Best Real Estate Agents in Stuarts Draft, VA• Updated

Looking for the best real estate agent in Stuarts Draft, VA? This page ranks the top realtors in Stuarts Draft by actual transaction data — not reviews or paid ads. Whether you want to find a top listing agent in Stuarts Draft, VA or buy a home in Stuarts Draft, our 2026 rankings use verified sales records, days on market, and price retention to surface the highest-performing agents.

Market Pulse
|Real-time Analysis

Market Pulse: Hot 🔥

The Stuarts Draft, VA real estate market is currently a Seller's Market. Homes are retaining 101% of their value (Sale Price to List Price Ratio). With 9 active listings and 10 closed sales this month, inventory remains at 0.9 months of supply. Trends over the last half-year show median values moving up by 4%, while Average Days on Market has increased by 7%. Transaction speed in Stuarts Draft is currently 2 days slower than the broader Augusta benchmark.

Top Listing & Buyer's Agents in Stuarts Draft, VA

Detached Homes

81012AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has decreased by 20% over the last 6 months, showing a downward trend with currently 9 transactions.
Entry Level Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$80K$189K$297KAprMayJunJulAugSepBRIANE HUMPHREYS (Buyer): Median Price $257KBHRYAN BURKS (Seller): Median Price $270KRBCAROLYN BOOK (Seller): Median Price $272KCB
The average price in the Entry Level Detached Home segment has softened by 26% over the last 5 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
9d56d102dAprMayJunJulAugSepBRIANE HUMPHREYS (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 34dBHRYAN BURKS (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 35dRBCAROLYN BOOK (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 35dCB
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 70 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
94%101%107%AprMayJunJulAugSepBRIANE HUMPHREYS (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%BHRYAN BURKS (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 106%RBCAROLYN BOOK (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 105%CB
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Entry Level Detached Home market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 96%.
Entry Level Detached Home Segment
($100K - $270K)
DEALS
15
AVG. DOM
53d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
102%
DC
DWAYNE CARICOFE
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
122%
RB
RYAN BURKS
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
106%
CB
CAROLYN BOOK
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
105%
DT
DUANE TURNER
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
104%
TA
TONDRA AYERS
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
101%
BH
1-3
30-60 days
96%
BR
1-3
> 60 days
98%
MW
MILENA WEBB
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
98%
ML
MOOSE LEE
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
99%
CS
1-3
30-60 days
99%
Mid-Market Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$244K$399K$553KAprMayJunJulAugSepCHARITY COX (Buyer): Median Price $450KCCCHARITY COX (Buyer): Median Price $502KCCCARTER RIVENBURG (Buyer): Median Price $490KCRCARTER RIVENBURG (Buyer): Median Price $400KCRCHERYL TSAKIS (Buyer): Median Price $300KCTDUANE TURNER (Seller): Median Price $331KDTDUANE TURNER (Seller): Median Price $282KDTDUANE TURNER (Seller): Median Price $325KDTHANNAH CLINE (Seller): Median Price $393KHCHANNAH CLINE (Seller): Median Price $370KHCHANNAH CLINE (Seller): Median Price $517KHCJENNIFER CLINE (Seller): Median Price $393KJCJENNIFER CLINE (Seller): Median Price $370KJCJENNIFER CLINE (Seller): Median Price $517KJCCHARITY COX (Seller): Median Price $383KCCCHARITY COX (Seller): Median Price $482KCCCHARITY COX (Seller): Median Price $377KCCCHARITY COX (Seller): Median Price $355KCCMATTHEW PETTWAY (Seller): Median Price $280KMPMATTHEW PETTWAY (Seller): Median Price $315KMP
The average price in the Mid-Market Detached Home segment has risen by 6% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
7d55d102dAprMayJunJulAugSepCHARITY COX (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 91dCCCHARITY COX (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 26dCCCARTER RIVENBURG (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 56dCRCARTER RIVENBURG (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 44dCRCHERYL TSAKIS (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 18dCTDUANE TURNER (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 35dDTDUANE TURNER (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 32dDTDUANE TURNER (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 20dDTHANNAH CLINE (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 45dHCHANNAH CLINE (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 43dHCHANNAH CLINE (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 56dHCJENNIFER CLINE (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 45dJCJENNIFER CLINE (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 43dJCJENNIFER CLINE (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 56dJCCHARITY COX (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 45dCCCHARITY COX (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 51dCCCHARITY COX (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 35dCCCHARITY COX (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 56dCCMATTHEW PETTWAY (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 40dMPMATTHEW PETTWAY (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 36dMP
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 58 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
96%106%115%AprMayJunJulAugSepCHARITY COX (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%CCCHARITY COX (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%CCCARTER RIVENBURG (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%CRCARTER RIVENBURG (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%CRCHERYL TSAKIS (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%CTDUANE TURNER (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%DTDUANE TURNER (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 113%DTDUANE TURNER (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 104%DTHANNAH CLINE (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%HCHANNAH CLINE (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%HCHANNAH CLINE (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 109%HCJENNIFER CLINE (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%JCJENNIFER CLINE (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JCJENNIFER CLINE (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 109%JCCHARITY COX (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%CCCHARITY COX (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%CCCHARITY COX (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%CCCHARITY COX (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%CCMATTHEW PETTWAY (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 108%MPMATTHEW PETTWAY (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 105%MP
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Mid-Market Detached Home market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 101%.
Mid-Market Detached Home Segment
($280K - $520K)
DEALS
74
AVG. DOM
57d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
101%
DT
DUANE TURNER
Top Seller
3-5
30-60 days
105%
HC
HANNAH CLINE
Top Seller
3-5
30-60 days
103%
JC
JENNIFER CLINE
Top Seller
3-5
30-60 days
103%
CC
CHARITY COX
Top Seller
5-8
30-60 days
102%
MP
MATTHEW PETTWAY
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
102%
CC
CHARITY COX
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
92%
MP
1-3
> 60 days
99%
CR
1-3
30-60 days
100%
CT
CHERYL TSAKIS
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
100%
SA
SAM ACORD
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
101%
High-End Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$510K$661K$811KAprMayJunJulAugSepPablo Nunez (Buyer): Median Price $550KPNMATTHEW PETTWAY (Buyer): Median Price $606KMPCHARITY COX (Buyer): Median Price $776KCCCHARITY COX (Seller): Median Price $776KCCKERI WILFONG (Seller): Median Price $606KKWPablo Nunez (Seller): Median Price $550KPN
The average price in the High-End Detached Home segment has softened by 14% over the last 4 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
29d64d98dAprMayJunJulAugSepPablo Nunez (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 90dPNMATTHEW PETTWAY (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 47dMPCHARITY COX (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 37dCCCHARITY COX (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 37dCCKERI WILFONG (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 47dKWPablo Nunez (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 90dPN
Lower is better
Days on market for High-End Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 79 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
100%101%102%AprMayJunJulAugSepPablo Nunez (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%PNMATTHEW PETTWAY (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%MPCHARITY COX (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%CCCHARITY COX (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%CCKERI WILFONG (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%KWPablo Nunez (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%PN
Higher is better
Lower is better
Negotiation leverage in High-End Detached Home has stabilized over the last 4 months, with sellers receiving 100%.
High-End Detached Home Segment
($540K - $780K)
DEALS
9
AVG. DOM
59d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
101%
CC
CHARITY COX
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
102%
KW
KERI WILFONG
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
101%
KB
KYNA BAEHR
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
100%
PN
Pablo Nunez
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
100%
JS
JULIE SLAYTON
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
100%
PN
Pablo Nunez
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
100%
MP
1-3
30-60 days
101%
CC
CHARITY COX
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
101%
SA
SAM ACORD
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
103%

