Best Real Estate Agents in Concord, VA• Updated

Looking for the best real estate agent in Concord, VA? This page ranks the top realtors in Concord by actual transaction data — not reviews or paid ads. Whether you want to find a top listing agent in Concord, VA or buy a home in Concord, our 2026 rankings use verified sales records, days on market, and price retention to surface the highest-performing agents.

Market Pulse
|Real-time Analysis

Market Pulse: Hot 🔥

The Concord, VA real estate market is currently a Seller's Market. Homes are retaining 101% of their value (Sale Price to List Price Ratio). With 2 active listings and 15 closed sales this month, inventory remains at 0.5 months of supply. Trends over the last half-year show median values moving up by 53%, while Average Days on Market has decreased by 13%. Listings in Concord are moving 9 days faster than the Campbell average.

Top Listing & Buyer's Agents in Concord, VA

Detached Homes

28.515AprMayJunJulSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has grown by 200% over the last 5 months, showing a positive trend with currently 15 transactions.
Entry Level Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$180K$244K$307KAprMayJunJulSepDENISE LYONS (Buyer): Median Price $220KDLAdam Stinespring (Buyer): Median Price $195KASCarol Dinsmore (Seller): Median Price $292KCDRikki Cheatham (Seller): Median Price $210KRCAddison Brafford (Seller): Median Price $211KABJarrett Rea (Seller): Median Price $226KJRAnn Crickenberger (Seller): Median Price $215KAC
The average price in the Entry Level Detached Home segment has risen by 8% over the last 5 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
13d75d137dAprMayJunJulSepDENISE LYONS (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 123dDLAdam Stinespring (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 34dASCarol Dinsmore (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 99dCDRikki Cheatham (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 38dRCAddison Brafford (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 27dABJarrett Rea (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 33dJRAnn Crickenberger (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 42dAC
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Detached Home is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 36 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
95%101%107%AprMayJunJulSepDENISE LYONS (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%DLAdam Stinespring (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%ASCarol Dinsmore (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%CDRikki Cheatham (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%RCAddison Brafford (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 106%ABJarrett Rea (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%JRAnn Crickenberger (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%AC
Higher is better
Lower is better
Negotiation leverage in Entry Level Detached Home has stabilized over the last 5 months, with sellers receiving 100%.
Entry Level Detached Home Segment
($50K - $320K)
DEALS
21
AVG. DOM
64d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
99%
CD
Carol Dinsmore
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
99%
RC
Rikki Cheatham
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
99%
AB
1-3
15-30 days
106%
JR
Jarrett Rea
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
102%
AC
1-3
30-60 days
102%
DK
1-3
> 60 days
97%
RH
Randy Higgins
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
90%
KM
1-3
30-60 days
92%
DL
DENISE LYONS
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
96%
AS
1-3
30-60 days
98%
Mid-Market Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$328K$461K$594KAprMayJunJulSepThomas Chambers (Buyer): Median Price $363KTCJeremiah Cochenour (Buyer): Median Price $375KJCMichelle Ford (Seller): Median Price $370KMFNadine Blakely (Seller): Median Price $392KNBBETSY FERGUSON (Seller): Median Price $410KBFSteven Koleno (Seller): Median Price $359KSKAddison Brafford (Seller): Median Price $563KAB
The average price in the Mid-Market Detached Home segment has risen by 2% over the last 4 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
11d107d202dAprMayJunJulSepThomas Chambers (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 83dTCJeremiah Cochenour (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 45dJCMichelle Ford (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 180dMFNadine Blakely (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 73dNBBETSY FERGUSON (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 41dBFSteven Koleno (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 33dSKAddison Brafford (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 56dAB
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Detached Home is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 64 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
91%98%105%AprMayJunJulSepThomas Chambers (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 93%TCJeremiah Cochenour (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%JCMichelle Ford (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MFNadine Blakely (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%NBBETSY FERGUSON (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 104%BFSteven Koleno (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%SKAddison Brafford (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%AB
Higher is better
Lower is better
Negotiation leverage in Mid-Market Detached Home has stabilized over the last 4 months, with sellers receiving 100%.
Mid-Market Detached Home Segment
($340K - $560K)
DEALS
21
AVG. DOM
69d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
99%
MF
Michelle Ford
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
100%
NB
Nadine Blakely
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
98%
BF
BETSY FERGUSON
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
104%
SK
Steven Koleno
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
103%
AB
1-3
30-60 days
101%
MF
Michelle Ford
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
100%
TC
1-3
> 60 days
93%
RC
1-3
> 60 days
95%
RS
1-3
15-30 days
96%
1-3
30-60 days
96%
High-End Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$625K$625K$625KAprMayJunJulSepJessica Hammon (Buyer): Median Price $625KJHMike Guess (Seller): Median Price $625KMG
The High-End Detached Home tier commands a price of $625K.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
39d39d39dAprMayJunJulSepJessica Hammon (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 39dJHMike Guess (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 39dMG
Lower is better
Detached Home homes in the High-End range average 39 days on market.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
100%100%100%AprMayJunJulSepJessica Hammon (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JHMike Guess (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MG
Higher is better
Lower is better
Sellers of High-End Detached Home assets receive 100% of list price.
High-End Detached Home Segment
($620K - $625K)
DEALS
1
AVG. DOM
39d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
100%
MG
Mike Guess
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
JH
1-3
30-60 days
100%
Ultra-Luxury Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$1M$1.2M$1.4MAprMayJunJulSepKatharine Blickenstaff Poats (Buyer): Median Price $1.1MKPUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Median Price $1.4MUUJeffrey Stein (Seller): Median Price $1.4MJSJane Blickenstaff (Seller): Median Price $1.1MJB
The Ultra-Luxury Detached Home tier commands a price of $1.2M.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
52d56d60dAprMayJunJulSepKatharine Blickenstaff Poats (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 53dKPUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 59dUUJeffrey Stein (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 59dJSJane Blickenstaff (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 53dJB
Lower is better
Detached Home homes in the Ultra-Luxury range average 56 days on market.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
91%110%130%AprMayJunJulSepKatharine Blickenstaff Poats (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%KPUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 125%UUJeffrey Stein (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 125%JSJane Blickenstaff (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%JB
Higher is better
Lower is better
Sellers of Ultra-Luxury Detached Home assets receive 110% of list price.
Ultra-Luxury Detached Home Segment
($1.1M - $1.4M)
DEALS
2
AVG. DOM
56d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
110%
JS
Jeffrey Stein
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
125%
JB
1-3
30-60 days
96%
1-3
30-60 days
96%
1-3
30-60 days
125%

