Best Real Estate Agents in Lynchburg, VA• Updated

Looking for the best real estate agent in Lynchburg, VA? This page ranks the top realtors in Lynchburg by actual transaction data — not reviews or paid ads. Whether you want to find a top listing agent in Lynchburg, VA or buy a home in Lynchburg, our 2026 rankings use verified sales records, days on market, and price retention to surface the highest-performing agents.

Market Pulse
|Real-time Analysis

Market Pulse: Balanced ⚖️

The Lynchburg, VA real estate market is currently a Balanced Market. Homes are retaining 98% of their value (Sale Price to List Price Ratio). With 142 active listings and 97 closed sales this month, inventory remains at 1.4 months of supply. Trends over the last half-year show median values moving up by 4%, while Average Days on Market has decreased by 2%.

Top Listing & Buyer's Agents in Lynchburg, VA

Detached Homes

7089.5109AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has decreased by 9% over the last 6 months, showing a downward trend with currently 76 transactions.
Entry Level Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$11K$163K$315KAprMayJunJulAugSepTim Bushnell (Buyer): Median Price $190KTBSchyler Higgins (Buyer): Median Price $83KSHSchyler Higgins (Buyer): Median Price $145KSHJoseph Gross (Buyer): Median Price $70KJGJoseph Gross (Buyer): Median Price $46KJGMichael LeVan (Buyer): Median Price $123KMLMoyanne Harding (Buyer): Median Price $117KMHMoyanne Harding (Buyer): Median Price $260KMHCallie Reyes (Seller): Median Price $130KCRCallie Reyes (Seller): Median Price $130KCRCallie Reyes (Seller): Median Price $130KCRCallie Reyes (Seller): Median Price $141KCRZena King (Seller): Median Price $280KZKMatthew Durand (Seller): Median Price $201KMDMatthew Durand (Seller): Median Price $145KMDCharlie Watts (Seller): Median Price $127KCWCharlie Watts (Seller): Median Price $126KCWCharlie Watts (Seller): Median Price $133KCWCharlie Watts (Seller): Median Price $123KCWCharlie Watts (Seller): Median Price $136KCW
The average price in the Entry Level Detached Home segment has softened by 5% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
2d81d160dAprMayJunJulAugSepTim Bushnell (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 49dTBSchyler Higgins (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 70dSHSchyler Higgins (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 45dSHJoseph Gross (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 37dJGJoseph Gross (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 37dJGMichael LeVan (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 105dMLMoyanne Harding (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 20dMHMoyanne Harding (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 81dMHCallie Reyes (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 69dCRCallie Reyes (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 53dCRCallie Reyes (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 42dCRCallie Reyes (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 35dCRZena King (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 37dZKMatthew Durand (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 34dMDMatthew Durand (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 142dMDCharlie Watts (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 88dCWCharlie Watts (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 65dCWCharlie Watts (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 32dCWCharlie Watts (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 34dCWCharlie Watts (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 36dCW
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 55 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
61%86%110%AprMayJunJulAugSepTim Bushnell (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%TBSchyler Higgins (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 78%SHSchyler Higgins (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 91%SHJoseph Gross (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 67%JGJoseph Gross (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 76%JGMichael LeVan (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 84%MLMoyanne Harding (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 91%MHMoyanne Harding (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MHCallie Reyes (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%CRCallie Reyes (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 93%CRCallie Reyes (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 104%CRCallie Reyes (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%CRZena King (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%ZKMatthew Durand (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%MDMatthew Durand (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%MDCharlie Watts (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%CWCharlie Watts (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%CWCharlie Watts (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%CWCharlie Watts (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%CWCharlie Watts (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 105%CW
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Entry Level Detached Home market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 94%.
Entry Level Detached Home Segment
($10K - $320K)
DEALS
168
AVG. DOM
58d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
94%
CR
Callie Reyes
Top Seller
3-5
30-60 days
100%
RD
Robert Dawson
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
99%
ZK
Zena King
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
98%
MD
Matthew Durand
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
99%
CW
Charlie Watts
Top Seller
3-5
> 60 days
99%
TB
Tim Bushnell
Top Buyer
3-5
> 60 days
78%
SH
Schyler Higgins
Top Buyer
3-5
> 60 days
82%
JG
Joseph Gross
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
