Best Real Estate Agents in Woodstock, VA• Updated

Looking for the best real estate agent in Woodstock, VA? This page ranks the top realtors in Woodstock by actual transaction data — not reviews or paid ads. Whether you want to find a top listing agent in Woodstock, VA or buy a home in Woodstock, our 2026 rankings use verified sales records, days on market, and price retention to surface the highest-performing agents.

Market Pulse
|Real-time Analysis

Market Pulse: Balanced ⚖️

The Woodstock, VA real estate market is currently a Balanced Market. Homes are retaining 97% of their value (Sale Price to List Price Ratio). With 25 active listings and 5 closed sales this month, inventory remains at 2.8 months of supply. Trends over the last half-year show median values remaining stable, while Average Days on Market has decreased by 5%. Listings in Woodstock are moving 16 days faster than the Shenandoah average.

Top Listing & Buyer's Agents in Woodstock, VA

Detached Homes

35.58AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has decreased by 27% over the last 6 months, showing a downward trend with currently 3 transactions.
Entry Level Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$197K$238K$278KAprMayJunJulAugSepBrian Doman (Buyer): Median Price $206KBDKam Ashfakh (Buyer): Median Price $222KKAJulieta Russell (Buyer): Median Price $269KJRAllie F Coffey (Seller): Median Price $206KACBrian Doman (Seller): Median Price $225KBDLori Hoffman (Seller): Median Price $260KLH
The average price in the Entry Level Detached Home segment has softened by 14% over the last 4 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
16d48d79dAprMayJunJulAugSepBrian Doman (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 34dBDKam Ashfakh (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 72dKAJulieta Russell (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 44dJRAllie F Coffey (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 34dACBrian Doman (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 32dBDLori Hoffman (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 23dLH
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 32 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
98%102%107%AprMayJunJulAugSepBrian Doman (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 106%BDKam Ashfakh (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%KAJulieta Russell (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JRAllie F Coffey (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 106%ACBrian Doman (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%BDLori Hoffman (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%LH
Higher is better
Lower is better
Negotiation leverage in Entry Level Detached Home has stabilized over the last 4 months, with sellers receiving 102%.
Entry Level Detached Home Segment
($180K - $270K)
DEALS
11
AVG. DOM
62d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
101%
RG
Roxanna Grimes
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
107%
AC
Allie F Coffey
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
106%
SP
Sherry Pullen
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
107%
BD
Brian Doman
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
102%
LH
Lori Hoffman
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
100%
BD
Brian Doman
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
103%
CH
Chase Hart
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
93%
1-3
> 60 days
97%
KA
Kam Ashfakh
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
99%
JR
1-3
30-60 days
100%
Mid-Market Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$280K$368K$456KAprMayJunJulAugSepLori Hoffman (Buyer): Median Price $420KLHSteven Sager (Buyer): Median Price $350KSSShirley French (Buyer): Median Price $360KSFAbby Walters (Seller): Median Price $360KAWAbby Walters (Seller): Median Price $420KAWAbby Walters (Seller): Median Price $300KAWAbby Walters (Seller): Median Price $358KAWAllie F Coffey (Seller): Median Price $410KACAllie F Coffey (Seller): Median Price $350KACAlisa Eberly (Seller): Median Price $435KAEAlisa Eberly (Seller): Median Price $436KAEGrace Eberly Hitt (Seller): Median Price $435KGHGrace Eberly Hitt (Seller): Median Price $436KGH
Prices in the Mid-Market Detached Home tier have stabilized over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
13d84d154dAprMayJunJulAugSepLori Hoffman (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 42dLHSteven Sager (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 50dSSShirley French (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 42dSFAbby Walters (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 42dAWAbby Walters (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 42dAWAbby Walters (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 56dAWAbby Walters (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 138dAWAllie F Coffey (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 29dACAllie F Coffey (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 49dACAlisa Eberly (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 100dAEAlisa Eberly (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 40dAEGrace Eberly Hitt (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 100dGHGrace Eberly Hitt (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 40dGH
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Detached Home is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 44 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
