Best Real Estate Agents in Tallahassee, FL• Updated

Looking for the best real estate agent in Tallahassee, FL? This page ranks the top realtors in Tallahassee by actual transaction data — not reviews or paid ads. Whether you want to find a top listing agent in Tallahassee, FL or buy a home in Tallahassee, our 2026 rankings use verified sales records, days on market, and price retention to surface the highest-performing agents.

Market Pulse
|Real-time Analysis

Market Pulse: Balanced ⚖️

The Tallahassee, FL real estate market is currently a Balanced Market. Homes are retaining 97% of their value (Sale Price to List Price Ratio). With 443 active listings and 243 closed sales this month, inventory remains at 1.7 months of supply. Trends over the last half-year show median values moving down by 5%, while Average Days on Market has decreased by 1%.

Top Listing & Buyer's Agents in Tallahassee, FL

Detached Homes

154207.5261AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has decreased by 31% over the last 6 months, showing a downward trend with currently 154 transactions.
Entry Level Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$18K$209K$399KAprMayJunJulAugSepXian Long (Buyer): Median Price $220KXLXian Long (Buyer): Median Price $165KXLAmber Renaud (Buyer): Median Price $240KARAmber Renaud (Buyer): Median Price $242KARMegan Campbell (Buyer): Median Price $62KMCMegan Campbell (Buyer): Median Price $81KMCKelly Chavers (Buyer): Median Price $315KKCKelly Chavers (Buyer): Median Price $329KKCBrailey Horne (Buyer): Median Price $270KBHKenley Stringer (Seller): Median Price $200KKSKatherine Searcy (Seller): Median Price $305KKSKimberly Nabors (Seller): Median Price $275KKNKimberly Nabors (Seller): Median Price $350KKNKimberly Nabors (Seller): Median Price $159KKNChristie Perkins (Seller): Median Price $323KCPChristie Perkins (Seller): Median Price $335KCPChristie Perkins (Seller): Median Price $329KCPChristie Perkins (Seller): Median Price $355KCP
The average price in the Entry Level Detached Home segment has softened by 6% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
4d66d128dAprMayJunJulAugSepXian Long (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 52dXLXian Long (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 36dXLAmber Renaud (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 40dARAmber Renaud (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 45dARMegan Campbell (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 47dMCMegan Campbell (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 18dMCKelly Chavers (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 39dKCKelly Chavers (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 58dKCBrailey Horne (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 46dBHKenley Stringer (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 74dKSKatherine Searcy (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 28dKSKimberly Nabors (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 22dKNKimberly Nabors (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 38dKNKimberly Nabors (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 114dKNChristie Perkins (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 19dCPChristie Perkins (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 48dCPChristie Perkins (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 47dCPChristie Perkins (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 36dCP
Lower is better
Average days on market for Entry Level Detached Home properties has held consistent over the last 6 months at 49 days.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
64%86%107%AprMayJunJulAugSepXian Long (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%XLXian Long (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 94%XLAmber Renaud (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 91%ARAmber Renaud (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%ARMegan Campbell (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 69%MCMegan Campbell (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%MCKelly Chavers (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%KCKelly Chavers (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%KCBrailey Horne (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 90%BHKenley Stringer (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%KSKatherine Searcy (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 94%KSKimberly Nabors (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%KNKimberly Nabors (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%KNKimberly Nabors (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%KNChristie Perkins (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%CPChristie Perkins (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%CPChristie Perkins (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%CPChristie Perkins (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%CP
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Entry Level Detached Home market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 95%.
Entry Level Detached Home Segment
($40K - $360K)
DEALS
338
AVG. DOM
50d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
96%
JP
Jason Picht
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
104%
KS
Kenley Stringer
Top Seller
3-5
30-60 days
100%
KS
Katherine Searcy
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
100%
KN
Kimberly Nabors
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
101%
CP
Christie Perkins
Top Seller
3-5
30-60 days
100%
XL
Xian Long
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
95%
AR
Amber Renaud
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
95%
MC
Megan Campbell
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
85%
KC
Kelly Chavers
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
96%
BH
Brailey Horne
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
88%
Mid-Market Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$128K$364K$599KAprMayJunJulAugSepChristie Perkins (Buyer): Median Price $375KCPChristie Perkins (Buyer): Median Price $525KCPChristie Perkins (Buyer): Median Price $545KCPChristie Perkins (Buyer): Median Price $440KCPMegan Campbell (Buyer): Median Price $183KMCMegan Campbell (Buyer): Median Price $250KMCLindsay Pearson (Buyer): Median Price $300KLPLindsay Pearson (Buyer): Median Price $392KLPAllyson Foster (Buyer): Median Price $320KAFAllyson Foster (Buyer): Median Price $388KAFAllyson Foster (Buyer): Median Price $417KAFChristie Perkins (Seller): Median Price $388KCPChristie Perkins (Seller): Median Price $378KCPChristie Perkins (Seller): Median Price $315KCPChristie Perkins (Seller): Median Price $398KCPChristie Perkins (Seller): Median Price $416KCPWallisa Cobb (Seller): Median Price $270KWCWallisa Cobb (Seller): Median Price $235KWCKelly Chavers (Seller): Median Price $247KKCKelly Chavers (Seller): Median Price $248KKCKelly Vinson (Seller): Median Price $350KKVKelly Vinson (Seller): Median Price $525KKVKelly Vinson (Seller): Median Price $182KKVKelly Vinson (Seller): Median Price $425KKVTina Coombs (Seller): Median Price $240KTCTina Coombs (Seller): Median Price $205KTC
The average price in the Mid-Market Detached Home segment has softened by 1% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
6d53d100dAprMayJunJulAugSepChristie Perkins (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 32dCPChristie Perkins (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 48dCPChristie Perkins (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 45dCPChristie Perkins (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 50dCPMegan Campbell (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 89dMCMegan Campbell (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 83dMCLindsay Pearson (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 32dLPLindsay Pearson (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 65dLPAllyson Foster (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 73dAFAllyson Foster (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 59dAFAllyson Foster (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 34dAFChristie Perkins (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 28dCPChristie Perkins (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 52dCPChristie Perkins (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 34dCPChristie Perkins (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 29dCPChristie Perkins (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 17dCPWallisa Cobb (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 47dWCWallisa Cobb (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 51dWCKelly Chavers (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 37dKCKelly Chavers (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 46dKCKelly Vinson (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 67dKVKelly Vinson (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 41dKVKelly Vinson (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 30dKVKelly Vinson (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 34dKVTina Coombs (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 44dTCTina Coombs (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 29dTC
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 57 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
