Best Real Estate Agents in Luray, VA• Updated

Looking for the best real estate agent in Luray, VA? This page ranks the top realtors in Luray by actual transaction data — not reviews or paid ads. Whether you want to find a top listing agent in Luray, VA or buy a home in Luray, our 2026 rankings use verified sales records, days on market, and price retention to surface the highest-performing agents.

Market Pulse
|Real-time Analysis

Market Pulse: Balanced ⚖️

The Luray, VA real estate market is currently a Balanced Market. Homes are retaining 100% of their value (Sale Price to List Price Ratio). With 19 active listings and 16 closed sales this month, inventory remains at 1.1 months of supply. Trends over the last half-year show median values moving up by 7%, while Average Days on Market has increased by 11%. Transaction speed in Luray is currently 6 days slower than the broader Page benchmark.

Top Listing & Buyer's Agents in Luray, VA

Detached Homes

1117.524AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has decreased by 46% over the last 6 months, showing a downward trend with currently 14 transactions.
Entry Level Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$36K$183K$330KAprMayJunJulAugSepUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Median Price $235KUUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Median Price $230KUUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Median Price $175KUUSable Ponn (Buyer): Median Price $265KSPSable Ponn (Buyer): Median Price $252KSPWill Dudley (Buyer): Median Price $225KWDLauren Reed (Buyer): Median Price $271KLRLauren Reed (Buyer): Median Price $215KLRSable Ponn (Seller): Median Price $222KSPJudith Bell (Seller): Median Price $252KJBJudith Bell (Seller): Median Price $70KJBJudith Bell (Seller): Median Price $296KJBSteve DuBrueler (Seller): Median Price $120KSD
The average price in the Entry Level Detached Home segment has risen by 13% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
0d73d146dAprMayJunJulAugSepUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 37dUUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 56dUUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 64dUUSable Ponn (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 45dSPSable Ponn (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 102dSPWill Dudley (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 50dWDLauren Reed (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 43dLRLauren Reed (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 45dLRSable Ponn (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 16dSPJudith Bell (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 44dJBJudith Bell (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 32dJBJudith Bell (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 129dJBSteve DuBrueler (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 51dSD
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Detached Home is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 40 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
75%95%115%AprMayJunJulAugSepUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 80%UUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 94%UUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 90%UUSable Ponn (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%SPSable Ponn (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%SPWill Dudley (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%WDLauren Reed (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%LRLauren Reed (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%LRSable Ponn (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%SPJudith Bell (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%JBJudith Bell (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JBJudith Bell (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JBSteve DuBrueler (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 110%SD
Higher is better
Lower is better
Negotiation leverage in Entry Level Detached Home has stabilized over the last 6 months, with sellers receiving 100%.
Entry Level Detached Home Segment
($60K - $300K)
DEALS
47
AVG. DOM
60d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
98%
SP
Sable Ponn
Top Seller
3-5
30-60 days
103%
AJ
April Judd
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
105%
JB
Judith Bell
Top Seller
5-8
> 60 days
99%
NK
1-3
> 60 days
99%
SD
Steve DuBrueler
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
110%
3-5
> 60 days
88%
SP
Sable Ponn
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
97%
WD
Will Dudley
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
98%
LR
Lauren Reed
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
101%
JM
Jay Miller
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
69%
Mid-Market Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$293K$411K$529KAprMayJunJulAugSepUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Median Price $440KUUSable Ponn (Buyer): Median Price $349KSPAmanda Downs (Buyer): Median Price $362KADLori Hoffman (Buyer): Median Price $419KLHRoger Miller (Buyer): Median Price $320KRMJudith Bell (Seller): Median Price $340KJBJudith Bell (Seller): Median Price $415KJBSarah Reynolds (Seller): Median Price $346KSRSarah Reynolds (Seller): Median Price $415KSRRalph Harvey (Seller): Median Price $499KRHRick Williams (Seller): Median Price $412KRWJake McKay (Seller): Median Price $502KJMJake McKay (Seller): Median Price $400KJM
The average price in the Mid-Market Detached Home segment has softened by 2% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
0d74d148dAprMayJunJulAugSepUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 51dUUSable Ponn (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 34dSPAmanda Downs (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 70dADLori Hoffman (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 44dLHRoger Miller (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 17dRMJudith Bell (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 38dJBJudith Bell (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 103dJBSarah Reynolds (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 131dSRSarah Reynolds (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 51dSRRalph Harvey (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 34dRHRick Williams (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 27dRWJake McKay (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 61dJMJake McKay (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 36dJM
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 68 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
97%100%104%AprMayJunJulAugSepUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%UUSable Ponn (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%SPAmanda Downs (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%ADLori Hoffman (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%LHRoger Miller (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%RMJudith Bell (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%JBJudith Bell (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%JBSarah Reynolds (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%SRSarah Reynolds (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%SRRalph Harvey (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%RHRick Williams (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%RWJake McKay (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JMJake McKay (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JM