Mobile/Manufactured Homes

123MayJun
Sales Volume
Sales volume has decreased by 67% over the last 2 months, showing a downward trend with currently 1 transactions.
Entry Level Mobile/Manufactured Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$259K$265K$272KAprMayJunJulSepTammi Moore (Buyer): Median Price $260KTMAnn Crickenberger (Buyer): Median Price $270KACVictoria Watts (Seller): Median Price $270KVWAlison Pettit (Seller): Median Price $260KAP
The Entry Level Mobile/Manufactured Home tier commands a price of $265K.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
31d49d66dAprMayJunJulSepTammi Moore (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 35dTMAnn Crickenberger (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 62dACVictoria Watts (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 62dVWAlison Pettit (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 35dAP
Lower is better
Mobile/Manufactured Home homes in the Entry Level range average 49 days on market.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
97%99%100%AprMayJunJulSepTammi Moore (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%TMAnn Crickenberger (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%ACVictoria Watts (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%VWAlison Pettit (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%AP
Higher is better
Lower is better
Sellers of Entry Level Mobile/Manufactured Home assets receive 99% of list price.
Entry Level Mobile/Manufactured Home Segment
($260K - $270K)
DEALS
2
AVG. DOM
49d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
99%
VW
Victoria Watts
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
100%
AP
Alison Pettit
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
97%
TM
Tammi Moore
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
97%
1-3
> 60 days
100%
Mid-Market Mobile/Manufactured Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$360K$485K$609KAprMayJunJulSepLarry Comerford (Buyer): Median Price $580KLCTony Lowrey (Buyer): Median Price $389KTLGlenn Whorley (Seller): Median Price $389KGWMatthew Durand (Seller): Median Price $580KMD
The average price in the Mid-Market Mobile/Manufactured Home segment has softened by 33% over the last 2 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
38d79d119dAprMayJunJulSepLarry Comerford (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 47dLCTony Lowrey (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 110dTLGlenn Whorley (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 110dGWMatthew Durand (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 47dMD
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Mobile/Manufactured Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 110 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
96%98%100%AprMayJunJulSepLarry Comerford (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%LCTony Lowrey (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%TLGlenn Whorley (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%GWMatthew Durand (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%MD
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Mid-Market Mobile/Manufactured Home market is strengthening, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 100%.
Mid-Market Mobile/Manufactured Home Segment
($390K - $580K)
DEALS
2
AVG. DOM
79d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
98%
GW
Glenn Whorley
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
100%
MD
Matthew Durand
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
97%
LC
1-3
30-60 days
97%
TL
Tony Lowrey
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
100%

Concord Real Estate Market Trends October 2026

Total Active Listings
2
Recently Listed (7d)
0
market entries
Average List Price
$378K
current avg.