72%
ML
Michael LeVan
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
84%
MH
Moyanne Harding
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
97%
Mid-Market Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$155K$381K$607KAprMayJunJulAugSepMIKE MISJUNS (Buyer): Median Price $355KMMChris Dorner (Buyer): Median Price $207KCDJosh Cline (Buyer): Median Price $470KJCJoshua Redmond (Buyer): Median Price $418KJRJoshua Redmond (Buyer): Median Price $440KJRBen Hinson (Buyer): Median Price $300KBHMason Kiffmeyer (Seller): Median Price $396KMKMason Kiffmeyer (Seller): Median Price $440KMKMason Kiffmeyer (Seller): Median Price $555KMKMason Kiffmeyer (Seller): Median Price $430KMKMason Kiffmeyer (Seller): Median Price $276KMKJoshua Redmond (Seller): Median Price $263KJRJoshua Redmond (Seller): Median Price $292KJRJoshua Redmond (Seller): Median Price $301KJRJoshua Redmond (Seller): Median Price $220KJRTim Bushnell (Seller): Median Price $215KTBSchyler Higgins (Seller): Median Price $217KSHSchyler Higgins (Seller): Median Price $218KSHDrew Bonner (Seller): Median Price $250KDBDrew Bonner (Seller): Median Price $315KDB
The average price in the Mid-Market Detached Home segment has risen by 5% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
12d39d66dAprMayJunJulAugSepMIKE MISJUNS (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 43dMMChris Dorner (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 43dCDJosh Cline (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 47dJCJoshua Redmond (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 51dJRJoshua Redmond (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 48dJRBen Hinson (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 51dBHMason Kiffmeyer (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 53dMKMason Kiffmeyer (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 52dMKMason Kiffmeyer (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 23dMKMason Kiffmeyer (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 37dMKMason Kiffmeyer (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 29dMKJoshua Redmond (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 45dJRJoshua Redmond (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 18dJRJoshua Redmond (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 32dJRJoshua Redmond (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 39dJRTim Bushnell (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 50dTBSchyler Higgins (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 38dSHSchyler Higgins (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 60dSHDrew Bonner (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 37dDBDrew Bonner (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 35dDB
Lower is better
Average days on market for Mid-Market Detached Home properties has held consistent over the last 6 months at 52 days.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
92%100%107%AprMayJunJulAugSepMIKE MISJUNS (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MMChris Dorner (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%CDJosh Cline (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 94%JCJoshua Redmond (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%JRJoshua Redmond (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%JRBen Hinson (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%BHMason Kiffmeyer (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%MKMason Kiffmeyer (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MKMason Kiffmeyer (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%MKMason Kiffmeyer (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%MKMason Kiffmeyer (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 105%MKJoshua Redmond (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JRJoshua Redmond (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%JRJoshua Redmond (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 106%JRJoshua Redmond (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JRTim Bushnell (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%TBSchyler Higgins (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%SHSchyler Higgins (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%SHDrew Bonner (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%DBDrew Bonner (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 105%DB
Higher is better
Lower is better
Negotiation leverage in Mid-Market Detached Home has stabilized over the last 6 months, with sellers receiving 100%.
Mid-Market Detached Home Segment
($150K - $600K)
DEALS
504
AVG. DOM
55d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
99%
MK
Mason Kiffmeyer
Top Seller
8+
30-60 days
101%
JR
Joshua Redmond
Top Seller
3-5
30-60 days
101%
TB
Tim Bushnell
Top Seller
3-5
30-60 days
102%
SH
Schyler Higgins
Top Seller
3-5
30-60 days
102%
DB
Drew Bonner
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
102%
MM
MIKE MISJUNS
Top Buyer
3-5
30-60 days
98%
CD
Chris Dorner
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
97%
JC
Josh Cline
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
98%
JR
Joshua Redmond
Top Buyer
5-8
30-60 days
99%
BH
Ben Hinson
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
98%
High-End Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$197K$510K$822KAprMayJunJulAugSepMike Osei (Buyer): Median Price $340KMOMike Osei (Buyer): Median Price $365KMOJennifer Holmes (Buyer): Median Price $350KJHJennifer Holmes (Buyer): Median Price $269KJHEthan Chase (Buyer): Median Price $280KECJane Blickenstaff (Buyer): Median Price $640KJBJane Blickenstaff (Buyer): Median Price $600KJBKatharine Blickenstaff Poats (Buyer): Median Price $750KKPJoshua Redmond (Seller): Median Price $327KJRZach Willis (Seller): Median Price $558KZWZach Willis (Seller): Median Price $305KZWZach Willis (Seller): Median Price $398KZWZach Willis (Seller): Median Price $390KZWSchyler Higgins (Seller): Median Price $318KSHSchyler Higgins (Seller): Median Price $340KSHMason Kiffmeyer (Seller): Median Price $318KMKMason Kiffmeyer (Seller): Median Price $335KMK
