Best Real Estate Agents in Chester, VA• Updated

Looking for the best real estate agent in Chester, VA? This page ranks the top realtors in Chester by actual transaction data — not reviews or paid ads. Whether you want to find a top listing agent in Chester, VA or buy a home in Chester, our 2026 rankings use verified sales records, days on market, and price retention to surface the highest-performing agents.

Market Pulse
|Real-time Analysis

Market Pulse: Balanced ⚖️

The Chester, VA real estate market is currently a Balanced Market. Homes are retaining 100% of their value (Sale Price to List Price Ratio). With 57 active listings and 43 closed sales this month, inventory remains at 1.2 months of supply. Trends over the last half-year show median values moving up by 2%, while Average Days on Market has increased by 8%. Transaction speed in Chester is currently 2 days slower than the broader Chesterfield benchmark.

Top Listing & Buyer's Agents in Chester, VA

Detached Homes

3745.554AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has decreased by 30% over the last 6 months, showing a downward trend with currently 37 transactions.
Entry Level Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$92K$215K$339KAprMayJunJulAugSepPatricia Saravia (Buyer): Median Price $250KPSJocelin Giron (Buyer): Median Price $215KJGAlex Clemons (Buyer): Median Price $195KACBradley Boykin (Seller): Median Price $310KBBWoody Hogg (Seller): Median Price $310KWHSteve O Overgard (Seller): Median Price $120KSO
The average price in the Entry Level Detached Home segment has softened by 6% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
13d44d74dAprMayJunJulAugSepPatricia Saravia (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 33dPSJocelin Giron (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 28dJGAlex Clemons (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 29dACBradley Boykin (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 20dBBWoody Hogg (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 20dWHSteve O Overgard (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 47dSO
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 67 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
82%107%132%AprMayJunJulAugSepPatricia Saravia (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 88%PSJocelin Giron (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 94%JGAlex Clemons (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 94%ACBradley Boykin (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 107%BBWoody Hogg (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 107%WHSteve O Overgard (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 126%SO
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Entry Level Detached Home market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 95%.
Entry Level Detached Home Segment
($120K - $340K)
DEALS
52
AVG. DOM
49d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
102%
BB
Bradley Boykin
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
104%
WH
Woody Hogg
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
104%
SH
Shannon Haskins
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
151%
SO
1-3
30-60 days
126%
DL
David Liggan
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
115%
II
1-3
30-60 days
87%
PS
1-3
30-60 days
88%
JG
Jocelin Giron
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
94%
BW
Beth Wright
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
94%
AC
Alex Clemons
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
94%
Mid-Market Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$274K$409K$543KAprMayJunJulAugSepElmer Diaz (Buyer): Median Price $313KEDScott Morgan (Buyer): Median Price $415KSMScott Morgan (Buyer): Median Price $495KSMLori Bradley (Buyer): Median Price $315KLBKristin Wood (Buyer): Median Price $430KKWLuis Ramirez (Buyer): Median Price $450KLRClayton Gits (Seller): Median Price $512KCGClayton Gits (Seller): Median Price $418KCGClayton Gits (Seller): Median Price $332KCGClayton Gits (Seller): Median Price $440KCGJessica Hall (Seller): Median Price $386KJHJessica Hall (Seller): Median Price $395KJHRonda BradleyGallagher (Seller): Median Price $501KRBRonda BradleyGallagher (Seller): Median Price $385KRBNicole Reed (Seller): Median Price $510KNRNicole Reed (Seller): Median Price $400KNRNicole Reed (Seller): Median Price $305KNRNicole Reed (Seller): Median Price $442KNR
The average price in the Mid-Market Detached Home segment has risen by 4% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
24d51d78dAprMayJunJulAugSepElmer Diaz (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 48dEDScott Morgan (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 31dSMScott Morgan (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 72dSMLori Bradley (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 67dLBKristin Wood (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 36dKWLuis Ramirez (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 58dLRClayton Gits (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 46dCGClayton Gits (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 30dCGClayton Gits (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 31dCGClayton Gits (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 53dCGJessica Hall (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 33dJHJessica Hall (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 51dJHRonda BradleyGallagher (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 38dRBRonda BradleyGallagher (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 31dRBNicole Reed (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 63dNRNicole Reed (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 46dNRNicole Reed (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 31dNRNicole Reed (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 43dNR
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 51 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
