Best Real Estate Agents in Hayes, VA• Updated

Looking for the best real estate agent in Hayes, VA? This page ranks the top realtors in Hayes by actual transaction data — not reviews or paid ads. Whether you want to find a top listing agent in Hayes, VA or buy a home in Hayes, our 2026 rankings use verified sales records, days on market, and price retention to surface the highest-performing agents.

Market Pulse
|Real-time Analysis

Market Pulse: Balanced ⚖️

The Hayes, VA real estate market is currently a Balanced Market. Homes are retaining 100% of their value (Sale Price to List Price Ratio). With 17 active listings and 10 closed sales this month, inventory remains at 1.2 months of supply. Trends over the last half-year show median values remaining stable, while Average Days on Market has decreased by 8%. Listings in Hayes are moving 21 days faster than the Gloucester average.

Top Listing & Buyer's Agents in Hayes, VA

Detached Homes

812.517AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has decreased by 20% over the last 6 months, showing a downward trend with currently 8 transactions.
Entry Level Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$65K$175K$286KAprMayJunJulAugSepIra Millen (Buyer): Median Price $170KIMUNREPRESENTED BUYER (Buyer): Median Price $90KUBVirginia Evans (Seller): Median Price $216KVEShari Pruitt (Seller): Median Price $260KSP
The average price in the Entry Level Detached Home segment has softened by 29% over the last 4 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
24d84d144dAprMayJunJulAugSepIra Millen (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 50dIMUNREPRESENTED BUYER (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 38dUBVirginia Evans (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 130dVEShari Pruitt (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 42dSP
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Detached Home is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 78 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
73%93%113%AprMayJunJulAugSepIra Millen (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 77%IMUNREPRESENTED BUYER (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 90%UBVirginia Evans (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 108%VEShari Pruitt (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 104%SP
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Entry Level Detached Home market is strengthening, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 100%.
Entry Level Detached Home Segment
($50K - $270K)
DEALS
18
AVG. DOM
66d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
94%
VE
Virginia Evans
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
108%
DP
Diane Perecko
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
106%
SJ
Susan Jenkins
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
106%
SP
Shari Pruitt
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
104%
MD
Mark Dutton
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
103%
JF
James Fox
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
50%
IM
Ira Millen
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
77%
1-3
30-60 days
90%
KS
Karen Swaney
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
91%
AH
Ashley Horak
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
95%
Mid-Market Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$286K$399K$511KAprMayJunJulAugSepBritni Brown (Buyer): Median Price $450KBBDebra Spencer (Buyer): Median Price $335KDSTracy Foster (Buyer): Median Price $347KTFSara Oubre (Buyer): Median Price $485KSOSara Oubre (Buyer): Median Price $453KSOMac Jeffrey (Buyer): Median Price $425KMJMac Jeffrey (Buyer): Median Price $400KMJR ReNaye Dame (Seller): Median Price $380KRDR ReNaye Dame (Seller): Median Price $410KRDTracy Foster (Seller): Median Price $390KTFTracy Foster (Seller): Median Price $439KTFNicholas Yarkey (Seller): Median Price $361KNYNicholas Yarkey (Seller): Median Price $312KNYFaith Turner (Seller): Median Price $439KFTLinda Caramillo (Seller): Median Price $439KLC
The average price in the Mid-Market Detached Home segment has risen by 10% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
25d54d83dAprMayJunJulAugSepBritni Brown (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 70dBBDebra Spencer (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 63dDSTracy Foster (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 76dTFSara Oubre (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 35dSOSara Oubre (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 50dSOMac Jeffrey (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 48dMJMac Jeffrey (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 33dMJR ReNaye Dame (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 56dRDR ReNaye Dame (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 34dRDTracy Foster (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 32dTFTracy Foster (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 49dTFNicholas Yarkey (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 52dNYNicholas Yarkey (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 37dNYFaith Turner (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 69dFTLinda Caramillo (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 69dLC
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 47 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
82%95%107%AprMayJunJulAugSepBritni Brown (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 85%BBDebra Spencer (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 91%DSTracy Foster (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%TFSara Oubre (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%SOSara Oubre (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%SOMac Jeffrey (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MJMac Jeffrey (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MJR ReNaye Dame (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 104%RDR ReNaye Dame (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%RDTracy Foster (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 104%TFTracy Foster (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%TFNicholas Yarkey (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%NYNicholas Yarkey (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%NYFaith Turner (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%FTLinda Caramillo (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%LC
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Mid-Market Detached Home market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 98%.
Mid-Market Detached Home Segment
($290K - $510K)
DEALS
79
AVG. DOM
53d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
100%
RD
R ReNaye Dame
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
102%
TF
Tracy Foster
Top Seller
3-5
30-60 days
100%
NY
Nicholas Yarkey
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
102%
FT
Faith Turner
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
102%
LC
Linda Caramillo
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
102%
BB
Britni Brown
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
92%
DS
Debra Spencer
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
96%
TF
Tracy Foster
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
99%
SO
Sara Oubre
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
99%
MJ
Mac Jeffrey
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
100%
High-End Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$528K$631K$734KAprMayJunJulAugSepAshley Horak (Buyer): Median Price $662KAHHelen VanOrden (Buyer): Median Price $552KHVTracy Prince (Buyer): Median Price $615KTPCharlene Stack (Buyer): Median Price $645KCSAlison Mazzuca (Buyer): Median Price $610KAMKyle Lancour (Seller): Median Price $613KKLKyle Lancour (Seller): Median Price $610KKLNikki West (Seller): Median Price $645KNWJoElle Harvey (Seller): Median Price $710KJHIngrid Bayne (Seller): Median Price $662KIB
The average price in the High-End Detached Home segment has risen by 10% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
26d51d75dAprMayJunJulAugSepAshley Horak (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 49dAHHelen VanOrden (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 69dHVTracy Prince (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 49dTPCharlene Stack (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 35dCSAlison Mazzuca (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 38dAMKyle Lancour (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 32dKLKyle Lancour (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 38dKLNikki West (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 35dNWJoElle Harvey (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 34dJHIngrid Bayne (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 37dIB
Lower is better
Days on market for High-End Detached Home is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 35 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
91%98%105%AprMayJunJulAugSepAshley Horak (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%AHHelen VanOrden (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 93%HVTracy Prince (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%TPCharlene Stack (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%CSAlison Mazzuca (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%AMKyle Lancour (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%KLKyle Lancour (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%KLNikki West (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%NWJoElle Harvey (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 104%JHIngrid Bayne (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%IB
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the High-End Detached Home market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 101%.
High-End Detached Home Segment
($550K - $780K)
DEALS
18
AVG. DOM
56d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
99%
KL
Kyle Lancour
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
101%
NW
Nikki West
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
99%
JH
JoElle Harvey
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
104%
IB
Ingrid Bayne
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
102%
JH
Jenna Heuser
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
101%
AH
Ashley Horak
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
97%
HV
1-3
> 60 days
93%
TP
Tracy Prince
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
98%
CS
1-3
30-60 days
99%
AM
1-3
30-60 days
100%
Ultra-Luxury Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$1M$1.1M$1.1MAprMayJunJulAugSep
The Ultra-Luxury Detached Home tier commands a price of $1.1M.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
93d93d93dAprMayJunJulAugSep
Lower is better
Detached Home homes in the Ultra-Luxury range average 93 days on market.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
95%96%96%AprMayJunJulAugSep
Higher is better
Lower is better
Sellers of Ultra-Luxury Detached Home assets receive 96% of list price.
Ultra-Luxury Detached Home Segment
($1.1M - $1.1M)
DEALS
1
AVG. DOM
93d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
96%