82%95%107%AprMayJunJulAugSepChristie Perkins (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%CPChristie Perkins (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%CPChristie Perkins (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%CPChristie Perkins (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%CPMegan Campbell (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 94%MCMegan Campbell (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%MCLindsay Pearson (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%LPLindsay Pearson (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 92%LPAllyson Foster (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 85%AFAllyson Foster (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%AFAllyson Foster (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%AFChristie Perkins (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%CPChristie Perkins (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 104%CPChristie Perkins (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%CPChristie Perkins (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%CPChristie Perkins (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 104%CPWallisa Cobb (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%WCWallisa Cobb (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 104%WCKelly Chavers (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%KCKelly Chavers (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%KCKelly Vinson (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%KVKelly Vinson (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%KVKelly Vinson (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 104%KVKelly Vinson (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%KVTina Coombs (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%TCTina Coombs (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%TC
Higher is better
Lower is better
Negotiation leverage in Mid-Market Detached Home has stabilized over the last 6 months, with sellers receiving 99%.
Mid-Market Detached Home Segment
($160K - $660K)
DEALS
1.2K
AVG. DOM
55d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
99%
CP
Christie Perkins
Top Seller
8+
30-60 days
100%
WC
Wallisa Cobb
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
103%
KC
Kelly Chavers
Top Seller
3-5
30-60 days
101%
KV
Kelly Vinson
Top Seller
5-8
30-60 days
100%
TC
Tina Coombs
Top Seller
3-5
30-60 days
101%
KG
Karen Gillispie
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
78%
CP
Christie Perkins
Top Buyer
8+
30-60 days
98%
MC
Megan Campbell
Top Buyer
8+
30-60 days
98%
LP
Lindsay Pearson
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
95%
AF
Allyson Foster
Top Buyer
3-5
30-60 days
96%
High-End Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$175K$610K$1MAprMayJunJulAugSepChristie Perkins (Buyer): Median Price $685KCPSarah McKinzie (Buyer): Median Price $275KSMSarah McKinzie (Buyer): Median Price $309KSMMolly Corder (Buyer): Median Price $945KMCMolly Corder (Buyer): Median Price $689KMCAmanda Laudadio (Buyer): Median Price $360KALAmanda Laudadio (Buyer): Median Price $730KALClint Bailey (Buyer): Median Price $419KCBClint Bailey (Buyer): Median Price $557KCBJonathan Rigsby (Seller): Median Price $590KJRMolly Corder (Seller): Median Price $945KMCMolly Corder (Seller): Median Price $784KMCMolly Corder (Seller): Median Price $756KMCMolly Corder (Seller): Median Price $615KMCJosh Kasper (Seller): Median Price $595KJKNikky Manausa (Seller): Median Price $825KNMNikky Manausa (Seller): Median Price $828KNMJeff Doxsee (Seller): Median Price $665KJDJeff Doxsee (Seller): Median Price $602KJD
The average price in the High-End Detached Home segment has risen by 4% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
1d79d156dAprMayJunJulAugSepChristie Perkins (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 64dCPSarah McKinzie (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 69dSMSarah McKinzie (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 34dSMMolly Corder (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 66dMCMolly Corder (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 19dMCAmanda Laudadio (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 68dALAmanda Laudadio (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 67dALClint Bailey (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 22dCBClint Bailey (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 35dCBJonathan Rigsby (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 34dJRMolly Corder (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 66dMCMolly Corder (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 53dMCMolly Corder (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 56dMCMolly Corder (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 63dMCJosh Kasper (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 58dJKNikky Manausa (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 45dNMNikky Manausa (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 56dNMJeff Doxsee (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 74dJDJeff Doxsee (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 138dJD
Lower is better
Days on market for High-End Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 61 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
89%102%114%AprMayJunJulAugSepChristie Perkins (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%CPSarah McKinzie (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 92%SMSarah McKinzie (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%SMMolly Corder (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%MCMolly Corder (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MCAmanda Laudadio (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%ALAmanda Laudadio (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%ALClint Bailey (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%CBClint Bailey (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%CBJonathan Rigsby (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 112%JRMolly Corder (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%MCMolly Corder (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MCMolly Corder (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 110%MCMolly Corder (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%MCJosh Kasper (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%JKNikky Manausa (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%NMNikky Manausa (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%NMJeff Doxsee (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JDJeff Doxsee (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JD
Higher is better
Lower is better
Negotiation leverage in High-End Detached Home has stabilized over the last 6 months, with sellers receiving 98%.
High-End Detached Home Segment
($280K - $1M)
DEALS
412
AVG. DOM
59d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
99%
JR
Jonathan Rigsby
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
104%
MC
Molly Corder
Top Seller
8+
30-60 days
101%
JK
Josh Kasper
Top Seller
5-8
30-60 days
100%
NM
Nikky Manausa
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
JD
Jeff Doxsee
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
100%
CP
Christie Perkins
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
96%
SM
Sarah McKinzie
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
97%
MC
Molly Corder
Top Buyer
3-5
30-60 days
98%
AL
Amanda Laudadio
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
98%
CB
Clint Bailey
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
99%
Ultra-Luxury Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$198K$1.5M$2.8MAprMayJunJulAugSepAndrea Meadows (Buyer): Median Price $899KAMDevin Lohman (Buyer): Median Price $498KDLJennifer Hutton (Buyer): Median Price $2.1MJHJosh Kasper (Buyer): Median Price $1.4MJKJosh Kasper (Buyer): Median Price $966KJKAmanda Drake (Buyer): Median Price $975KADLisa MontgomeryCalvert (Seller): Median Price $1.9MLMCaroline Brewster (Seller): Median Price $2.5MCBJacob ODonnell (Seller): Median Price $2.3MJOJacob ODonnell (Seller): Median Price $2MJO
The average price in the Ultra-Luxury Detached Home segment has softened by 3% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
16d72d127dAprMayJunJulAugSepAndrea Meadows (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 36dAMDevin Lohman (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 84dDLJennifer Hutton (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 114dJHJosh Kasper (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 84dJKJosh Kasper (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 54dJKAmanda Drake (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 44dADLisa MontgomeryCalvert (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 29dLMCaroline Brewster (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 84dCBJacob ODonnell (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 60dJOJacob ODonnell (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 36dJO
Lower is better
Average days on market for Ultra-Luxury Detached Home properties has held consistent over the last 6 months at 59 days.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
80%113%147%AprMayJunJulAugSepAndrea Meadows (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%AMDevin Lohman (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 89%DLJennifer Hutton (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 88%JHJosh Kasper (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%JKJosh Kasper (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%JKAmanda Drake (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 91%ADLisa MontgomeryCalvert (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 104%LMCaroline Brewster (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 139%CBJacob ODonnell (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JOJacob ODonnell (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%JO
Higher is better
Lower is better
Negotiation leverage in Ultra-Luxury Detached Home has stabilized over the last 6 months, with sellers receiving 97%.
Ultra-Luxury Detached Home Segment
($430K - $4.3M)
DEALS
141
AVG. DOM
67d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
96%
LM
Lisa MontgomeryCalvert
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
101%
BB
Brittany Bevis
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
102%
JD
Jeff Doxsee
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
100%
CB
Caroline Brewster
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
139%
JO
Jacob ODonnell
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
99%
AM
Andrea Meadows
Top Buyer
3-5
> 60 days
96%
DL
Devin Lohman
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
88%
JH
Jennifer Hutton
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
88%
JK
Josh Kasper
Top Buyer
3-5
30-60 days
98%
AD
Amanda Drake
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
91%