83%96%110%AprMayJunJulAugSepElmer Diaz (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 86%EDScott Morgan (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%SMScott Morgan (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 93%SMLori Bradley (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%LBKristin Wood (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%KWLuis Ramirez (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%LRClayton Gits (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%CGClayton Gits (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%CGClayton Gits (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 107%CGClayton Gits (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%CGJessica Hall (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JHJessica Hall (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%JHRonda BradleyGallagher (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%RBRonda BradleyGallagher (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%RBNicole Reed (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%NRNicole Reed (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%NRNicole Reed (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%NRNicole Reed (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%NR
Higher is better
Lower is better
Negotiation leverage in Mid-Market Detached Home has stabilized over the last 6 months, with sellers receiving 100%.
Mid-Market Detached Home Segment
($300K - $630K)
DEALS
393
AVG. DOM
54d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
100%
CG
Clayton Gits
Top Seller
5-8
30-60 days
102%
JT
John Thiel
Top Seller
8+
> 60 days
101%
JH
Jessica Hall
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
102%
1-3
30-60 days
102%
NR
Nicole Reed
Top Seller
5-8
30-60 days
100%
ED
Elmer Diaz
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
94%
SM
Scott Morgan
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
98%
LB
Lori Bradley
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
99%
KW
Kristin Wood
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
99%
LR
Luis Ramirez
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
100%
High-End Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$490K$694K$897KAprMayJunJulAugSepLeQuan Hylton (Buyer): Median Price $850KLHJenn Hart (Seller): Median Price $645KJHJenn Hart (Seller): Median Price $785KJHJill Matthews (Seller): Median Price $583KJMJill Matthews (Seller): Median Price $537KJMLaura Roesser (Seller): Median Price $715KLR
The average price in the High-End Detached Home segment has softened by 13% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
0d91d182dAprMayJunJulAugSepLeQuan Hylton (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 58dLHJenn Hart (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 69dJHJenn Hart (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 51dJHJill Matthews (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 7dJMJill Matthews (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 159dJMLaura Roesser (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 40dLR
Lower is better
Days on market for High-End Detached Home is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 61 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
96%100%103%AprMayJunJulAugSepLeQuan Hylton (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%LHJenn Hart (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JHJenn Hart (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%JHJill Matthews (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JMJill Matthews (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JMLaura Roesser (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%LR
Higher is better
Lower is better
Negotiation leverage in High-End Detached Home has stabilized over the last 6 months, with sellers receiving 100%.
High-End Detached Home Segment
($530K - $850K)
DEALS
36
AVG. DOM
63d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
100%
JH
Jenn Hart
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
101%
JM
Jill Matthews
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
100%
EW
Erin Williams
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
102%
LR
Laura Roesser
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
102%
SE
Sean Eichert
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
103%
SH
Sam Hamad
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
97%
LH
LeQuan Hylton
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
97%
ST
1-3
> 60 days
97%
JP
1-3
> 60 days
98%
TM
1-3
> 60 days
98%
Ultra-Luxury Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$769K$1.1M$1.4MAprMayJunJulAugSepJasmeet Singh (Buyer): Median Price $1.4MJSRyan Clore (Buyer): Median Price $970KRCChris Render (Buyer): Median Price $845KCRJennifer Render (Buyer): Median Price $845KJRHolly David (Seller): Median Price $845KHDPaisley Calvin (Seller): Median Price $970KPCWes Atiyeh (Seller): Median Price $1.4MWA
The average price in the Ultra-Luxury Detached Home segment has risen by 13% over the last 3 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
32d94d155dAprMayJunJulAugSepJasmeet Singh (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 46dJSRyan Clore (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 85dRCChris Render (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 141dCRJennifer Render (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 141dJRHolly David (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 141dHDPaisley Calvin (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 85dPCWes Atiyeh (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 46dWA
Lower is better
Days on market for Ultra-Luxury Detached Home is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 85 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
96%98%100%AprMayJunJulAugSepJasmeet Singh (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%JSRyan Clore (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%RCChris Render (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%CRJennifer Render (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%JRHolly David (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%HDPaisley Calvin (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%PCWes Atiyeh (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%WA
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Ultra-Luxury Detached Home market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 97%.
Ultra-Luxury Detached Home Segment
($840K - $1.4M)
DEALS
4
AVG. DOM
87d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
103%
TM
Tina McCabe
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
118%
HD
Holly David
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
99%
PC
Paisley Calvin
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
97%
WA
Wes Atiyeh
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
97%
JS
Jasmeet Singh
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
97%
RC
Ryan Clore
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
97%
CR
Chris Render
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
99%
JR
1-3
> 60 days
99%
TM
Tina McCabe
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
118%

