Best Real Estate Agents in Manassas, VA• Updated

Looking for the best real estate agent in Manassas, VA? This page ranks the top realtors in Manassas by actual transaction data — not reviews or paid ads. Whether you want to find a top listing agent in Manassas, VA or buy a home in Manassas, our 2026 rankings use verified sales records, days on market, and price retention to surface the highest-performing agents.

Market Pulse
|Real-time Analysis

Market Pulse: Balanced ⚖️

The Manassas, VA real estate market is currently a Balanced Market. Homes are retaining 99% of their value (Sale Price to List Price Ratio). With 45 active listings and 42 closed sales this month, inventory remains at 0.8 months of supply. Trends over the last half-year show median values moving down by 4%, while Average Days on Market has increased by 5%.

Top Listing & Buyer's Agents in Manassas, VA

Detached Homes

2641.557AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has decreased by 45% over the last 6 months, showing a downward trend with currently 35 transactions.
Entry Level Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$77K$328K$578KAprMayJunJulAugSepJose Barrientos (Buyer): Median Price $350KJBAshley OBrien (Buyer): Median Price $415KAODave Wills (Buyer): Median Price $135KDWMrs Daisey Lynn Harrison (Seller): Median Price $340KMHPat Licata (Seller): Median Price $340KPLMr Robert McGlothlin (Seller): Median Price $520KMM
The average price in the Entry Level Detached Home segment has softened by 26% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
10d54d98dAprMayJunJulAugSepJose Barrientos (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 54dJBAshley OBrien (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 20dAODave Wills (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 21dDWMrs Daisey Lynn Harrison (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 25dMHPat Licata (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 25dPLMr Robert McGlothlin (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 88dMM
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 50 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
81%99%118%AprMayJunJulAugSepJose Barrientos (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 92%JBAshley OBrien (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 85%AODave Wills (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 90%DWMrs Daisey Lynn Harrison (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 113%MHPat Licata (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 113%PLMr Robert McGlothlin (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 104%MM
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Entry Level Detached Home market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 94%.
Entry Level Detached Home Segment
($60K - $520K)
DEALS
30
AVG. DOM
39d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
98%
AM
Ariel Mercado
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
136%
MH
Mrs Daisey Lynn Harrison
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
113%
PL
Pat Licata
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
113%
TF
Toni Farthing
Top Seller
1-3
< 15 days
105%
MM
Mr Robert McGlothlin
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
104%
JB
Jose Barrientos
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
91%
AO
Ashley OBrien
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
85%
BJ
Bhawoh Jue
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
86%
DW
Dave Wills
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
90%
UU
Unrepresented Unrepresented
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
91%
Mid-Market Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$369K$678K$986KAprMayJunJulAugSepRoberto Mejicano Varela (Buyer): Median Price $440KRVRoberto Mejicano Varela (Buyer): Median Price $570KRVMeg Czapiewski (Buyer): Median Price $844KMCMeg Czapiewski (Buyer): Median Price $915KMCMeg Czapiewski (Buyer): Median Price $860KMCRenee Conrad (Buyer): Median Price $844KRCRenee Conrad (Buyer): Median Price $915KRCRenee Conrad (Buyer): Median Price $860KRCBarb Hobson (Buyer): Median Price $850KBHBarb Hobson (Buyer): Median Price $850KBHDimitri Sotiropoulos (Seller): Median Price $750KDSJason Mayers (Seller): Median Price $775KJMJason Mayers (Seller): Median Price $711KJMJuliet Mayers (Seller): Median Price $775KJMJuliet Mayers (Seller): Median Price $711KJMLisa Cutsail (Seller): Median Price $865KLCMs Heidi Wulf (Seller): Median Price $865KMW
The average price in the Mid-Market Detached Home segment has softened by 4% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
7d55d104dAprMayJunJulAugSepRoberto Mejicano Varela (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 39dRVRoberto Mejicano Varela (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 93dRVMeg Czapiewski (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 33dMCMeg Czapiewski (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 49dMCMeg Czapiewski (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 34dMCRenee Conrad (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 33dRCRenee Conrad (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 49dRCRenee Conrad (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 34dRCBarb Hobson (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 27dBHBarb Hobson (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 70dBHDimitri Sotiropoulos (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 22dDSJason Mayers (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 51dJMJason Mayers (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 48dJMJuliet Mayers (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 51dJMJuliet Mayers (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 48dJMLisa Cutsail (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 18dLCMs Heidi Wulf (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 18dMW
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Detached Home is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 41 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
93%99%105%AprMayJunJulAugSepRoberto Mejicano Varela (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%RVRoberto Mejicano Varela (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%RVMeg Czapiewski (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%MCMeg Czapiewski (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MCMeg Czapiewski (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%MCRenee Conrad (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%RCRenee Conrad (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%RCRenee Conrad (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%RCBarb Hobson (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%BHBarb Hobson (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 94%BHDimitri Sotiropoulos (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%DSJason Mayers (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%JMJason Mayers (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%JMJuliet Mayers (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%JMJuliet Mayers (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%JMLisa Cutsail (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%LCMs Heidi Wulf (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%MW
