Best Real Estate Agents in Roseland, VA• Updated

Looking for the best real estate agent in Roseland, VA? This page ranks the top realtors in Roseland by actual transaction data — not reviews or paid ads. Whether you want to find a top listing agent in Roseland, VA or buy a home in Roseland, our 2026 rankings use verified sales records, days on market, and price retention to surface the highest-performing agents.

Market Pulse
|Real-time Analysis

Market Pulse: Balanced ⚖️

The Roseland, VA real estate market is currently a Balanced Market. Homes are retaining 97% of their value (Sale Price to List Price Ratio). With 37 active listings and 22 closed sales this month, inventory remains at 2.8 months of supply. Trends over the last half-year show median values moving up by 39%, while Average Days on Market has increased by 7%. Transaction speed in Roseland is currently 16 days slower than the broader Nelson benchmark.

Top Listing & Buyer's Agents in Roseland, VA

Detached Homes

4914AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has grown by 328% over the last 6 months, showing a positive trend with currently 13 transactions.
Entry Level Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$0$227K$454KAprMayJunJulAugSepROBERT CRAIG (Buyer): Median Price $400KRCWAYNE FLOOD (Buyer): Median Price $362KWFMICHAEL WOOLARD (Buyer): Median Price $340KMWGAVIN SHERWOOD (Buyer): Median Price $385KGSWayne Whiting (Seller): Median Price $42KWW
The average price in the Entry Level Detached Home segment has risen by 158% over the last 5 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
16d80d143dAprMayJunJulAugSepROBERT CRAIG (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 78dRCWAYNE FLOOD (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 68dWFMICHAEL WOOLARD (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 47dMWGAVIN SHERWOOD (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 73dGSWayne Whiting (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 34dWW
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 53 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
77%89%101%AprMayJunJulAugSepROBERT CRAIG (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 80%RCWAYNE FLOOD (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 86%WFMICHAEL WOOLARD (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 93%MWGAVIN SHERWOOD (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 94%GSWayne Whiting (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%WW
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Entry Level Detached Home market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 91%.
Entry Level Detached Home Segment
($40K - $430K)
DEALS
19
AVG. DOM
66d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
95%
JB
James Bauslaugh
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
SJ
Sean Jones
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
AE
ALLAN EBELL
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
98%
CM
CARTER MONTAGUE
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
97%
WW
Wayne Whiting
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
96%
RC
ROBERT CRAIG
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
80%
WF
WAYNE FLOOD
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
86%
1-3
> 60 days
92%
MW
1-3
30-60 days
93%
GS
1-3
> 60 days
94%
Mid-Market Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$394K$617K$839KAprMayJunJulAugSepDIMA HOLMES (Buyer): Median Price $788KDHDIMA HOLMES (Buyer): Median Price $523KDHDIMA HOLMES (Buyer): Median Price $489KDHKATE FARLEY (Buyer): Median Price $705KKFPATRICIA GOODEN (Buyer): Median Price $541KPGPATRICIA GOODEN (Buyer): Median Price $668KPGPATRICIA GOODEN (Buyer): Median Price $591KPGSHERRY MILLARD (Buyer): Median Price $445KSMTIM MERRICK (Seller): Median Price $597KTMSTEVE MARIANELLA (Seller): Median Price $669KSMSTEVE MARIANELLA (Seller): Median Price $650KSMLISA FLOOD (Seller): Median Price $770KLFLISA FLOOD (Seller): Median Price $782KLFKATE FARLEY (Seller): Median Price $541KKFKATE FARLEY (Seller): Median Price $512KKFKATE FARLEY (Seller): Median Price $600KKFMICHAEL WOOLARD (Seller): Median Price $650KMWMICHAEL WOOLARD (Seller): Median Price $649KMW
The average price in the Mid-Market Detached Home segment has risen by 6% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
13d96d178dAprMayJunJulAugSepDIMA HOLMES (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 42dDHDIMA HOLMES (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 35dDHDIMA HOLMES (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 87dDHKATE FARLEY (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 159dKFPATRICIA GOODEN (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 61dPGPATRICIA GOODEN (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 61dPGPATRICIA GOODEN (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 49dPGSHERRY MILLARD (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 111dSMTIM MERRICK (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 123dTMSTEVE MARIANELLA (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 72dSMSTEVE MARIANELLA (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 77dSMLISA FLOOD (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 89dLFLISA FLOOD (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 55dLFKATE FARLEY (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 61dKFKATE FARLEY (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 37dKFKATE FARLEY (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 32dKFMICHAEL WOOLARD (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 73dMWMICHAEL WOOLARD (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 47dMW
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 57 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