Townhomes

3538.542AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has decreased by 10% over the last 6 months, showing a downward trend with currently 37 transactions.
Entry Level Townhome Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$93K$145K$197KAprMayJunJulAugSepMariana Doseanu (Buyer): Median Price $105KMDMariana Doseanu (Buyer): Median Price $128KMDMichael Carruthers (Buyer): Median Price $125KMCMegan Campbell (Buyer): Median Price $160KMCRenee Marujo (Buyer): Median Price $122KRMKatesa Wood (Seller): Median Price $166KKWDennis L Coxwell (Seller): Median Price $150KDC
The average price in the Entry Level Townhome segment has risen by 7% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
11d42d73dAprMayJunJulAugSepMariana Doseanu (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 66dMDMariana Doseanu (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 34dMDMichael Carruthers (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 44dMCMegan Campbell (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 66dMCRenee Marujo (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 24dRMKatesa Wood (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 18dKWDennis L Coxwell (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 46dDC
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Townhome is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 52 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
69%89%108%AprMayJunJulAugSepMariana Doseanu (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 74%MDMariana Doseanu (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 86%MDMichael Carruthers (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 88%MCMegan Campbell (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%MCRenee Marujo (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 94%RMKatesa Wood (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%KWDennis L Coxwell (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%DC
Higher is better
Lower is better
Negotiation leverage in Entry Level Townhome has stabilized over the last 6 months, with sellers receiving 96%.
Entry Level Townhome Segment
($60K - $330K)
DEALS
202
AVG. DOM
48d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
97%
KW
Katesa Wood
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
101%
NM
Nicholas Mihalich
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
100%
RS
R Travis Sykes
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
100%
DC
Dennis L Coxwell
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
JR
Joan Raley
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
101%
MD
Mariana Doseanu
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
80%
MC
Michael Carruthers
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
89%
DL
Devin Lohman
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
90%
MC
Megan Campbell
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
99%
RM
Renee Marujo
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
92%
Mid-Market Townhome Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$143K$260K$377KAprMayJunJulAugSepBarry Bevis (Buyer): Median Price $170KBBBarry Bevis (Buyer): Median Price $180KBBCrystal Bends (Buyer): Median Price $236KCBMegan Campbell (Buyer): Median Price $205KMCMegan Campbell (Buyer): Median Price $192KMCMegan Campbell (Buyer): Median Price $222KMCAshlyn Estes (Buyer): Median Price $280KAEAshlyn Estes (Buyer): Median Price $215KAEAshlyn Estes (Buyer): Median Price $215KAEBeth Allen (Buyer): Median Price $240KBABeth Allen (Buyer): Median Price $280KBAPenny Herman (Seller): Median Price $174KPHPenny Herman (Seller): Median Price $190KPHPenny Herman (Seller): Median Price $194KPHPenny Herman (Seller): Median Price $203KPHChristie Perkins (Seller): Median Price $194KCPOlesya Chatraw (Seller): Median Price $341KOCOlesya Chatraw (Seller): Median Price $344KOCLindsay Tagoe (Seller): Median Price $350KLTLindsay Tagoe (Seller): Median Price $295KLTShehu Tagoe (Seller): Median Price $350KSTShehu Tagoe (Seller): Median Price $295KST
The average price in the Mid-Market Townhome segment has softened by 6% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
1d79d156dAprMayJunJulAugSepBarry Bevis (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 138dBBBarry Bevis (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 48dBBCrystal Bends (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 43dCBMegan Campbell (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 37dMCMegan Campbell (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 35dMCMegan Campbell (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 36dMCAshlyn Estes (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 28dAEAshlyn Estes (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 63dAEAshlyn Estes (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 48dAEBeth Allen (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 135dBABeth Allen (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 30dBAPenny Herman (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 71dPHPenny Herman (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 19dPHPenny Herman (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 35dPHPenny Herman (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 28dPHChristie Perkins (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 39dCPOlesya Chatraw (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 60dOCOlesya Chatraw (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 102dOCLindsay Tagoe (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 81dLTLindsay Tagoe (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 26dLTShehu Tagoe (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 81dSTShehu Tagoe (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 26dST
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Townhome is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 63 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
88%96%105%AprMayJunJulAugSepBarry Bevis (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 90%BBBarry Bevis (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 90%BBCrystal Bends (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%CBMegan Campbell (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%MCMegan Campbell (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%MCMegan Campbell (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%MCAshlyn Estes (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%AEAshlyn Estes (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%AEAshlyn Estes (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%AEBeth Allen (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%BABeth Allen (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%BAPenny Herman (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%PHPenny Herman (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%PHPenny Herman (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%PHPenny Herman (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%PHChristie Perkins (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%CPOlesya Chatraw (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%OCOlesya Chatraw (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%OCLindsay Tagoe (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%LTLindsay Tagoe (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%LTShehu Tagoe (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%STShehu Tagoe (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%ST
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Mid-Market Townhome market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 98%.
Mid-Market Townhome Segment
($150K - $460K)
DEALS
166
AVG. DOM
56d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
98%
PH
Penny Herman
Top Seller
3-5
30-60 days
101%
CP
Christie Perkins
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
OC
Olesya Chatraw
Top Seller
3-5
> 60 days
100%
LT
Lindsay Tagoe
Top Seller
3-5
30-60 days
99%
ST
Shehu Tagoe
Top Seller
3-5
30-60 days
99%
BB
Barry Bevis
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
92%
CB
Crystal Bends
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
96%
MC
Megan Campbell
Top Buyer
3-5
30-60 days
99%
AE
Ashlyn Estes
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
99%
BA
Beth Allen
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
100%
High-End Townhome Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$271K$355K$440KAprMayJunJulAugSepMariana Doseanu (Buyer): Median Price $410KMDLisa MontgomeryCalvert (Buyer): Median Price $360KLMDamon Hutchison (Buyer): Median Price $290KDHKatiuska Rodriguez (Buyer): Median Price $302KKRKim Jones (Seller): Median Price $411KKJKim Jones (Seller): Median Price $420KKJKim Jones (Seller): Median Price $410KKJL Kyle Rojas (Seller): Median Price $411KLRL Kyle Rojas (Seller): Median Price $420KLRL Kyle Rojas (Seller): Median Price $410KLROlesya Chatraw (Seller): Median Price $296KOCChristie Perkins (Seller): Median Price $395KCPSarah Henning (Seller): Median Price $350KSH
The average price in the High-End Townhome segment has softened by 15% over the last 5 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
25d82d139dAprMayJunJulAugSepMariana Doseanu (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 59dMDLisa MontgomeryCalvert (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 43dLMDamon Hutchison (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 38dDHKatiuska Rodriguez (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 89dKRKim Jones (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 112dKJKim Jones (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 126dKJKim Jones (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 59dKJL Kyle Rojas (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 112dLRL Kyle Rojas (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 126dLRL Kyle Rojas (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 59dLROlesya Chatraw (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 91dOCChristie Perkins (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 46dCPSarah Henning (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 46dSH
Lower is better
Days on market for High-End Townhome is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 91 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
96%98%101%AprMayJunJulAugSepMariana Doseanu (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MDLisa MontgomeryCalvert (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%LMDamon Hutchison (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%DHKatiuska Rodriguez (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%KRKim Jones (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%KJKim Jones (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%KJKim Jones (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%KJL Kyle Rojas (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%LRL Kyle Rojas (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%LRL Kyle Rojas (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%LROlesya Chatraw (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%OCChristie Perkins (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%CPSarah Henning (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%SH
Higher is better
Lower is better
Negotiation leverage in High-End Townhome has stabilized over the last 5 months, with sellers receiving 99%.
High-End Townhome Segment
($290K - $430K)
DEALS
14
AVG. DOM
76d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
99%
KJ
Kim Jones
Top Seller
5-8
> 60 days
100%
LR
L Kyle Rojas
Top Seller
3-5
> 60 days
99%
OC
Olesya Chatraw
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
99%
CP
Christie Perkins
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
SH
Sarah Henning
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
JK
Josh Kasper
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
100%
MD
Mariana Doseanu
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
100%
LM
Lisa MontgomeryCalvert
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
96%
DH
Damon Hutchison
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
97%
KR
Katiuska Rodriguez
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
98%
Ultra-Luxury Townhome Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$545K$545K$545KAprMayJunJulAugSepCorinne Johnston (Buyer): Median Price $545KCJCorinne Johnston (Seller): Median Price $545KCJ
The Ultra-Luxury Townhome tier commands a price of $545K.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
158d158d158dAprMayJunJulAugSepCorinne Johnston (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 158dCJCorinne Johnston (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 158dCJ
Lower is better
Townhome homes in the Ultra-Luxury range average 158 days on market.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
99%99%99%AprMayJunJulAugSepCorinne Johnston (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%CJCorinne Johnston (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%CJ
Higher is better
Lower is better
Sellers of Ultra-Luxury Townhome assets receive 99% of list price.
Ultra-Luxury Townhome Segment
($540K - $545K)
DEALS
1
AVG. DOM
158d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
99%
CJ
Corinne Johnston
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
99%
CJ
Corinne Johnston
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
99%