Higher is better
Lower is better
Negotiation leverage in Mid-Market Detached Home has stabilized over the last 6 months, with sellers receiving 100%.
Mid-Market Detached Home Segment
($400K - $980K)
DEALS
280
AVG. DOM
44d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
100%
DS
Dimitri Sotiropoulos
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
105%
JM
Jason Mayers
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
JM
Juliet Mayers
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
LC
Lisa Cutsail
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
MW
Ms Heidi Wulf
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
RV
Roberto Mejicano Varela
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
97%
SL
Sherri Liu
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
93%
MC
Meg Czapiewski
Top Buyer
3-5
30-60 days
100%
RC
Renee Conrad
Top Buyer
3-5
30-60 days
100%
BH
Barb Hobson
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
97%
High-End Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$656K$1M$1.4MAprMayJunJulAugSepWes Stearns (Buyer): Median Price $1.1MWSWes Stearns (Buyer): Median Price $1.3MWSBishal Karki (Buyer): Median Price $740KBKWhitney Eubank (Buyer): Median Price $860KWESarah Reynolds (Seller): Median Price $750KSRJennifer Kloppman (Seller): Median Price $1.1MJKJenny Lopez (Seller): Median Price $850KJLDiane Bird (Seller): Median Price $1.1MDBDiane Bird (Seller): Median Price $1MDB
The average price in the High-End Detached Home segment has risen by 11% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
17d40d62dAprMayJunJulAugSepWes Stearns (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 36dWSWes Stearns (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 52dWSBishal Karki (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 48dBKWhitney Eubank (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 57dWESarah Reynolds (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 27dSRJennifer Kloppman (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 22dJKJenny Lopez (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 36dJLDiane Bird (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 37dDBDiane Bird (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 30dDB
Lower is better
Days on market for High-End Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 45 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
81%94%106%AprMayJunJulAugSepWes Stearns (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%WSWes Stearns (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%WSBishal Karki (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%BKWhitney Eubank (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 84%WESarah Reynolds (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%SRJennifer Kloppman (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%JKJenny Lopez (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JLDiane Bird (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%DBDiane Bird (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%DB
Higher is better
Lower is better
Negotiation leverage in High-End Detached Home has stabilized over the last 6 months, with sellers receiving 99%.
High-End Detached Home Segment
($730K - $1.5M)
DEALS
81
AVG. DOM
46d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
100%
SR
Sarah Reynolds
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
105%
JK
Jennifer Kloppman
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
102%
JL
Jenny Lopez
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
DB
Diane Bird
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
99%
TD
Tracy Davis
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
99%
WS
Wes Stearns
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
100%
BK
Bishal Karki
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
100%
WE
Whitney Eubank
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
84%
JL
Jenny Lopez
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
94%
UB
Unrepresented Buyer
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
94%
Ultra-Luxury Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$1.1M$1.4M$1.7MAprMayJunJulAugSepVance Nguyen (Buyer): Median Price $1.4MVNCharles Sistrunk (Buyer): Median Price $1.6MCSAsh Morsi (Buyer): Median Price $1.3MAMGaylie Corens (Buyer): Median Price $1.2MGCKinder Saund (Buyer): Median Price $1.3MKSJon Tripp (Seller): Median Price $1.3MJTJon Tripp (Seller): Median Price $1.3MJTDevon Fox (Seller): Median Price $1.2MDFMichelle Meyer (Seller): Median Price $1.6MMMDinh Pham (Seller): Median Price $1.4MDP
The average price in the Ultra-Luxury Detached Home segment has risen by 29% over the last 3 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
29d48d68dAprMayJunJulAugSepVance Nguyen (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 63dVNCharles Sistrunk (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 61dCSAsh Morsi (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 57dAMGaylie Corens (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 33dGCKinder Saund (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 41dKSJon Tripp (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 57dJTJon Tripp (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 41dJTDevon Fox (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 33dDFMichelle Meyer (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 61dMMDinh Pham (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 63dDP
Lower is better
Days on market for Ultra-Luxury Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 61 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
96%98%101%AprMayJunJulAugSepVance Nguyen (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%VNCharles Sistrunk (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%CSAsh Morsi (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%AMGaylie Corens (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%GCKinder Saund (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%KSJon Tripp (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%JTJon Tripp (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JTDevon Fox (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%DFMichelle Meyer (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%MMDinh Pham (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%DP
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Ultra-Luxury Detached Home market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 97%.
Ultra-Luxury Detached Home Segment
($1.2M - $1.6M)
DEALS
6
AVG. DOM
48d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
99%
JT
Jon Tripp
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
99%
DF
Devon Fox
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
RM
Roger Miller
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
MM
Michelle Meyer
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
97%
DP
Dinh Pham
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
97%
VN
Vance Nguyen
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
97%
CS
Charles Sistrunk
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
97%
AM
Ash Morsi
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
99%
GC
Gaylie Corens
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
100%
KS
Kinder Saund
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
100%