92%97%102%AprMayJunJulAugSepDIMA HOLMES (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%DHDIMA HOLMES (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%DHDIMA HOLMES (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%DHKATE FARLEY (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%KFPATRICIA GOODEN (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%PGPATRICIA GOODEN (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%PGPATRICIA GOODEN (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%PGSHERRY MILLARD (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 93%SMTIM MERRICK (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%TMSTEVE MARIANELLA (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%SMSTEVE MARIANELLA (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%SMLISA FLOOD (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%LFLISA FLOOD (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%LFKATE FARLEY (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%KFKATE FARLEY (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%KFKATE FARLEY (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%KFMICHAEL WOOLARD (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%MWMICHAEL WOOLARD (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MW
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Mid-Market Detached Home market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 96%.
Mid-Market Detached Home Segment
($440K - $800K)
DEALS
46
AVG. DOM
68d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
97%
TM
TIM MERRICK
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
99%
SM
1-3
> 60 days
99%
LF
LISA FLOOD
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
98%
KF
KATE FARLEY
Top Seller
3-5
30-60 days
98%
MW
MICHAEL WOOLARD
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
98%
DH
DIMA HOLMES
Top Buyer
3-5
30-60 days
98%
KF
KATE FARLEY
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
98%
PG
1-3
30-60 days
98%
SM
1-3
> 60 days
94%
1-3
> 60 days
98%
High-End Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$945K$1.1M$1.3MAprMayJunJulAugSepBEN HOLMES (Buyer): Median Price $1.3MBHDIMA HOLMES (Buyer): Median Price $1.3MDHMARJOLAINE MARIANELLA (Buyer): Median Price $1.1MMMLynn Lane (Seller): Median Price $1.1MLLPATRICIA GOODEN (Seller): Median Price $1.3MPGPETER FARLEY (Seller): Median Price $1.3MPF
The average price in the High-End Detached Home segment has softened by 4% over the last 4 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
3d51d98dAprMayJunJulAugSepBEN HOLMES (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 24dBHDIMA HOLMES (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 24dDHMARJOLAINE MARIANELLA (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 87dMMLynn Lane (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 33dLLPATRICIA GOODEN (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 24dPGPETER FARLEY (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 24dPF
Lower is better
Days on market for High-End Detached Home is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 14 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
98%102%106%AprMayJunJulAugSepBEN HOLMES (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%BHDIMA HOLMES (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%DHMARJOLAINE MARIANELLA (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MMLynn Lane (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 105%LLPATRICIA GOODEN (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%PGPETER FARLEY (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%PF
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the High-End Detached Home market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 99%.
High-End Detached Home Segment
($840K - $1.3M)
DEALS
8
AVG. DOM
50d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
99%
LL
Lynn Lane
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
105%
DH
DIMA HOLMES
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
97%
PG
PATRICIA GOODEN
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
100%
PF
PETER FARLEY
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
100%
RP
ROD PHILLIPS
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
100%
BH
BEN HOLMES
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
100%
1-3
15-30 days
100%
DH
DIMA HOLMES
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
100%
LF
LISA FLOOD
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
100%
1-3
> 60 days
100%
Ultra-Luxury Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$1.4M$2.2M$3.1MAprMayJunJulAugSepKYLE LYNN (Buyer): Median Price $1.6MKLNICHOLAS WIMER (Buyer): Median Price $2.9MNWBEN HOLMES (Seller): Median Price $2.9MBHBETTY GREEN (Seller): Median Price $1.6MBG
The average price in the Ultra-Luxury Detached Home segment has risen by 85% over the last 2 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
52d83d113dAprMayJunJulAugSepKYLE LYNN (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 59dKLNICHOLAS WIMER (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 106dNWBEN HOLMES (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 106dBHBETTY GREEN (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 59dBG
Lower is better
Days on market for Ultra-Luxury Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 106 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
88%91%93%AprMayJunJulAugSepKYLE LYNN (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 89%KLNICHOLAS WIMER (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 93%NWBEN HOLMES (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 93%BHBETTY GREEN (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 89%BG
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Ultra-Luxury Detached Home market is strengthening, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 93%.
Ultra-Luxury Detached Home Segment
($1.3M - $2.9M)
DEALS
5
AVG. DOM
70d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
92%
1-3
30-60 days
100%
TM
TIM MERRICK
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
95%
BH
BEN HOLMES
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
93%
BG
BETTY GREEN
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
89%
CD
1-3
30-60 days
83%
CD
1-3
30-60 days
83%
KL
KYLE LYNN
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
89%
NW
1-3
> 60 days
93%
SR
SUSAN RERES
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
95%