The average price in the High-End Detached Home segment has risen by 17% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
14d78d141dAprMayJunJulAugSepMike Osei (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 58dMOMike Osei (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 40dMOJennifer Holmes (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 59dJHJennifer Holmes (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 32dJHEthan Chase (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 121dECJane Blickenstaff (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 80dJBJane Blickenstaff (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 57dJBKatharine Blickenstaff Poats (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 85dKPJoshua Redmond (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 43dJRZach Willis (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 126dZWZach Willis (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 45dZWZach Willis (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 63dZWZach Willis (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 34dZWSchyler Higgins (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 43dSHSchyler Higgins (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 78dSHMason Kiffmeyer (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 32dMKMason Kiffmeyer (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 29dMK
Lower is better
Days on market for High-End Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 65 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
92%99%107%AprMayJunJulAugSepMike Osei (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%MOMike Osei (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 94%MOJennifer Holmes (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JHJennifer Holmes (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JHEthan Chase (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 93%ECJane Blickenstaff (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JBJane Blickenstaff (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%JBKatharine Blickenstaff Poats (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%KPJoshua Redmond (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%JRZach Willis (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%ZWZach Willis (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 105%ZWZach Willis (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%ZWZach Willis (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%ZWSchyler Higgins (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%SHSchyler Higgins (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%SHMason Kiffmeyer (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%MKMason Kiffmeyer (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%MK
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the High-End Detached Home market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 98%.
High-End Detached Home Segment
($280K - $900K)
DEALS
137
AVG. DOM
62d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
99%
JR
Joshua Redmond
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
102%
ZW
Zach Willis
Top Seller
3-5
> 60 days
102%
MS
Meg Sutherland Smith
Top Seller
3-5
> 60 days
101%
SH
Schyler Higgins
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
100%
MK
Mason Kiffmeyer
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
102%
MO
Mike Osei
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
97%
JH
Jennifer Holmes
Top Buyer
3-5
30-60 days
99%
EC
Ethan Chase
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
95%
JB
Jane Blickenstaff
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
99%
KP
Katharine Blickenstaff Poats
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
99%
Ultra-Luxury Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$312K$758K$1.2MAprMayJunJulAugSepJoshua Redmond (Buyer): Median Price $886KJRAmy Scott (Buyer): Median Price $640KASJill Rufus (Seller): Median Price $1.1MJR
The average price in the Ultra-Luxury Detached Home segment has risen by 62% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
26d58d91dAprMayJunJulAugSepJoshua Redmond (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 69dJRAmy Scott (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 49dASJill Rufus (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 46dJR
Lower is better
Days on market for Ultra-Luxury Detached Home is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 41 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
94%98%101%AprMayJunJulAugSepJoshua Redmond (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%JRAmy Scott (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%ASJill Rufus (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%JR
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Ultra-Luxury Detached Home market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 99%.
Ultra-Luxury Detached Home Segment
($410K - $1.5M)
DEALS
27
AVG. DOM
64d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
98%
DM
Darnell Martin
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
105%
CC
Caroline Crowder
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
103%
JR
Jill Rufus
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
101%
JR
Jim Rufus
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
101%
JM
Jimmy Miller
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
JR
Joshua Redmond
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
99%
LD
Luke Dykeman
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
77%
TJ
Tammie St John
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
91%
AH
Ashleigh Hubbard
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
94%
AS
Amy Scott
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
95%