Townhomes

59.514AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has decreased by 32% over the last 6 months, showing a downward trend with currently 5 transactions.
Entry Level Townhome Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$193K$355K$518KAprMayJunJulAugSepVictoria Zhao (Buyer): Median Price $480KVZSarah Nazeer (Buyer): Median Price $320KSNSarah Gormley (Buyer): Median Price $338KSGDina Davis (Buyer): Median Price $230KDDBob Bendinelli (Seller): Median Price $480KBBMary Ann Bendinelli (Seller): Median Price $480KMBCandyce Astroth (Seller): Median Price $385KCAMegan Boisvert (Seller): Median Price $385KMB
The average price in the Entry Level Townhome segment has softened by 6% over the last 4 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
11d47d82dAprMayJunJulAugSepVictoria Zhao (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 19dVZSarah Nazeer (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 24dSNSarah Gormley (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 56dSGDina Davis (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 74dDDBob Bendinelli (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 19dBBMary Ann Bendinelli (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 19dMBCandyce Astroth (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 21dCAMegan Boisvert (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 21dMB
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Townhome is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 50 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
76%93%111%AprMayJunJulAugSepVictoria Zhao (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 107%VZSarah Nazeer (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 80%SNSarah Gormley (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 94%SGDina Davis (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%DDBob Bendinelli (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 107%BBMary Ann Bendinelli (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 107%MBCandyce Astroth (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%CAMegan Boisvert (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MB
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Entry Level Townhome market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 97%.
Entry Level Townhome Segment
($230K - $520K)
DEALS
25
AVG. DOM
41d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
98%
BB
Bob Bendinelli
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
107%
MB
Mary Ann Bendinelli
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
107%
JW
Jeff Weiss
Top Seller
1-3
< 15 days
100%
CA
Candyce Astroth
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
100%
MB
Megan Boisvert
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
100%
VZ
Victoria Zhao
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
100%
SN
Sarah Nazeer
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
80%
LC
Leslie O Carter
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
90%
SG
Sarah Gormley
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
94%
DD
Dina Davis
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
96%
Mid-Market Townhome Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$419K$532K$645KAprMayJunJulAugSepUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Median Price $571KUUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Median Price $525KUUJoe Nguyen (Buyer): Median Price $619KJNjorge MilanesEscobar (Buyer): Median Price $450KJMjorge MilanesEscobar (Buyer): Median Price $500KJMJulian Weichel (Buyer): Median Price $500KJWMadhu KC (Seller): Median Price $465KMKMichelle Huemmer (Seller): Median Price $445KMHVerria Hairston (Seller): Median Price $445KVHDANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Median Price $569KDW
The average price in the Mid-Market Townhome segment has risen by 2% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
14d62d109dAprMayJunJulAugSepUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 90dUUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 29dUUJoe Nguyen (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 45dJNjorge MilanesEscobar (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 25dJMjorge MilanesEscobar (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 43dJMJulian Weichel (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 98dJWMadhu KC (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 34dMKMichelle Huemmer (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 32dMHVerria Hairston (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 32dVHDANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 97dDW
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Townhome is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 31 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
94%99%104%AprMayJunJulAugSepUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%UUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%UUJoe Nguyen (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JNjorge MilanesEscobar (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%JMjorge MilanesEscobar (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%JMJulian Weichel (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%JWMadhu KC (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MKMichelle Huemmer (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%MHVerria Hairston (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%VHDANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%DW
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Mid-Market Townhome market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 99%.
Mid-Market Townhome Segment
($390K - $660K)
DEALS
80
AVG. DOM
44d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
100%
KO
Kristy Odendhal
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
101%
MK
Madhu KC
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
MH
Michelle Huemmer
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
99%
VH
Verria Hairston
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
99%
DW
DANIELLE WALLACE
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
99%
UU
Unrepresented Unrepresented
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
97%
JN
Joe Nguyen
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
99%
JM
jorge MilanesEscobar
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
101%
JN
James Nellis
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
101%
JW
Julian Weichel
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
95%