Condo/Co-op

2610AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has grown by 59% over the last 6 months, showing a positive trend with currently 6 transactions.
Entry Level Condo/Co-op Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$102K$288K$473KAprMayJunJulAugSepLISA FLOOD (Buyer): Median Price $240KLFLISA FLOOD (Buyer): Median Price $145KLFLISA FLOOD (Buyer): Median Price $430KLFLISA FLOOD (Buyer): Median Price $270KLFDIMA HOLMES (Buyer): Median Price $360KDHDIMA HOLMES (Buyer): Median Price $170KDHBEN HOLMES (Buyer): Median Price $249KBHBEN HOLMES (Buyer): Median Price $430KBHUnrepresented Buyer (Buyer): Median Price $260KUBUnrepresented Buyer (Buyer): Median Price $210KUBCATALINA SAN GIORGIO (Seller): Median Price $170KCGPAMELA LANG MCKEITHEN (Seller): Median Price $380KPM
The average price in the Entry Level Condo/Co-op segment has softened by 21% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
5d83d160dAprMayJunJulAugSepLISA FLOOD (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 66dLFLISA FLOOD (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 45dLFLISA FLOOD (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 29dLFLISA FLOOD (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 62dLFDIMA HOLMES (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 127dDHDIMA HOLMES (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 142dDHBEN HOLMES (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 36dBHBEN HOLMES (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 41dBHUnrepresented Buyer (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 23dUBUnrepresented Buyer (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 32dUBCATALINA SAN GIORGIO (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 142dCGPAMELA LANG MCKEITHEN (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 49dPM
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Condo/Co-op is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 90 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
90%96%101%AprMayJunJulAugSepLISA FLOOD (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%LFLISA FLOOD (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%LFLISA FLOOD (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%LFLISA FLOOD (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 93%LFDIMA HOLMES (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%DHDIMA HOLMES (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%DHBEN HOLMES (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%BHBEN HOLMES (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%BHUnrepresented Buyer (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%UBUnrepresented Buyer (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 91%UBCATALINA SAN GIORGIO (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%CGPAMELA LANG MCKEITHEN (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%PM
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Entry Level Condo/Co-op market is strengthening, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 98%.
Entry Level Condo/Co-op Segment
($120K - $440K)
DEALS
61
AVG. DOM
62d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
98%
BH
BEN HOLMES
Top Seller
3-5
30-60 days
98%
MW
MICHAEL WOOLARD
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
97%
3-5
> 60 days
98%
CC
CAMERON CARROLL
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
98%
1-3
30-60 days
97%
LF
LISA FLOOD
Top Buyer
8+
30-60 days
97%
DH
DIMA HOLMES
Top Buyer
8+
> 60 days
97%
BH
BEN HOLMES
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
99%
1-3
15-30 days
93%
SR
SUSAN RERES
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
96%
Mid-Market Condo/Co-op Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$468K$543K$617KAprMayJunJulAugSepWAYNE FLOOD (Buyer): Median Price $575KWFMICHAEL WOOLARD (Buyer): Median Price $600KMWCameron Wood (Seller): Median Price $600KCW
The average price in the Mid-Market Condo/Co-op segment has softened by 18% over the last 2 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
49d75d101dAprMayJunJulAugSepWAYNE FLOOD (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 62dWFMICHAEL WOOLARD (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 55dMWCameron Wood (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 55dCW
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Condo/Co-op is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 95 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
96%100%103%AprMayJunJulAugSepWAYNE FLOOD (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%WFMICHAEL WOOLARD (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%MWCameron Wood (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%CW
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Mid-Market Condo/Co-op market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 97%.
Mid-Market Condo/Co-op Segment
($460K - $600K)
DEALS
9
AVG. DOM
57d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
99%
RC
ROBERT CRAIG
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
CW
Cameron Wood
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
103%
SM
1-3
30-60 days
100%
DH
DIMA HOLMES
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
MW
MICHAEL WOOLARD
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
99%
DH
DIMA HOLMES
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
95%
WF
WAYNE FLOOD
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
98%
LF
LISA FLOOD
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
100%
MF
1-3
30-60 days
100%
MW
1-3
30-60 days
103%

