Best Real Estate Agents in Christiansburg, VA• Updated

Looking for the best real estate agent in Christiansburg, VA? This page ranks the top realtors in Christiansburg by actual transaction data — not reviews or paid ads. Whether you want to find a top listing agent in Christiansburg, VA or buy a home in Christiansburg, our 2026 rankings use verified sales records, days on market, and price retention to surface the highest-performing agents.

Market Pulse
|Real-time Analysis

Market Pulse: Balanced ⚖️

The Christiansburg, VA real estate market is currently a Balanced Market. Homes are retaining 99% of their value (Sale Price to List Price Ratio). With 56 active listings and 41 closed sales this month, inventory remains at 1.5 months of supply. Trends over the last half-year show median values moving down by 5%, while Average Days on Market has decreased by 3%. Transaction speed in Christiansburg is currently 5 days slower than the broader Montgomery benchmark.

Top Listing & Buyer's Agents in Christiansburg, VA

Detached Homes

233139AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has grown by 8% over the last 6 months, showing a positive trend with currently 29 transactions.
Entry Level Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$129K$186K$243KAprMayJunJulAugSepPhilip Beaver (Buyer): Median Price $205KPBBrett White (Buyer): Median Price $190KBWLangley Looney (Buyer): Median Price $192KLLKaren Blevins (Seller): Median Price $216KKBHannah Cole (Seller): Median Price $204KHCJames Craighead (Seller): Median Price $230KJC
The average price in the Entry Level Detached Home segment has softened by 36% over the last 5 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
11d53d95dAprMayJunJulAugSepPhilip Beaver (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 21dPBBrett White (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 85dBWLangley Looney (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 43dLLKaren Blevins (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 56dKBHannah Cole (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 43dHCJames Craighead (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 49dJC
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Detached Home is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 39 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
72%93%113%AprMayJunJulAugSepPhilip Beaver (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 91%PBBrett White (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%BWLangley Looney (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 77%LLKaren Blevins (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 108%KBHannah Cole (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%HCJames Craighead (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 105%JC
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Entry Level Detached Home market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 91%.
Entry Level Detached Home Segment
($30K - $230K)
DEALS
42
AVG. DOM
52d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
93%
KB
Karen Blevins
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
104%
HC
Hannah Cole
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
JC
James Craighead
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
105%
DG
Dennis Greene
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
103%
JR
1-3
15-30 days
100%
NP
Nancy Page
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
75%
PB
Philip Beaver
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
94%
BW
Brett White
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
97%
LL
1-3
30-60 days
77%
BW
Brandon White
Top Buyer
1-3
15-30 days
82%
Mid-Market Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$211K$318K$425KAprMayJunJulAugSepDarin Greear (Buyer): Median Price $318KDGBryan Taylor (Buyer): Median Price $290KBTBryan Taylor (Buyer): Median Price $295KBTJoe Davidson (Buyer): Median Price $295KJDJoe Davidson (Buyer): Median Price $350KJDJoe Davidson (Buyer): Median Price $382KJDBecky Brawley (Buyer): Median Price $365KBBBecky Brawley (Buyer): Median Price $350KBBBecky Brawley (Buyer): Median Price $236KBBBrad Taylor (Buyer): Median Price $304KBTBrad Taylor (Buyer): Median Price $330KBTBrad Taylor (Buyer): Median Price $318KBTBecky Brawley (Seller): Median Price $318KBBBecky Brawley (Seller): Median Price $400KBBBecky Brawley (Seller): Median Price $330KBBJeannette Boyd (Seller): Median Price $285KJBJeannette Boyd (Seller): Median Price $303KJBJeannette Boyd (Seller): Median Price $286KJBChad Eversole (Seller): Median Price $380KCEChad Eversole (Seller): Median Price $321KCEChad Eversole (Seller): Median Price $400KCERAYNE STENGER (Seller): Median Price $272KRSRAYNE STENGER (Seller): Median Price $384KRSRAYNE STENGER (Seller): Median Price $376KRSSkip Slocum (Seller): Median Price $292KSSSkip Slocum (Seller): Median Price $345KSSSkip Slocum (Seller): Median Price $300KSS
The average price in the Mid-Market Detached Home segment has softened by 6% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
