Best Real Estate Agents in Midlothian, VA• Updated

Looking for the best real estate agent in Midlothian, VA? This page ranks the top realtors in Midlothian by actual transaction data — not reviews or paid ads. Whether you want to find a top listing agent in Midlothian, VA or buy a home in Midlothian, our 2026 rankings use verified sales records, days on market, and price retention to surface the highest-performing agents.

Market Pulse
|Real-time Analysis

Market Pulse: Balanced ⚖️

The Midlothian, VA real estate market is currently a Balanced Market. Homes are retaining 100% of their value (Sale Price to List Price Ratio). With 179 active listings and 89 closed sales this month, inventory remains at 1.3 months of supply. Trends over the last half-year show median values moving down by 2%, while Average Days on Market has increased by 4%. Listings in Midlothian are moving 5 days faster than the Chesterfield average.

Top Listing & Buyer's Agents in Midlothian, VA

Detached Homes

6293124AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has decreased by 43% over the last 6 months, showing a downward trend with currently 62 transactions.
Entry Level Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$275K$324K$372KAprMayJunJulAugSepStephanie Napoleon (Buyer): Median Price $327KSNErin Walsh (Buyer): Median Price $355KEWPearl Ayers (Buyer): Median Price $315KPAJenn Hart (Seller): Median Price $335KJHJenn Hart (Seller): Median Price $338KJHDaniel Harnsberger (Seller): Median Price $286KDHRonda BradleyGallagher (Seller): Median Price $310KRBJenny Lowenstein (Seller): Median Price $355KJL
The average price in the Entry Level Detached Home segment has softened by 2% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
19d45d70dAprMayJunJulAugSepStephanie Napoleon (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 50dSNErin Walsh (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 25dEWPearl Ayers (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 43dPAJenn Hart (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 64dJHJenn Hart (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 35dJHDaniel Harnsberger (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 25dDHRonda BradleyGallagher (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 58dRBJenny Lowenstein (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 25dJL
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 45 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
92%103%113%AprMayJunJulAugSepStephanie Napoleon (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%SNErin Walsh (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%EWPearl Ayers (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%PAJenn Hart (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JHJenn Hart (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 111%JHDaniel Harnsberger (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%DHRonda BradleyGallagher (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%RBJenny Lowenstein (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JL
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Entry Level Detached Home market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 100%.
Entry Level Detached Home Segment
($190K - $500K)
DEALS
129
AVG. DOM
39d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
102%
CS
Cassie Snyder
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
126%
JH
Jenn Hart
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
104%
DH
1-3
15-30 days
103%
1-3
30-60 days
100%
JL
1-3
15-30 days
100%
1-3
30-60 days
98%
GJ
Greer Jones
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
99%
EW
Erin Walsh
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
100%
PA
Pearl Ayers
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
100%
DL
Diana Lemus
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
101%
Mid-Market Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$285K$633K$980KAprMayJunJulAugSepNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Median Price $652KNMNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Median Price $575KNMNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Median Price $390KNMMeg Clark (Buyer): Median Price $645KMCMeg Clark (Buyer): Median Price $463KMCMeg Clark (Buyer): Median Price $575KMCMeg Clark (Buyer): Median Price $378KMCDavid Bain (Buyer): Median Price $440KDBDavid Bain (Buyer): Median Price $475KDBMelony Fuller (Buyer): Median Price $568KMFMelony Fuller (Buyer): Median Price $609KMFMelony Fuller (Buyer): Median Price $622KMFMelony Fuller (Buyer): Median Price $572KMFUNREPRESENTED BUYER (Buyer): Median Price $410KUBUNREPRESENTED BUYER (Buyer): Median Price $575KUBMike Cranston (Seller): Median Price $468KMCMike Cranston (Seller): Median Price $378KMCTroy Hogge (Seller): Median Price $805KTHTroy Hogge (Seller): Median Price $900KTHRichard Eason (Seller): Median Price $490KRERichard Eason (Seller): Median Price $410KREMonica Kincaid (Seller): Median Price $540KMKMonica Kincaid (Seller): Median Price $442KMKMonica Kincaid (Seller): Median Price $430KMKMonica Kincaid (Seller): Median Price $365KMKSophie Bowen (Seller): Median Price $540KSBSophie Bowen (Seller): Median Price $442KSBSophie Bowen (Seller): Median Price $430KSBSophie Bowen (Seller): Median Price $365KSB
The average price in the Mid-Market Detached Home segment has risen by 3% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
0d98d197dAprMayJunJulAugSepNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 48dNMNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 82dNMNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 30dNMMeg Clark (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 66dMCMeg Clark (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 29dMCMeg Clark (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 53dMCMeg Clark (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 28dMCDavid Bain (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 34dDBDavid Bain (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 26dDBMelony Fuller (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 158dMFMelony Fuller (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 167dMFMelony Fuller (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 174dMFMelony Fuller (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 166dMFUNREPRESENTED BUYER (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 37dUBUNREPRESENTED BUYER (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 21dUBMike Cranston (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 40dMCMike Cranston (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 28dMCTroy Hogge (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 33dTHTroy Hogge (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 35dTHRichard Eason (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 31dRERichard Eason (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 31dREMonica Kincaid (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 48dMKMonica Kincaid (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 38dMKMonica Kincaid (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 31dMKMonica Kincaid (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 54dMKSophie Bowen (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 48dSBSophie Bowen (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 38dSBSophie Bowen (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 31dSBSophie Bowen (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 54dSB
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 48 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
84%102%120%AprMayJunJulAugSepNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%NMNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 94%NMNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%NMMeg Clark (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 88%MCMeg Clark (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%MCMeg Clark (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 89%MCMeg Clark (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 116%MCDavid Bain (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%DBDavid Bain (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%DBMelony Fuller (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MFMelony Fuller (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MFMelony Fuller (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MFMelony Fuller (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%MFUNREPRESENTED BUYER (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%UBUNREPRESENTED BUYER (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%UBMike Cranston (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 104%MCMike Cranston (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 116%MCTroy Hogge (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 115%THTroy Hogge (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%THRichard Eason (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 106%RERichard Eason (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%REMonica Kincaid (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%MKMonica Kincaid (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%MKMonica Kincaid (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MKMonica Kincaid (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MKSophie Bowen (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%SBSophie Bowen (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%SBSophie Bowen (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%SBSophie Bowen (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%SB
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Mid-Market Detached Home market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 100%.
Mid-Market Detached Home Segment
($350K - $940K)
DEALS
593
AVG. DOM
45d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
101%
MC
Mike Cranston
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
108%
TH
Troy Hogge
Top Seller
3-5
30-60 days
105%
RE
Richard Eason
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
105%
MK
Monica Kincaid
Top Seller
5-8
30-60 days
102%
SB
Sophie Bowen
Top Seller
5-8
30-60 days
102%
NM
5-8
30-60 days
99%
MC
Meg Clark
Top Buyer
3-5
30-60 days
99%
DB
David Bain
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
100%
MF
Melony Fuller
Top Buyer
3-5
> 60 days
100%
1-3
30-60 days
100%
High-End Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$542K$999K$1.5MAprMayJunJulAugSepMelony Fuller (Buyer): Median Price $673KMFMelony Fuller (Buyer): Median Price $688KMFNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Median Price $701KNMNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Median Price $1.1MNMNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Median Price $892KNMRyan Medlin (Buyer): Median Price $700KRMCharlie Bickel (Buyer): Median Price $1.1MCBCharlie Bickel (Buyer): Median Price $1.3MCBKyle Yeatman (Seller): Median Price $975KKYKyle Yeatman (Seller): Median Price $822KKYKyle Yeatman (Seller): Median Price $680KKYKyle Yeatman (Seller): Median Price $968KKYMary Self (Seller): Median Price $796KMSMary Self (Seller): Median Price $700KMSMelony Fuller (Seller): Median Price $673KMFMelony Fuller (Seller): Median Price $701KMFMelony Fuller (Seller): Median Price $647KMFMelony Fuller (Seller): Median Price $702KMFMelony Fuller (Seller): Median Price $658KMFHeather Ogle Toth (Seller): Median Price $933KHTAnnemarie Hensley (Seller): Median Price $1.1MAHAnnemarie Hensley (Seller): Median Price $1.4MAHAnnemarie Hensley (Seller): Median Price $979KAHAnnemarie Hensley (Seller): Median Price $1.1MAH
The average price in the High-End Detached Home segment has risen by 2% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
0d92d184dAprMayJunJulAugSepMelony Fuller (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 157dMFMelony Fuller (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 121dMFNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 162dNMNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 21dNMNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 46dNMRyan Medlin (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 41dRMCharlie Bickel (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 32dCBCharlie Bickel (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 60dCBKyle Yeatman (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 42dKYKyle Yeatman (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 51dKYKyle Yeatman (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 16dKYKyle Yeatman (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 36dKYMary Self (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 31dMSMary Self (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 33dMSMelony Fuller (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 157dMFMelony Fuller (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 162dMFMelony Fuller (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 148dMFMelony Fuller (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 104dMFMelony Fuller (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 158dMFHeather Ogle Toth (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 130dHTAnnemarie Hensley (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 32dAHAnnemarie Hensley (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 43dAHAnnemarie Hensley (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 39dAHAnnemarie Hensley (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 44dAH