Townhomes

111AprMayAug
Sales Volume
Sales volume has remained steady over the last 3 months, holding at 1 transactions.
Mid-Market Townhome Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$310K$397K$484KAprMayJunJulAugSepShannon Curtis (Buyer): Median Price $464KSCLisa Kyriakides (Buyer): Median Price $430KLKJoElle Harvey (Buyer): Median Price $330KJHKandy Fisk (Seller): Median Price $330KKFKyle Davis (Seller): Median Price $430KKD
The average price in the Mid-Market Townhome segment has softened by 8% over the last 3 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
37d47d56dAprMayJunJulAugSepShannon Curtis (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 54dSCLisa Kyriakides (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 46dLKJoElle Harvey (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 39dJHKandy Fisk (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 39dKFKyle Davis (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 46dKD
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Townhome is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 46 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
94%97%99%AprMayJunJulAugSepShannon Curtis (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%SCLisa Kyriakides (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%LKJoElle Harvey (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%JHKandy Fisk (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%KFKyle Davis (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%KD
Higher is better
Lower is better
Negotiation leverage in Mid-Market Townhome has stabilized over the last 3 months, with sellers receiving 96%.
Mid-Market Townhome Segment
($300K - $460K)
DEALS
6
AVG. DOM
53d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
98%
HJ
Heidi Johnson
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
101%
WH
Wendy Hogge
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
99%
KF
Kandy Fisk
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
99%
JH
JoElle Harvey
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
96%
KD
Kyle Davis
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
96%
SC
1-3
30-60 days
95%
LK
1-3
30-60 days
96%
KP
1-3
30-60 days
96%
JH
JoElle Harvey
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
99%
JB
1-3
> 60 days
99%