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Mid-Market Detached Home market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 99%.
Mid-Market Detached Home Segment
($310K - $520K)
DEALS
74
AVG. DOM
58d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
99%
JB
Judith Bell
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
101%
SR
Sarah Reynolds
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
100%
RH
Ralph Harvey
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
101%
RW
Rick Williams
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
100%
JM
Jake McKay
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
1-3
30-60 days
98%
SP
Sable Ponn
Top Buyer
5-8
30-60 days
100%
AD
Amanda Downs
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
100%
LH
Lori Hoffman
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
97%
RM
Roger Miller
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
98%
High-End Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$552K$718K$884KAprMayJunJulAugSepLauren Reed (Buyer): Median Price $700KLRJames Anderson (Buyer): Median Price $685KJAEduardo Martinez Daboud (Buyer): Median Price $846KEDJohn Feldman (Buyer): Median Price $725KJFAmanda Slate (Seller): Median Price $769KASAmanda Slate (Seller): Median Price $784KASApril Judd (Seller): Median Price $630KAJApril Judd (Seller): Median Price $610KAJSable Ponn (Seller): Median Price $600KSPSable Ponn (Seller): Median Price $590KSPBeth Waller (Seller): Median Price $600KBW
The average price in the High-End Detached Home segment has risen by 8% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
12d100d187dAprMayJunJulAugSepLauren Reed (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 38dLRJames Anderson (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 55dJAEduardo Martinez Daboud (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 45dEDJohn Feldman (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 57dJFAmanda Slate (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 149dASAmanda Slate (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 167dASApril Judd (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 32dAJApril Judd (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 51dAJSable Ponn (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 66dSPSable Ponn (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 56dSPBeth Waller (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 38dBW
Lower is better
Days on market for High-End Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 94 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
88%101%113%AprMayJunJulAugSepLauren Reed (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%LRJames Anderson (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 91%JAEduardo Martinez Daboud (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%EDJohn Feldman (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%JFAmanda Slate (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 110%ASAmanda Slate (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%ASApril Judd (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%AJApril Judd (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%AJSable Ponn (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%SPSable Ponn (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%SPBeth Waller (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%BW
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the High-End Detached Home market is strengthening, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 105%.
High-End Detached Home Segment
($590K - $850K)
DEALS
18
AVG. DOM
67d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
100%
AS
Amanda Slate
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
105%
AJ
April Judd
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
SP
Sable Ponn
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
100%
CS
1-3
30-60 days
105%
BW
Beth Waller
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
LR
Lauren Reed
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
99%
JA
1-3
30-60 days
91%
1-3
30-60 days
96%
BB
Bailey Braun
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
97%
JF
John Feldman
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
98%
Ultra-Luxury Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$856K$994K$1.1MAprMayJunJulAugSepLauren Reed (Buyer): Median Price $888KLRWill Dudley (Buyer): Median Price $900KWDDan McNiel (Buyer): Median Price $900KDMRebecca Haughian (Buyer): Median Price $1.1MRHJulie Nesbitt (Seller): Median Price $888KJNWill Nesbitt (Seller): Median Price $888KWNMehadi Hassan (Seller): Median Price $1.1MMH
The average price in the Ultra-Luxury Detached Home segment has softened by 10% over the last 3 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
26d62d97dAprMayJunJulAugSepLauren Reed (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 46dLRWill Dudley (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 89dWDDan McNiel (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 34dDMRebecca Haughian (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 49dRHJulie Nesbitt (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 46dJNWill Nesbitt (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 46dWNMehadi Hassan (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 49dMH
Lower is better
Days on market for Ultra-Luxury Detached Home is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 34 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
94%97%101%AprMayJunJulAugSepLauren Reed (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%LRWill Dudley (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%WDDan McNiel (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%DMRebecca Haughian (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%RHJulie Nesbitt (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JNWill Nesbitt (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%WNMehadi Hassan (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MH
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Ultra-Luxury Detached Home market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 95%.
Ultra-Luxury Detached Home Segment
($890K - $1.1M)
DEALS
6
AVG. DOM
68d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
98%
JM
Julia McCaughan
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
JN
Julie Nesbitt
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
WN
Will Nesbitt
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
MH
Mehadi Hassan
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
JB
Judith Bell
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
99%
LR
Lauren Reed
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
100%
WD
Will Dudley
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
95%
DM
Dan McNiel
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
95%
EK
Erin Kavanagh
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
99%
RH
1-3
30-60 days
100%