7d103d199dAprMayJunJulAugSepDarin Greear (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 48dDGBryan Taylor (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 33dBTBryan Taylor (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 32dBTJoe Davidson (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 50dJDJoe Davidson (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 93dJDJoe Davidson (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 79dJDBecky Brawley (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 32dBBBecky Brawley (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 72dBBBecky Brawley (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 33dBBBrad Taylor (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 53dBTBrad Taylor (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 41dBTBrad Taylor (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 106dBTBecky Brawley (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 42dBBBecky Brawley (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 44dBBBecky Brawley (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 29dBBJeannette Boyd (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 87dJBJeannette Boyd (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 31dJBJeannette Boyd (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 177dJBChad Eversole (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 38dCEChad Eversole (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 53dCEChad Eversole (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 39dCERAYNE STENGER (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 63dRSRAYNE STENGER (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 34dRSRAYNE STENGER (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 62dRSSkip Slocum (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 56dSSSkip Slocum (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 51dSSSkip Slocum (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 61dSS
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Detached Home is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 51 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
93%100%107%AprMayJunJulAugSepDarin Greear (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%DGBryan Taylor (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%BTBryan Taylor (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%BTJoe Davidson (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%JDJoe Davidson (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JDJoe Davidson (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%JDBecky Brawley (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%BBBecky Brawley (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%BBBecky Brawley (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 105%BBBrad Taylor (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%BTBrad Taylor (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%BTBrad Taylor (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 94%BTBecky Brawley (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%BBBecky Brawley (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%BBBecky Brawley (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 105%BBJeannette Boyd (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JBJeannette Boyd (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 104%JBJeannette Boyd (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JBChad Eversole (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 106%CEChad Eversole (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%CEChad Eversole (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%CERAYNE STENGER (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 105%RSRAYNE STENGER (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%RSRAYNE STENGER (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%RSSkip Slocum (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%SSSkip Slocum (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%SSSkip Slocum (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%SS
Higher is better
Lower is better
Negotiation leverage in Mid-Market Detached Home has stabilized over the last 6 months, with sellers receiving 99%.
Mid-Market Detached Home Segment
($240K - $430K)
DEALS
167
AVG. DOM
55d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
99%
BB
Becky Brawley
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
102%
JB
Jeannette Boyd
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
103%
CE
Chad Eversole
Top Seller
3-5
30-60 days
101%
RS
RAYNE STENGER
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
101%
SS
Skip Slocum
Top Seller
3-5
30-60 days
101%
DG
Darin Greear
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
95%
BT
Bryan Taylor
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
96%
JD
Joe Davidson
Top Buyer
3-5
> 60 days
98%
BB
Becky Brawley
Top Buyer
3-5
30-60 days
98%
BT
Brad Taylor
Top Buyer
3-5
> 60 days
98%
High-End Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$437K$504K$570KAprMayJunJulAugSepAustin DeVincent (Buyer): Median Price $463KADJared Moore (Buyer): Median Price $469KJMJared Moore (Buyer): Median Price $470KJMAnne Collins Albimino (Buyer): Median Price $457KAAAnne Collins Albimino (Buyer): Median Price $555KAASkip Slocum (Buyer): Median Price $514KSSBecky Brawley (Seller): Median Price $485KBBBecky Brawley (Seller): Median Price $503KBBBecky Brawley (Seller): Median Price $485KBBAmy Hudson (Seller): Median Price $502KAHPaul DiMaio (Seller): Median Price $452KPDDavid Lane (Seller): Median Price $555KDL
The average price in the High-End Detached Home segment has softened by 4% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