Lower is better
Average days on market for High-End Detached Home properties has held consistent over the last 6 months at 51 days.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
93%102%111%AprMayJunJulAugSepMelony Fuller (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MFMelony Fuller (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MFNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%NMNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%NMNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%NMRyan Medlin (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%RMCharlie Bickel (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%CBCharlie Bickel (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%CBKyle Yeatman (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%KYKyle Yeatman (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%KYKyle Yeatman (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%KYKyle Yeatman (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 109%KYMary Self (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 105%MSMary Self (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 104%MSMelony Fuller (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MFMelony Fuller (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MFMelony Fuller (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 104%MFMelony Fuller (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%MFMelony Fuller (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MFHeather Ogle Toth (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 105%HTAnnemarie Hensley (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%AHAnnemarie Hensley (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%AHAnnemarie Hensley (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%AHAnnemarie Hensley (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%AH
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the High-End Detached Home market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 101%.
High-End Detached Home Segment
($650K - $1.4M)
DEALS
141
AVG. DOM
60d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
101%
KY
Kyle Yeatman
Top Seller
8+
30-60 days
102%
MS
Mary Self
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
104%
MF
Melony Fuller
Top Seller
8+
> 60 days
101%
HT
1-3
> 60 days
102%
AH
5-8
30-60 days
100%
MF
Melony Fuller
Top Buyer
3-5
> 60 days
100%
NM
3-5
> 60 days
101%
RM
Ryan Medlin
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
99%
CB
1-3
30-60 days
100%
JF
Jaimee Fulton
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
100%
Ultra-Luxury Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$959K$1.4M$1.8MAprMayJunJulAugSepSusan Morris (Buyer): Median Price $1.2MSMLauren DeMarco (Buyer): Median Price $1.7MLDKelly Dunn (Seller): Median Price $1.2MKDKelly Dunn (Seller): Median Price $1.4MKDKate McGinty (Seller): Median Price $1.2MKMKate McGinty (Seller): Median Price $1.4MKMHeather Ogle Toth (Seller): Median Price $1.1MHTJohn Daylor (Seller): Median Price $1.6MJDKatie Stiles (Seller): Median Price $1.6MKS
The average price in the Ultra-Luxury Detached Home segment has softened by 14% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
11d37d63dAprMayJunJulAugSepSusan Morris (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 57dSMLauren DeMarco (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 40dLDKelly Dunn (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 57dKDKelly Dunn (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 36dKDKate McGinty (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 57dKMKate McGinty (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 36dKMHeather Ogle Toth (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 17dHTJohn Daylor (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 37dJDKatie Stiles (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 37dKS
Lower is better
Days on market for Ultra-Luxury Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 57 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
84%103%122%AprMayJunJulAugSepSusan Morris (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%SMLauren DeMarco (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 89%LDKelly Dunn (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%KDKelly Dunn (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%KDKate McGinty (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%KMKate McGinty (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%KMHeather Ogle Toth (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 118%HTJohn Daylor (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 107%JDKatie Stiles (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 107%KS
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Ultra-Luxury Detached Home market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 100%.
Ultra-Luxury Detached Home Segment
($1M - $2.6M)
DEALS
33
AVG. DOM
49d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
98%
KD
Kelly Dunn
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
99%
KM
Kate McGinty
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
98%
HT
1-3
15-30 days
118%
JD
John Daylor
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
107%
KS
Katie Stiles
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
107%
SM
Susan Morris
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
101%
LA
Liz Allen
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
87%
LD
1-3
30-60 days
89%
CY
1-3
30-60 days
89%
CC
1-3
30-60 days
91%