Townhomes

11.52AprMayJunJulSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has grown by 150% over the last 5 months, showing a positive trend with currently 2 transactions.
Entry Level Townhome Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$227K$262K$297KAprMayJunJulAugSepKristina Towns (Buyer): Median Price $235KKTKareem Almufti (Buyer): Median Price $289KKAAmanda Downs (Seller): Median Price $260KADKristina Towns (Seller): Median Price $289KKT
The average price in the Entry Level Townhome segment has risen by 9% over the last 4 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
24d71d118dAprMayJunJulAugSepKristina Towns (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 60dKTKareem Almufti (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 107dKAAmanda Downs (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 35dADKristina Towns (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 107dKT
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Townhome is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 35 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
91%97%103%AprMayJunJulAugSepKristina Towns (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 92%KTKareem Almufti (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%KAAmanda Downs (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%ADKristina Towns (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%KT
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Entry Level Townhome market is strengthening, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 100%.
Entry Level Townhome Segment
($210K - $300K)
DEALS
11
AVG. DOM
54d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
97%
LH
Lori Hoffman
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
102%
AJ
April Judd
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
100%
AD
Amanda Downs
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
KT
Kristina Towns
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
100%
RM
Roxane Morrison
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
100%
KT
1-3
30-60 days
95%
AB
1-3
< 15 days
88%
HV
Heidi Varrone
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
89%
AN
Ashley Ndiaye
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
100%
KA
1-3
> 60 days
100%
Mid-Market Townhome Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$301K$302K$303KAprMayJunJulAugSepUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Median Price $302KUUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Median Price $303KUUPamula Jackson (Buyer): Median Price $301KPJGayle Ellis (Seller): Median Price $301KGEGayle Ellis (Seller): Median Price $302KGEGayle Ellis (Seller): Median Price $303KGE
Prices in the Mid-Market Townhome tier have stabilized over the last 3 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
75d128d180dAprMayJunJulAugSepUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 115dUUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 87dUUPamula Jackson (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 168dPJGayle Ellis (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 168dGEGayle Ellis (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 115dGEGayle Ellis (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 87dGE
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Townhome is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 168 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
98%99%100%AprMayJunJulAugSepUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%UUUnrepresented Unrepresented (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%UUPamula Jackson (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%PJGayle Ellis (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%GEGayle Ellis (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%GEGayle Ellis (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%GE
Higher is better
Lower is better
Negotiation leverage in Mid-Market Townhome has stabilized over the last 3 months, with sellers receiving 100%.
Mid-Market Townhome Segment
($302K - $302K)
DEALS
3
AVG. DOM
123d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
99%
GE
Gayle Ellis
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
99%
1-3
> 60 days
99%
PJ
1-3
> 60 days
100%

Multi-Family (2-4 Unit)

111Jun
Sales Volume
Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) recorded 1 transactions recently.
Ultra-Luxury Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$1.3M$1.3M$1.3MAprMayJunJulAugSepErin Kavanagh (Buyer): Median Price $1.3MEKErika Ganoe (Seller): Median Price $1.3MEG
The Ultra-Luxury Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) tier commands a price of $1.3M.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
54d54d54dAprMayJunJulAugSepErin Kavanagh (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 54dEKErika Ganoe (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 54dEG
Lower is better
Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) homes in the Ultra-Luxury range average 54 days on market.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
94%95%95%AprMayJunJulAugSepErin Kavanagh (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%EKErika Ganoe (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%EG
Higher is better
Lower is better
Sellers of Ultra-Luxury Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) assets receive 95% of list price.
Ultra-Luxury Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) Segment
($1.3M - $1.3M)
DEALS
1
AVG. DOM
54d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
95%
EG
Erika Ganoe
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
95%
EK
Erin Kavanagh
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
95%

Luray Real Estate Market Trends October 2026

Total Active Listings
19
Recently Listed (7d)
0
market entries
Average List Price
$347K
current avg.