17d96d175dAprMayJunJulAugSepAustin DeVincent (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 45dADJared Moore (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 73dJMJared Moore (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 35dJMAnne Collins Albimino (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 66dAAAnne Collins Albimino (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 126dAASkip Slocum (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 74dSSBecky Brawley (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 45dBBBecky Brawley (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 36dBBBecky Brawley (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 56dBBAmy Hudson (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 71dAHPaul DiMaio (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 157dPDDavid Lane (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 56dDL
Lower is better
Days on market for High-End Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 55 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
97%102%107%AprMayJunJulAugSepAustin DeVincent (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%ADJared Moore (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JMJared Moore (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%JMAnne Collins Albimino (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%AAAnne Collins Albimino (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%AASkip Slocum (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%SSBecky Brawley (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%BBBecky Brawley (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 106%BBBecky Brawley (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%BBAmy Hudson (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%AHPaul DiMaio (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%PDDavid Lane (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%DL
Higher is better
Lower is better
Negotiation leverage in High-End Detached Home has stabilized over the last 6 months, with sellers receiving 100%.
High-End Detached Home Segment
($440K - $660K)
DEALS
52
AVG. DOM
65d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
100%
BB
Becky Brawley
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
104%
RF
Robert Fralin
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
104%
AH
Amy Hudson
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
102%
PD
Paul DiMaio
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
102%
DL
David Lane
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
101%
AD
1-3
30-60 days
99%
JM
Jared Moore
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
99%
1-3
> 60 days
100%
GI
GRANT IRBY
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
101%
SS
Skip Slocum
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
101%
Ultra-Luxury Detached Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$600K$911K$1.2MAprMayJunJulAugSepBrenda Woody (Buyer): Median Price $835KBWSammy Clark (Buyer): Median Price $712KSCErin Vogt (Buyer): Median Price $705KEVSheila Spindler (Buyer): Median Price $705KSSJohn Scalise (Seller): Median Price $1.2MJSTommy Clapp (Seller): Median Price $719KTCBrenda Woody (Seller): Median Price $672KBWBrenda Woody (Seller): Median Price $712KBWSkip Slocum (Seller): Median Price $725KSS
The average price in the Ultra-Luxury Detached Home segment has softened by 29% over the last 4 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
24d68d112dAprMayJunJulAugSepBrenda Woody (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 37dBWSammy Clark (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 102dSCErin Vogt (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 67dEVSheila Spindler (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 67dSSJohn Scalise (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 53dJSTommy Clapp (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 84dTCBrenda Woody (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 34dBWBrenda Woody (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 102dBWSkip Slocum (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 41dSS
Lower is better
Days on market for Ultra-Luxury Detached Home is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 64 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
87%94%102%AprMayJunJulAugSepBrenda Woody (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 89%BWSammy Clark (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%SCErin Vogt (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%EVSheila Spindler (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%SSJohn Scalise (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JSTommy Clapp (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%TCBrenda Woody (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%BWBrenda Woody (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 95%BWSkip Slocum (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%SS
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Ultra-Luxury Detached Home market is strengthening, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 98%.
Ultra-Luxury Detached Home Segment
($670K - $1.2M)
DEALS
10
AVG. DOM
62d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
97%
DG
Darin Greear
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
101%
JS
John Scalise
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
TC
Tommy Clapp
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
100%
BW
Brenda Woody
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
97%
SS
Skip Slocum
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
97%
BW
Brenda Woody
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
89%
SC
Sammy Clark
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
95%
EV
Erin Vogt
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
95%
SS
1-3
> 60 days
95%
DA
1-3
15-30 days
96%