Condo/Co-op

1518.522AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has grown by 2% over the last 6 months, showing a positive trend with currently 15 transactions.
Entry Level Condo/Co-op Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$56K$116K$176KAprMayJunJulAugSepMegan Campbell (Buyer): Median Price $70KMCMegan Campbell (Buyer): Median Price $123KMCDamian Costantino (Buyer): Median Price $162KDCBill Enright (Buyer): Median Price $158KBEMelanie Gilbert (Seller): Median Price $138KMGMelanie Gilbert (Seller): Median Price $136KMGWilliam Gilbert (Seller): Median Price $138KWGWilliam Gilbert (Seller): Median Price $136KWGAnil Kabani (Seller): Median Price $123KAKStacie Boone (Seller): Median Price $150KSBNan Greynolds (Seller): Median Price $95KNG
The average price in the Entry Level Condo/Co-op segment has risen by 6% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
0d43d86dAprMayJunJulAugSepMegan Campbell (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 34dMCMegan Campbell (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 12dMCDamian Costantino (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 75dDCBill Enright (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 26dBEMelanie Gilbert (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 63dMGMelanie Gilbert (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 54dMGWilliam Gilbert (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 63dWGWilliam Gilbert (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 54dWGAnil Kabani (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 12dAKStacie Boone (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 41dSBNan Greynolds (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 3dNG
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Condo/Co-op is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 50 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
85%97%109%AprMayJunJulAugSepMegan Campbell (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%MCMegan Campbell (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 106%MCDamian Costantino (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%DCBill Enright (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 88%BEMelanie Gilbert (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%MGMelanie Gilbert (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%MGWilliam Gilbert (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%WGWilliam Gilbert (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%WGAnil Kabani (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 106%AKStacie Boone (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%SBNan Greynolds (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%NG
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Entry Level Condo/Co-op market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 96%.
Entry Level Condo/Co-op Segment
($20K - $320K)
DEALS
91
AVG. DOM
63d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
95%
MG
Melanie Gilbert
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
WG
William Gilbert
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
AK
Anil Kabani
Top Seller
1-3
< 15 days
106%
SB
Stacie Boone
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
103%
NG
Nan Greynolds
Top Seller
1-3
< 15 days
100%
MC
Megan Campbell
Top Buyer
3-5
30-60 days
95%
DC
Damian Costantino
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
98%
JS
Johnny Session
Top Buyer
1-3
< 15 days
64%
MB
Mariela Bartens
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
67%
BE
Bill Enright
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
88%
Mid-Market Condo/Co-op Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$156K$235K$313KAprMayJunJulAugSepMegan Campbell (Buyer): Median Price $230KMCMegan Campbell (Buyer): Median Price $174KMCBeth Allen (Buyer): Median Price $205KBADana Baus (Buyer): Median Price $194KDBVictoria Sachs (Buyer): Median Price $285KVSVictoria Sachs (Buyer): Median Price $289KVSJoshua King (Buyer): Median Price $180KJKSusan Ice (Seller): Median Price $225KSISusan Ice (Seller): Median Price $230KSIJason Naumann (Seller): Median Price $285KJNJason Naumann (Seller): Median Price $289KJNHettie Spooner (Seller): Median Price $215KHSHettie Spooner (Seller): Median Price $295KHSHettie Spooner (Seller): Median Price $195KHSOmar Hajjar (Seller): Median Price $185KOHOmar Hajjar (Seller): Median Price $185KOHVictoria Sachs (Seller): Median Price $285KVSVictoria Sachs (Seller): Median Price $289KVSVictoria Sachs (Seller): Median Price $194KVS
Prices in the Mid-Market Condo/Co-op tier have stabilized over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
10d44d78dAprMayJunJulAugSepMegan Campbell (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 56dMCMegan Campbell (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 30dMCBeth Allen (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 27dBADana Baus (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 18dDBVictoria Sachs (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 51dVSVictoria Sachs (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 58dVSJoshua King (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 55dJKSusan Ice (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 30dSISusan Ice (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 56dSIJason Naumann (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 51dJNJason Naumann (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 58dJNHettie Spooner (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 70dHSHettie Spooner (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 42dHSHettie Spooner (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 43dHSOmar Hajjar (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 32dOHOmar Hajjar (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 57dOHVictoria Sachs (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 51dVSVictoria Sachs (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 58dVSVictoria Sachs (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 18dVS
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Condo/Co-op is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 42 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
88%100%112%AprMayJunJulAugSepMegan Campbell (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MCMegan Campbell (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 94%MCBeth Allen (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 93%BADana Baus (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 93%DBVictoria Sachs (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%VSVictoria Sachs (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 105%VSJoshua King (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 91%JKSusan Ice (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%SISusan Ice (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%SIJason Naumann (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%JNJason Naumann (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 105%JNHettie Spooner (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%HSHettie Spooner (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 109%HSHettie Spooner (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 93%HSOmar Hajjar (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%OHOmar Hajjar (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%OHVictoria Sachs (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%VSVictoria Sachs (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 105%VSVictoria Sachs (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 93%VS