96%100%103%AprMayJunJulAugSepLori Hoffman (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%LHSteven Sager (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%SSShirley French (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%SFAbby Walters (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%AWAbby Walters (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%AWAbby Walters (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%AWAbby Walters (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%AWAllie F Coffey (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%ACAllie F Coffey (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%ACAlisa Eberly (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%AEAlisa Eberly (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%AEGrace Eberly Hitt (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%GHGrace Eberly Hitt (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%GH
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Mid-Market Detached Home market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 98%.
Mid-Market Detached Home Segment
($280K - $500K)
DEALS
39
AVG. DOM
56d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
99%
AW
Abby Walters
Top Seller
5-8
30-60 days
101%
AC
Allie F Coffey
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
101%
AE
Alisa Eberly
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
101%
GH
1-3
> 60 days
101%
BR
Brian Ratliff
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
LH
Lori Hoffman
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
100%
SS
Steven Sager
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
98%
AD
Amanda Downs
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
99%
SF
1-3
30-60 days
102%
JC
Jim Clark
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
84%
High-End Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$489K$538K$586KAprMayJunJulAugSepBrian Doman (Buyer): Median Price $570KBDChristine Sager (Buyer): Median Price $575KCSUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Median Price $570KUUCatherine DeMay (Seller): Median Price $500KCDCrystal Fleming (Seller): Median Price $500KCFBrittany Reyes Medrano (Seller): Median Price $570KBM
The average price in the High-End Detached Home segment has softened by 2% over the last 4 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
22d66d109dAprMayJunJulAugSepBrian Doman (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 58dBDChristine Sager (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 99dCSUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 51dUUCatherine DeMay (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 51dCDCrystal Fleming (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 51dCFBrittany Reyes Medrano (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 58dBM
Lower is better
Days on market for High-End Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 71 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
95%98%101%AprMayJunJulAugSepBrian Doman (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%BDChristine Sager (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%CSUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%UUCatherine DeMay (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%CDCrystal Fleming (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%CFBrittany Reyes Medrano (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%BM
Higher is better
Lower is better
Negotiation leverage in High-End Detached Home has stabilized over the last 4 months, with sellers receiving 98%.
High-End Detached Home Segment
($510K - $700K)
DEALS
10
AVG. DOM
66d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
98%
BD
Brian Doman
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
CD
Catherine DeMay
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
CF
Crystal Fleming
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
1-3
30-60 days
98%
AE
Alisa Eberly
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
98%
BD
Brian Doman
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
99%
IM
Ian McVeigh
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
96%
CS
1-3
> 60 days
96%
TC
1-3
> 60 days
97%
1-3
30-60 days
97%
Ultra-Luxury Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$779K$783K$786KAprMayJunJulAugSepRhonda Shade (Buyer): Median Price $780KRSStuart Pollard (Buyer): Median Price $785KSPDiana Crisman (Seller): Median Price $785KDCAnita Rhodes (Seller): Median Price $780KAR
Prices in the Ultra-Luxury Detached Home tier have stabilized over the last 2 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
95d99d102dAprMayJunJulAugSepRhonda Shade (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 101dRSStuart Pollard (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 96dSPDiana Crisman (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 96dDCAnita Rhodes (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 101dAR
Lower is better
Days on market for Ultra-Luxury Detached Home is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 96 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
100%100%101%AprMayJunJulAugSepRhonda Shade (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%RSStuart Pollard (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%SPDiana Crisman (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%DCAnita Rhodes (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%AR
Higher is better
Lower is better
Negotiation leverage in Ultra-Luxury Detached Home has stabilized over the last 2 months, with sellers receiving 101%.
Ultra-Luxury Detached Home Segment
($780K - $950K)
DEALS
4
AVG. DOM
72d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
96%
DC
Diana Crisman
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
101%
AR
Anita Rhodes
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
100%
AC
Allie F Coffey
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
96%
MP
Mark Pangle
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
86%
1-3
30-60 days
86%
AW
Abby Walters
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
96%
RS
Rhonda Shade
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
100%
SP
1-3
> 60 days
101%