Condo/Co-op

11.52MayJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has decreased by 21% over the last 4 months, showing a downward trend with currently 1 transactions.
Entry Level Condo/Co-op Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$237K$259K$280KAprMayJunJulAugSepRaquel Ott (Buyer): Median Price $265KRORaquel Ott (Buyer): Median Price $242KROJacob McAllister (Seller): Median Price $242KJMLaura McGuire (Seller): Median Price $242KLMAmy McLeod (Seller): Median Price $265KAMRaquel Ott (Seller): Median Price $275KRO
The average price in the Entry Level Condo/Co-op segment has risen by 9% over the last 3 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
33d61d88dAprMayJunJulAugSepRaquel Ott (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 39dRORaquel Ott (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 82dROJacob McAllister (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 82dJMLaura McGuire (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 82dLMAmy McLeod (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 39dAMRaquel Ott (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 77dRO
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Condo/Co-op is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 39 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
100%101%101%AprMayJunJulAugSepRaquel Ott (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%RORaquel Ott (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%ROJacob McAllister (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%JMLaura McGuire (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%LMAmy McLeod (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%AMRaquel Ott (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%RO
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Entry Level Condo/Co-op market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 100%.
Entry Level Condo/Co-op Segment
($240K - $280K)
DEALS
3
AVG. DOM
66d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
100%
JM
1-3
> 60 days
101%
LM
Laura McGuire
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
101%
AM
Amy McLeod
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
RO
Raquel Ott
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
100%
RO
Raquel Ott
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
101%
Mid-Market Condo/Co-op Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$298K$308K$317KAprMayJunJulAugSepPaula Hollifield (Buyer): Median Price $315KPHRick Brandt (Buyer): Median Price $300KRBKristina Conway (Seller): Median Price $300KKCJacob McAllister (Seller): Median Price $315KJMLaura McGuire (Seller): Median Price $315KLM
The average price in the Mid-Market Condo/Co-op segment has risen by 5% over the last 2 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
52d96d139dAprMayJunJulAugSepPaula Hollifield (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 129dPHRick Brandt (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 62dRBKristina Conway (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 62dKCJacob McAllister (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 129dJMLaura McGuire (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 129dLM
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Condo/Co-op is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 129 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
99%102%104%AprMayJunJulAugSepPaula Hollifield (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%PHRick Brandt (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 104%RBKristina Conway (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 104%KCJacob McAllister (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JMLaura McGuire (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%LM
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Mid-Market Condo/Co-op market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 100%.
Mid-Market Condo/Co-op Segment
($300K - $320K)
DEALS
2
AVG. DOM
96d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
102%
KC
Kristina Conway
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
104%
JM
1-3
> 60 days
100%
LM
Laura McGuire
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
100%
PH
1-3
> 60 days
100%
RB
Rick Brandt
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
104%

Mobile/Manufactured Homes

111JunJul
Sales Volume
Sales volume has remained steady over the last 2 months, holding at 1 transactions.
Entry Level Mobile/Manufactured Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$280K$280K$280KAprMayJunJulAugSepAmanda Hockaday (Buyer): Median Price $280KAHNicholas Yarkey (Seller): Median Price $280KNY
The Entry Level Mobile/Manufactured Home tier commands a price of $280K.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
49d49d49dAprMayJunJulAugSepAmanda Hockaday (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 49dAHNicholas Yarkey (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 49dNY
Lower is better
Mobile/Manufactured Home homes in the Entry Level range average 49 days on market.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
100%100%100%AprMayJunJulAugSepAmanda Hockaday (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%AHNicholas Yarkey (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%NY
Higher is better
Lower is better
Sellers of Entry Level Mobile/Manufactured Home assets receive 100% of list price.
Entry Level Mobile/Manufactured Home Segment
($280K - $280K)
DEALS
1
AVG. DOM
49d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
100%
NY
Nicholas Yarkey
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
AH
1-3
30-60 days
100%
Mid-Market Mobile/Manufactured Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$370K$370K$370KAprMayJunJulAugSepNicholas Yarkey (Buyer): Median Price $370KNYVicki Saunders (Seller): Median Price $370KVS
The Mid-Market Mobile/Manufactured Home tier commands a price of $370K.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
35d35d35dAprMayJunJulAugSepNicholas Yarkey (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 35dNYVicki Saunders (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 35dVS
Lower is better
Mobile/Manufactured Home homes in the Mid-Market range average 35 days on market.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
100%100%100%AprMayJunJulAugSepNicholas Yarkey (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%NYVicki Saunders (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%VS
Higher is better
Lower is better
Sellers of Mid-Market Mobile/Manufactured Home assets receive 100% of list price.
Mid-Market Mobile/Manufactured Home Segment
($370K - $370K)
DEALS
1
AVG. DOM
35d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
100%
VS
Vicki Saunders
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
NY
1-3
30-60 days
100%

Hayes Real Estate Market Trends October 2026

Total Active Listings
17
Recently Listed (7d)
0
market entries
Average List Price
$535K
current avg.