Townhomes

25.59AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has grown by 41% over the last 6 months, showing a positive trend with currently 9 transactions.
Entry Level Townhome Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$241K$293K$345KAprMayJunJulAugSepJeffrey Goldston (Buyer): Median Price $253KJGPaul Mallory (Buyer): Median Price $333KPMMelvin Rose (Seller): Median Price $333KMRJane Merle (Seller): Median Price $253KJMMark Wilson (Seller): Median Price $253KMW
The average price in the Entry Level Townhome segment has softened by 24% over the last 2 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
27d33d40dAprMayJunJulAugSepJeffrey Goldston (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 28dJGPaul Mallory (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 38dPMMelvin Rose (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 38dMRJane Merle (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 28dJMMark Wilson (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 28dMW
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Townhome is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 28 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
93%97%102%AprMayJunJulAugSepJeffrey Goldston (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 94%JGPaul Mallory (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%PMMelvin Rose (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%MRJane Merle (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 94%JMMark Wilson (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 94%MW
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Entry Level Townhome market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 94%.
Entry Level Townhome Segment
($230K - $333K)
DEALS
4
AVG. DOM
40d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
98%
MR
Melvin Rose
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
101%
AH
Austin Highfill
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
99%
NA
Nikki Axman
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
97%
JM
Jane Merle
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
94%
MW
Mark Wilson
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
94%
JG
1-3
15-30 days
94%
AE
1-3
30-60 days
97%
PM
Paul Mallory
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
101%
Mid-Market Townhome Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$299K$342K$384KAprMayJunJulAugSepTina McCabe (Buyer): Median Price $320KTMTina McCabe (Buyer): Median Price $350KTMSrinivasu Katragadda (Buyer): Median Price $325KSKJay Gandhi (Buyer): Median Price $365KJGSandeep Kancharla (Buyer): Median Price $342KSKAngel Martinez (Buyer): Median Price $365KAMJohn Thiel (Seller): Median Price $373KJTJohn Thiel (Seller): Median Price $330KJTJohn Thiel (Seller): Median Price $373KJTJohn Thiel (Seller): Median Price $357KJTJohn Thiel (Seller): Median Price $369KJTJohn Thiel (Seller): Median Price $353KJTPatricia Cox (Seller): Median Price $309KPCKyle Yeatman (Seller): Median Price $374KKY
The average price in the Mid-Market Townhome segment has risen by 4% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
11d93d174dAprMayJunJulAugSepTina McCabe (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 102dTMTina McCabe (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 43dTMSrinivasu Katragadda (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 30dSKJay Gandhi (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 101dJGSandeep Kancharla (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 135dSKAngel Martinez (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 67dAMJohn Thiel (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 108dJTJohn Thiel (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 72dJTJohn Thiel (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 124dJTJohn Thiel (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 89dJTJohn Thiel (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 123dJTJohn Thiel (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 155dJTPatricia Cox (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 41dPCKyle Yeatman (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 30dKY
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Townhome is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 87 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
92%99%105%AprMayJunJulAugSepTina McCabe (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%TMTina McCabe (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%TMSrinivasu Katragadda (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 93%SKJay Gandhi (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%JGSandeep Kancharla (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%SKAngel Martinez (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%AMJohn Thiel (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%JTJohn Thiel (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%JTJohn Thiel (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 104%JTJohn Thiel (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%JTJohn Thiel (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%JTJohn Thiel (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%JTPatricia Cox (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%PCKyle Yeatman (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%KY
Higher is better
Lower is better
Negotiation leverage in Mid-Market Townhome has stabilized over the last 6 months, with sellers receiving 101%.
Mid-Market Townhome Segment
($310K - $390K)
DEALS
35
AVG. DOM
85d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
101%
JT
John Thiel
Top Seller
8+
> 60 days
101%
PC
Patricia Cox
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
99%
JW
Jennifer Walker
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
103%
PR
1-3
> 60 days
101%
KY
Kyle Yeatman
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
100%
TM
Tina McCabe
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
100%
1-3
15-30 days
93%
JG
Jay Gandhi
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
97%
1-3
> 60 days
98%
AM
1-3
> 60 days
99%

Condo/Co-op

123AprMayJunJulSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has decreased by 63% over the last 5 months, showing a downward trend with currently 1 transactions.
Mid-Market Condo/Co-op Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$285K$356K$428KAprMayJunJulAugSepNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Median Price $392KNMSteve Dalton (Buyer): Median Price $339KSDShannon Hyatt (Buyer): Median Price $301KSHJustin Marks (Seller): Median Price $339KJMLisa Stone (Seller): Median Price $375KLSWalt Stone (Seller): Median Price $375KWS
The average price in the Mid-Market Condo/Co-op segment has softened by 9% over the last 5 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
28d47d67dAprMayJunJulAugSepNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 59dNMSteve Dalton (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 40dSDShannon Hyatt (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 56dSHJustin Marks (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 40dJMLisa Stone (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 32dLSWalt Stone (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 32dWS
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Condo/Co-op is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 42 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
96%98%101%AprMayJunJulAugSepNON MLS USER MLS (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%NMSteve Dalton (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%SDShannon Hyatt (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%SHJustin Marks (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JMLisa Stone (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%LSWalt Stone (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%WS
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Mid-Market Condo/Co-op market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 97%.
Mid-Market Condo/Co-op Segment
($300K - $480K)
DEALS
22
AVG. DOM
56d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
98%
JM
Justin Marks
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
JR
Justine Rice
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
VB
1-3
15-30 days
100%
LS
Lisa Stone
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
WS
Walt Stone
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
NM
3-5
> 60 days
96%
HG
Hope George
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
98%
JS
1-3
30-60 days
100%
SD
Steve Dalton
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
100%
SH
Shannon Hyatt
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
96%

Chester Real Estate Market Trends October 2026

Total Active Listings
57
Recently Listed (7d)
0
market entries
Average List Price
$490K
current avg.