Townhomes

58.512AprMayJunJulAugSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has decreased by 41% over the last 6 months, showing a downward trend with currently 9 transactions.
Entry Level Townhome Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$184K$210K$236KAprMayJunJulAugSepAmy Hudson (Buyer): Median Price $220KAHMEGAN ROSCHELLI (Buyer): Median Price $230KMRWhitney Beckett (Seller): Median Price $199KWBDAVID JEARLS (Seller): Median Price $191KDJFrank Kregloe (Seller): Median Price $190KFK
Prices in the Entry Level Townhome tier have stabilized over the last 5 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
10d93d175dAprMayJunJulAugSepAmy Hudson (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 74dAHMEGAN ROSCHELLI (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 57dMRWhitney Beckett (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 29dWBDAVID JEARLS (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 51dDJFrank Kregloe (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 156dFK
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Townhome is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 156 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
94%100%106%AprMayJunJulAugSepAmy Hudson (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%AHMEGAN ROSCHELLI (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%MRWhitney Beckett (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 105%WBDAVID JEARLS (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 103%DJFrank Kregloe (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%FK
Higher is better
Lower is better
Negotiation leverage in Entry Level Townhome has stabilized over the last 5 months, with sellers receiving 100%.
Entry Level Townhome Segment
($160K - $230K)
DEALS
12
AVG. DOM
64d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
100%
DS
Desi Sowers
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
106%
WB
Whitney Beckett
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
105%
BB
Becky Brawley
Top Seller
1-3
15-30 days
102%
DJ
DAVID JEARLS
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
103%
FK
Frank Kregloe
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
100%
TD
1-3
30-60 days
92%
RG
Rolfe Grubb
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
93%
AH
Amy Hudson
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
96%
1-3
> 60 days
100%
MR
1-3
30-60 days
100%
Mid-Market Townhome Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$216K$320K$424KAprMayJunJulAugSepPaige Williams (Buyer): Median Price $320KPWPaige Williams (Buyer): Median Price $247KPWPaige Williams (Buyer): Median Price $257KPWChris Johnson (Buyer): Median Price $312KCJChris Johnson (Buyer): Median Price $255KCJBill Linkenhoker (Buyer): Median Price $285KBLBill Linkenhoker (Buyer): Median Price $400KBLKaren Blevins (Seller): Median Price $285KKBKaren Blevins (Seller): Median Price $325KKBAaron Harris (Seller): Median Price $282KAHAaron Harris (Seller): Median Price $312KAHAaron Harris (Seller): Median Price $252KAHBecky Brawley (Seller): Median Price $365KBBBecky Brawley (Seller): Median Price $255KBBBecky Brawley (Seller): Median Price $288KBBBecky Brawley (Seller): Median Price $306KBBWendy Swanson (Seller): Median Price $240KWSWendy Swanson (Seller): Median Price $255KWSWendy Brown (Seller): Median Price $330KWB
The average price in the Mid-Market Townhome segment has risen by 12% over the last 6 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
12d83d153dAprMayJunJulAugSepPaige Williams (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 53dPWPaige Williams (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 83dPWPaige Williams (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 37dPWChris Johnson (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 63dCJChris Johnson (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 69dCJBill Linkenhoker (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 87dBLBill Linkenhoker (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 82dBLKaren Blevins (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 49dKBKaren Blevins (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 36dKBAaron Harris (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 40dAHAaron Harris (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 137dAHAaron Harris (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 34dAHBecky Brawley (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 88dBBBecky Brawley (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 69dBBBecky Brawley (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 34dBBBecky Brawley (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 56dBBWendy Swanson (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 28dWSWendy Swanson (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 49dWSWendy Brown (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 46dWB
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Townhome is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 52 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
95%100%106%AprMayJunJulAugSepPaige Williams (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%PWPaige Williams (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%PWPaige Williams (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%PWChris Johnson (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%CJChris Johnson (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%CJBill Linkenhoker (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%BLBill Linkenhoker (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%BLKaren Blevins (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%KBKaren Blevins (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%KBAaron Harris (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%AHAaron Harris (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%AHAaron Harris (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%AHBecky Brawley (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%BBBecky Brawley (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%BBBecky Brawley (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 105%BBBecky Brawley (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%BBWendy Swanson (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%WSWendy Swanson (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 102%WSWendy Brown (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%WB
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Mid-Market Townhome market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 100%.
Mid-Market Townhome Segment
($240K - $420K)
DEALS
60
AVG. DOM
53d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
100%
KB
Karen Blevins
Top Seller
3-5
30-60 days
100%
AH
Aaron Harris
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
100%
BB
Becky Brawley
Top Seller
3-5
> 60 days
100%
WS
Wendy Swanson
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
101%
WB
Wendy Brown
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
PW
1-3
30-60 days
100%
CJ
Chris Johnson
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
96%
SD
Sharon Duncan
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
97%
EV
Erin Vogt
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
98%
BL
1-3
> 60 days
100%
High-End Townhome Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$439K$443K$446KAprMayJunJulAugSepTy Olinger (Buyer): Median Price $440KTOTammy Nichols (Buyer): Median Price $445KTNGreg Vidmar (Seller): Median Price $445KGVAnne Collins Albimino (Seller): Median Price $440KAARAYNE STENGER (Seller): Median Price $440KRS
The average price in the High-End Townhome segment has risen by 1% over the last 2 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
121d125d129dAprMayJunJulAugSepTy Olinger (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 122dTOTammy Nichols (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 128dTNGreg Vidmar (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 128dGVAnne Collins Albimino (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 122dAARAYNE STENGER (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 122dRS
Lower is better
Days on market for High-End Townhome is increasing, with homes now staying on market for 128 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
98%98%99%AprMayJunJulAugSepTy Olinger (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%TOTammy Nichols (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%TNGreg Vidmar (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 99%GVAnne Collins Albimino (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%AARAYNE STENGER (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%RS
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the High-End Townhome market is strengthening, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 99%.
High-End Townhome Segment
($440K - $442K)
DEALS
2
AVG. DOM
125d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
98%
GV
Greg Vidmar
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
99%
1-3
> 60 days
98%
RS
RAYNE STENGER
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
98%
TO
Ty Olinger
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
98%
TN
Tammy Nichols
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
99%