Condo/Co-op

135AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has decreased by 40% over the last 6 months, showing a downward trend with currently 1 transactions.
Entry Level Condo/Co-op Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$298K$316K$334KAprMayJunJulAugSepJon Tobery (Buyer): Median Price $302KJTForrest Odendhal (Buyer): Median Price $322KFOJovan Vidulovic (Seller): Median Price $325KJVSammy Suleiman (Seller): Median Price $325KSSKristine Price (Seller): Median Price $330KKP
The average price in the Entry Level Condo/Co-op segment has softened by 2% over the last 3 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
13d45d76dAprMayJunJulAugSepJon Tobery (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 62dJTForrest Odendhal (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 59dFOJovan Vidulovic (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 20dJVSammy Suleiman (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 20dSSKristine Price (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 55dKP
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Condo/Co-op is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 69 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
95%98%101%AprMayJunJulAugSepJon Tobery (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%JTForrest Odendhal (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%FOJovan Vidulovic (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%JVSammy Suleiman (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%SSKristine Price (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%KP
Higher is better
Lower is better
Negotiation leverage in Entry Level Condo/Co-op has stabilized over the last 3 months, with sellers receiving 97%.
Entry Level Condo/Co-op Segment
($300K - $380K)
DEALS
10
AVG. DOM
56d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
99%
JV
Jovan Vidulovic
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
101%
SS
Sammy Suleiman
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
101%
KB
Kathleen Bettinger
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
100%
LL
Louise Lamy
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
100%
KP
Kristine Price
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
RS
Raazia Shoukat
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
96%
JT
Jon Tobery
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
96%
ND
Nathan Desnoyers
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
98%
FO
Forrest Odendhal
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
98%
SW
Suzi Welch
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
99%
Mid-Market Condo/Co-op Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$436K$498K$559KAprMayJunJulAugSepUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Median Price $480KUUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Median Price $450KUUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Median Price $545KUUsung han (Buyer): Median Price $470KSHSandy Allen (Buyer): Median Price $510KSADANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Median Price $480KDWDANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Median Price $510KDWDANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Median Price $475KDWDANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Median Price $516KDWDANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Median Price $507KDWDANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Median Price $504KDWMartin Alloy (Seller): Median Price $510KMAJoe Hawkins (Seller): Median Price $486KJH
The average price in the Mid-Market Condo/Co-op segment has softened by 4% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
3d84d165dAprMayJunJulAugSepUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 65dUUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 31dUUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 79dUUsung han (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 90dSHSandy Allen (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 146dSADANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 65dDWDANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 65dDWDANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 67dDWDANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 139dDWDANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 87dDWDANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 68dDWMartin Alloy (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 146dMAJoe Hawkins (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 22dJH
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Condo/Co-op is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 65 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
98%99%100%AprMayJunJulAugSepUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%UUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%UUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%UUsung han (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%SHSandy Allen (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%SADANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%DWDANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%DWDANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%DWDANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%DWDANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%DWDANIELLE WALLACE (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%DWMartin Alloy (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%MAJoe Hawkins (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%JH
Higher is better
Lower is better
Negotiation leverage in Mid-Market Condo/Co-op has stabilized over the last 6 months, with sellers receiving 100%.
Mid-Market Condo/Co-op Segment
($450K - $540K)
DEALS
20
AVG. DOM
77d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
100%
DW
DANIELLE WALLACE
Top Seller
8+
> 60 days
100%
MA
Martin Alloy
Top Seller
5-8
> 60 days
99%
JH
Joe Hawkins
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
99%
UU
Unrepresented Unrepresented
Top Buyer
3-5
> 60 days
100%
SH
sung han
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
99%
UB
Unrepresented Buyer
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
99%
SA
Sandy Allen
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
99%
VW
Victor Wang
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
99%

Manassas Real Estate Market Trends October 2026

Total Active Listings
45
Recently Listed (7d)
0
market entries
Average List Price
$736K
current avg.