Inventory Breakdown by Segment

Property TypeEntry LevelHigh-EndMid-MarketUltra-LuxuryTotal
Detached Home
—
—
2
—
2

Market Insights & FAQ

How is the real estate market in Concord, VA performing right now?

The data indicates a high-intensity environment in Concord, VA. Inventory is at 0.5 months, meaning a fast-paced market where inventory is limited. Inventory is critically low, meaning well-priced homes move rapidly often with multiple offers.

What are the current pricing trends for Concord, VA real estate?

Currently, $478,000 represents the median entry point in Concord, VA. Over the past half-year, home values in Concord have moved upward by approximately 53% based on regional transaction data.

Are sellers in Concord, VA getting their full asking price?

Sellers hold significant leverage in Concord, VA, with a Sale Price to List Price Ratio of 101%. On average, properties in Concord are transitioning from active to sold status in 57 days.

Who is the best agent to sell my home in Concord?

Based on closed transaction data, Michelle Ford ranks at the top of our Concord leaderboard — with 2 completed transactions on record earning an algorithm performance score of 10. Agent Algo's rankings are built entirely from real deal outcomes — not reviews or paid placements — so this reflects actual results in the local market.

How does the Concord, VA market compare to Campbell trends?

Concord, VA maintains a distinct profile within the broader Campbell region. Median home values are currently 45% higher than the regional average, reflecting the unique demand and inventory dynamics of Concord.

Which agent is best for buying a Entry Level Detached Home in Concord, VA?

Buyers targeting Entry Level Detached Home homes in Concord, VA may want to work with Daniel Kellett. Their buyer closings in this segment show a sale-to-list ratio that's more favorable than the local average — a signal of effective negotiation that keeps final purchase prices competitive for buyers.

Who is a top listing agent for Mid-Market Detached Home homes in Concord, VA?

Our transaction-level analysis puts Michelle Ford at the top for Mid-Market Detached Home listings in Concord, VA. Michelle Ford has consistently held closer to asking price than the typical Mid-Market Detached Home agent in Concord, VA. For sellers prioritizing their final number, that's the metric that matters most.

Which agent is best for buying a Mid-Market Detached Home in Concord, VA?

If you're hunting for a Mid-Market Detached Home in Concord, VA, Michelle Ford's track record speaks for itself. Buying in the Mid-Market Detached Home space has its own dynamics. Michelle Ford's history of closed deals in this exact category in Concord, VA shows they understand those dynamics well.

Who is a top listing agent for Entry Level Detached Home homes in Concord, VA?

Carol Dinsmore has been particularly active in Concord's Entry Level Detached Home segment, and the numbers back it up. They've built a consistent track record in the Entry Level Detached Home category specifically — not just broad volume, but demonstrated results in this exact niche in Concord, VA.

Who is a top listing agent for Ultra-Luxury Detached Home homes in Concord, VA?

When looking specifically at Ultra-Luxury Detached Home transactions, Jeffrey Stein consistently surfaces as a top performer in Concord, VA. Jeffrey Stein has consistently held closer to asking price than the typical Ultra-Luxury Detached Home agent in Concord, VA. For sellers prioritizing their final number, that's the metric that matters most.

Which agent is best for buying a Ultra-Luxury Detached Home in Concord, VA?

For those looking to purchase a Ultra-Luxury Detached Home in Concord, VA, Katharine Blickenstaff Poats has the deal history to support the choice. For buyers competing in the Ultra-Luxury Detached Home market in Concord, VA, their track record indicates speed and negotiating strength that outperforms the segment baseline on both counts.

Which agent is best for buying a Mid-Market Mobile/Manufactured Home in Concord, VA?

Navigating Concord's Mid-Market Mobile/Manufactured Home market as a buyer? Larry Comerford is among the most effective agents in this niche. Their buyer transactions in this segment close faster than the local norm and at sale-to-list ratios that are more favorable than typical — meaning they move quickly and negotiate effectively for the buyers they represent.

Which agent is best for buying a Entry Level Mobile/Manufactured Home in Concord, VA?

Tammi Moore has helped buyers close on Entry Level Mobile/Manufactured Home properties in Concord, VA — and the data shows it. The data shows a consistent pattern across their deals here: shorter time to close than the segment average, and acquisition terms that tend to land below-average relative to list price. Two things buyers care about most.