Townhomes

11.52AprJulSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has remained steady over the last 3 months, holding at 2 transactions.
Entry Level Townhome Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$236K$292K$348KAprMayJunJulAugSepCHASTITY MORGAN (Buyer): Median Price $335KCMANNE BUTEAU (Buyer): Median Price $249KABROBERT CRAIG (Seller): Median Price $249KRCLEIGH ANN BRANHAM (Seller): Median Price $335KLBMICHAEL WOOLARD (Seller): Median Price $335KMW
The Entry Level Townhome tier commands a price of $292K.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
57d58d58dAprMayJunJulAugSepCHASTITY MORGAN (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 58dCMANNE BUTEAU (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 57dABROBERT CRAIG (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 57dRCLEIGH ANN BRANHAM (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 58dLBMICHAEL WOOLARD (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 58dMW
Lower is better
Townhome homes in the Entry Level range average 58 days on market.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
97%99%100%AprMayJunJulAugSepCHASTITY MORGAN (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%CMANNE BUTEAU (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%ABROBERT CRAIG (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%RCLEIGH ANN BRANHAM (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%LBMICHAEL WOOLARD (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%MW
Higher is better
Lower is better
Sellers of Entry Level Townhome assets receive 99% of list price.
Entry Level Townhome Segment
($250K - $370K)
DEALS
4
AVG. DOM
61d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
97%
DH
DIMA HOLMES
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
RC
ROBERT CRAIG
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
LB
1-3
30-60 days
97%
MW
MICHAEL WOOLARD
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
95%
1-3
> 60 days
93%
CM
1-3
30-60 days
97%
AB
ANNE BUTEAU
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
100%
KL
KYLE LYNN
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
100%
Mid-Market Townhome Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$550K$593K$635KAprMayJunJulAugSepROBERT CRAIG (Buyer): Median Price $560KRCUnrepresented Buyer (Buyer): Median Price $625KUBMICHAEL WOOLARD (Buyer): Median Price $600KMWDeane Cheatham (Seller): Median Price $600KDCKATE FARLEY (Seller): Median Price $625KKFBEN HOLMES (Seller): Median Price $560KBH
The average price in the Mid-Market Townhome segment has softened by 1% over the last 2 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
23d75d126dAprMayJunJulAugSepROBERT CRAIG (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 114dRCUnrepresented Buyer (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 53dUBMICHAEL WOOLARD (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 35dMWDeane Cheatham (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 35dDCKATE FARLEY (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 53dKFBEN HOLMES (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 114dBH
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Townhome is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 84 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
94%99%104%AprMayJunJulAugSepROBERT CRAIG (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%RCUnrepresented Buyer (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%UBMICHAEL WOOLARD (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%MWDeane Cheatham (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%DCKATE FARLEY (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%KFBEN HOLMES (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%BH
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Mid-Market Townhome market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 97%.
Mid-Market Townhome Segment
($560K - $620K)
DEALS
3
AVG. DOM
67d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
99%
DC
Deane Cheatham
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
103%
KF
KATE FARLEY
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
98%
BH
BEN HOLMES
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
95%
RC
ROBERT CRAIG
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
95%
1-3
30-60 days
98%
MW
1-3
30-60 days
103%

Roseland Real Estate Market Trends October 2026

Total Active Listings
37
Recently Listed (7d)
0
market entries
Average List Price
$583K
current avg.

Inventory Breakdown by Segment

Property TypeEntry LevelHigh-EndMid-MarketUltra-LuxuryTotal
Condo/Co-op
10
—
3
—
13
Detached Home
2
1
13
4
20
Townhome
4
—
—
—
4

Market Insights & FAQ

How is the real estate market in Roseland, VA performing right now?