Townhomes

11.52AprMayJunJulAug
Sales Volume
Sales volume has decreased by 22% over the last 5 months, showing a downward trend with currently 1 transactions.
Entry Level Townhome Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$247K$252K$256KAprMayJunJulAugSepTessa Matthews (Buyer): Median Price $248KTMAllison Thorpe (Buyer): Median Price $255KATErik Thorpe (Seller): Median Price $255KETJessica Bowers (Seller): Median Price $248KJB
The average price in the Entry Level Townhome segment has risen by 3% over the last 2 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
25d34d43dAprMayJunJulAugSepTessa Matthews (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 41dTMAllison Thorpe (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 27dATErik Thorpe (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 27dETJessica Bowers (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 41dJB
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Townhome is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 27 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
100%100%100%AprMayJunJulAugSepTessa Matthews (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%TMAllison Thorpe (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%ATErik Thorpe (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%ETJessica Bowers (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JB
Higher is better
Lower is better
Negotiation leverage in Entry Level Townhome has stabilized over the last 2 months, with sellers receiving 100%.
Entry Level Townhome Segment
($240K - $260K)
DEALS
4
AVG. DOM
48d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
99%
ET
Erik Thorpe
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
100%
AD
Amanda Downs
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
JB
Jessica Bowers
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
TM
1-3
30-60 days
100%
AT
1-3
15-30 days
100%
RG
1-3
30-60 days
100%
Mid-Market Townhome Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$294K$402K$510KAprMayJunJulAugSepChristine Sager (Buyer): Median Price $319KCSShirley French (Buyer): Median Price $485KSFColton Cook (Buyer): Median Price $410KCCAlisa Eberly (Seller): Median Price $335KAEAllie F Coffey (Seller): Median Price $319KACKerry Sheridan (Seller): Median Price $355KKS
The average price in the Mid-Market Townhome segment has risen by 8% over the last 4 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
8d68d127dAprMayJunJulAugSepChristine Sager (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 23dCSShirley French (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 62dSFColton Cook (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 34dCCAlisa Eberly (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 22dAEAllie F Coffey (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 23dACKerry Sheridan (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 113dKS
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Townhome is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 22 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
93%97%101%AprMayJunJulAugSepChristine Sager (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%CSShirley French (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 94%SFColton Cook (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%CCAlisa Eberly (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%AEAllie F Coffey (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%ACKerry Sheridan (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%KS
Higher is better
Lower is better
Negotiation leverage in Mid-Market Townhome has stabilized over the last 4 months, with sellers receiving 100%.
Mid-Market Townhome Segment
($320K - $480K)
DEALS
10
AVG. DOM
50d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
99%
KS
1-3
30-60 days
103%
AE
Alisa Eberly
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
100%
AC
Allie F Coffey
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
100%
KS
Kerry Sheridan
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
100%
HR
Heidi Rutz
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
99%
CS
1-3
30-60 days
102%
SF
1-3
> 60 days
94%
AD
Amanda Downs
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
96%
MA
1-3
30-60 days
96%
CC
Colton Cook
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
99%

Condo/Co-op

11.52AprJun
Sales Volume
Sales volume has decreased by 50% over the last 2 months, showing a downward trend with currently 1 transactions.
Entry Level Condo/Co-op Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$116K$133K$149KAprMayJunJulAugSepLisa Bruner (Buyer): Median Price $132KLBLAM LE (Buyer): Median Price $138KLLAmanda Downs (Seller): Median Price $145KADHarry Hamilton (Seller): Median Price $138KHHMike Sprague (Seller): Median Price $120KMS
The average price in the Entry Level Condo/Co-op segment has risen by 5% over the last 2 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
17d42d66dAprMayJunJulAugSepLisa Bruner (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 42dLBLAM LE (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 27dLLAmanda Downs (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 23dADHarry Hamilton (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 27dHHMike Sprague (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 60dMS
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Condo/Co-op is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 27 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
91%96%101%AprMayJunJulAugSepLisa Bruner (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%LBLAM LE (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%LLAmanda Downs (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%ADHarry Hamilton (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%HHMike Sprague (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 92%MS
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Entry Level Condo/Co-op market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 95%.
Entry Level Condo/Co-op Segment
($120K - $140K)
DEALS
4
AVG. DOM
43d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
96%
AD
Amanda Downs
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
100%
KS
Kelly Stalbird
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
97%
HH
Harry Hamilton
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
95%
MS
Mike Sprague
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
92%
LB
Lisa Bruner
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
96%
LL
LAM LE
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
95%
HH
1-3
> 60 days
97%

Woodstock Real Estate Market Trends October 2026

Total Active Listings
25
Recently Listed (7d)
0
market entries
Average List Price
$411K
current avg.