Townhomes

1720.524AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has decreased by 17% over the last 6 months, showing a downward trend with currently 17 transactions.
Entry Level Townhome Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$107K$199K$291KAprMayJunJulAugSepCheryl Boyd (Buyer): Median Price $128KCBCheryl Boyd (Buyer): Median Price $135KCBMike Osei (Buyer): Median Price $195KMOFaith CristNovak (Buyer): Median Price $270KFCBethany Colbert (Buyer): Median Price $128KBCMatthew Durand (Seller): Median Price $180KMDMatthew Durand (Seller): Median Price $155KMDMatthew Durand (Seller): Median Price $195KMDJoshua Redmond (Seller): Median Price $200KJRMichele Howard Jordan (Seller): Median Price $160KMJBETSY FERGUSON (Seller): Median Price $210KBF
The average price in the Entry Level Townhome segment has risen by 6% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
0d41d83dAprMayJunJulAugSepCheryl Boyd (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 42dCBCheryl Boyd (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 41dCBMike Osei (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 60dMOFaith CristNovak (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 51dFCBethany Colbert (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 36dBCMatthew Durand (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 9dMDMatthew Durand (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 44dMDMatthew Durand (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 60dMDJoshua Redmond (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 37dJRMichele Howard Jordan (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 32dMJBETSY FERGUSON (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 19dBF
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Townhome is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 44 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
73%90%107%AprMayJunJulAugSepCheryl Boyd (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 86%CBCheryl Boyd (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%CBMike Osei (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%MOFaith CristNovak (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 77%FCBethany Colbert (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 91%BCMatthew Durand (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MDMatthew Durand (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MDMatthew Durand (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%MDJoshua Redmond (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JRMichele Howard Jordan (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%MJBETSY FERGUSON (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%BF
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Entry Level Townhome market is strengthening, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 97%.
Entry Level Townhome Segment
($120K - $320K)
DEALS
40
AVG. DOM
52d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
98%
MD
Matthew Durand
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
99%
JR
Joshua Redmond
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
MJ
Michele Howard Jordan
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
103%
BF
BETSY FERGUSON
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
100%
MM
MIKE MISJUNS
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
101%
CB
Cheryl Boyd
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
93%
MO
Mike Osei
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
96%
FC
Faith CristNovak
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
77%
BC
Bethany Colbert
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
91%
CV
Chase Vaden
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
94%
Mid-Market Townhome Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$227K$302K$377KAprMayJunJulAugSepJudy Woten (Buyer): Median Price $360KJWJudy Woten (Buyer): Median Price $350KJWJudy Woten (Buyer): Median Price $300KJWBre Campbell (Buyer): Median Price $247KBCBre Campbell (Buyer): Median Price $244KBCRenee Ruth (Buyer): Median Price $260KRRJill Rufus (Seller): Median Price $360KJRJill Rufus (Seller): Median Price $318KJRJill Rufus (Seller): Median Price $258KJRAshley Eiban (Seller): Median Price $300KAEAshley Eiban (Seller): Median Price $312KAEAshley Eiban (Seller): Median Price $302KAEAshley Eiban (Seller): Median Price $300KAEMason Kiffmeyer (Seller): Median Price $280KMKTammi Moore (Seller): Median Price $270KTMTERESA GRANT (Seller): Median Price $266KTGTERESA GRANT (Seller): Median Price $266KTGTERESA GRANT (Seller): Median Price $259KTGTERESA GRANT (Seller): Median Price $259KTGTERESA GRANT (Seller): Median Price $261KTG
The average price in the Mid-Market Townhome segment has risen by 7% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
4d97d189dAprMayJunJulAugSepJudy Woten (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 48dJWJudy Woten (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 88dJWJudy Woten (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 136dJWBre Campbell (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 65dBCBre Campbell (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 108dBCRenee Ruth (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 84dRRJill Rufus (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 48dJRJill Rufus (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 101dJRJill Rufus (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 153dJRAshley Eiban (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 168dAEAshley Eiban (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 66dAEAshley Eiban (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 123dAEAshley Eiban (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 46dAEMason Kiffmeyer (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 42dMKTammi Moore (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 25dTMTERESA GRANT (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 68dTGTERESA GRANT (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 65dTGTERESA GRANT (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 74dTGTERESA GRANT (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 126dTGTERESA GRANT (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 132dTG