The data indicates a active environment in Roseland, VA. Inventory is at 2.8 months, meaning a balanced environment with steady turnover. Inventory is balanced but lean, requiring buyers to be decisive.

What are the current pricing trends for Roseland, VA real estate?

Currently, $631,000 represents the median entry point in Roseland, VA. Over the past half-year, home values in Roseland have moved upward by approximately 39% based on regional transaction data.

Are sellers in Roseland, VA getting their full asking price?

Buyers have room for negotiation in Roseland, VA, with a Sale Price to List Price Ratio of 97%. On average, properties in Roseland are transitioning from active to sold status in 68 days.

Who is the best agent to sell my home in Roseland?

Based on closed transaction data, ROBERT CRAIG ranks at the top of our Roseland leaderboard — with 2 completed transactions on record earning an algorithm performance score of 11. Agent Algo's rankings are built entirely from real deal outcomes — not reviews or paid placements — so this reflects actual results in the local market.

How does the Roseland, VA market compare to Nelson trends?

Roseland, VA maintains a distinct profile within the broader Nelson region. Median home values are currently 52% higher than the regional average, reflecting the unique demand and inventory dynamics of Roseland.

Which agent is best for buying a Entry Level Condo/Co-op in Roseland, VA?

Buyers targeting Entry Level Condo/Co-op homes in Roseland, VA may want to work with LISA FLOOD. Their buyer transactions in this segment close faster than the local norm and at sale-to-list ratios that are more favorable than typical — meaning they move quickly and negotiate effectively for the buyers they represent.

Which agent is best for buying a Mid-Market Detached Home in Roseland, VA?

Our data flags DIMA HOLMES as a top buyer's advocate for Mid-Market Detached Home properties in Roseland, VA. DIMA HOLMES's deals in the Mid-Market Detached Home category in Roseland, VA tend to move from offer to close more quickly than the local norm. In a competitive market, that urgency is often what secures the property.

Who is a top listing agent for Mid-Market Condo/Co-op homes in Roseland, VA?

Among agents with recent closings in the Mid-Market Condo/Co-op space, ROBERT CRAIG has the strongest performance metrics in Roseland, VA. In a category where leaving money on the table is easy, their sale-to-list performance in this segment stands above the local benchmark — reflecting an ability to negotiate and price effectively.

Who is a top listing agent for Mid-Market Detached Home homes in Roseland, VA?

TIM MERRICK has been particularly active in Roseland's Mid-Market Detached Home segment, and the numbers back it up. Their Mid-Market Detached Home closings in Roseland, VA show an above-average sale-to-list ratio for this segment — a sign of skilled pricing and negotiation that protects seller value.

Who is a top listing agent for Entry Level Condo/Co-op homes in Roseland, VA?

When looking specifically at Entry Level Condo/Co-op transactions, BEN HOLMES consistently surfaces as a top performer in Roseland, VA. The data points to a dual edge here: shorter time on market than is typical for this segment, and sale prices that hold closer to — or above — the asking price compared to local norms.

Which agent is best for buying a Entry Level Detached Home in Roseland, VA?

For those looking to purchase a Entry Level Detached Home in Roseland, VA, ROBERT CRAIG has the deal history to support the choice. Buying effectively in this segment means knowing when and how hard to push. Their track record here shows they regularly outperform the local sale-to-list benchmark — in the buyer's favor.

Which agent is best for buying a Ultra-Luxury Detached Home in Roseland, VA?

Navigating Roseland's Ultra-Luxury Detached Home market as a buyer? Cassandra Daniel is among the most effective agents in this niche. Their buyer transactions in this segment close faster than the local norm and at sale-to-list ratios that are more favorable than typical — meaning they move quickly and negotiate effectively for the buyers they represent.

Which agent is best for buying a Entry Level Townhome in Roseland, VA?

LEIGH ANN BRANHAM has helped buyers close on Entry Level Townhome properties in Roseland, VA — and the data shows it. Across their deals in the Entry Level Townhome category, LEIGH ANN BRANHAM has consistently achieved better-than-average terms relative to asking price in Roseland, VA. That kind of negotiating edge compounds over a transaction.