Inventory Breakdown by Segment

Property TypeEntry LevelHigh-EndMid-MarketUltra-LuxuryTotal
Detached Home
1
6
6
2
15
Townhome
—
—
2
—
2

Market Insights & FAQ

How is the real estate market in Hayes, VA performing right now?

The data indicates a high-intensity environment in Hayes, VA. Inventory is at 1.2 months, meaning a fast-paced market where inventory is limited. Inventory is critically low, meaning well-priced homes move rapidly often with multiple offers.

What are the current pricing trends for Hayes, VA real estate?

Currently, $404,000 represents the median entry point in Hayes, VA. Over the past half-year, home values in Hayes have moved upward by approximately 0% based on regional transaction data.

Are sellers in Hayes, VA getting their full asking price?

Sellers hold significant leverage in Hayes, VA, with a Sale Price to List Price Ratio of 99.6%. On average, properties in Hayes are transitioning from active to sold status in 46 days.

Who is the best agent to sell my home in Hayes?

Based on closed transaction data, R ReNaye Dame ranks at the top of our Hayes leaderboard — with 3 completed transactions on record earning an algorithm performance score of 43. Agent Algo's rankings are built entirely from real deal outcomes — not reviews or paid placements — so this reflects actual results in the local market.

How does the Hayes, VA market compare to Gloucester trends?

Hayes, VA maintains a distinct profile within the broader Gloucester region. Median home values are currently 6% higher than the regional average, reflecting the unique demand and inventory dynamics of Hayes.

Who is a top listing agent for Mid-Market Detached Home homes in Hayes, VA?

If you're selling a Mid-Market Detached Home in Hayes, VA, the data points to R ReNaye Dame as a standout choice. Their Mid-Market Detached Home closings in Hayes, VA show an above-average sale-to-list ratio for this segment — a sign of skilled pricing and negotiation that protects seller value.

Which agent is best for buying a Mid-Market Detached Home in Hayes, VA?

Our data flags Britni Brown as a top buyer's advocate for Mid-Market Detached Home properties in Hayes, VA. Across their deals in the Mid-Market Detached Home category, Britni Brown has consistently achieved better-than-average terms relative to asking price in Hayes, VA. That kind of negotiating edge compounds over a transaction.

Which agent is best for buying a High-End Detached Home in Hayes, VA?

If you're hunting for a High-End Detached Home in Hayes, VA, Ashley Horak's track record speaks for itself. Buying effectively in this segment means knowing when and how hard to push. Their track record here shows they regularly outperform the local sale-to-list benchmark — in the buyer's favor.

Which agent is best for buying a Entry Level Detached Home in Hayes, VA?

Among agents actively helping buyers in the Entry Level Detached Home space, James Fox stands out in Hayes, VA. Their buyer transactions in this segment close faster than the local norm and at sale-to-list ratios that are more favorable than typical — meaning they move quickly and negotiate effectively for the buyers they represent.

Who is a top listing agent for High-End Detached Home homes in Hayes, VA?

When looking specifically at High-End Detached Home transactions, Kyle Lancour consistently surfaces as a top performer in Hayes, VA. The data points to a dual edge here: shorter time on market than is typical for this segment, and sale prices that hold closer to — or above — the asking price compared to local norms.

Which agent is best for buying a Entry Level Condo/Co-op in Hayes, VA?

For those looking to purchase a Entry Level Condo/Co-op in Hayes, VA, Raquel Ott has the deal history to support the choice. When inventory is limited, speed matters. Their track record in the Entry Level Condo/Co-op segment shows they consistently move faster than most buyer's agents — without sacrificing due diligence.

Who is a top listing agent for Entry Level Detached Home homes in Hayes, VA?

In the Entry Level Detached Home category, few agents in Hayes, VA can match the track record of Virginia Evans. Their Entry Level Detached Home closings in Hayes, VA show an above-average sale-to-list ratio for this segment — a sign of skilled pricing and negotiation that protects seller value.

Which agent is best for buying a Mid-Market Townhome in Hayes, VA?

Shannon Curtis has helped buyers close on Mid-Market Townhome properties in Hayes, VA — and the data shows it. Across their deals in the Mid-Market Townhome category, Shannon Curtis has consistently achieved better-than-average terms relative to asking price in Hayes, VA. That kind of negotiating edge compounds over a transaction.