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Townhome is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 67 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
93%101%110%AprMayJunJulAugSepJudy Woten (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%JWJudy Woten (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%JWJudy Woten (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JWBre Campbell (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%BCBre Campbell (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%BCRenee Ruth (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%RRJill Rufus (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%JRJill Rufus (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%JRJill Rufus (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JRAshley Eiban (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%AEAshley Eiban (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 104%AEAshley Eiban (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%AEAshley Eiban (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%AEMason Kiffmeyer (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MKTammi Moore (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 108%TMTERESA GRANT (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%TGTERESA GRANT (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%TGTERESA GRANT (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%TGTERESA GRANT (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%TGTERESA GRANT (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%TG
Higher is better
Lower is better
Negotiation leverage in Mid-Market Townhome has stabilized over the last 6 months, with sellers receiving 99%.
Mid-Market Townhome Segment
($150K - $470K)
DEALS
162
AVG. DOM
63d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
99%
JR
Jill Rufus
Top Seller
8+
30-60 days
100%
AE
Ashley Eiban
Top Seller
8+
> 60 days
101%
MK
Mason Kiffmeyer
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
TM
Tammi Moore
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
104%
TG
TERESA GRANT
Top Seller
8+
> 60 days
99%
JW
Judy Woten
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
98%
NB
Nadine Blakely
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
98%
KY
Kareem Yousef
Top Buyer
8+
30-60 days
100%
BC
Bre Campbell
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
99%
RR
Renee Ruth
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
99%
High-End Townhome Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$260K$326K$392KAprMayJunJulAugSepKaren Brooks (Buyer): Median Price $275KKBSteven Bucklew (Buyer): Median Price $330KSBMarlene Giles (Buyer): Median Price $280KMGKarl Miller (Seller): Median Price $310KKMKathy BohlmanLadd (Seller): Median Price $310KKBKelly Mann (Seller): Median Price $300KKMWilliam Barrett (Seller): Median Price $377KWB
The average price in the High-End Townhome segment has softened by 7% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
33d60d86dAprMayJunJulAugSepKaren Brooks (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 44dKBSteven Bucklew (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 41dSBMarlene Giles (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 63dMGKarl Miller (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 67dKMKathy BohlmanLadd (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 67dKBKelly Mann (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 80dKMWilliam Barrett (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 48dWB
Lower is better
Days on market for High-End Townhome is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 54 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
94%98%103%AprMayJunJulAugSepKaren Brooks (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%KBSteven Bucklew (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%SBMarlene Giles (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%MGKarl Miller (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%KMKathy BohlmanLadd (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%KBKelly Mann (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%KMWilliam Barrett (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%WB
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the High-End Townhome market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 96%.
High-End Townhome Segment
($280K - $400K)
DEALS
18
AVG. DOM
53d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
98%
KM
Karl Miller
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
KB
Kathy BohlmanLadd
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
KM
Kelly Mann
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
101%
TW
Thomas Wolcott
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
WB
William Barrett
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
BL
Brian Liang
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
89%
KB
Karen Brooks
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
95%
SB
Steven Bucklew
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
96%
LB
Lolly Baker
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
96%
MG
Marlene Giles
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
98%