Inventory Breakdown by Segment

Property TypeEntry LevelHigh-EndMid-MarketUltra-LuxuryTotal
Condo/Co-op
1
—
2
—
3
Detached Home
—
8
23
1
32
Townhome
4
—
6
—
10

Market Insights & FAQ

How is the real estate market in Manassas, VA performing right now?

The data indicates a high-intensity environment in Manassas, VA. Inventory is at 0.8 months, meaning a fast-paced market where inventory is limited. Inventory is critically low, meaning well-priced homes move rapidly often with multiple offers.

What are the current pricing trends for Manassas, VA real estate?

Currently, $656,000 represents the median entry point in Manassas, VA. Over the past half-year, home values in Manassas have moved downward by approximately 4% based on regional transaction data.

Are sellers in Manassas, VA getting their full asking price?

Buyers have room for negotiation in Manassas, VA, with a Sale Price to List Price Ratio of 98.6%. On average, properties in Manassas are transitioning from active to sold status in 46 days.

Who is the best agent to sell my home in Manassas?

Based on closed transaction data, Sarah Reynolds ranks at the top of our Manassas leaderboard — with 2 completed transactions on record earning an algorithm performance score of 35. Agent Algo's rankings are built entirely from real deal outcomes — not reviews or paid placements — so this reflects actual results in the local market.

How does the Manassas, VA market compare to Manassas Park (city) trends?

Manassas, VA maintains a distinct profile within the broader Manassas Park (city) region. Median home values are currently 0% lower than the regional average, reflecting the unique demand and inventory dynamics of Manassas.

Which agent is best for buying a Mid-Market Townhome in Manassas, VA?

Buyers targeting Mid-Market Townhome homes in Manassas, VA may want to work with Unrepresented Unrepresented. Their buyer closings in this segment show a sale-to-list ratio that's more favorable than the local average — a signal of effective negotiation that keeps final purchase prices competitive for buyers.

Which agent is best for buying a Mid-Market Detached Home in Manassas, VA?

Our data flags Roberto Mejicano Varela as a top buyer's advocate for Mid-Market Detached Home properties in Manassas, VA. Across their deals in the Mid-Market Detached Home category, Roberto Mejicano Varela has consistently achieved better-than-average terms relative to asking price in Manassas, VA. That kind of negotiating edge compounds over a transaction.

Which agent is best for buying a Entry Level Detached Home in Manassas, VA?

If you're hunting for a Entry Level Detached Home in Manassas, VA, Jose Barrientos's track record speaks for itself. Buying effectively in this segment means knowing when and how hard to push. Their track record here shows they regularly outperform the local sale-to-list benchmark — in the buyer's favor.

Who is a top listing agent for High-End Detached Home homes in Manassas, VA?

Sarah Reynolds has been particularly active in Manassas's High-End Detached Home segment, and the numbers back it up. Their listings in this segment have consistently closed faster than the local average while achieving above-average sale-to-list ratios — a rare combination that directly benefits sellers on both time and final price.

Which agent is best for buying a Mid-Market Condo/Co-op in Manassas, VA?

Unrepresented Unrepresented has a strong showing as a buyer's agent in Manassas's Mid-Market Condo/Co-op market. Unrepresented Unrepresented's deals in the Mid-Market Condo/Co-op category in Manassas, VA tend to move from offer to close more quickly than the local norm. In a competitive market, that urgency is often what secures the property.

Who is a top listing agent for Mid-Market Condo/Co-op homes in Manassas, VA?

Sellers of Mid-Market Condo/Co-op homes in Manassas, VA have found a reliable partner in DANIELLE WALLACE, based on closed deal data. Real estate is hyper-local. DANIELLE WALLACE's repeated activity in Manassas's Mid-Market Condo/Co-op niche demonstrates the kind of specific, proven familiarity that matters when the stakes are high.

Who is a top listing agent for Mid-Market Detached Home homes in Manassas, VA?

In the Mid-Market Detached Home category, few agents in Manassas, VA can match the track record of Dimitri Sotiropoulos. Their listings in this segment have consistently closed faster than the local average while achieving above-average sale-to-list ratios — a rare combination that directly benefits sellers on both time and final price.

Who is a top listing agent for Mid-Market Townhome homes in Manassas, VA?

Kristy Odendhal specializes in Mid-Market Townhome properties and has built a measurable edge in Manassas's market. The data points to a dual edge here: shorter time on market than is typical for this segment, and sale prices that hold closer to — or above — the asking price compared to local norms.

Explore Nearby Cities