Inventory Breakdown by Segment

Property TypeEntry LevelHigh-EndMid-MarketUltra-LuxuryTotal
Detached Home
1
5
13
—
19
Townhome
1
—
5
—
6

Market Insights & FAQ

How is the real estate market in Woodstock, VA performing right now?

The data indicates a active environment in Woodstock, VA. Inventory is at 2.8 months, meaning a balanced environment with steady turnover. Inventory is balanced but lean, requiring buyers to be decisive.

What are the current pricing trends for Woodstock, VA real estate?

Currently, $384,000 represents the median entry point in Woodstock, VA. Over the past half-year, home values in Woodstock have moved downward by approximately 0% based on regional transaction data.

Are sellers in Woodstock, VA getting their full asking price?

Buyers have room for negotiation in Woodstock, VA, with a Sale Price to List Price Ratio of 97.3%. On average, properties in Woodstock are transitioning from active to sold status in 51 days.

Who is the best agent to sell my home in Woodstock?

Based on closed transaction data, Abby Walters ranks at the top of our Woodstock leaderboard — with 7 completed transactions on record earning an algorithm performance score of 52. Agent Algo's rankings are built entirely from real deal outcomes — not reviews or paid placements — so this reflects actual results in the local market.

How does the Woodstock, VA market compare to Shenandoah trends?

Woodstock, VA maintains a distinct profile within the broader Shenandoah region. Median home values are currently 1% lower than the regional average, reflecting the unique demand and inventory dynamics of Woodstock.

Who is a top listing agent for Mid-Market Detached Home homes in Woodstock, VA?

If you're selling a Mid-Market Detached Home in Woodstock, VA, the data points to Abby Walters as a standout choice. Their Mid-Market Detached Home closings in Woodstock, VA show an above-average sale-to-list ratio for this segment — a sign of skilled pricing and negotiation that protects seller value.

Which agent is best for buying a Entry Level Condo/Co-op in Woodstock, VA?

Our data flags Lisa Bruner as a top buyer's advocate for Entry Level Condo/Co-op properties in Woodstock, VA. Lisa Bruner's deals in the Entry Level Condo/Co-op category in Woodstock, VA tend to move from offer to close more quickly than the local norm. In a competitive market, that urgency is often what secures the property.

Which agent is best for buying a Mid-Market Detached Home in Woodstock, VA?

If you're hunting for a Mid-Market Detached Home in Woodstock, VA, Lori Hoffman's track record speaks for itself. When inventory is limited, speed matters. Their track record in the Mid-Market Detached Home segment shows they consistently move faster than most buyer's agents — without sacrificing due diligence.

Which agent is best for buying a High-End Detached Home in Woodstock, VA?

Among agents actively helping buyers in the High-End Detached Home space, Brian Doman stands out in Woodstock, VA. Their buyer transactions in this niche close faster than the segment average — a real advantage in a market where hesitation often means losing the deal.

Which agent is best for buying a Mid-Market Townhome in Woodstock, VA?

Christine Sager has a strong showing as a buyer's agent in Woodstock's Mid-Market Townhome market. Christine Sager's deals in the Mid-Market Townhome category in Woodstock, VA tend to move from offer to close more quickly than the local norm. In a competitive market, that urgency is often what secures the property.

Which agent is best for buying a Ultra-Luxury Detached Home in Woodstock, VA?

For those looking to purchase a Ultra-Luxury Detached Home in Woodstock, VA, Unrepresented Buyer has the deal history to support the choice. For buyers competing in the Ultra-Luxury Detached Home market in Woodstock, VA, their track record indicates speed and negotiating strength that outperforms the segment baseline on both counts.

Which agent is best for buying a Entry Level Detached Home in Woodstock, VA?

Navigating Woodstock's Entry Level Detached Home market as a buyer? Brian Doman is among the most effective agents in this niche. Their buyer transactions in the Entry Level Detached Home category in Woodstock, VA reflect genuine niche experience — a meaningful advantage over agents working this segment only occasionally.

Who is a top listing agent for Entry Level Detached Home homes in Woodstock, VA?

Roxanna Grimes specializes in Entry Level Detached Home properties and has built a measurable edge in Woodstock's market. The data points to a dual edge here: shorter time on market than is typical for this segment, and sale prices that hold closer to — or above — the asking price compared to local norms.