Townhomes

111Jul
Sales Volume
Townhomes recorded 1 transactions recently.
Mid-Market Townhome Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$408K$408K$408KAprMayJunJulAugSepDAVID BOTTENFIELD (Buyer): Median Price $408KDBHAMED ABOUZIED (Seller): Median Price $408KHA
The Mid-Market Townhome tier commands a price of $408K.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
63d63d63dAprMayJunJulAugSepDAVID BOTTENFIELD (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 63dDBHAMED ABOUZIED (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 63dHA
Lower is better
Townhome homes in the Mid-Market range average 63 days on market.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
100%100%100%AprMayJunJulAugSepDAVID BOTTENFIELD (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%DBHAMED ABOUZIED (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%HA
Higher is better
Lower is better
Sellers of Mid-Market Townhome assets receive 100% of list price.
Mid-Market Townhome Segment
($340K - $410K)
DEALS
3
AVG. DOM
69d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
99%
HA
HAMED ABOUZIED
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
100%
VP
1-3
> 60 days
99%
JS
1-3
> 60 days
96%
GJ
GREG JONES
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
96%
SA
1-3
> 60 days
99%
1-3
> 60 days
100%

Stuarts Draft Real Estate Market Trends October 2026

Total Active Listings
9
Recently Listed (7d)
0
market entries
Average List Price
$340K
current avg.