Condo/Co-op

91419AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has decreased by 18% over the last 6 months, showing a downward trend with currently 13 transactions.
Entry Level Condo/Co-op Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$132K$318K$503KAprMayJunJulAugSepJoy Woodward (Buyer): Median Price $175KJWSarah Landrum (Buyer): Median Price $312KSLCabell Childress (Buyer): Median Price $250KCCJames Strum (Seller): Median Price $299KJSJames Strum (Seller): Median Price $255KJSJames Strum (Seller): Median Price $460KJSMatt Cullather (Seller): Median Price $200KMCMatt Cullather (Seller): Median Price $215KMCDANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Median Price $334KDW
The average price in the Entry Level Condo/Co-op segment has softened by 12% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
13d96d180dAprMayJunJulAugSepJoy Woodward (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 133dJWSarah Landrum (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 40dSLCabell Childress (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 47dCCJames Strum (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 49dJSJames Strum (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 33dJSJames Strum (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 52dJSMatt Cullather (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 32dMCMatt Cullather (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 70dMCDANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 161dDW
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Condo/Co-op is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 65 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
78%92%105%AprMayJunJulAugSepJoy Woodward (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 81%JWSarah Landrum (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 93%SLCabell Childress (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 94%CCJames Strum (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%JSJames Strum (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%JSJames Strum (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%JSMatt Cullather (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MCMatt Cullather (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MCDANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%DW
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Entry Level Condo/Co-op market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 97%.
Entry Level Condo/Co-op Segment
($180K - $460K)
DEALS
71
AVG. DOM
60d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
99%
JS
James Strum
Top Seller
3-5
30-60 days
100%
MC
Matt Cullather
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
1-3
30-60 days
108%
NC
Nancy Canoles
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
108%
DW
1-3
> 60 days
97%
JW
Joy Woodward
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
81%
KT
Kyle Taylor
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
91%
AB
1-3
> 60 days
93%
SL
Sarah Landrum
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
93%
CC
1-3
30-60 days
94%
Mid-Market Condo/Co-op Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$345K$410K$475KAprMayJunJulAugSepNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Median Price $425KNMNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Median Price $441KNMNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Median Price $370KNMNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Median Price $360KNMRobert Mooney (Buyer): Median Price $400KRMDavid Pollard (Buyer): Median Price $440KDPJohn Thiel (Seller): Median Price $440KJTJohn Thiel (Seller): Median Price $427KJTJohn Thiel (Seller): Median Price $369KJTBrent Samuel (Seller): Median Price $360KBSBrent Samuel (Seller): Median Price $409KBSJenny Maraghy (Seller): Median Price $425KJMJenny Maraghy (Seller): Median Price $364KJMRobert Harris (Seller): Median Price $425KRHRobert Harris (Seller): Median Price $364KRH
The average price in the Mid-Market Condo/Co-op segment has risen by 18% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
14d79d143dAprMayJunJulAugSepNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 101dNMNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 128dNMNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 61dNMNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 43dNMRobert Mooney (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 37dRMDavid Pollard (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 108dDPJohn Thiel (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 56dJTJohn Thiel (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 92dJTJohn Thiel (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 37dJTBrent Samuel (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 35dBSBrent Samuel (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 44dBSJenny Maraghy (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 66dJMJenny Maraghy (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 63dJMRobert Harris (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 66dRHRobert Harris (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 63dRH
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Condo/Co-op is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 42 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
94%98%102%AprMayJunJulAugSepNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%NMNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%NMNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%NMNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%NMRobert Mooney (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%RMDavid Pollard (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%DPJohn Thiel (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JTJohn Thiel (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JTJohn Thiel (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JTBrent Samuel (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%BSBrent Samuel (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%BSJenny Maraghy (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JMJenny Maraghy (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%JMRobert Harris (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%RHRobert Harris (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%RH
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Mid-Market Condo/Co-op market is strengthening, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 101%.
Mid-Market Condo/Co-op Segment
($350K - $592K)
DEALS
45
AVG. DOM
59d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
99%
JT
John Thiel
Top Seller
3-5
> 60 days
100%
BS
Brent Samuel
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
JM
Jenny Maraghy
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
99%
RH
Robert Harris
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
99%
MA
Martin Alloy
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
98%
NM
5-8
> 60 days
98%
AL
Adis Libic
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
94%
RM
Robert Mooney
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
95%
DP
David Pollard
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
96%
KB
Karen Barrera
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
96%