Condo/Co-op

135AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has decreased by 31% over the last 6 months, showing a downward trend with currently 4 transactions.
Entry Level Condo/Co-op Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$120K$165K$211KAprMayJunJulAugSepKensie Johnson (Buyer): Median Price $130KKJStephanie Grant (Buyer): Median Price $198KSGMartin Donovan (Seller): Median Price $200KMDTerri Proffitt (Seller): Median Price $195KTPJoseph Ruck (Seller): Median Price $170KJRCole Rice (Seller): Median Price $160KCR
The average price in the Entry Level Condo/Co-op segment has softened by 19% over the last 5 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
24d42d60dAprMayJunJulAugSepKensie Johnson (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 28dKJStephanie Grant (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 46dSGMartin Donovan (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 56dMDTerri Proffitt (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 30dTPJoseph Ruck (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 35dJRCole Rice (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 42dCR
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Condo/Co-op is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 42 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
93%97%101%AprMayJunJulAugSepKensie Johnson (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 94%KJStephanie Grant (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%SGMartin Donovan (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MDTerri Proffitt (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%TPJoseph Ruck (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JRCole Rice (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%CR
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Entry Level Condo/Co-op market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 100%.
Entry Level Condo/Co-op Segment
($130K - $280K)
DEALS
10
AVG. DOM
66d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
98%
MD
Martin Donovan
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
98%
TP
Terri Proffitt
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
100%
JR
Joseph Ruck
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
CR
Cole Rice
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
CF
Charlotte Hudson Fluharty
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
100%
KJ
Kensie Johnson
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
94%
SG
Stephanie Grant
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
97%
KB
Kelvin Brown
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
97%
DV
Dan Vollmer
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
98%
KM
Karl Miller
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
99%
Mid-Market Condo/Co-op Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$207K$293K$379KAprMayJunJulAugSepJill Rufus (Buyer): Median Price $316KJRDonald Gravitt (Buyer): Median Price $340KDGChristopher Kline (Buyer): Median Price $300KCKIrina Moldavskaya (Seller): Median Price $227KIMJill Rufus (Seller): Median Price $319KJRJill Rufus (Seller): Median Price $320KJRJill Rufus (Seller): Median Price $316KJRBob Conner (Seller): Median Price $359KBCBob Conner (Seller): Median Price $350KBCTina Friar (Seller): Median Price $340KTF
The average price in the Mid-Market Condo/Co-op segment has risen by 8% over the last 5 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
4d76d148dAprMayJunJulAugSepJill Rufus (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 97dJRDonald Gravitt (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 49dDGChristopher Kline (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 56dCKIrina Moldavskaya (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 132dIMJill Rufus (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 21dJRJill Rufus (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 50dJRJill Rufus (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 97dJRBob Conner (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 52dBCBob Conner (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 29dBCTina Friar (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 49dTF
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Condo/Co-op is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 39 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
94%97%101%AprMayJunJulAugSepJill Rufus (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JRDonald Gravitt (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%DGChristopher Kline (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%CKIrina Moldavskaya (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%IMJill Rufus (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JRJill Rufus (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JRJill Rufus (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JRBob Conner (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%BCBob Conner (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%BCTina Friar (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%TF
Higher is better
Lower is better
Negotiation leverage in Mid-Market Condo/Co-op has stabilized over the last 5 months, with sellers receiving 99%.
Mid-Market Condo/Co-op Segment
($210K - $420K)
DEALS
26
AVG. DOM
70d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
99%
AE
Ashley Eiban
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
107%
IM
Irina Moldavskaya
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
100%
JR
Jill Rufus
Top Seller
5-8
30-60 days
100%
BC
Bob Conner
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
99%
TF
Tina Friar
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
97%
IM
Irina Moldavskaya
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
100%
JR
Jill Rufus
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
100%
DG
Donald Gravitt
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
95%
TB
Travis Baxter
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
97%
CK
Christopher Kline
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
97%
High-End Condo/Co-op Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$500K$500K$500KAprMayJunJulAugSepWilliam Barrett (Buyer): Median Price $500KWBStephanie Cox (Seller): Median Price $500KSCTerri Proffitt (Seller): Median Price $500KTP
The High-End Condo/Co-op tier commands a price of $500K.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
50d50d50dAprMayJunJulAugSepWilliam Barrett (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 50dWBStephanie Cox (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 50dSCTerri Proffitt (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 50dTP
Lower is better
Condo/Co-op homes in the High-End range average 50 days on market.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
100%100%100%AprMayJunJulAugSepWilliam Barrett (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%WBStephanie Cox (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%SCTerri Proffitt (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%TP
Higher is better
Lower is better
Sellers of High-End Condo/Co-op assets receive 100% of list price.
High-End Condo/Co-op Segment
($280K - $500K)
DEALS
6
AVG. DOM
66d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
101%
AE
Ashley Eiban
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
102%
JR
Joshua Redmond
Top Seller
1-3
< 15 days
100%
SC
Stephanie Cox
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
TP
Terri Proffitt
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
DR
Drake Rufus
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
97%
AE
Ashley Eiban
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
101%
CM
Cayla McHaney
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
97%
CP
Cole Phillips
Top Buyer
1-3
< 15 days
100%
WB
William Barrett
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
100%
WB
William Bryant
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
104%
Ultra-Luxury Condo/Co-op Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$620K$620K$620KAprMayJunJulAugSepKatharine Blickenstaff Poats (Buyer): Median Price $620KKPKatharine Blickenstaff Poats (Seller): Median Price $620KKP
The Ultra-Luxury Condo/Co-op tier commands a price of $620K.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
77d77d77dAprMayJunJulAugSepKatharine Blickenstaff Poats (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 77dKPKatharine Blickenstaff Poats (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 77dKP
Lower is better
Condo/Co-op homes in the Ultra-Luxury range average 77 days on market.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
94%94%94%AprMayJunJulAugSepKatharine Blickenstaff Poats (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 94%KPKatharine Blickenstaff Poats (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 94%KP
Higher is better
Lower is better
Sellers of Ultra-Luxury Condo/Co-op assets receive 94% of list price.
Ultra-Luxury Condo/Co-op Segment
($620K - $620K)
DEALS
1
AVG. DOM
77d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
94%
KP
Katharine Blickenstaff Poats
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
94%
KP
Katharine Blickenstaff Poats
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
94%