Inventory Breakdown by Segment

Property TypeEntry LevelHigh-EndMid-MarketUltra-LuxuryTotal
Detached Home
2
—
3
—
5
Townhome
—
—
4
—
4

Market Insights & FAQ

How is the real estate market in Stuarts Draft, VA performing right now?

The data indicates a high-intensity environment in Stuarts Draft, VA. Inventory is at 0.9 months, meaning a fast-paced market where inventory is limited. Inventory is critically low, meaning well-priced homes move rapidly often with multiple offers.

What are the current pricing trends for Stuarts Draft, VA real estate?

Currently, $399,000 represents the median entry point in Stuarts Draft, VA. Over the past half-year, home values in Stuarts Draft have moved upward by approximately 4% based on regional transaction data.

Are sellers in Stuarts Draft, VA getting their full asking price?

Sellers hold significant leverage in Stuarts Draft, VA, with a Sale Price to List Price Ratio of 100.6%. On average, properties in Stuarts Draft are transitioning from active to sold status in 62 days.

Who is the best agent to sell my home in Stuarts Draft?

Based on closed transaction data, DUANE TURNER ranks at the top of our Stuarts Draft leaderboard — with 4 completed transactions on record earning an algorithm performance score of 75. Agent Algo's rankings are built entirely from real deal outcomes — not reviews or paid placements — so this reflects actual results in the local market.

How does the Stuarts Draft, VA market compare to Augusta trends?

Stuarts Draft, VA maintains a distinct profile within the broader Augusta region. Median home values are currently 3% lower than the regional average, reflecting the unique demand and inventory dynamics of Stuarts Draft.

Who is a top listing agent for Mid-Market Detached Home homes in Stuarts Draft, VA?

If you're selling a Mid-Market Detached Home in Stuarts Draft, VA, the data points to DUANE TURNER as a standout choice. Their listings in this segment have consistently closed faster than the local average while achieving above-average sale-to-list ratios — a rare combination that directly benefits sellers on both time and final price.

Which agent is best for buying a Mid-Market Detached Home in Stuarts Draft, VA?

Our data flags CHARITY COX as a top buyer's advocate for Mid-Market Detached Home properties in Stuarts Draft, VA. Across their deals in the Mid-Market Detached Home category, CHARITY COX has consistently achieved better-than-average terms relative to asking price in Stuarts Draft, VA. That kind of negotiating edge compounds over a transaction.

Who is a top listing agent for High-End Detached Home homes in Stuarts Draft, VA?

Among agents with recent closings in the High-End Detached Home space, CHARITY COX has the strongest performance metrics in Stuarts Draft, VA. Speed and price retention together are the hardest combination to find in a single agent. Their track record in the High-End Detached Home category in Stuarts Draft, VA reflects both.

Who is a top listing agent for Entry Level Detached Home homes in Stuarts Draft, VA?

DWAYNE CARICOFE has been particularly active in Stuarts Draft's Entry Level Detached Home segment, and the numbers back it up. Their Entry Level Detached Home closings in Stuarts Draft, VA show an above-average sale-to-list ratio for this segment — a sign of skilled pricing and negotiation that protects seller value.

Which agent is best for buying a Entry Level Detached Home in Stuarts Draft, VA?

BRIANE HUMPHREYS has a strong showing as a buyer's agent in Stuarts Draft's Entry Level Detached Home market. The data shows a consistent pattern across their deals here: shorter time to close than the segment average, and acquisition terms that tend to land below-average relative to list price. Two things buyers care about most.

Which agent is best for buying a Mid-Market Townhome in Stuarts Draft, VA?

For those looking to purchase a Mid-Market Townhome in Stuarts Draft, VA, GREG JONES has the deal history to support the choice. Buying effectively in this segment means knowing when and how hard to push. Their track record here shows they regularly outperform the local sale-to-list benchmark — in the buyer's favor.

Which agent is best for buying a Ultra-Luxury Detached Home in Stuarts Draft, VA?

Navigating Stuarts Draft's Ultra-Luxury Detached Home market as a buyer? DAVID ESCAMILLA VILLA is among the most effective agents in this niche. Their buyer transactions in the Ultra-Luxury Detached Home category in Stuarts Draft, VA reflect genuine niche experience — a meaningful advantage over agents working this segment only occasionally.

Who is a top listing agent for Mid-Market Townhome homes in Stuarts Draft, VA?

HAMED ABOUZIED specializes in Mid-Market Townhome properties and has built a measurable edge in Stuarts Draft's market. The data points to a dual edge here: shorter time on market than is typical for this segment, and sale prices that hold closer to — or above — the asking price compared to local norms.