Mobile/Manufactured Homes

12.54AprMayJunJulAug
Sales Volume
Sales volume has grown by 250% over the last 5 months, showing a positive trend with currently 2 transactions.
Entry Level Mobile/Manufactured Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$67K$146K$225KAprMayJunJulAugSepDeborah Crigger (Buyer): Median Price $132KDCTAMIKA TORAIN (Buyer): Median Price $180KTTMichael Tagg (Seller): Median Price $207KMTMichael Tagg (Seller): Median Price $85KMTWendy Grimshaw (Seller): Median Price $196KWGFrank Kregloe (Seller): Median Price $180KFKCody McNeil (Seller): Median Price $165KCMJennifer Sowers (Seller): Median Price $165KJS
The average price in the Entry Level Mobile/Manufactured Home segment has risen by 35% over the last 5 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
26d62d98dAprMayJunJulAugSepDeborah Crigger (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 48dDCTAMIKA TORAIN (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 90dTTMichael Tagg (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 49dMTMichael Tagg (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 43dMTWendy Grimshaw (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 37dWGFrank Kregloe (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 34dFKCody McNeil (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 38dCMJennifer Sowers (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 38dJS
Lower is better
Days on market for Entry Level Mobile/Manufactured Home is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 48 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
80%100%120%AprMayJunJulAugSepDeborah Crigger (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 85%DCTAMIKA TORAIN (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 97%TTMichael Tagg (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 115%MTMichael Tagg (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 87%MTWendy Grimshaw (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 109%WGFrank Kregloe (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%FKCody McNeil (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%CMJennifer Sowers (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JS
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Entry Level Mobile/Manufactured Home market is strengthening, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 85%.
Entry Level Mobile/Manufactured Home Segment
($80K - $220K)
DEALS
11
AVG. DOM
61d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
97%
MT
Michael Tagg
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
115%
WG
Wendy Grimshaw
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
109%
FK
Frank Kregloe
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
CM
Cody McNeil
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
JS
Jennifer Sowers
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
100%
BT
Brad Taylor
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
84%
DC
1-3
30-60 days
85%
AS
1-3
> 60 days
90%
CM
Cody McNeil
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
94%
TT
TAMIKA TORAIN
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
97%
Mid-Market Mobile/Manufactured Home Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$329K$329K$329KAprMayJunJulAugSepDarin Greear (Buyer): Median Price $329KDGDarin Greear (Seller): Median Price $329KDG
The Mid-Market Mobile/Manufactured Home tier commands a price of $329K.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
41d41d41dAprMayJunJulAugSepDarin Greear (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 41dDGDarin Greear (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 41dDG
Lower is better
Mobile/Manufactured Home homes in the Mid-Market range average 41 days on market.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
94%94%94%AprMayJunJulAugSepDarin Greear (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 94%DGDarin Greear (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 94%DG
Higher is better
Lower is better
Sellers of Mid-Market Mobile/Manufactured Home assets receive 94% of list price.
Mid-Market Mobile/Manufactured Home Segment
($290K - $330K)
DEALS
2
AVG. DOM
45d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
93%
DG
Darin Greear
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
94%
NP
Nancy Page
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
91%
BW
Brenda Woody
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
91%
DG
Darin Greear
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
94%