Multi-Family (2-4 Unit)

147AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has decreased by 37% over the last 6 months, showing a downward trend with currently 1 transactions.
Entry Level Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$161K$243K$324KAprMayJunJulAugSepKimberly Moran (Buyer): Median Price $180KKMCheryl Boyd (Buyer): Median Price $305KCBJacob Cox (Buyer): Median Price $280KJCTravis Hundt (Seller): Median Price $280KTHSky Pacot (Seller): Median Price $305KSPTREVOR GILLISPIE (Seller): Median Price $180KTG
The average price in the Entry Level Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) segment has risen by 6% over the last 3 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
42d71d101dAprMayJunJulAugSepKimberly Moran (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 63dKMCheryl Boyd (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 94dCBJacob Cox (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 64dJCTravis Hundt (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 64dTHSky Pacot (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 94dSPTREVOR GILLISPIE (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 63dTG
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 94 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
91%96%101%AprMayJunJulAugSepKimberly Moran (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 92%KMCheryl Boyd (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%CBJacob Cox (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JCTravis Hundt (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%THSky Pacot (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%SPTREVOR GILLISPIE (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 92%TG
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Entry Level Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) market is strengthening, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 97%.
Entry Level Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) Segment
($50K - $300K)
DEALS
8
AVG. DOM
66d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
91%
TH
Travis Hundt
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
100%
SP
Sky Pacot
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
97%
TG
TREVOR GILLISPIE
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
92%
TG
TERESA GRANT
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
91%
SB
Scottie Booker
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
91%
KM
Kimberly Moran
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
92%
CB
Cheryl Boyd
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
97%
JC
Jacob Cox
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
100%
Mid-Market Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$163K$280K$397KAprMayJunJulAugSepAsia Watson (Buyer): Median Price $370KAWChristine Clayton (Buyer): Median Price $275KCCWanda Robertson (Buyer): Median Price $300KWRBilly Egan (Buyer): Median Price $190KBECallie Reyes (Seller): Median Price $259KCRVictoria Bartholomew (Seller): Median Price $345KVB
The average price in the Mid-Market Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) segment has risen by 17% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
50d78d107dAprMayJunJulAugSepAsia Watson (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 72dAWChristine Clayton (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 100dCCWanda Robertson (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 59dWRBilly Egan (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 82dBECallie Reyes (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 67dCRVictoria Bartholomew (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 78dVB
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 100 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
86%96%106%AprMayJunJulAugSepAsia Watson (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 88%AWChristine Clayton (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 89%CCWanda Robertson (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 90%WRBilly Egan (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 93%BECallie Reyes (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 104%CRVictoria Bartholomew (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%VB
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Mid-Market Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 89%.
Mid-Market Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) Segment
($170K - $380K)
DEALS
19
AVG. DOM
69d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
96%
SP
SARAH PFAU
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
102%
CR
Callie Reyes
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
104%
VB
Victoria Bartholomew
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
101%
JA
Jenny Ayers
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
100%
LT
Laney Thompson
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
100%
AW
Asia Watson
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
88%
CC
Christine Clayton
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
89%
AB
Alan Briceland
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
90%
WR
Wanda Robertson
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
90%
BE
Billy Egan
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
93%
High-End Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$380K$380K$380KAprMayJunJulAugSep
The High-End Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) tier commands a price of $380K.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
37d37d37dAprMayJunJulAugSep
Lower is better
Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) homes in the High-End range average 37 days on market.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
100%100%100%AprMayJunJulAugSep
Higher is better
Lower is better
Sellers of High-End Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) assets receive 100% of list price.
High-End Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) Segment
($280K - $390K)
DEALS
4
AVG. DOM
81d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
97%
LM
Luther Maddy
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
98%
JT
JOHN TATULLI
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
95%
RB
Rick Boyer
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
94%
MD
Matthew Durand
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
94%
VB
Victoria Bartholomew
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
95%
AB
Andrew Bonner
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
98%
Ultra-Luxury Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$990K$990K$990KAprMayJunJulAugSepStephanie Cox (Buyer): Median Price $990KSCCallie Reyes (Seller): Median Price $990KCR
The Ultra-Luxury Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) tier commands a price of $990K.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
82d82d82dAprMayJunJulAugSepStephanie Cox (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 82dSCCallie Reyes (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 82dCR
Lower is better
Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) homes in the Ultra-Luxury range average 82 days on market.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
94%94%94%AprMayJunJulAugSepStephanie Cox (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 94%SCCallie Reyes (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 94%CR
Higher is better
Lower is better
Sellers of Ultra-Luxury Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) assets receive 94% of list price.
Ultra-Luxury Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) Segment
($990K - $990K)
DEALS
1
AVG. DOM
82d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
94%
CR
Callie Reyes
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
94%
SC
Stephanie Cox
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
94%

Mobile/Manufactured Homes

111JulAug
Sales Volume
Sales volume has remained steady over the last 2 months, holding at 1 transactions.
Mid-Market Mobile/Manufactured Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$262K$306K$350KAprMayJunJulAugSepHOPE METZGER (Buyer): Median Price $272KHMCaroline Crowder (Buyer): Median Price $340KCCSky Pacot (Seller): Median Price $340KSPTim Bushnell (Seller): Median Price $272KTB
The average price in the Mid-Market Mobile/Manufactured Home segment has risen by 25% over the last 2 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
49d52d55dAprMayJunJulAugSepHOPE METZGER (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 50dHMCaroline Crowder (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 54dCCSky Pacot (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 54dSPTim Bushnell (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 50dTB
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Mobile/Manufactured Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 54 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
99%99%100%AprMayJunJulAugSepHOPE METZGER (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%HMCaroline Crowder (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%CCSky Pacot (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%SPTim Bushnell (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%TB
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Mid-Market Mobile/Manufactured Home market is strengthening, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 100%.
Mid-Market Mobile/Manufactured Home Segment
($270K - $340K)
DEALS
2
AVG. DOM
52d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
100%
SP
Sky Pacot
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
TB
Tim Bushnell
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
99%
HM
HOPE METZGER
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
99%
CC
Caroline Crowder
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
100%

Lynchburg Real Estate Market Trends October 2026

Total Active Listings
142
Recently Listed (7d)
0
market entries
Average List Price
$339K
current avg.

