA?

NON MLS USER MLS has a strong showing as a buyer's agent in Moseley's Entry Level Condo/Co-op market. Our algorithm surfaces NON MLS USER MLS based on actual closed buyer deals in the Entry Level Condo/Co-op market. That's the kind of specific, verifiable track record buyers should look for in an agent.

Which agent is best for buying a Entry Level Townhome in Moseley, VA?

For those looking to purchase a Entry Level Townhome in Moseley, VA, Matthew Barlow has the deal history to support the choice. When inventory is limited, speed matters. Their track record in the Entry Level Townhome segment shows they consistently move faster than most buyer's agents — without sacrificing due diligence.

Who is a top listing agent for Mid-Market Townhome homes in Moseley, VA?

In the Mid-Market Townhome category, few agents in Moseley, VA can match the track record of Alexander Boone. Their listings in this segment consistently close faster than the local pace — a meaningful edge when carrying costs and market timing matter to sellers.

Who is a top listing agent for Mid-Market Condo/Co-op homes in Moseley, VA?

Alexander Boone specializes in Mid-Market Condo/Co-op properties and has built a measurable edge in Moseley's market. Alexander Boone has consistently held closer to asking price than the typical Mid-Market Condo/Co-op agent in Moseley, VA. For sellers prioritizing their final number, that's the metric that matters most.