Townhomes

69.513AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has grown by 1% over the last 6 months, showing a positive trend with currently 6 transactions.
Entry Level Townhome Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$216K$365K$515KAprMayJunJulAugSepNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Median Price $250KNMNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Median Price $400KNMNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Median Price $470KNMAshley Silveira (Buyer): Median Price $480KASAshley Silveira (Buyer): Median Price $475KASKevin Morris (Seller): Median Price $472KKMCarol Beth Buchanan (Seller): Median Price $355KCBDawson Boyer (Seller): Median Price $320KDBElliott Gravitt (Seller): Median Price $320KEGLeigh Hulcher (Seller): Median Price $473KLH
The average price in the Entry Level Townhome segment has softened by 13% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
17d43d69dAprMayJunJulAugSepNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 26dNMNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 40dNMNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 46dNMAshley Silveira (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 28dASAshley Silveira (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 63dASKevin Morris (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 55dKMCarol Beth Buchanan (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 23dCBDawson Boyer (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 34dDBElliott Gravitt (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 34dEGLeigh Hulcher (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 39dLH
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Townhome is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 28 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
98%101%103%AprMayJunJulAugSepNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%NMNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%NMNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%NMAshley Silveira (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%ASAshley Silveira (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%ASKevin Morris (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%KMCarol Beth Buchanan (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%CBDawson Boyer (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%DBElliott Gravitt (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%EGLeigh Hulcher (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%LH
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Entry Level Townhome market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 100%.
Entry Level Townhome Segment
($170K - $480K)
DEALS
29
AVG. DOM
49d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
99%
KM
Kevin Morris
Top Seller
3-5
> 60 days
99%
1-3
15-30 days
103%
DB
Dawson Boyer
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
102%
EG
Elliott Gravitt
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
102%
LH
Leigh Hulcher
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
102%
NM
5-8
> 60 days
98%
CR
1-3
30-60 days
98%
AS
1-3
30-60 days
100%
1-3
15-30 days
97%
MD
Mair Downing
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
98%
Mid-Market Townhome Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$379K$471K$563KAprMayJunJulAugSepRavi Gutta (Buyer): Median Price $434KRGSteve Dunleavey (Buyer): Median Price $475KSDSteve Dunleavey (Buyer): Median Price $542KSDTracy Kerzanet (Buyer): Median Price $413KTKJulie Mallory (Buyer): Median Price $402KJMPaul Mallory (Buyer): Median Price $402KPMNikki Axman (Seller): Median Price $434KNANikki Axman (Seller): Median Price $409KNANikki Axman (Seller): Median Price $408KNANikki Axman (Seller): Median Price $419KNANikki Axman (Seller): Median Price $431KNAStephanie Harding (Seller): Median Price $434KSHStephanie Harding (Seller): Median Price $409KSHStephanie Harding (Seller): Median Price $408KSHStephanie Harding (Seller): Median Price $419KSHStephanie Harding (Seller): Median Price $431KSH
The average price in the Mid-Market Townhome segment has risen by 14% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
13d96d179dAprMayJunJulAugSepRavi Gutta (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 160dRGSteve Dunleavey (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 32dSDSteve Dunleavey (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 40dSDTracy Kerzanet (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 89dTKJulie Mallory (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 96dJMPaul Mallory (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 96dPMNikki Axman (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 160dNANikki Axman (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 121dNANikki Axman (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 87dNANikki Axman (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 82dNANikki Axman (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 52dNAStephanie Harding (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 160dSHStephanie Harding (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 121dSHStephanie Harding (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 87dSHStephanie Harding (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 82dSHStephanie Harding (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 52dSH
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Townhome is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 80 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
96%99%101%AprMayJunJulAugSepRavi Gutta (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%RGSteve Dunleavey (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%SDSteve Dunleavey (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%SDTracy Kerzanet (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%TKJulie Mallory (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%JMPaul Mallory (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%PMNikki Axman (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%NANikki Axman (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%NANikki Axman (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%NANikki Axman (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%NANikki Axman (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%NAStephanie Harding (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%SHStephanie Harding (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%SHStephanie Harding (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%SHStephanie Harding (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%SHStephanie Harding (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%SH
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Mid-Market Townhome market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 98%.
Mid-Market Townhome Segment
($360K - $860K)
DEALS
69
AVG. DOM
70d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
100%
KM
Kevin Morris
Top Seller
3-5
> 60 days
102%
MK
Monica Kincaid
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
108%
SB
Sophie Bowen
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
108%
NA
Nikki Axman
Top Seller
8+
> 60 days
99%
SH
8+
> 60 days
99%
RG
Ravi Gutta
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
99%
SD
1-3
30-60 days
98%
TK
1-3
> 60 days
100%
JM
Julie Mallory
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
101%
PM
Paul Mallory
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
101%

Midlothian Real Estate Market Trends October 2026

Total Active Listings
179
Recently Listed (7d)
0
market entries
Average List Price
$558K
current avg.