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Mid-Market Condo/Co-op market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 93%.
Mid-Market Condo/Co-op Segment
($170K - $300K)
DEALS
52
AVG. DOM
51d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
97%
SI
Susan Ice
Top Seller
3-5
30-60 days
100%
JN
Jason Naumann
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
HS
Hettie Spooner
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
OH
Omar Hajjar
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
99%
VS
Victoria Sachs
Top Seller
3-5
30-60 days
98%
MC
Megan Campbell
Top Buyer
3-5
> 60 days
96%
BA
Beth Allen
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
94%
DB
Dana Baus
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
96%
VS
Victoria Sachs
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
100%
JK
Joshua King
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
91%
High-End Condo/Co-op Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$281K$384K$486KAprMayJunJulAugSepKayci Carter (Buyer): Median Price $312KKCCarmin Nedley (Buyer): Median Price $305KCNCarmin Nedley (Buyer): Median Price $305KCNKatie Hosford (Buyer): Median Price $320KKHBrian Donaldson (Buyer): Median Price $320KBDJason Naumann (Seller): Median Price $320KJNJason Naumann (Seller): Median Price $312KJNVictoria Sachs (Seller): Median Price $320KVSVictoria Sachs (Seller): Median Price $312KVSLisa Carey (Seller): Median Price $406KLCDana Salley (Seller): Median Price $462KDSVelinda Hittinger (Seller): Median Price $462KVH
The average price in the High-End Condo/Co-op segment has softened by 2% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
0d91d181dAprMayJunJulAugSepKayci Carter (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 53dKCCarmin Nedley (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 81dCNCarmin Nedley (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 48dCNKatie Hosford (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 159dKHBrian Donaldson (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 60dBDJason Naumann (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 159dJNJason Naumann (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 12dJNVictoria Sachs (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 159dVSVictoria Sachs (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 12dVSLisa Carey (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 49dLCDana Salley (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 27dDSVelinda Hittinger (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 27dVH
Lower is better
Days on market for High-End Condo/Co-op is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 53 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
93%97%101%AprMayJunJulAugSepKayci Carter (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 94%KCCarmin Nedley (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%CNCarmin Nedley (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%CNKatie Hosford (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%KHBrian Donaldson (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 94%BDJason Naumann (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JNJason Naumann (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JNVictoria Sachs (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%VSVictoria Sachs (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%VSLisa Carey (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%LCDana Salley (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%DSVelinda Hittinger (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%VH
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the High-End Condo/Co-op market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 94%.
High-End Condo/Co-op Segment
($310K - $460K)
DEALS
17
AVG. DOM
61d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
97%
JN
Jason Naumann
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
98%
VS
Victoria Sachs
Top Seller
3-5
> 60 days
98%
LC
Lisa Carey
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
DS
Dana Salley
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
99%
VH
Velinda Hittinger
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
99%
KC
Kayci Carter
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
94%
CN
Carmin Nedley
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
95%
KH
Katie Hosford
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
97%
BD
Brian Donaldson
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
94%
SB
Stacie Boone
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
96%
Ultra-Luxury Condo/Co-op Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$396K$738K$1.1MAprMayJunJulAugSepLindsay Pearson (Buyer): Median Price $1MLPLindsay Pearson (Buyer): Median Price $833KLPEmmalee Hindle (Buyer): Median Price $680KEHBrooke Yowell (Buyer): Median Price $475KBYJennifer Hutton (Seller): Median Price $680KJHCarmin Nedley (Seller): Median Price $530KCNMichael Carruthers (Seller): Median Price $475KMCLindsay Pearson (Seller): Median Price $1MLPLindsay Pearson (Seller): Median Price $833KLP
The average price in the Ultra-Luxury Condo/Co-op segment has risen by 72% over the last 3 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
31d104d177dAprMayJunJulAugSepLindsay Pearson (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 84dLPLindsay Pearson (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 160dLPEmmalee Hindle (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 133dEHBrooke Yowell (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 67dBYJennifer Hutton (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 133dJHCarmin Nedley (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 48dCNMichael Carruthers (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 67dMCLindsay Pearson (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 84dLPLindsay Pearson (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 160dLP
Lower is better
Days on market for Ultra-Luxury Condo/Co-op is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 109 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
81%92%103%AprMayJunJulAugSepLindsay Pearson (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 89%LPLindsay Pearson (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 83%LPEmmalee Hindle (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%EHBrooke Yowell (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%BYJennifer Hutton (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%JHCarmin Nedley (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%CNMichael Carruthers (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%MCLindsay Pearson (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 89%LPLindsay Pearson (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 83%LP
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Ultra-Luxury Condo/Co-op market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 94%.
Ultra-Luxury Condo/Co-op Segment
($480K - $1M)
DEALS
9
AVG. DOM
108d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
91%
JH
Jennifer Hutton
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
97%
CN
Carmin Nedley
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
MC
Michael Carruthers
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
98%
DB
Dana Baus
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
85%
LP
Lindsay Pearson
Top Seller
3-5
> 60 days
85%
LP
Lindsay Pearson
Top Buyer
3-5
> 60 days
85%
DB
Dana Baus
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
85%
KH
Katie Hosford
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
96%
EH
Emmalee Hindle
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
98%
BY
Brooke Yowell
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
98%