Inventory Breakdown by Segment

Property TypeEntry LevelHigh-EndMid-MarketUltra-LuxuryTotal
Condo/Co-op
—
—
2
—
2
Detached Home
4
5
36
5
50
Townhome
2
—
3
—
5

Market Insights & FAQ

How is the real estate market in Chester, VA performing right now?

The data indicates a high-intensity environment in Chester, VA. Inventory is at 1.2 months, meaning a fast-paced market where inventory is limited. Inventory is critically low, meaning well-priced homes move rapidly often with multiple offers.

What are the current pricing trends for Chester, VA real estate?

Currently, $450,000 represents the median entry point in Chester, VA. Over the past half-year, home values in Chester have moved upward by approximately 2% based on regional transaction data.

Are sellers in Chester, VA getting their full asking price?

Sellers hold significant leverage in Chester, VA, with a Sale Price to List Price Ratio of 99.8%. On average, properties in Chester are transitioning from active to sold status in 60 days.

Who is the best agent to sell my home in Chester?

Based on closed transaction data, Clayton Gits ranks at the top of our Chester leaderboard — with 7 completed transactions on record earning an algorithm performance score of 67. Agent Algo's rankings are built entirely from real deal outcomes — not reviews or paid placements — so this reflects actual results in the local market.

How does the Chester, VA market compare to Chesterfield trends?

Chester, VA maintains a distinct profile within the broader Chesterfield region. Median home values are currently 15% lower than the regional average, reflecting the unique demand and inventory dynamics of Chester.

Which agent is best for buying a Mid-Market Condo/Co-op in Chester, VA?

Buyers targeting Mid-Market Condo/Co-op homes in Chester, VA may want to work with NON MLS USER MLS. Their buyer closings in this segment show a sale-to-list ratio that's more favorable than the local average — a signal of effective negotiation that keeps final purchase prices competitive for buyers.

Which agent is best for buying a Mid-Market Detached Home in Chester, VA?

Our data flags Elmer Diaz as a top buyer's advocate for Mid-Market Detached Home properties in Chester, VA. Across their deals in the Mid-Market Detached Home category, Elmer Diaz has consistently achieved better-than-average terms relative to asking price in Chester, VA. That kind of negotiating edge compounds over a transaction.

Who is a top listing agent for Mid-Market Detached Home homes in Chester, VA?

Among agents with recent closings in the Mid-Market Detached Home space, Clayton Gits has the strongest performance metrics in Chester, VA. Speed and price retention together are the hardest combination to find in a single agent. Their track record in the Mid-Market Detached Home category in Chester, VA reflects both.

Who is a top listing agent for Mid-Market Townhome homes in Chester, VA?

John Thiel has been particularly active in Chester's Mid-Market Townhome segment, and the numbers back it up. Their Mid-Market Townhome closings in Chester, VA show an above-average sale-to-list ratio for this segment — a sign of skilled pricing and negotiation that protects seller value.

Who is a top listing agent for Entry Level Detached Home homes in Chester, VA?

When looking specifically at Entry Level Detached Home transactions, Bradley Boykin consistently surfaces as a top performer in Chester, VA. The data points to a dual edge here: shorter time on market than is typical for this segment, and sale prices that hold closer to — or above — the asking price compared to local norms.

Who is a top listing agent for Mid-Market Condo/Co-op homes in Chester, VA?

Sellers of Mid-Market Condo/Co-op homes in Chester, VA have found a reliable partner in Justin Marks, based on closed deal data. Speed and price retention together are the hardest combination to find in a single agent. Their track record in the Mid-Market Condo/Co-op category in Chester, VA reflects both.

Who is a top listing agent for High-End Detached Home homes in Chester, VA?

In the High-End Detached Home category, few agents in Chester, VA can match the track record of Jenn Hart. Their listings in this segment have consistently closed faster than the local average while achieving above-average sale-to-list ratios — a rare combination that directly benefits sellers on both time and final price.

Which agent is best for buying a Mid-Market Townhome in Chester, VA?

Tina McCabe has helped buyers close on Mid-Market Townhome properties in Chester, VA — and the data shows it. The data shows a consistent pattern across their deals here: shorter time to close than the segment average, and acquisition terms that tend to land below-average relative to list price. Two things buyers care about most.