Inventory Breakdown by Segment

Property TypeEntry LevelHigh-EndMid-MarketUltra-LuxuryTotal
Condo/Co-op
15
—
18
—
33
Detached Home
14
34
65
5
118
Townhome
6
—
22
—
28

Market Insights & FAQ

How is the real estate market in Midlothian, VA performing right now?

The data indicates a high-intensity environment in Midlothian, VA. Inventory is at 1.3 months, meaning a fast-paced market where inventory is limited. Inventory is critically low, meaning well-priced homes move rapidly often with multiple offers.

What are the current pricing trends for Midlothian, VA real estate?

Currently, $574,000 represents the median entry point in Midlothian, VA. Over the past half-year, home values in Midlothian have moved downward by approximately 2% based on regional transaction data.

Are sellers in Midlothian, VA getting their full asking price?

Sellers hold significant leverage in Midlothian, VA, with a Sale Price to List Price Ratio of 99.9%. On average, properties in Midlothian are transitioning from active to sold status in 53 days.

Who is the best agent to sell my home in Midlothian?

Based on closed transaction data, Cassie Snyder ranks at the top of our Midlothian leaderboard — with 2 completed transactions on record earning an algorithm performance score of 109. Agent Algo's rankings are built entirely from real deal outcomes — not reviews or paid placements — so this reflects actual results in the local market.

How does the Midlothian, VA market compare to Chesterfield trends?

Midlothian, VA maintains a distinct profile within the broader Chesterfield region. Median home values are currently 8% higher than the regional average, reflecting the unique demand and inventory dynamics of Midlothian.

Who is a top listing agent for Entry Level Detached Home homes in Midlothian, VA?

If you're selling a Entry Level Detached Home in Midlothian, VA, the data points to Cassie Snyder as a standout choice. Their listings in this segment have consistently closed faster than the local average while achieving above-average sale-to-list ratios — a rare combination that directly benefits sellers on both time and final price.

Who is a top listing agent for Mid-Market Detached Home homes in Midlothian, VA?

Our transaction-level analysis puts Mike Cranston at the top for Mid-Market Detached Home listings in Midlothian, VA. The data points to a dual edge here: shorter time on market than is typical for this segment, and sale prices that hold closer to — or above — the asking price compared to local norms.

Who is a top listing agent for High-End Detached Home homes in Midlothian, VA?

Among agents with recent closings in the High-End Detached Home space, Kyle Yeatman has the strongest performance metrics in Midlothian, VA. Speed and price retention together are the hardest combination to find in a single agent. Their track record in the High-End Detached Home category in Midlothian, VA reflects both.

Which agent is best for buying a Mid-Market Condo/Co-op in Midlothian, VA?

Among agents actively helping buyers in the Mid-Market Condo/Co-op space, NON MLS USER MLS stands out in Midlothian, VA. Their buyer closings in this segment show a sale-to-list ratio that's more favorable than the local average — a signal of effective negotiation that keeps final purchase prices competitive for buyers.

Who is a top listing agent for Mid-Market Townhome homes in Midlothian, VA?

When looking specifically at Mid-Market Townhome transactions, Kevin Morris consistently surfaces as a top performer in Midlothian, VA. Kevin Morris has consistently held closer to asking price than the typical Mid-Market Townhome agent in Midlothian, VA. For sellers prioritizing their final number, that's the metric that matters most.

Which agent is best for buying a Entry Level Townhome in Midlothian, VA?

For those looking to purchase a Entry Level Townhome in Midlothian, VA, NON MLS USER MLS has the deal history to support the choice. Buying effectively in this segment means knowing when and how hard to push. Their track record here shows they regularly outperform the local sale-to-list benchmark — in the buyer's favor.

Which agent is best for buying a Mid-Market Detached Home in Midlothian, VA?

Navigating Midlothian's Mid-Market Detached Home market as a buyer? NON MLS USER MLS is among the most effective agents in this niche. Their buyer closings in this segment show a sale-to-list ratio that's more favorable than the local average — a signal of effective negotiation that keeps final purchase prices competitive for buyers.

Who is a top listing agent for Entry Level Condo/Co-op homes in Midlothian, VA?

James Strum specializes in Entry Level Condo/Co-op properties and has built a measurable edge in Midlothian's market. The data points to a dual edge here: shorter time on market than is typical for this segment, and sale prices that hold closer to — or above — the asking price compared to local norms.