Mobile/Manufactured Homes

47.511AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has grown by 32% over the last 6 months, showing a positive trend with currently 10 transactions.
Entry Level Mobile/Manufactured Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$22K$106K$189KAprMayJunJulAugSepKaye Bishop (Buyer): Median Price $95KKBFelicia Parks (Buyer): Median Price $80KFPFelicia Parks (Buyer): Median Price $82KFPAnil Kabani (Buyer): Median Price $41KAKGale Blocker (Buyer): Median Price $54KGB
The average price in the Entry Level Mobile/Manufactured Home segment has softened by 27% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
10d91d172dAprMayJunJulAugSepKaye Bishop (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 153dKBFelicia Parks (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 29dFPFelicia Parks (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 69dFPAnil Kabani (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 31dAKGale Blocker (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 138dGB
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Mobile/Manufactured Home is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 34 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
66%84%103%AprMayJunJulAugSepKaye Bishop (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 83%KBFelicia Parks (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 84%FPFelicia Parks (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%FPAnil Kabani (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 82%AKGale Blocker (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 72%GB
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Entry Level Mobile/Manufactured Home market is strengthening, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 99%.
Entry Level Mobile/Manufactured Home Segment
($20K - $230K)
DEALS
50
AVG. DOM
55d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
92%
EW
Eileen Waller
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
100%
JY
Jay Young
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
115%
DA
Danielle Andrews
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
104%
JW
Jeffry Wood
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
103%
PC
Pamela Caudill
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
102%
KB
Kaye Bishop
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
87%
FP
Felicia Parks
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
90%
AK
Anil Kabani
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
99%
DM
Dan Milchner
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
59%
GB
Gale Blocker
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
72%
Mid-Market Mobile/Manufactured Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$134K$207K$279KAprMayJunJulAugSepStephanie Hopkins (Buyer): Median Price $192KSHJoshua King (Buyer): Median Price $262KJKJoshua King (Buyer): Median Price $245KJKClint Bailey (Buyer): Median Price $151KCBDevin Lohman (Buyer): Median Price $260KDLAisha Reeves (Seller): Median Price $165KARAisha Reeves (Seller): Median Price $166KARChristina Rivers (Seller): Median Price $160KCRStephanie Hopkins (Seller): Median Price $164KSH
The average price in the Mid-Market Mobile/Manufactured Home segment has risen by 10% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
12d104d195dAprMayJunJulAugSepStephanie Hopkins (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 45dSHJoshua King (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 59dJKJoshua King (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 60dJKClint Bailey (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 33dCBDevin Lohman (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 139dDLAisha Reeves (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 44dARAisha Reeves (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 174dARChristina Rivers (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 35dCRStephanie Hopkins (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 48dSH
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Mobile/Manufactured Home is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 48 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
84%96%108%AprMayJunJulAugSepStephanie Hopkins (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%SHJoshua King (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 105%JKJoshua King (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%JKClint Bailey (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 86%CBDevin Lohman (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 87%DLAisha Reeves (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%ARAisha Reeves (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%ARChristina Rivers (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%CRStephanie Hopkins (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%SH
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Mid-Market Mobile/Manufactured Home market is strengthening, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 101%.
Mid-Market Mobile/Manufactured Home Segment
($150K - $500K)
DEALS
51
AVG. DOM
61d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
99%
AR
Aisha Reeves
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
100%
CR
Christina Rivers
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
100%
SH
Stephanie Hopkins
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
99%
JB
Jeffrey Baggett
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
110%
TS
Tiffany Smith
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
108%
SH
Stephanie Hopkins
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
99%
JK
Joshua King
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
101%
KF
Kenneth Franklin
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
86%
CB
Clint Bailey
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
86%
DL
Devin Lohman
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
87%
High-End Mobile/Manufactured Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$300K$300K$300KAprMayJunJulAugSepJamie Yarbrough (Buyer): Median Price $300KJYKatherine Lunney (Seller): Median Price $300KKL
The High-End Mobile/Manufactured Home tier commands a price of $300K.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
50d50d50dAprMayJunJulAugSepJamie Yarbrough (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 50dJYKatherine Lunney (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 50dKL
Lower is better
Mobile/Manufactured Home homes in the High-End range average 50 days on market.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
100%100%100%AprMayJunJulAugSepJamie Yarbrough (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JYKatherine Lunney (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%KL
Higher is better
Lower is better
Sellers of High-End Mobile/Manufactured Home assets receive 100% of list price.
High-End Mobile/Manufactured Home Segment
($300K - $300K)
DEALS
1
AVG. DOM
50d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
100%
KL
Katherine Lunney
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
JY
Jamie Yarbrough
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
100%