Condo/Co-op

11.52MayJunJulSep
Sales Volume
Sales volume has decreased by 57% over the last 4 months, showing a downward trend with currently 1 transactions.
Mid-Market Condo/Co-op Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$358K$390K$423KAprMayJunJulAugSepDarin Greear (Buyer): Median Price $370KDGPeg Warren (Buyer): Median Price $365KPWSharon Duncan (Buyer): Median Price $415KSDJennifer Eversole (Buyer): Median Price $378KJEDAWN MYERS (Seller): Median Price $370KDMWendy Brown (Seller): Median Price $378KWBMichael Porter (Seller): Median Price $415KMPTonja Smith Doyle (Seller): Median Price $365KTD
The average price in the Mid-Market Condo/Co-op segment has risen by 12% over the last 4 months.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
32d51d69dAprMayJunJulAugSepDarin Greear (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 45dDGPeg Warren (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 55dPWSharon Duncan (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 36dSDJennifer Eversole (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 65dJEDAWN MYERS (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 45dDMWendy Brown (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 65dWBMichael Porter (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 36dMPTonja Smith Doyle (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 55dTD
Lower is better
Days on market for Mid-Market Condo/Co-op is decreasing, with homes now staying on market for 36 days on average.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
95%99%102%AprMayJunJulAugSepDarin Greear (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%DGPeg Warren (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%PWSharon Duncan (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%SDJennifer Eversole (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%JEDAWN MYERS (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 101%DMWendy Brown (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 100%WBMichael Porter (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%MPTonja Smith Doyle (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 96%TD
Higher is better
Lower is better
Seller leverage in the Mid-Market Condo/Co-op market is shifting towards buyers, with the Sale Price to List Price Ratio now at 98%.
Mid-Market Condo/Co-op Segment
($360K - $420K)
DEALS
6
AVG. DOM
53d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
99%
DM
DAWN MYERS
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
101%
WB
Wendy Brown
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
100%
AH
Amy Hudson
Top Seller
1-3
> 60 days
99%
MP
Michael Porter
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
98%
TD
1-3
30-60 days
96%
DG
Darin Greear
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
101%
PW
Peg Warren
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
96%
SD
Sharon Duncan
Top Buyer
1-3
30-60 days
98%
DM
DAWN MYERS
Top Buyer
1-3
> 60 days
99%
1-3
> 60 days
100%
High-End Condo/Co-op Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$444K$444K$444KAprMayJunJulAugSep
The High-End Condo/Co-op tier commands a price of $444K.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
14d14d14dAprMayJunJulAugSep
Lower is better
Condo/Co-op homes in the High-End range average 14 days on market.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
98%98%98%AprMayJunJulAugSep
Higher is better
Lower is better
Sellers of High-End Condo/Co-op assets receive 98% of list price.
High-End Condo/Co-op Segment
($440K - $444K)
DEALS
1
AVG. DOM
14d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
98%

Multi-Family (2-4 Unit)

222Sep
Sales Volume
Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) recorded 2 transactions recently.
Mid-Market Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) Market Trends
Median Price
Market Trend
$276K$276K$276KAprMayJunJulAugSepLauren Gautier (Buyer): Median Price $276KLGBruce Morris (Seller): Median Price $276KBM
The Mid-Market Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) tier commands a price of $276K.
Days On Market Avg.
Market Trend
31d31d31dAprMayJunJulAugSepLauren Gautier (Buyer): Days On Market Avg. 31dLGBruce Morris (Seller): Days On Market Avg. 31dBM
Lower is better
Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) homes in the Mid-Market range average 31 days on market.
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
Market Trend
98%98%98%AprMayJunJulAugSepLauren Gautier (Buyer): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%LGBruce Morris (Seller): Sale-to-List Ratio 98%BM
Higher is better
Lower is better
Sellers of Mid-Market Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) assets receive 98% of list price.
Mid-Market Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) Segment
($276K - $280K)
DEALS
2
AVG. DOM
31d
Sale Price to List Price Ratio
98%
BM
Bruce Morris
Top Seller
1-3
30-60 days
98%
LG
1-3
30-60 days
98%

Christiansburg Real Estate Market Trends October 2026

Total Active Listings
56
Recently Listed (7d)
0
market entries
Average List Price
$417K
current avg.

Inventory Breakdown by Segment

Property TypeEntry LevelHigh-EndMid-MarketUltra-LuxuryTotal
Detached Home
1
10
26
4
41
Townhome
—
—
15
—
15

Market Insights & FAQ

How is the real estate market in Christiansburg, VA performing right now?