Inventory Breakdown by Segment

Property TypeEntry LevelHigh-EndMid-MarketUltra-LuxuryTotal
Condo/Co-op
3
—
5
—
8
Detached Home
17
19
65
9
110
Multi-Family (2-4 Unit)
1
1
1
1
4
Townhome
8
1
11
—
20

Market Insights & FAQ

How is the real estate market in Lynchburg, VA performing right now?

The data indicates a high-intensity environment in Lynchburg, VA. Inventory is at 1.4 months, meaning a fast-paced market where inventory is limited. Inventory is critically low, meaning well-priced homes move rapidly often with multiple offers.

What are the current pricing trends for Lynchburg, VA real estate?

Currently, $316,000 represents the median entry point in Lynchburg, VA. Over the past half-year, home values in Lynchburg have moved upward by approximately 4% based on regional transaction data.

Are sellers in Lynchburg, VA getting their full asking price?

Buyers have room for negotiation in Lynchburg, VA, with a Sale Price to List Price Ratio of 97.8%. On average, properties in Lynchburg are transitioning from active to sold status in 56 days.

Who is the best agent to sell my home in Lynchburg?

Based on closed transaction data, Mason Kiffmeyer ranks at the top of our Lynchburg leaderboard — with 9 completed transactions on record earning an algorithm performance score of 71. Agent Algo's rankings are built entirely from real deal outcomes — not reviews or paid placements — so this reflects actual results in the local market.

How does the Lynchburg, VA market compare to Lynchburg (city) trends?

Lynchburg, VA maintains a distinct profile within the broader Lynchburg (city) region. Median home values are currently 0% lower than the regional average, reflecting the unique demand and inventory dynamics of Lynchburg.

Which agent is best for buying a Entry Level Detached Home in Lynchburg, VA?

Buyers targeting Entry Level Detached Home homes in Lynchburg, VA may want to work with Tim Bushnell. Their buyer closings in this segment show a sale-to-list ratio that's more favorable than the local average — a signal of effective negotiation that keeps final purchase prices competitive for buyers.

Who is a top listing agent for Mid-Market Detached Home homes in Lynchburg, VA?

Our transaction-level analysis puts Mason Kiffmeyer at the top for Mid-Market Detached Home listings in Lynchburg, VA. The data points to a dual edge here: shorter time on market than is typical for this segment, and sale prices that hold closer to — or above — the asking price compared to local norms.

Who is a top listing agent for Mid-Market Townhome homes in Lynchburg, VA?

Among agents with recent closings in the Mid-Market Townhome space, Jill Rufus has the strongest performance metrics in Lynchburg, VA. Speed and price retention together are the hardest combination to find in a single agent. Their track record in the Mid-Market Townhome category in Lynchburg, VA reflects both.

Which agent is best for buying a Mid-Market Detached Home in Lynchburg, VA?

Among agents actively helping buyers in the Mid-Market Detached Home space, MIKE MISJUNS stands out in Lynchburg, VA. Their buyer transactions in this segment close faster than the local norm and at sale-to-list ratios that are more favorable than typical — meaning they move quickly and negotiate effectively for the buyers they represent.

Which agent is best for buying a High-End Detached Home in Lynchburg, VA?

Mike Osei has a strong showing as a buyer's agent in Lynchburg's High-End Detached Home market. The data shows a consistent pattern across their deals here: shorter time to close than the segment average, and acquisition terms that tend to land below-average relative to list price. Two things buyers care about most.

Who is a top listing agent for High-End Detached Home homes in Lynchburg, VA?

Sellers of High-End Detached Home homes in Lynchburg, VA have found a reliable partner in Joshua Redmond, based on closed deal data. Speed and price retention together are the hardest combination to find in a single agent. Their track record in the High-End Detached Home category in Lynchburg, VA reflects both.

Which agent is best for buying a Mid-Market Townhome in Lynchburg, VA?

Navigating Lynchburg's Mid-Market Townhome market as a buyer? Judy Woten is among the most effective agents in this niche. Their buyer closings in this segment show a sale-to-list ratio that's more favorable than the local average — a signal of effective negotiation that keeps final purchase prices competitive for buyers.

Who is a top listing agent for High-End Condo/Co-op homes in Lynchburg, VA?

Ashley Eiban specializes in High-End Condo/Co-op properties and has built a measurable edge in Lynchburg's market. Ashley Eiban has consistently held closer to asking price than the typical High-End Condo/Co-op agent in Lynchburg, VA. For sellers prioritizing their final number, that's the metric that matters most.

Explore Nearby Cities