Multi-Family (2-4 Unit)

159AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has decreased by 57% over the last 6 months, showing a downward trend with currently 3 transactions.
Entry Level Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$166K$235K$304KAprMayJunJulAugSepMichael Reavis (Buyer): Median Price $288KMRBen Poston (Seller): Median Price $288KBP
The average price in the Entry Level Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) segment has risen by 15% over the last 2 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
42d71d100dAprMayJunJulAugSepMichael Reavis (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 49dMRBen Poston (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 49dBP
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 93 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
94%102%111%AprMayJunJulAugSepMichael Reavis (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 109%MRBen Poston (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 109%BP
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Entry Level Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) market is strengthening, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 100%.
Entry Level Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) Segment
($80K - $290K)
DEALS
6
AVG. DOM
78d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
87%
BP
Ben Poston
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
109%
RR
Ron Rice
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
80%
KN
Kimberly Nabors
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
64%
KN
Kimberly Nabors
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
64%
BL
Blair LaPete
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
80%
MR
Michael Reavis
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
109%
Mid-Market Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$181K$264K$347KAprMayJunJulAugSepKyle Footman (Buyer): Median Price $200KKFLauren Womble (Buyer): Median Price $267KLWBarry Bevis (Buyer): Median Price $278KBBEra Cooper (Seller): Median Price $311KECKyle Footman (Seller): Median Price $250KKFKyle Footman (Seller): Median Price $200KKFOmar Hajjar (Seller): Median Price $280KOHTammy Lee (Seller): Median Price $280KTL
The average price in the Mid-Market Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) segment has softened by 7% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
8d60d112dAprMayJunJulAugSepKyle Footman (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 100dKFLauren Womble (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 41dLWBarry Bevis (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 88dBBEra Cooper (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 53dECKyle Footman (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 33dKFKyle Footman (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 100dKFOmar Hajjar (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 20dOHTammy Lee (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 20dTL
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 37 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
84%97%109%AprMayJunJulAugSepKyle Footman (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 87%KFLauren Womble (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 91%LWBarry Bevis (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 93%BBEra Cooper (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 104%ECKyle Footman (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 106%KFKyle Footman (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 87%KFOmar Hajjar (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%OHTammy Lee (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%TL
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Mid-Market Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) market is strengthening, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 94%.
Mid-Market Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) Segment
($160K - $380K)
DEALS
27
AVG. DOM
58d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
95%
RN
Robert Nahoom
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
99%
EC
Era Cooper
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
104%
KF
Kyle Footman
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
98%
OH
Omar Hajjar
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
100%
TL
Tammy Lee
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
100%
JP
Jason Picht
Top Buyer
3-5
15-30 days
82%
CM
Christine Maggitas
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
98%
KF
Kyle Footman
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
87%
LW
Lauren Womble
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
91%
BB
Barry Bevis
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
93%
High-End Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$297K$364K$430KAprMayJunJulAugSepBritney Desir (Buyer): Median Price $378KBDMichael Reavis (Buyer): Median Price $350KMRFay Armstrong (Buyer): Median Price $312KFAH Trey Hough (Buyer): Median Price $415KHHPaul Fenstermaker (Seller): Median Price $350KPFZach Meredith (Seller): Median Price $350KZM
The average price in the High-End Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) segment has softened by 20% over the last 3 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
22d74d126dAprMayJunJulAugSepBritney Desir (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 44dBDMichael Reavis (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 34dMRFay Armstrong (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 114dFAH Trey Hough (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 67dHHPaul Fenstermaker (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 34dPFZach Meredith (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 34dZM
Lower is better
Days on market for High-End Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 114 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
88%93%98%AprMayJunJulAugSepBritney Desir (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%BDMichael Reavis (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%MRFay Armstrong (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 89%FAH Trey Hough (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 94%HHPaul Fenstermaker (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%PFZach Meredith (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%ZM
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the High-End Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 89%.
High-End Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) Segment
($310K - $460K)
DEALS
9
AVG. DOM
78d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
97%
SP
Sara Noel Proctor
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
100%
SD
Stacie Spears Dixon
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
101%
CD
Cole Davis
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
100%
PF
Paul Fenstermaker
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
97%
ZM
Zach Meredith
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
97%
BD
Britney Desir
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
95%
MR
Michael Reavis
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
99%
FA
Fay Armstrong
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
89%
HH
H Trey Hough
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
94%
OH
Omar Hajjar
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
100%
Ultra-Luxury Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$448K$760K$1.1MAprMayJunJulAugSepMichelle Speisman (Buyer): Median Price $520KMSMaria SelmanJarrard (Buyer): Median Price $525KMSShenika McNear (Buyer): Median Price $535KSMGeorge Dusoe (Buyer): Median Price $535KGDChip Perkins (Seller): Median Price $520KCPChip Perkins (Seller): Median Price $550KCPChristie Perkins (Seller): Median Price $520KCPChristie Perkins (Seller): Median Price $550KCPJason Naumann (Seller): Median Price $999KJN
The average price in the Ultra-Luxury Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) segment has softened by 34% over the last 3 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
30d65d100dAprMayJunJulAugSepMichelle Speisman (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 86dMSMaria SelmanJarrard (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 64dMSShenika McNear (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 38dSMGeorge Dusoe (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 92dGDChip Perkins (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 86dCPChip Perkins (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 41dCPChristie Perkins (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 86dCPChristie Perkins (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 41dCPJason Naumann (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 80dJN
Lower is better
Average days on market for Ultra-Luxury Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) properties has held consistent over the last 3 months at 86 days.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
94%97%101%AprMayJunJulAugSepMichelle Speisman (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%MSMaria SelmanJarrard (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%MSShenika McNear (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%SMGeorge Dusoe (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%GDChip Perkins (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%CPChip Perkins (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%CPChristie Perkins (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%CPChristie Perkins (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%CPJason Naumann (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JN
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Ultra-Luxury Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 95%.
Ultra-Luxury Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) Segment
($470K - $1M)
DEALS
9
AVG. DOM
61d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
98%
CP
Chip Perkins
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
97%
CP
Christie Perkins
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
97%
AT
Aaron Thompson
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
103%
SL
Sage Lewis
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
JN
Jason Naumann
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
100%
MS
Michelle Speisman
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
95%
DC
Damian Costantino
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
95%
MS
Maria SelmanJarrard
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
96%
SM
Shenika McNear
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
97%
GD
George Dusoe
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
97%