The data indicates a high-intensity environment in Christiansburg, VA. Inventory is at 1.5 months, meaning a fast-paced market where inventory is limited. Inventory is critically low, meaning well-priced homes move rapidly often with multiple offers.

What are the current pricing trends for Christiansburg, VA real estate?

Currently, $333,000 represents the median entry point in Christiansburg, VA. Over the past half-year, home values in Christiansburg have moved downward by approximately 5% based on regional transaction data.

Are sellers in Christiansburg, VA getting their full asking price?

Buyers have room for negotiation in Christiansburg, VA, with a Sale Price to List Price Ratio of 98.7%. On average, properties in Christiansburg are transitioning from active to sold status in 54 days.

Who is the best agent to sell my home in Christiansburg?

Based on closed transaction data, Becky Brawley ranks at the top of our Christiansburg leaderboard — with 3 completed transactions on record earning an algorithm performance score of 67. Agent Algo's rankings are built entirely from real deal outcomes — not reviews or paid placements — so this reflects actual results in the local market.

How does the Christiansburg, VA market compare to Montgomery trends?

Christiansburg, VA maintains a distinct profile within the broader Montgomery region. Median home values are currently 1% higher than the regional average, reflecting the unique demand and inventory dynamics of Christiansburg.

Which agent is best for buying a Entry Level Detached Home in Christiansburg, VA?

Buyers targeting Entry Level Detached Home homes in Christiansburg, VA may want to work with Nancy Page. Their buyer closings in this segment show a sale-to-list ratio that's more favorable than the local average — a signal of effective negotiation that keeps final purchase prices competitive for buyers.

Who is a top listing agent for High-End Detached Home homes in Christiansburg, VA?

Our transaction-level analysis puts Becky Brawley at the top for High-End Detached Home listings in Christiansburg, VA. The data points to a dual edge here: shorter time on market than is typical for this segment, and sale prices that hold closer to — or above — the asking price compared to local norms.

Which agent is best for buying a Mid-Market Detached Home in Christiansburg, VA?

If you're hunting for a Mid-Market Detached Home in Christiansburg, VA, Darin Greear's track record speaks for itself. For buyers competing in the Mid-Market Detached Home market in Christiansburg, VA, their track record indicates speed and negotiating strength that outperforms the segment baseline on both counts.

Who is a top listing agent for Mid-Market Detached Home homes in Christiansburg, VA?

Becky Brawley has been particularly active in Christiansburg's Mid-Market Detached Home segment, and the numbers back it up. Their listings in this segment have consistently closed faster than the local average while achieving above-average sale-to-list ratios — a rare combination that directly benefits sellers on both time and final price.

Who is a top listing agent for Mid-Market Townhome homes in Christiansburg, VA?

When looking specifically at Mid-Market Townhome transactions, Karen Blevins consistently surfaces as a top performer in Christiansburg, VA. The data points to a dual edge here: shorter time on market than is typical for this segment, and sale prices that hold closer to — or above — the asking price compared to local norms.

Which agent is best for buying a Mid-Market Townhome in Christiansburg, VA?

For those looking to purchase a Mid-Market Townhome in Christiansburg, VA, Paige Williams has the deal history to support the choice. Buying in the Mid-Market Townhome space has its own dynamics. Paige Williams's history of closed deals in this exact category in Christiansburg, VA shows they understand those dynamics well.

Who is a top listing agent for Entry Level Detached Home homes in Christiansburg, VA?

In the Entry Level Detached Home category, few agents in Christiansburg, VA can match the track record of Karen Blevins. Their Entry Level Detached Home closings in Christiansburg, VA show an above-average sale-to-list ratio for this segment — a sign of skilled pricing and negotiation that protects seller value.

Which agent is best for buying a Mid-Market Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) in Christiansburg, VA?

Lauren Gautier has helped buyers close on Mid-Market Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) properties in Christiansburg, VA — and the data shows it. Our algorithm surfaces Lauren Gautier based on actual closed buyer deals in the Mid-Market Multi-Family (2-4 Unit) market. That's the kind of specific, verifiable track record buyers should look for in an agent.