Inventory Breakdown by Segment

Property TypeEntry LevelHigh-EndMid-MarketUltra-LuxuryTotal
Detached Home
3
—
11
—
14
Townhome
1
—
4
—
5

Market Insights & FAQ

How is the real estate market in Luray, VA performing right now?

The data indicates a high-intensity environment in Luray, VA. Inventory is at 1.1 months, meaning a fast-paced market where inventory is limited. Inventory is critically low, meaning well-priced homes move rapidly often with multiple offers.

What are the current pricing trends for Luray, VA real estate?

Currently, $426,000 represents the median entry point in Luray, VA. Over the past half-year, home values in Luray have moved upward by approximately 7% based on regional transaction data.

Are sellers in Luray, VA getting their full asking price?

Sellers hold significant leverage in Luray, VA, with a Sale Price to List Price Ratio of 99.7%. On average, properties in Luray are transitioning from active to sold status in 69 days.

Who is the best agent to sell my home in Luray?

Based on closed transaction data, Sable Ponn ranks at the top of our Luray leaderboard — with 4 completed transactions on record earning an algorithm performance score of 63. Agent Algo's rankings are built entirely from real deal outcomes — not reviews or paid placements — so this reflects actual results in the local market.

How does the Luray, VA market compare to Page trends?

Luray, VA maintains a distinct profile within the broader Page region. Median home values are currently 7% higher than the regional average, reflecting the unique demand and inventory dynamics of Luray.

Which agent is best for buying a Entry Level Detached Home in Luray, VA?

Buyers targeting Entry Level Detached Home homes in Luray, VA may want to work with Unrepresented Unrepresented. Their buyer closings in this segment show a sale-to-list ratio that's more favorable than the local average — a signal of effective negotiation that keeps final purchase prices competitive for buyers.

Who is a top listing agent for Entry Level Detached Home homes in Luray, VA?

Our transaction-level analysis puts Sable Ponn at the top for Entry Level Detached Home listings in Luray, VA. The data points to a dual edge here: shorter time on market than is typical for this segment, and sale prices that hold closer to — or above — the asking price compared to local norms.

Which agent is best for buying a Mid-Market Detached Home in Luray, VA?

If you're hunting for a Mid-Market Detached Home in Luray, VA, Unrepresented Unrepresented's track record speaks for itself. For buyers competing in the Mid-Market Detached Home market in Luray, VA, their track record indicates speed and negotiating strength that outperforms the segment baseline on both counts.

Who is a top listing agent for Mid-Market Detached Home homes in Luray, VA?

Judith Bell has been particularly active in Luray's Mid-Market Detached Home segment, and the numbers back it up. Their Mid-Market Detached Home closings in Luray, VA show an above-average sale-to-list ratio for this segment — a sign of skilled pricing and negotiation that protects seller value.

Which agent is best for buying a Entry Level Townhome in Luray, VA?

Kristina Towns has a strong showing as a buyer's agent in Luray's Entry Level Townhome market. Across their deals in the Entry Level Townhome category, Kristina Towns has consistently achieved better-than-average terms relative to asking price in Luray, VA. That kind of negotiating edge compounds over a transaction.

Who is a top listing agent for High-End Detached Home homes in Luray, VA?

Sellers of High-End Detached Home homes in Luray, VA have found a reliable partner in Amanda Slate, based on closed deal data. In a category where leaving money on the table is easy, their sale-to-list performance in this segment stands above the local benchmark — reflecting an ability to negotiate and price effectively.

Who is a top listing agent for Mid-Market Townhome homes in Luray, VA?

In the Mid-Market Townhome category, few agents in Luray, VA can match the track record of Gayle Ellis. They've built a consistent track record in the Mid-Market Townhome category specifically — not just broad volume, but demonstrated results in this exact niche in Luray, VA.

Which agent is best for buying a High-End Detached Home in Luray, VA?

Lauren Reed has helped buyers close on High-End Detached Home properties in Luray, VA — and the data shows it. The data shows a consistent pattern across their deals here: shorter time to close than the segment average, and acquisition terms that tend to land below-average relative to list price. Two things buyers care about most.