Tallahassee Real Estate Market Trends October 2026

Total Active Listings
443
Recently Listed (7d)
0
market entries
Average List Price
$407K
current avg.

Inventory Breakdown by Segment

Property TypeEntry LevelHigh-EndMid-MarketUltra-LuxuryTotal
Condo/Co-op
24
3
16
1
44
Detached Home
32
60
162
31
285
Mobile/Manufactured Home
5
—
6
—
11
Multi-Family (2-4 Unit)
—
2
3
5
10
Townhome
19
23
50
1
93

Market Insights & FAQ

How is the real estate market in Tallahassee, FL performing right now?

The data indicates a high-intensity environment in Tallahassee, FL. Inventory is at 1.7 months, meaning a fast-paced market where inventory is limited. Inventory is critically low, meaning well-priced homes move rapidly often with multiple offers.

What are the current pricing trends for Tallahassee, FL real estate?

Currently, $325,000 represents the median entry point in Tallahassee, FL. Over the past half-year, home values in Tallahassee have moved downward by approximately 5% based on regional transaction data.

Are sellers in Tallahassee, FL getting their full asking price?

Buyers have room for negotiation in Tallahassee, FL, with a Sale Price to List Price Ratio of 97.3%. On average, properties in Tallahassee are transitioning from active to sold status in 56 days.

Who is the best agent to sell my home in Tallahassee?

Based on closed transaction data, Jason Picht ranks at the top of our Tallahassee leaderboard — with 3 completed transactions on record earning an algorithm performance score of 67. Agent Algo's rankings are built entirely from real deal outcomes — not reviews or paid placements — so this reflects actual results in the local market.

How does the Tallahassee, FL market compare to Leon trends?

Tallahassee, FL maintains a distinct profile within the broader Leon region. Median home values are currently 0% lower than the regional average, reflecting the unique demand and inventory dynamics of Tallahassee.

Which agent is best for buying a Mid-Market Detached Home in Tallahassee, FL?

Buyers targeting Mid-Market Detached Home homes in Tallahassee, FL may want to work with Karen Gillispie. Their buyer closings in this segment show a sale-to-list ratio that's more favorable than the local average — a signal of effective negotiation that keeps final purchase prices competitive for buyers.

Which agent is best for buying a Mid-Market Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) in Tallahassee, FL?

Our data flags Jason Picht as a top buyer's advocate for Mid-Market Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) properties in Tallahassee, FL. The data shows a consistent pattern across their deals here: shorter time to close than the segment average, and acquisition terms that tend to land below-average relative to list price. Two things buyers care about most.

Which agent is best for buying a Ultra-Luxury Condo/Co-op in Tallahassee, FL?

If you're hunting for a Ultra-Luxury Condo/Co-op in Tallahassee, FL, Lindsay Pearson's track record speaks for itself. Buying effectively in this segment means knowing when and how hard to push. Their track record here shows they regularly outperform the local sale-to-list benchmark — in the buyer's favor.

Which agent is best for buying a Mid-Market Townhome in Tallahassee, FL?

Among agents actively helping buyers in the Mid-Market Townhome space, Barry Bevis stands out in Tallahassee, FL. Their buyer closings in this segment show a sale-to-list ratio that's more favorable than the local average — a signal of effective negotiation that keeps final purchase prices competitive for buyers.

Which agent is best for buying a Entry Level Townhome in Tallahassee, FL?

Mariana Doseanu has a strong showing as a buyer's agent in Tallahassee's Entry Level Townhome market. Across their deals in the Entry Level Townhome category, Mariana Doseanu has consistently achieved better-than-average terms relative to asking price in Tallahassee, FL. That kind of negotiating edge compounds over a transaction.

Which agent is best for buying a Mid-Market Condo/Co-op in Tallahassee, FL?

For those looking to purchase a Mid-Market Condo/Co-op in Tallahassee, FL, Megan Campbell has the deal history to support the choice. Buying effectively in this segment means knowing when and how hard to push. Their track record here shows they regularly outperform the local sale-to-list benchmark — in the buyer's favor.

Who is a top listing agent for Entry Level Detached Home homes in Tallahassee, FL?

In the Entry Level Detached Home category, few agents in Tallahassee, FL can match the track record of Jason Picht. Their listings in this segment have consistently closed faster than the local average while achieving above-average sale-to-list ratios — a rare combination that directly benefits sellers on both time and final price.

Which agent is best for buying a Entry Level Condo/Co-op in Tallahassee, FL?

Megan Campbell has helped buyers close on Entry Level Condo/Co-op properties in Tallahassee, FL — and the data shows it. Megan Campbell's deals in the Entry Level Condo/Co-op category in Tallahassee, FL tend to move from offer to close more quickly than the local norm. In a competitive market, that urgency is often what secures the property.

Explore Nearby Cities